2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships – FS

2021 Northern Plains Regional Championships – FS results. May 14-16 at Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Boys 8U – 49
1st Place – Giovanni Rocco of Illinois
2nd Place – Parker Smith of Minnesota
Round 1
Giovanni Rocco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Parker Smith (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Giovanni Rocco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Parker Smith (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Boys 8U – 53
1st Place – Ian Weber of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Boaz Diaz of Iowa
3rd Place – Adam Husk of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dixon Starr of Wisconsin
5th Place – Keegan Cumbee of Illinois
Round 1
Adam Husk (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Keegan Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Boaz Diaz (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dixon Starr (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Ian Weber (Wisconsin) won by fall over Boaz Diaz (Iowa) (Fall 1:46)
Dixon Starr (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keegan Cumbee (Illinois) (Fall 3:35)
Round 3
Ian Weber (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dixon Starr (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Boaz Diaz (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam Husk (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Ian Weber (Wisconsin) won by fall over Adam Husk (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:24)
Boaz Diaz (Iowa) won by forfeit over Keegan Cumbee (Illinois) (FF)
Round 5
Ian Weber (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Keegan Cumbee (Illinois) (FF)
Adam Husk (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dixon Starr (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)

Boys 8U – 56
1st Place – Logan Oakes of Iowa
2nd Place – Ayden Sebesta of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Sebastian Gonzales of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaxsyn Walk of Iowa
5th Place – Cooper Jacobs of Iowa
Round 1
Jaxsyn Walk (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cooper Jacobs (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
Ayden Sebesta (Wisconsin) won by fall over Sebastian Gonzales (Minnesota) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Logan Oakes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ayden Sebesta (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
Sebastian Gonzales (Minnesota) won by fall over Cooper Jacobs (Iowa) (Fall 3:06)
Round 3
Logan Oakes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Sebastian Gonzales (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Jaxsyn Walk (Iowa) won by fall over Ayden Sebesta (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:42)
Round 4
Logan Oakes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
Ayden Sebesta (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cooper Jacobs (Iowa) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Logan Oakes (Iowa) won by fall over Cooper Jacobs (Iowa) (Fall 0:12)
Sebastian Gonzales (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaxsyn Walk (Iowa) (Fall 1:27)

Boys 8U – 62
1st Place – Carter Mason of Iowa
2nd Place – Jayce Leclaire of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brady Stewart of Wisconsin
4th Place – Braydy Salter of Wisconsin
5th Place – Easton Sommer of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nicholas Suffi of Illinois
1st Carter Mason (Iowa) won by decision over Jayce Leclaire (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Brady Stewart (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Braydy Salter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Easton Sommer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nicholas Suffi (Illinois) (Fall 0:18)

Boys 8U – 70
1st Place – Bryson Wilkinson of Illinois
2nd Place – Johnny Salas of Minnesota
Round 1
Bryson Wilkinson (Illinois) won by fall over Johnny Salas (Minnesota) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Bryson Wilkinson (Illinois) won by fall over Johnny Salas (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3

Boys 8U – 85
1st Place – Gavin Olenek of Illinois
Round 1
Gavin Olenek (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gavin Olenek (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)
Girls 8U – 55
1st Place – Kona Hughes of Iowa
2nd Place – Leah Hatfield of Iowa
Round 1
Kona Hughes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leah Hatfield (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Kona Hughes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leah Hatfield (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Boys 10U – 49
1st Place – Jackson Allen of Illinois
Round 1
Jackson Allen (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jackson Allen (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 10U – 53
1st Place – Mason Allen of Illinois
2nd Place – Thomas Rohner of Iowa
Round 1
Mason Allen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Thomas Rohner (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Mason Allen (Illinois) won by fall over Thomas Rohner (Iowa) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3

Boys 10U – 59
1st Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Colton Hamill of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Maci Schaefer of Illinois
4th Place – Giovonni Nix of Illinois
Round 1
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maci Schaefer (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Giovonni Nix (Illinois) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) won by fall over Giovonni Nix (Illinois) (Fall 0:24)
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by fall over Maci Schaefer (Illinois) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Zeke Mikolyzk (Minnesota) won by decision over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-4)
Maci Schaefer (Illinois) won by forfeit over Giovonni Nix (Illinois) (FF)

Boys 10U – 63
1st Place – Kai McDonald of Iowa
2nd Place – Logan Goodreau of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Devin DiSilvestro of Illinois
Round 1
Kai McDonald (Iowa) won by tech fall over Logan Goodreau (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Devin DiSilvestro (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Logan Goodreau (Wisconsin) won by fall over Devin DiSilvestro (Illinois) (Fall 1:19)
Kai McDonald (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Logan Goodreau (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Kai McDonald (Iowa) won by tech fall over Devin DiSilvestro (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 10U – 67
1st Place – Tucker McLennan of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brogan Sendele of Illinois
3rd Place – Justin Kozak of Illinois
4th Place – Adrian Serrano of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Brogan Sendele (Illinois) (Fall 0:34)
Justin Kozak (Illinois) won by fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
Brogan Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Justin Kozak (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Brogan Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Adrian Serrano (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Tucker McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Kozak (Illinois) (Fall 2:00)

