2021 MNUSAW Cadets and Juniors Freestyle State Tournament

2021 MNUSAW Cadets and Juniors Freestyle State Tournament results. Sunday, May 2 at Coon Rapids, MN.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Logan Moyer of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
Round 1
Logan Moyer (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Logan Moyer (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense Wrestling
Round 1
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lawson Eller (New Prague) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by tech fall over Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Raydon Bipes of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round 1
Parker Lyden (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Luke Koenen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Luke Koenen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Parker Lyden (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 17-6)
Round 3
Raydon Bipes (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (FF)
Parker Lyden (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Koenen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Calvin Singewald of Summit Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Petry of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ty Saulter of Summit Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
Round 1
Carson Petry (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Saulter (Summit Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
Calvin Singewald (Summit Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Calvin Singewald (Summit Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Petry (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Ty Saulter (Summit Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Carson Petry (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (TF 14-4)
Calvin Singewald (Summit Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ty Saulter (Summit Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Mason Mills of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Leo Edblad of Cambridge Isanti
5th Place – Daniel Gunlogson of United
6th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st Mason Mills (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leo Edblad (Cambridge Isanti) (Dec 7-6)
5th Daniel Gunlogson (United) won by fall over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Alex Braun of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Ostrowski of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
5th Place – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley
6th Place – Reid Rinn of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Lincoln Vick (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West Ghost Riders) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Alex Braun (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Ostrowski (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (TF 10-0)
5th Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) won by fall over Reid Rinn (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Lane Fink of Canby
2nd Place – Ian Schultz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of unattached
5th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Germann of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
1st Lane Fink (Canby) won by decision over Ian Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by fall over Conlan Carlson (unattached) (Fall 2:00)
5th Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Germann (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Fall 1:47)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Landon Nebel of Edina Wrestling Club (Assoc.)
2nd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sullivan Anez of unattached
5th Place – Deagen Captain of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eli Kruse of Brotherhood Wrestling
1st Landon Nebel (Edina Wrestling Club (Assoc.)) won by fall over Charles Petit (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Cash Raymond (Simley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sullivan Anez (unattached) (TF 10-0)
5th Deagen Captain (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eli Kruse (Brotherhood Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brodie Kellen of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dominic Mann of Iron KoMets
6th Place – Edon Davis of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Zach Hanson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaiden Schrandt (Simley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jackson Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brodie Kellen (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
5th Dominic Mann (Iron KoMets) won by tech fall over Edon Davis (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
3rd Place – Kale Geiser of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Kiecker of Bold
5th Place – Evan Moscho of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cory Scanlan of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
1st Kyler Wong (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lincoln Fink (Canby) (TF 14-1)
3rd Kale Geiser (Frontier Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Kiecker (Bold) (TF 10-0)
5th Evan Moscho (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cory Scanlan (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Griffin Lundeen of Frontier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Rose of Peak WC
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zack Fankhanel of Moorhead Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Alex Hinrichs of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Griffin Lundeen (Frontier Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Rose (Peak WC) (TF 12-2)
3rd Zak McPhee (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zack Fankhanel (Moorhead Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-8)
5th Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Hinrichs (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Travis Smith of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jed Wester of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brady Peltier of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Travis Smith (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jed Wester (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Marcell Booth (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Peltier (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
5th Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Rodriguez (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marco Christiansen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West Ghost Riders
4th Place – Matthew Haley of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maximus Hanson of The Tool Shed
6th Place – Braydan Winter of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marco Christiansen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Leo Siekmann (Scott West Ghost Riders) won by tech fall over Matthew Haley (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Maximus Hanson (The Tool Shed) won by fall over Braydan Winter (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Tate Link of House of Pain
2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West Ghost Riders
4th Place – Julian Berg of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jon Wollan of Henry Sibley
1st Tate Link (House of Pain) won by tech fall over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) (TF 16-4)
3rd Dylan Thomas (Scott West Ghost Riders) won by fall over Julian Berg (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
5th Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jon Wollan (Henry Sibley) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kenny Wells of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dayveon Hill of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st Max McEnelly (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
5th Dayveon Hill (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – J-Roc Solheim of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Henrikson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Round 1
J-Roc Solheim (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Henrikson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
J-Roc Solheim (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Henrikson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Will Sather of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Jackson Ingram of Frontier Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gage Opp of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Will Sather (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gage Opp (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West Ghost Riders) won by tech fall over Jackson Ingram (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Will Sather (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West Ghost Riders) (TF 10-0)
Jackson Ingram (Frontier Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Opp (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Will Sather (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ingram (Frontier Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West Ghost Riders) won by fall over Gage Opp (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:54)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Robert Sherk of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round 1
Robert Sherk (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Robert Sherk (Northwest Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Kie Anderson of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nate Evans of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kie Anderson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nate Evans (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Kie Anderson (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nate Evans (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Aj Smith of MN Elite
2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Burnsville
3rd Place – Ryan Bortz of Goodhue Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lucas Bortz of Goodhue Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jesse Welter of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dmytro Ponomarenko of Grynd Wrestling
1st Aj Smith (MN Elite) won by tech fall over Christian Lopez (Burnsville) (TF 10-0)
3rd Ryan Bortz (Goodhue Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lucas Bortz (Goodhue Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Jesse Welter (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dmytro Ponomarenko (Grynd Wrestling) (FF)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Walker Bents of Highway Wrestling
2nd Place – Cooper Larson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Derek Steele of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Gavin Hilyar of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
6th Place – Victor Franco of House of Pain
1st Walker Bents (Highway Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Larson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Gavin Hilyar (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Jake Messner (Northfield) won by tech fall over Victor Franco (House of Pain) (TF 11-1)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Davin Rose of Peak WC
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of unattached
3rd Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell
5th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
1st Davin Rose (Peak WC) won by tech fall over Coy Gunderson (unattached) (TF 11-0)
3rd Teagan Block (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Spencer Johnson (Sartell) (TF 10-0)
5th Logan Butzon (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Larson (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-3)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway Wrestling
4th Place – Gavin Gust of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kade Sammons of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Thomas Freking of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) won by fall over Brad Howes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Gust (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Kade Sammons (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Freking (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Leibold of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
3rd Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Goodhue Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Moscho of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braeden Hendel of Brotherhood Wrestling
6th Place – Tucker Hass of All American Wrestling Academy
1st Brady Kasprick (Frontier Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Leibold (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Fall 1:07)
3rd Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Moscho (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
5th Braeden Hendel (Brotherhood Wrestling) won by fall over Tucker Hass (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Bryce Dagel of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brandt Bombard of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jonas Anez of unattached
6th Place – Jacob Whitaker of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
1st Bryce Dagel (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandt Bombard (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adam Cherne (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
5th Jonas Anez (unattached) won by decision over Jacob Whitaker (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Owen Herbst of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Eddie Simes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jude Link of House of Pain
4th Place – Clete Scherer of Delano
5th Place – Ashton LaBelle of North Branch Wrestling
6th Place – Tyler Shea of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Owen Herbst (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Eddie Simes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Jude Link (House of Pain) won by tech fall over Clete Scherer (Delano) (TF 16-4)
5th Ashton LaBelle (North Branch Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Shea (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Nathaniel Kisgen of WCWC
2nd Place – Macray Klohs of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Brian Ramos of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase Ullom of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chance Jones of Highway Wrestling
1st Nathaniel Kisgen (WCWC) won by fall over Macray Klohs (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Brian Ramos (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Ullom (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
5th Cooper Ochsendorf (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Jones (Highway Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Quayin Short of Simley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Raway of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
4th Place – Thomas Dineen of Peak WC
5th Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Martin Prieto of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
1st Quayin Short (Simley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Raway (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jacob Meissner (Osseo) won by tech fall over Thomas Dineen (Peak WC) (TF 14-4)
5th Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Martin Prieto (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Roman Rogotzke of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Max Balow of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Adrian of Peak WC
4th Place – Mason Iverson of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Deklin Goeden of WCWC
1st Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater Area Wrestling) won by tech fall over Max Balow (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
3rd Jacob Adrian (Peak WC) won by decision over Mason Iverson (Frontier Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-14)
5th Deklin Goeden (WCWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Elijah Novak of Foley
2nd Place – Tashaud Nelson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jagger Schack of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justin Matson of Wrestle-Jitsu
5th Place – Blake Carlson of Goodhue Wrestling Club
6th Place – Makota Misgen of Owatonna Wrestling Association
1st Elijah Novak (Foley) won by fall over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Jagger Schack (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Matson (Wrestle-Jitsu) (Dec 7-3)
5th Blake Carlson (Goodhue Wrestling Club) won by decision over Makota Misgen (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (Dec 14-9)

