The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – March 10, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Tony Wolfbauer

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee (2)
  2. Stillwater Area (4)
  3. Willmar (8)
  4. Bemidji (8)
  5. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
  6. Wayzata (5)
  7. Faribault (1)
  8. Waconia (6)
  9. Anoka (7)
  10. Prior Lake (2)
  11. Northfield (1)
  12. Forest Lake (7)

Lean and Mean
Owatonna (1), Coon Rapids (7), New Prague (2), Farmington (1), Brainerd (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Hastings (3), Mounds View (4), Woodbury (3)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 10
  2. Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 9
  3. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  4. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  5. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
  6. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
  7. Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
  8. Gunner Mullen, Park (3) 8
  9. Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 8
  10. Brandon Board, Andover (7) 9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  3. Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
  4. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 9
  5. Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 10
  6. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 9
  7. Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 10
  8. Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 9
  9. Alex Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
  10. JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 9

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 11
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
  4. Zach Silvis, Park (3) 11
  5. Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 11
  6. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  7. Elliott Viland, Faribault (1) 9
  8. Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 10
  9. AJ Smith, Shakopee (2) 10
  10. Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 10

126 pounds

  1. Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 10
  2. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
  3. Elijah Paulson, Anoka (7) 10
  4. Chase Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
  5. Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 11
  6. Teagan Block, Prior Lake (2) 12
  7. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
  8. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
  9. Joey Flores, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  10. Tyler Boyd, Faribault (1) 12

132 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 10
  2. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake (7) 12
  3. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  4. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 10
  5. Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 11
  6. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
  7. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata (5) 10
  8. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 10
  9. Will Bents, Woodbury (3) 12
  10. Seth Nebel, Edina (6) 12

138 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
  3. Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 10
  4. Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 11
  5. Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 11
  6. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  7. Sam Holman, Northfield (1) 12
  8. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
  9. John Lundstrom, Osseo (5) 11
  10. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View (4) 12

145 pounds

  1. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
  2. Nick Novak, New Prague (2) 12
  3. Ben Colagiovanni, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  4. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo (8) 12
  5. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
  6. Dylan Schultz, Osseo (5) 12
  7. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  8. Brad Howes, Anoka (7) 12
  9. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake (7) 11
  10. Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 9

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 10
  3. Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 11
  4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie (6) 12
  5. Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 10
  6. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
  7. Wil Yasseri, Rogers (5) 12
  8. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  9. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 11
  10. Riley Quern, Shakopee (2) 11

160 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 11
  2. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  3. Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 11
  4. Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
  5. Darren Roth, Bemidji (8) 12
  6. Sam Treml, Shakopee (2) 12
  7. Colton Sund, Prior Lake (2) 12
  8. Austin Hamel, Farmington (1) 12
  9. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 10
  10. Tanner Holt, East Ridge (3) 12

170 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 11
  2. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
  3. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (1) 9
  4. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
  5. Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 10
  6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna (1) 12
  7. Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 11
  8. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata (5) 12
  9. Dominic Hoffman, Andover (7) 12
  10. Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 9

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
  4. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  5. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake (7) 12
  6. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 11
  7. Nathan Langer, Eastview (2) 12
  8. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 10
  9. Colton Strain, Elk River (7) 12
  10. Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 9

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
  2. Joey Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  3. Parker Venz, Farmington (1) 12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake (7) 12
  5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 11
  6. Kaden Streed, Willmar (8) 12
  7. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji (8) 12
  8. Billy Trees, Prior Lake (2) 12
  9. Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 11
  10. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia (6) 12

220 pounds

  1. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee (2) 12
  2. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins (6) 12
  3. Sam McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
  4. Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 11
  5. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka (6) 12
  6. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
  7. Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 11
  8. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
  9. Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 11
  10. Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 11

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids (7) 12
  2. Jagger Schack, Osseo (5) 12
  3. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka (7) 11
  4. Kellen Stewart, Eastview (2) 12
  5. Nick Lopez, Northfield (1) 12
  6. Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 9
  7. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (2) 11
  8. Diego Villeda, Eagan (3) 12
  9. Xavier Powers, Blaine (7) 12
  10. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?