Boys 10U – 71
1st Place – Jaden Washington of Illinois
2nd Place – Bo Link of Iowa
3rd Place – Liam Jennett of Iowa
4th Place – Hunter Erdmann of Wisconsin
5th Place – Maddux Rabczak of Illinois
6th Place – Reed Rider of Iowa
1st Jaden Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bo Link (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Liam Jennett (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Erdmann (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Maddux Rabczak (Illinois) won by tech fall over Reed Rider (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Boys 10U – 77
1st Place – Chase Hoffmann of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rain Scott of Illinois
3rd Place – Sam Dagel of South Dakota
4th Place – William Van Bruggen of Iowa
5th Place – Carson Bruber of Nebraska
Round 1
Rain Scott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Chase Hoffmann (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Sam Dagel (South Dakota) won by tech fall over William Van Bruggen (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Chase Hoffmann (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Sam Dagel (South Dakota) won by decision over Chase Hoffmann (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)
Rain Scott (Illinois) won by fall over William Van Bruggen (Iowa) (Fall 1:18)
Round 4
Rain Scott (Illinois) won by tech fall over Sam Dagel (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
William Van Bruggen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
Round 5
Sam Dagel (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Carson Bruber (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Chase Hoffmann (Minnesota) won by fall over Rain Scott (Illinois) (Fall 3:41)

Boys 10U – 84
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gabriel Beyer of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Terriq Mayrose of Iowa
4th Place – Reid Mold of Minnesota
Round 1
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Terriq Mayrose (Iowa) (TF 16-6)
Gabriel Beyer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Reid Mold (Minnesota) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by fall over Gabriel Beyer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
Terriq Mayrose (Iowa) won by tech fall over Reid Mold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Jacob Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Reid Mold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Beyer (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Terriq Mayrose (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Boys 10U – 93
1st Place – Jason Heiser of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Michael Alexander of Minnesota
Round 1
Jason Heiser (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Jason Heiser (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Alexander (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Boys 10U – 120
1st Place – Owen Vasey of Illinois
Round 1
Owen Vasey (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Owen Vasey (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)
Girls 10U – 70
1st Place – Olivia Hay of Wisconsin
Round 1
Olivia Hay (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Olivia Hay (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)
Girls 10U – 100
1st Place – Hailey Goth of Minnesota
Round 1
Hailey Goth (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Hailey Goth (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 12U – 58
1st Place – Dominic DeMarco of Illinois
2nd Place – Knox Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place – Julian Godina of Illinois
4th Place – Kamari Tate of Illinois
Round 1
Knox Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Julian Godina (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Dominic DeMarco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kamari Tate (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Dominic DeMarco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Julian Godina (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Knox Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kamari Tate (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Julian Godina (Illinois) won by tech fall over Kamari Tate (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Dominic DeMarco (Illinois) won by decision over Knox Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 13-9)

Boys 12U – 63
1st Place – Owen Parish of Minnesota
2nd Place – Johnathan Thompson of Iowa
3rd Place – Ace Schweitzer of Nebraska
4th Place – Damien Yeoman of Iowa
Round 1
Ace Schweitzer (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by fall over Johnathan Thompson (Iowa) (Fall 3:26)
Round 2
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by fall over Ace Schweitzer (Nebraska) (Fall 2:25)
Johnathan Thompson (Iowa) won by decision over Damien Yeoman (Iowa) (Dec 13-10)
Round 3
Johnathan Thompson (Iowa) won by decision over Ace Schweitzer (Nebraska) (Dec 14-12)
Owen Parish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Boys 12U – 67
1st Place – Ty Martin of Iowa
2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of Iowa
3rd Place – Michael Rundell of Illinois
4th Place – Leighton McCrady of Iowa
5th Place – Hogan Rice of Illinois
Round 1
Ty Martin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leighton McCrady (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Chase Watkinson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Chase Watkinson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Rundell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Ty Martin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Michael Rundell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Chase Watkinson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Leighton McCrady (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Michael Rundell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Leighton McCrady (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Ty Martin (Iowa) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Iowa) (Dec 9-7)
Round 5
Ty Martin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Rundell (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Leighton McCrady (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hogan Rice (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Boys 12U – 70
1st Place – Cruz Gannon of Iowa
2nd Place – Hugo Hughes of Iowa
3rd Place – Cael Saldana of Illinois
4th Place – Evan Fellers of Iowa
5th Place – Michael Elsmore of Minnesota
6th Place – Garrett Cookman of Nebraska
1st Cruz Gannon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Hugo Hughes (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Cael Saldana (Illinois) won by decision over Evan Fellers (Iowa) (Dec 12-10)
5th Michael Elsmore (Minnesota) won by decision over Garrett Cookman (Nebraska) (Dec 6-3)