Girls 16U/Junior – 94
1st Place – Arianna Holmes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Arianna Holmes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Arianna Holmes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 16U/Junior – 100
1st Place – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Round 1
Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 16U/Junior – 106
1st Place – Brooklyn Conrad of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Allie Pettis of unattached
Round 1
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Allie Pettis (unattached) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Brooklyn Conrad (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Allie Pettis (unattached) (Dec 11-6)

Girls 16U/Junior – 112
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
2nd Place – Olivia Sackor of Fridley
Round 1
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by injury default over Olivia Sackor (Fridley) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by injury default over Olivia Sackor (Fridley) (Inj. 0:00)

Girls 16U/Junior – 117
1st Place – Rian Grunwald of Owatonna Wrestling Association
Round 1
Rian Grunwald (Owatonna Wrestling Association) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rian Grunwald (Owatonna Wrestling Association) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 16U/Junior – 127
1st Place – Joel Makem Ratzinger of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Joel Makem Ratzinger (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
Joel Makem Ratzinger (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) (TF 13-2)

Girls 16U/Junior – 132
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Rodiah Adeduntan of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Rodiah Adeduntan (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Rodiah Adeduntan (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:45)

Girls 16U/Junior – 138
1st Place – Nina Makem of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
Round 1
Nina Makem (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:24)
Round 2
Nina Makem (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Girls 16U/Junior – 164
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
2nd Place – Shean’Areial Miller of North Metro Wrestling
Round 1
Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by tech fall over Shean’Areial Miller (North Metro Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by fall over Shean’Areial Miller (North Metro Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?