Fargo700-2021

Event Information – themat.com

TheMat.com – U.S. Marine Corps Junior & 16U Nationals in Fargo, N.D., July 17-23

Event Hubs: Flowrestling | USA Wrestling

The Guillotine Forum Fargo 2021 Message Board Thread


Livestream on:

FLOARENA Brackets / RESULTS: TBD


2021 Minnesota All-Americans

16U Women’s Freestyle: 94 – Aspen Blasko 5th Place, 127 – Skylar Little Soldier 1st, 152 – Abigail Ervasti 5th, 164 – Ella Pagel 1st

16U Men’s Freestyle: 88 – Lawson Eller 8th Place, 94 – Michael Olson 5th, 100 – Blake Beissel 6th, 120 – Tyler Wells 3rd, 126 – Landon Robideau 2nd, 132 – Zach Hanson 1st, 152 – Griffin Lundeen 6th, 160 – Jed Wester 6th, 182 – Soren Herzog 8th, 195 – Max Mcenelly 1st, 285 – Will Sather 2nd

Junior Men’s Freestyle: 106 – Brandon Morvari 2nd Place, 113 – Alan Koehler 3rd, 126 – Jore Volk 3rd, 152 – Cael Swensen 5th, 182 – Bennett Berge 4th, 220 – Bennett Tabor 5th

Junior Women’s Freestyle: 117 – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn 1st Place, 127 – Skylar Little Soldier 4th, 138 – Nina Makem 3rd, 144 – Katerina Lange 3rd

16U Greco-Roman: 88 – Lawson Eller 4th Place, 113 – Austin Laudenbach 1st, 113 – Logan Swensen 5th, 132 – Zach Hanson 1st, 160 – Jed Wester 2nd, 160 – Travis Smith 4th, 170 – Maximus Hanson 7th, 182 – Soren Herzog 2nd

Junior Greco-Roman: 106 – Brandon Morvari 5th Place, 113 – Alan Koehler 3rd, 132 – Elijah Paulson 8th, 132 – Walker Bents 7th, 138 – Koy Buesgens 6th, 138 – Kyle Boeke 2nd


The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos to be added throughout the event.

16U Men’s Freestyle
16U-WFS-210717MKA0056
16U Women’s Freestyle
Junior Freestyle
Junior Women’s Freestyle
16U Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman

Past Minnesota 16U (Cadet) and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


2021 Schedule:

Saturday, July 17

  • 8 AM to 1:30 PM – 16U Women Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 8 AM to 1:30 PM – 16U Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 3 PM to 7:30 PM – 16U Freestyle Session II – Preliminaries, Quarterfinals, and Consolations
  • 3 PM to 7:30 PM – 16U Women Freestyle Session II – Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Consolations, and Consolation Semifinals

Sunday, July 18

  • 8 AM to 1:30 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 1:30 PM to 4 PM – 16U Women Freestyle Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
  • 4:30 PM to 9 PM – 16U Freestyle Session IV – Consolations and Semifinals
  • 4:30 PM to 9 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations

Monday, July 19

  • 9 AM to 11 AM – 16U Freestyle Session V – Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
  • 9 AM to 1 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
  • 1:30 PM to 4 PM – 16U Freestyle Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
  • 5 PM to 8:30 PM – Junior Men’s Freestyle Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

Tuesday, July 20

  • 9 AM to 10 AM – Junior Freestyle Session V – Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)
  • 9 AM to 12 PM – Junior Women Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 1 PM to 3:30 PM – Junior Freestyle Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
  • 4 PM to 7 PM – Junior Women Freestyle Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations

Wednesday, July 21

  • 8 AM to 1:30 PM – 16U Greco-Roman Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 9 AM to 12 PM – Junior Women Freestyle Session III Semifinals and Consolation
  • 2 PM to 4 PM – Junior Women Freestyle Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
  • 5 PM to 9 PM – 16U Greco-Roman Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations

Thursday, July 22

  • 8:30 AM to 12 PM – 16U Greco-Roman Session III Semifinals and Consolations
  • 8:30 AM to 1 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
  • 2 PM to 4 PM – 16U Greco-Roman Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
  • 4:30 PM to 8:30 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session II – 1/8 Championship and Consolations

Friday, July 23

  • 9 AM to 12:30 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session III – Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Consolations
  • 2 PM to 4 PM – Junior Greco-Roman Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results: 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001