Boys 12U – 74
1st Place – Braeden Hamill of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Patrick Heim of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jackson Marlett of Illinois
4th Place – Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska
5th Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Minnesota
6th Place – Christian Corcoran of Illinois
1st Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Patrick Heim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jackson Marlett (Illinois) won by decision over Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska) (Dec 7-7)
5th Kolten Hoffmann (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Christian Corcoran (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Boys 12U – 78
1st Place – Cain Crosson of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Williamson of Iowa
3rd Place – Brody Schmitt of Nebraska
4th Place – Kyle Hayes of Illinois
Round 1
Cain Crosson (Iowa) won by fall over Brody Schmitt (Nebraska) (Fall 2:23)
Dylan Williamson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kyle Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brody Schmitt (Nebraska) won by fall over Kyle Hayes (Illinois) (Fall 2:41)
Cain Crosson (Iowa) won by decision over Dylan Williamson (Iowa) (Dec 11-4)
Round 3
Dylan Williamson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brody Schmitt (Nebraska) (TF 15-4)
Cain Crosson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kyle Hayes (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 12U – 82
1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jon Gonzalez of Iowa
3rd Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kolten Bollig of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tyler Paulson of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jace Saulter of Minnesota
1st Calvin Rathjen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jon Gonzalez (Iowa) (TF 11-1)
3rd Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kolten Bollig (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
5th Tyler Paulson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jace Saulter (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 12U – 86
1st Place – Joey Cahill of Iowa
2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Rush Jennett of Iowa
Round 1
Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rush Jennett (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Joey Cahill (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Rush Jennett (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Joey Cahill (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Joey Cahill (Iowa) won by tech fall over Rush Jennett (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Alexander Penzkover (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 12U – 92
1st Place – Kameron Green Jr. of Nebraska
2nd Place – Griffin Felder of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ashton Glisson of Illinois
4th Place – David A. Burchett of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Laird of Illinois
Round 1
Ashton Glisson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Laird (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) won by fall over David A. Burchett (Illinois) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Griffin Felder (South Dakota) won by tech fall over David A. Burchett (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ashton Glisson (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Griffin Felder (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
David A. Burchett (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Laird (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
Griffin Felder (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Matthew Laird (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Ashton Glisson (Illinois) won by fall over David A. Burchett (Illinois) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5
Griffin Felder (South Dakota) won by decision over Ashton Glisson (Illinois) (Dec 14-9)
Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Matthew Laird (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 12U – 98
1st Place – Anthony Knott of Iowa
2nd Place – Jax Shekleton of Iowa
3rd Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of Wisconsin
4th Place – Colton Shaffer of Iowa
5th Place – Landon Weidler of Illinois
6th Place – Jake Buss of Wisconsin
1st Anthony Knott (Iowa) won by decision over Jax Shekleton (Iowa) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Jacob Lootans Jr. (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colton Shaffer (Iowa) (Dec 8-5)
5th Landon Weidler (Illinois) won by fall over Jake Buss (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:00)

Boys 12U – 108
1st Place – Mason Groskreutz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Owen Schacht of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Owen Smith of Minnesota
4th Place – Michael Garman of Nebraska
5th Place – Myles Greenfield of Illinois
Round 1
Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Garman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Michael Garman (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Owen Smith (Minnesota) won by injury default over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Inj. 0:49)
Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Mason Groskreutz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Garman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Owen Smith (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Michael Garman (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Owen Schacht (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Myles Greenfield (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Boys 12U – 117
1st Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Owen Lexvold of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Ellwanger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Devin Johnson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Azhar Salih of Minnesota
Round 1
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by fall over Logan Ellwanger (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Azhar Salih (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Azhar Salih (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by decision over Logan Ellwanger (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-5)
Round 4
Logan Ellwanger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Azhar Salih (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by decision over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
Round 5
Owen Lexvold (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Azhar Salih (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Logan Ellwanger (Wisconsin) won by decision over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-8)

Boys 12U – 135
1st Place – Elias Reed of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sawyer Ellis of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Zeke Lehrke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Elias Reed (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Elias Reed (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Zeke Lehrke (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Elias Reed (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sawyer Ellis (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Boys 12U – 160
1st Place – Nolan Lopez of Illinois
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of Minnesota
Round 1
Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Lincoln Marr (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
Round 2
Nolan Lopez (Illinois) won by fall over Lincoln Marr (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3


Girls 12U – 75
1st Place – Cora Stewart of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Madlyn Hunter of Wisconsin
Round 1
Cora Stewart (Wisconsin) won by fall over Madlyn Hunter (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Cora Stewart (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Madlyn Hunter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3


Girls 12U – 95
1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
2nd Place – Trinity Yates of Minnesota
Round 1
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3


