West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville Tri

Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 29
106: Bennet Arceneau (BHVP) over Carter Lohse (WCAA) (Dec 9-4)
113: David Revering (BHVP) over Mason Richter (WCAA) (Fall 3:22)
120: Deagen Captain (BHVP) over Adam Lohse (WCAA) (Fall 3:01)
126: Aiden Larson (BHVP) over Solomon Wales (WCAA) (Dec 9-4)
132: Blake Sumstad (BHVP) over Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAA) (Dec 6-1)
138: Reese Thompson (BHVP) over Ashton Danner (WCAA) (Dec 6-2)
145: Reubens Swanson (WCAA) over Justin Koehn (BHVP) (TF 18-3 0:00)
152: Jordan Lohse (WCAA) over Brock Peterson (BHVP) (Fall 0:43)
160: Anthony Sykora (WCAA) over Mason Schroeder (BHVP) (Fall 5:10)
170: Hunter Dean (BHVP) over Kade Olson (WCAA) (Fall 1:44)
182: Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAA) over Tyler Eggert (BHVP) (Fall 1:02)
195: Gideon Ervasti (BHVP) over Tyler Stone (WCAA) (Fall 2:56)
220: Colton Lindquist (WCAA) over James Grant (BHVP) (Fall 2:49)
285: Hayden Captain (BHVP) over Justin Blascyk (WCAA) (Fall 2:40)

Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 54 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 28
106: Justin Olson (BHVP) over Elijah Fronning (OCB) (Fall 1:17)
113: Cole Motl (BHVP) over Collin Tierney (OCB) (Fall 4:49)
120: Evan Jares (BHVP) over Cayden Dittberner (OCB) (Fall 3:10)
126: Holden Truax (BHVP) over Ryan Despard (OCB) (Fall 1:01)
132: Brien Poser (OCB) over Reese Thompson (BHVP) (MD 13-5)
138: Reed Leabo (OCB) over Blake Sumstad (BHVP) (Fall 1:07)
145: Logan Schleske (OCB) over Abby Ervasti (BHVP) (Fall 0:38)
152: Justin Koehn (BHVP) over Brennen Volkmann (OCB) (Fall 5:15)
160: Jaxon Rich (OCB) over Brock Peterson (BHVP) (Fall 2:55)
170: Hunter Dean (BHVP) over Will Ehlert (OCB) (Fall 3:22)
182: Tristan Evavold (OCB) over Tyler Eggert (BHVP) (Fall 1:38)
195: Koal Ploutz (BHVP) over Murphy Despard (OCB) (Fall 1:28)
220: James Grant (BHVP) over Kale Rich (OCB) (Fall 1:52)
285: Hayden Captain (BHVP) over Jonny Fielding (OCB) (Fall 1:15)

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 61 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15
106: Carter Lohse (WCAA) over Levi Evavold (OCB) (Fall 0:32)
113: Mason Richter (WCAA) over (OCB) (For.)
120: Adam Lohse (WCAA) over Cayden Dittberner (OCB) (Fall 0:57)
126: Solomon Wales (WCAA) over Xavier Lewis (OCB) (Fall 0:36)
132: Brien Poser (OCB) over Jacob Schaffran (WCAA) (Fall 0:34)
138: Reed Leabo (OCB) over Ashton Danner (WCAA) (Dec 8-3)
145: Reubens Swanson (WCAA) over Logan Schleske (OCB) (Dec 3-1)
152: Jordan Lohse (WCAA) over Brennen Volkmann (OCB) (Fall 1:59)
160: Anthony Sykora (WCAA) over Jaxon Rich (OCB) (MD 12-3)
170: Kade Olson (WCAA) over Will Ehlert (OCB) (Fall 1:55)
182: Tristan Evavold (OCB) over Trent Koloski (WCAA) (Fall 0:56)
195: Nathaniel Kisgen (WCAA) over Murphy Despard (OCB) (Fall 0:38)
220: Colton Lindquist (WCAA) over Kale Rich (OCB) (Fall 2:45)
285: Austin Mattson (WCAA) over Jonny Fielding (OCB) (Fall 1:07)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?