Watertown Tri

Annandale/Maple Lake 31 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 26
106: Noah Gindele (AMLL) over Parker Jackson (WMML) (MD 11-3)
113: Xavier Jones (AMLL) over Eli Hamberger (WMML) (Dec 1-0)
120: Mitchell Koss (AMLL) over Jonah Hamberger (WMML) (Dec 8-3)
126: Zach Pribyl (AMLL) over Aaron Bury (WMML) (TF 18-3 0:00)
132: Austin Gabbert (WMML) over Jackson Bunde (AMLL) (MD 20-8)
138: Jaden Palmer (WMML) over Christopher Klatt (AMLL) (Dec 6-5)
145: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Patrick Duske (WMML) (Dec 12-6)
152: Bryce Burkett (WMML) over Carson Cooper (AMLL) (MD 12-3)
160: Zach Schmidt (AMLL) over Jonah Blakstad (WMML) (Dec 7-1)
170: Tanner Burmeister (WMML) over Jack Klug (AMLL) (Dec 6-0)
182: Adam Neumann (AMLL) over Jackson Drahos (WMML) (MD 26-12)
195: Ashton Congdon (WMML) over Riley Hall (AMLL) (Fall 3:31)
220: Hunter Stein (WMML) over Alex Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 5:07)
285: Kessler Kenning (AMLL) over Jason Fenske (WMML) (Fall 0:18)

Waconia 42 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
106: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Noah Gindele (AMLL) (Dec 9-5)
113: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Xavier Jones (AMLL) (Fall 0:35)
120: Mitchell Koss (AMLL) over Alex Torres (WACO) (Dec 1-0)
126: Zach Pribyl (AMLL) over Levi Mueller (WACO) (Dec 6-1)
132: Jackson Bunde (AMLL) over Tanner Martinson (WACO) (Fall 2:43)
138: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Andrew Torres (WACO) (Fall 1:16)
145: Bradee Dwinell (WACO) over Christopher Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 3:47)
152: Josh Wagener (WACO) over Carson Cooper (AMLL) (Fall 1:38)
160: Gage Mueller (WACO) over Zach Schmidt (AMLL) (TF 15-0 3:59)
170: Alex Riley (WACO) over Jack Klug (AMLL) (MD 11-3)
182: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Riley Hall (AMLL) (Fall 2:58)
195: Adam Neumann (AMLL) over Bram Fitzsimonds (WACO) (Dec 9-4)
220: Sam McEnelly (WACO) over Alex Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 2:59)
285: Kessler Kenning (AMLL) over Gabe Kamann (WACO) (Fall 0:41)

Waconia 41 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 21
106: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Eli Hamberger (WMML) (TF 16-0 5:09)
113: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Parker Jackson (WMML) (Fall 5:27)
120: Alex Torres (WACO) over Aaron Bury (WMML) (Dec 6-3)
126: Jonah Hamberger (WMML) over Levi Mueller (WACO) (Fall 4:43)
132: Austin Gabbert (WMML) over Tanner Martinson (WACO) (Fall 2:31)
138: Jaden Palmer (WMML) over Andrew Torres (WACO) (Dec 8-7)
145: Bradee Dwinell (WACO) over Steven Duske (WMML) (Dec 4-0)
152: Josh Wagener (WACO) over Bryce Burkett (WMML) (Dec 4-2)
160: Gage Mueller (WACO) over Jonah Blakstad (WMML) (Dec 10-4)
170: Tanner Burmeister (WMML) over Kamau Williams (WACO) (Fall 1:00)
182: Alex Riley (WACO) over Jackson Drahos (WMML) (MD 12-3)
195: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Nick Anderstrom (WMML) (Fall 0:57)
220: Bram Fitzsimonds (WACO) over Ashton Congdon (WMML) (Dec 3-1)
285: Sam McEnelly (WACO) over Hunter Stein (WMML) (TF 26-11 4:24)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?