Girls 12U – 110
1st Place – Isabella Nolan of Minnesota
Round 1
Isabella Nolan (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Isabella Nolan (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 14U – 71
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
3rd Place – Landon Thoennes of Minnesota
4th Place – Vincent DeMarco of Illinois
5th Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
6th Place – Chase Franklin of Iowa
1st Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Landon Thoennes (Minnesota) won by fall over Vincent DeMarco (Illinois) (Fall 1:32)
5th Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Chase Franklin (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Boys 14U – 77
1st Place – Turner Ross of Minnesota
2nd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
3rd Place – Maxwell Cumbee of Illinois
4th Place – Carter Kendrick of South Dakota
5th Place – Isaac Wignall of Iowa
6th Place – Adam Parish of Minnesota
1st Turner Ross (Minnesota) won by decision over Morgan Turner (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Maxwell Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Carter Kendrick (South Dakota) (TF 14-3)
5th Isaac Wignall (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam Parish (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 14U – 83
1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Illinois
2nd Place – Trey Beissel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mac Crosson of Iowa
4th Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
5th Place – Allen Woo of Illinois
6th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
1st Domenic Munaretto (Illinois) won by tech fall over Trey Beissel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Mac Crosson (Iowa) won by decision over James Hemmila (Illinois) (Dec 13-6)
5th Allen Woo (Illinois) won by decision over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (Dec 9-8)

Boys 14U – 87
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of Nebraska
4th Place – Jonathan Marquez of Illinois
5th Place – Wesley Hayden of South Dakota
6th Place – Anthony Heim of Minnesota
1st Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) won by decision over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) (Dec 5-5)
3rd Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jonathan Marquez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Wesley Hayden (South Dakota) won by decision over Anthony Heim (Minnesota) (Dec 10-5)

Boys 14U – 92
1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Minnesota
2nd Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
4th Place – Gabriel Cohn of Minnesota
5th Place – Matthew Tran of Iowa
6th Place – Maximus Hay of Wisconsin
1st Bruno Cassioppi (Minnesota) won by injury default over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Inj. 3:08)
3rd Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cohn (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Matthew Tran (Iowa) won by decision over Maximus Hay (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)

Boys 14U – 97
1st Place – Carter Pearson of Iowa
2nd Place – Deven Casey of Illinois
3rd Place – Nathan Randle of Illinois
4th Place – Olin Neuville of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ryan Rider of Iowa
6th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
1st Carter Pearson (Iowa) won by decision over Deven Casey (Illinois) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Nathan Randle (Illinois) won by tech fall over Olin Neuville (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Ryan Rider (Iowa) won by decision over Cash Hatfield (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)

Boys 14U – 102
1st Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
3rd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Minnesota
4th Place – Deegan Birkaker of Minnesota
5th Place – Tyson Bruce of Illinois
6th Place – Michael Jenkins of Minnesota
1st Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Justis Jesuroga (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Deegan Birkaker (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
5th Tyson Bruce (Illinois) won by decision over Michael Jenkins (Minnesota) (Dec 15-13)

Boys 14U – 106
1st Place – Declan Koch of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
3rd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Wyatt Medlin of Illinois
5th Place – Dillan Chisam of Missouri
6th Place – Jackson Peasley of Minnesota
1st Declan Koch (Wisconsin) won by decision over Easton Dircks (Minnesota) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Wyatt Medlin (Illinois) (Dec 9-0)
5th Dillan Chisam (Missouri) won by tech fall over Jackson Peasley (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 14U – 110
1st Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brody Warrick of Iowa
3rd Place – Royce Lopez of Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Turzinski of Minnesota
5th Place – Wyatt Nachreiner of Wisconsin
6th Place – Maksim Mukhamedaliyev of Illinois
1st Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Warrick (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd Royce Lopez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Turzinski (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Wyatt Nachreiner (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maksim Mukhamedaliyev (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

Boys 14U – 114
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Brody Sendele of Illinois
3rd Place – Isaac Bruhl of Iowa
4th Place – Holden Hawkins of South Dakota
5th Place – Joseph Heim of Minnesota
Round 1
Isaac Bruhl (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joseph Heim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Holden Hawkins (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brody Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Holden Hawkins (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaac Bruhl (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Sendele (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
Holden Hawkins (South Dakota) won by decision over Joseph Heim (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
Round 4
Brody Sendele (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joseph Heim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Isaac Bruhl (Iowa) won by tech fall over Holden Hawkins (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Brody Sendele (Illinois) won by decision over Isaac Bruhl (Iowa) (Dec 6-3)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joseph Heim (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 14U – 119
1st Place – Daniel Heiser of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kade Rule of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Maximus Riggins of Iowa
4th Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
5th Place – Zander Nielsen of South Dakota
6th Place – Parker Graveman of South Dakota
1st Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kade Rule (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Maximus Riggins (Iowa) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)
5th Zander Nielsen (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Parker Graveman (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)

Boys 14U – 125
1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Iowa
2nd Place – Noah Gonzalez of Unattached
3rd Place – Ian Hawkins of Illinois
4th Place – Aiden Colbert of Illinois
5th Place – Ryan Haley of Minnesota
6th Place – Sorin Osadcii of Wisconsin
1st Nolan Fellers (Iowa) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Unattached) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Ian Hawkins (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aiden Colbert (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Ryan Haley (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Sorin Osadcii (Wisconsin) (FF)

Boys 14U – 130
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
2nd Place – Gabriel Metzler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicolas Astacio of Illinois
4th Place – Ryan Goth of Minnesota
Round 1
Kyler Knaack (Iowa) won by tech fall over Gabriel Metzler (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
Nicolas Astacio (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryan Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kyler Knaack (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nicolas Astacio (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Metzler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryan Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Kyler Knaack (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryan Goth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Metzler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicolas Astacio (Illinois) (Dec 8-4)

Boys 14U – 136
1st Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
3rd Place – Keenan Sheridan of South Dakota
4th Place – Gage Losiewicz of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Smith of Illinois
6th Place – Nolan Kielcheski of Wisconsin
1st Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
3rd Keenan Sheridan (South Dakota) won by decision over Gage Losiewicz (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-5)
5th Blake Smith (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nolan Kielcheski (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Boys 14U – 149
1st Place – Luke Hoag of Minnesota
2nd Place – Breyson Kelley of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Evan McGuire of Minnesota
4th Place – Nate Poss of Wisconsin
5th Place – Elijah Schunke of South Dakota
6th Place – Brooklyn Lyles of Unattached
1st Luke Hoag (Minnesota) won by fall over Breyson Kelley (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:43)
3rd Evan McGuire (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nate Poss (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Elijah Schunke (South Dakota) won by fall over Brooklyn Lyles (Unattached) (Fall 0:55)

Boys 14U – 165
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyson Martin of Wisconsin
4th Place – Colton Zipp of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jackson Rotterman of Missouri
6th Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
1st Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (TF 18-6)
3rd Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Colton Zipp (Wisconsin) (TF 19-8)
5th Jackson Rotterman (Missouri) won by decision over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Dec 7-0)

Boys 14U – 187
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 14U – 250
1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
2nd Place – Cooper Martinson of Iowa
3rd Place – Beminjam Helminski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kyler Kuhn of Missouri
5th Place – Nathan Stiebs of Wisconsin
Round 1
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Kyler Kuhn (Missouri) won by tech fall over Nathan Stiebs (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cooper Martinson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nathan Stiebs (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kyler Kuhn (Missouri) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Cooper Martinson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kyler Kuhn (Missouri) (TF 12-1)
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by tech fall over Nathan Stiebs (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by decision over Cooper Martinson (Iowa) (Dec 13-11)
Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nathan Stiebs (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Cooper Martinson (Iowa) won by decision over Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)
Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by fall over Kyler Kuhn (Missouri) (Fall 1:13)


Girls 14U – 79
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


Girls 14U – 110
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota
2nd Place – Hanah Schuster of Minnesota
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) won by fall over Hanah Schuster (Minnesota) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) won by fall over Hanah Schuster (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3


Girls 14U – 127
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Iowa
2nd Place – Dealya Collins of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Vala Pollock of Wisconsin
4th Place – Payton Temple of Wisconsin
Round 1
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dealya Collins (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
Vala Pollock (Wisconsin) won by fall over Payton Temple (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
Dealya Collins (Wisconsin) won by decision over Payton Temple (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-4)
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Vala Pollock (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Dealya Collins (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Vala Pollock (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by fall over Payton Temple (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:40)


Girls 14U – 145
1st Place – Skylar Slade of Iowa
2nd Place – Tiani Lemieux of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska
4th Place – Chloe LaRue of Wisconsin
5th Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Minnesota
6th Place – Anna Vasey of Illinois
1st Skylar Slade (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tiani Lemieux (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Addeline Graser (Nebraska) won by decision over Chloe LaRue (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
5th Alyzabeth Hiler (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Anna Vasey (Illinois) (FF)


Girls 14U – 185
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Boys 16U – 88
1st Place – Lawson Eller of Minnesota
2nd Place – Rocco Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Joseph Dauffenbach of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan Moyer of Minnesota
Round 1
Joseph Dauffenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Lawson Eller (Minnesota) won by decision over Rocco Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Lawson Eller (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Joseph Dauffenbach (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Rocco Hayes (Illinois) won by tech fall over Logan Moyer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Lawson Eller (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joseph Dauffenbach (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 94
1st Place – Lincoln Flayter of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Liam Neitzel of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tyler Harper of Iowa
4th Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
5th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Joseph Sikorsky of Illinois
1st Lincoln Flayter (Wisconsin) won by decision over Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-7)
3rd Tyler Harper (Iowa) won by fall over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) (Fall 1:53)
5th Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joseph Sikorsky (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 100
1st Place – Seth Mendoza of Illinois
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place – Parker Lyden of Minnesota
4th Place – Jace Hedeman of Iowa
5th Place – Blake Beissel of Minnesota
6th Place – Cole Gentsch of Illinois
1st Seth Mendoza (Illinois) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Parker Lyden (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jace Hedeman (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Blake Beissel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cole Gentsch (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

Boys 16U – 106
1st Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
2nd Place – Ty Edwards of Illinois
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
5th Place – Sloan Johannsen of South Dakota
6th Place – Kaden Nicolas of Minnesota
1st Jameson Garcia (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ty Edwards (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jack Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) (Dec 13-6)
5th Sloan Johannsen (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Kaden Nicolas (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 113
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Iowa
2nd Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
4th Place – Koufax Christensen of Iowa
5th Place – Carson Doolittle of Iowa
6th Place – Charlie Fitzgerald of Illinois
1st Nathanael Jesuroga (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Iowa) (Dec 4-0)
5th Carson Doolittle (Iowa) won by tech fall over Charlie Fitzgerald (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 120
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joshua Vazquez of Illinois
3rd Place – Rhett Koenig of Wisconsin
4th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Easton Cooper of Wisconsin
6th Place – Alex Diederich of Minnesota
1st Tyler Wells (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joshua Vazquez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Rhett Koenig (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (Dec 9-5)
5th Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Alex Diederich (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Boys 16U – 126
1st Place – Caleb Olson of Iowa
2nd Place – Daniel Aranda of Illinois
3rd Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
4th Place – Edmund Enright of Illinois
5th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Minnesota
6th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Iowa
1st Caleb Olson (Iowa) won by decision over Daniel Aranda (Illinois) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Ayson Rice (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Edmund Enright (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Ethan Sylvester (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braxten Westendorf (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 132
1st Place – Landon Nebel of Minnesota
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anthony Marlett of Illinois
4th Place – Brock Smith of Illinois
5th Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
6th Place – Caleb Cady of Wisconsin
1st Landon Nebel (Minnesota) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Anthony Marlett (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Smith (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
5th Cash Raymond (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Cady (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)

Boys 16U – 138
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Claudio Torres of Illinois
4th Place – Ashton Keller of South Dakota
5th Place – Thomas Silva of Illinois
6th Place – Brett Skaug of Wisconsin
1st Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
3rd Claudio Torres (Illinois) won by decision over Ashton Keller (South Dakota) (Dec 19-12)
5th Thomas Silva (Illinois) won by fall over Brett Skaug (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:31)

Boys 16U – 145
1st Place – Collin Carrigan of Illinois
2nd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Minnesota
3rd Place – Logan Swaw of Illinois
4th Place – Kyler Wong of Minnesota
5th Place – Mike Baker of Iowa
6th Place – Evan Moscho of Minnesota
1st Collin Carrigan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Dylan Louwagie (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
3rd Logan Swaw (Illinois) won by fall over Kyler Wong (Minnesota) (Fall 3:14)
5th Mike Baker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Evan Moscho (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)

Boys 16U – 152
1st Place – Charlie Millard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Karsen Otis of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
4th Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
5th Place – Silas Dailey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
1st Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) won by decision over Karsen Otis (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) won by decision over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (Dec 8-7)
5th Silas Dailey (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (FF)

Boys 16U – 160
1st Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Martinez of Illinois
3rd Place – Jack Seacrist of Illinois
4th Place – Brent Slade of Iowa
5th Place – Marcell Booth of Minnesota
6th Place – Drew Torza of Illinois
1st Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Martinez (Illinois) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Jack Seacrist (Illinois) won by fall over Brent Slade (Iowa) (Fall 1:40)
5th Marcell Booth (Minnesota) won by decision over Drew Torza (Illinois) (Dec 8-5)

Boys 16U – 170
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Benjamin Otto of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nicholas Nosler of Illinois
5th Place – Jackson Gillen of Illinois
6th Place – Abraham Wojcikiewicz of Illinois
1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Marco Christiansen (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nicholas Nosler (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
5th Jackson Gillen (Illinois) won by decision over Abraham Wojcikiewicz (Illinois) (Dec 5-5)

Boys 16U – 182
1st Place – Cole Mirasola of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Connor Mirasola of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa
4th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
6th Place – Aidan Nolting of Illinois
1st Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) (FF)
3rd Jarrett Roos (Iowa) won by decision over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-2)
5th Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aidan Nolting (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

Boys 16U – 195
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dominic Thebeau of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Wenzel of Illinois
5th Place – Rylan Kuhn of Missouri
6th Place – Wade Kippers of Wisconsin
1st Max McEnelly (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Vancura (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
3rd Dominic Thebeau (Illinois) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Rylan Kuhn (Missouri) won by tech fall over Wade Kippers (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 220
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Justin Hoffer of Illinois
3rd Place – Vanden Hoffman of Wisconsin
4th Place – Evan Becker of Minnesota
5th Place – Samuel Norris of Iowa
6th Place – Reginaldo Pinedo of Illinois
1st Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Justin Hoffer (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
3rd Vanden Hoffman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Evan Becker (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)
5th Samuel Norris (Iowa) won by tech fall over Reginaldo Pinedo (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Boys 16U – 285
1st Place – Jesus Gonzalez of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Evan Gratz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Minnesota
4th Place – Gage Opp of Minnesota
5th Place – Jackson Ingram of Minnesota
6th Place – Raymond Hughes of Illinois
1st Jesus Gonzalez (Wisconsin) won by fall over Evan Gratz (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:01)
3rd Carson Schoenbauer (Minnesota) won by fall over Gage Opp (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
5th Jackson Ingram (Minnesota) won by decision over Raymond Hughes (Illinois) (Dec 7-6)

Junior Boys – 106
1st Place – Joshua Glover of Illinois
2nd Place – Jaymz Young of Illinois
3rd Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
4th Place – Robert Sherk of Minnesota
5th Place – John Housman of Illinois
6th Place – Edwardo Tostado of Wisconsin
1st Joshua Glover (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jaymz Young (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Robert Sherk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th John Housman (Illinois) won by tech fall over Edwardo Tostado (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Junior Boys – 113
1st Place – Benjamin Aranda of Illinois
2nd Place – Gylon Sims of Illinois
3rd Place – Caleb Thoennes of Minnesota
4th Place – Alan Koehler of Minnesota
5th Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Minnesota
6th Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
1st Benjamin Aranda (Illinois) won by tech fall over Gylon Sims (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota) won by decision over Alan Koehler (Minnesota) (Dec 8-5)
5th Dylan Dauffenbach (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (FF)

Junior Boys – 120
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Braden Graff of Iowa
3rd Place – Matthew Ellis of Ohio
4th Place – Shane Corrigan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Easton Worachek of Wisconsin
6th Place – Andrew Martin of Wisconsin
1st Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Braden Graff (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Matthew Ellis (Ohio) won by decision over Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-9)
5th Easton Worachek (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Andrew Martin (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Junior Boys – 126
1st Place – Sergio Lemley of Indiana
2nd Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
3rd Place – Cael Keck of Missouri
4th Place – Parker Janssen of Minnesota
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Phoenix Blakely of Illinois
6th Place – William Baysingar of Illinois
1st Sergio Lemley (Indiana) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Cael Keck (Missouri) won by decision over Parker Janssen (Minnesota) (Dec 9-6)
5th William Baysingar (Illinois) and Phoenix Blakely (Illinois) (DFF)

Junior Boys – 132
1st Place – Jake Niffenegger of Ohio
2nd Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
3rd Place – Carter McCallister of Missouri
4th Place – Grayson Sonntag of Kansas
5th Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
6th Place – Nikolas Jimenez of Illinois
1st Jake Niffenegger (Ohio) won by fall over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Carter McCallister (Missouri) won by decision over Grayson Sonntag (Kansas) (Dec 10-8)
5th Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nikolas Jimenez (Illinois) (TF 19-7)

Junior Boys – 138
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Minnesota
2nd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Iowa
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
4th Place – Caleb Tyus of Illinois
5th Place – Markus Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Carter Ban of Minnesota
1st Chase DeBlaere (Minnesota) won by decision over Joel Jesuroga (Iowa) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Tyus (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
5th Markus Brown (Wisconsin) won by fall over Carter Ban (Minnesota) (Fall 3:43)

Junior Boys – 145
1st Place – Connor Thorpe of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Keegan Roberson of Illinois
3rd Place – Carter Martinson of Iowa
4th Place – Tommy Curran of Illinois
5th Place – Joshua Cherba of Wisconsin
6th Place – Oakley Blakeman of South Dakota
1st Connor Thorpe (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Keegan Roberson (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
3rd Carter Martinson (Iowa) won by decision over Tommy Curran (Illinois) (Dec 12-8)
5th Joshua Cherba (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Oakley Blakeman (South Dakota) (TF 13-2)

Junior Boys – 152
1st Place – Vincent Zerban of Illinois
2nd Place – Tyler Goebel of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nicholas Novak of Minnesota
4th Place – Cole Becker of Minnesota
5th Place – Liam Hughes of Wisconsin
6th Place – Brady Kasprick of Minnesota
1st Vincent Zerban (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Goebel (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Nicholas Novak (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Becker (Minnesota) (Dec 5-3)
5th Liam Hughes (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brady Kasprick (Minnesota) (TF 22-11)

Junior Boys – 160
1st Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Illinois
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cole Glazier of Minnesota
5th Place – Joe Gardas of Minnesota
6th Place – Zach Wells of Minnesota
1st Braden Stauffenberg (Illinois) won by tech fall over Landen Johnson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Glazier (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
5th Joe Gardas (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Zach Wells (Minnesota) (FF)

Junior Boys – 170
1st Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joseph Novak of Minnesota
4th Place – Owen Heiser of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cooper Wettig of Illinois
6th Place – Jokiah Sewell of Missouri
1st Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
3rd Joseph Novak (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Owen Heiser (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
5th Cooper Wettig (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jokiah Sewell (Missouri) (TF 14-4)

Junior Boys – 182
1st Place – Joseph Jens of Illinois
2nd Place – Griffin Gammell of Iowa
3rd Place – Devin Wasley of Wisconsin
4th Place – Fernando Villaescusa of Iowa
5th Place – Andrew Reed of Iowa
6th Place – Jaacob Sollberger of Illinois
1st Joseph Jens (Illinois) won by tech fall over Griffin Gammell (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Devin Wasley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Fernando Villaescusa (Iowa) (TF 13-2)
5th Andrew Reed (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jaacob Sollberger (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior Boys – 195
1st Place – John Gunderson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kail Wynia of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jacob Meissner of Minnesota
4th Place – Ross Meskimen of Minnesota
5th Place – Donnie Hidden of Illinois
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
1st John Gunderson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kail Wynia (Minnesota) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Jacob Meissner (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ross Meskimen (Minnesota) (TF 17-5)
5th Donnie Hidden (Illinois) won by tech fall over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Boys – 220
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Iowa
3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iowa
4th Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Weltha of Illinois
6th Place – Liam McDermott of Illinois
1st Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bradley Hill (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd Kalob Runyon (Iowa) won by fall over Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) (Fall 1:23)
5th Jack Weltha (Illinois) won by fall over Liam McDermott (Illinois) (Fall 2:39)

Junior Boys – 285
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of South Dakota
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Illinois
3rd Place – Errol Alden of Iowa
4th Place – Gavin Layton of Minnesota
5th Place – Rj Schneider of Illinois
6th Place – Ben Kawczynski of Wisconsin
1st Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) won by fall over Ryan Boersma (Illinois) (Fall 3:56)
3rd Errol Alden (Iowa) won by injury default over Gavin Layton (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Rj Schneider (Illinois) won by injury default over Ben Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

HS Girls – 94
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 100
1st Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Haeli Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brooke Corrigan of Wisconsin
4th Place – Annika Cottam of Illinois
Round 1
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Annika Cottam (Illinois) (Dec 10-3)
Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) won by decision over Brooke Corrigan (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Brooke Corrigan (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Annika Cottam (Illinois) (TF 16-4)
Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Annika Cottam (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brooke Corrigan (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-12)

HS Girls – 106
1st Place – Bopasoreya Quintana of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Lia Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Victoria Macias of Illinois
4th Place – Allison Hunter of Wisconsin
5th Place – Camila Neuman of Illinois
Round 1
Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) won by fall over Lia Peterson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:43)
Victoria Macias (Illinois) won by decision over Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) (Dec 18-11)
Round 2
Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Camila Neuman (Illinois) (Fall 1:24)
Lia Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Victoria Macias (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Victoria Macias (Illinois) won by fall over Camila Neuman (Illinois) (Fall 2:34)
Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) won by fall over Camila Neuman (Illinois) (Fall 1:11)
Lia Peterson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
Round 5
Lia Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Camila Neuman (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
Bopasoreya Quintana (Wisconsin) won by fall over Victoria Macias (Illinois) (Fall 1:24)

HS Girls – 112
1st Place – Rose Ann Marshall of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alexis Winecke of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nyomi Brantley of Wisconsin
Round 1
Nyomi Brantley (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Rose Ann Marshall (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexis Winecke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Rose Ann Marshall (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexis Winecke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nyomi Brantley (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Alexis Winecke (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Rose Ann Marshall (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nyomi Brantley (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

HS Girls – 117
1st Place – Brooke Crawley of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Avery Steldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Rian Grunwald of Minnesota
4th Place – Destiney Lofton of Minnesota
Round 1
Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) (FF)
Brooke Crawley (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) (TF 19-8)
Round 2
Brooke Crawley (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) (FF)
Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Rian Grunwald (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) (FF)
Brooke Crawley (Wisconsin) won by decision over Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-1)

HS Girls – 122
1st Place – Bella Heaney of Minnesota
Round 1
Bella Heaney (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Bella Heaney (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 127
1st Place – Larissa Kaz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kylie Rule of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Netavia Wickson of Illinois
4th Place – Emma Gruenhagen of Wisconsin
5th Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
6th Place – Annabelle Petsinger of Minnesota
1st Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) (TF 17-6)
3rd Netavia Wickson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by injury default over Annabelle Petsinger (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

HS Girls – 132
1st Place – Hanna Errthum of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Taylor Fierbach-Graveman of South Dakota
3rd Place – Mattie Papenthien of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aubrey Mathiowetz of Minnesota
5th Place – Ava Vasey of Illinois
Round 1
Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Taylor Fierbach-Graveman (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Ava Vasey (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylor Fierbach-Graveman (South Dakota) (TF 16-6)
Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) won by decision over Ava Vasey (Illinois) (Dec 14-8)
Round 3
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ava Vasey (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
Taylor Fierbach-Graveman (South Dakota) won by fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:26)
Round 4
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Taylor Fierbach-Graveman (South Dakota) won by fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Round 5
Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aubrey Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Mattie Papenthien (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ava Vasey (Illinois) (Dec 6-1)

HS Girls – 138
1st Place – Darcy Phillips of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anna Strand of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Carly Ford of Illinois
Round 1
Anna Strand (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Carly Ford (Illinois) won by tech fall over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Anna Strand (Wisconsin) won by fall over Carly Ford (Illinois) (Fall 0:31)
Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) won by fall over Anna Strand (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:54)
Carly Ford (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 144
1st Place – Sydney Perry of Illinois
2nd Place – Keira Dafnis of Illinois
3rd Place – Breanna Wier of Wisconsin
Round 1
Keira Dafnis (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Sydney Perry (Illinois) won by tech fall over Breanna Wier (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Keira Dafnis (Illinois) won by tech fall over Breanna Wier (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Sydney Perry (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Sydney Perry (Illinois) won by tech fall over Keira Dafnis (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Breanna Wier (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)

HS Girls – 152
1st Place – Alexandra Hofrichter of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alexis Ritchie of Illinois
3rd Place – Abigail Ervasti of Minnesota
Round 1
Alexis Ritchie (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Abigail Ervasti (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexis Ritchie (Illinois) won by tech fall over Abigail Ervasti (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Abigail Ervasti (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin) won by fall over Alexis Ritchie (Illinois) (Fall 0:54)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?