The Guillotine Events of the Week

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by PTW’s “MN TOUGH” Summer Wrestling Camps. Plan your week.

The Guillotine Events of the WeekPonce Trained Wrestling

HOME OF THE PT3 SYSTEM AND THE “MN TOUGH” SUMMER CAMPS

Christmas Camp (FREE Hoodie) & Spring Camp (FREE Gear Bag)


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Nov 30 TueProctor, Virginia at Nashwauk-Keewatin - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuConcordia vs University of Mary - Frazee, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 2 ThuLoras at Augsburg - Minneapolis, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event
Dec 2 ThuApple Valley at Shakopee - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuBenilde-Saint Margaret's, Mahtomedi, Spectrum at Saint Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuBurnsville, Saint Paul Harding at Eagan - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuCretin-Derham Hall, Irondale/Spring Lake Park at Mounds View - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuDilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Grand Rapids at Bemidji - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuEast Ridge, Stillwater, Wayzata at Forest Lake - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuFillmore Central, LaCrescent at Lake City - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuGlenc0e-Silver Lake at Bold - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuGoodhue at Dover-Eyota - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuHigh School competition begins - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuLakeville North at Lakeville South - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuLeSueur-Henderson, Medford, Waseca at Waterville/Janesville - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuMaple Grove, Rockford, Rogers at Buffalo - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuMilaca, Mille Lacs, Staples-Motley at Ogilvie - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuMinneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt at Minneapolis Washburn - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuMonticello at Chisago Lakes - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuNew Ulm, Quad County at Marshall - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuPelican Rapids, West Central at Ottertail County Central - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuPequot Lakes/Pine River, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Deer River - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuPipestone, Red Rock Central at Fulda/Murray County Central - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuPrinceton, Sauk Rapids at Big Lake - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuPrior Lake at Rosemount - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuRedwood Valley at Hutchinson - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuRichfield, South Saint Paul at Brooklyn Center - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuRockford, Rogers at Buffalo - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuSaint Francis, Scott West at Becker - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuSaint Paul Highland Park at Saint Paul Central - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuSaint Paul Johnson at Saint Paul Como Park - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuSisseton, Wadena-Deer Creek, Webster at Border West - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuSpectrum at Saint Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuTrinity School at Saint Agnes - - HS Event
Dec 2 ThuWashington Technology at Saint Paul Humboldt - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriRidgewater at Saint John's - Postponed to a later date - Collegeville, MN. - 6:30 pm - College Event
Dec 3 FriUpper Iowa at Augustana - Sioux Falls S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event
Dec 3-4 Fri-SatCliff Keen Invitational - Teams: Minnesota, South Dakota State and others - Las Vegas, NV - College Event viewview
Dec 3 FriAlexandria at Milaca - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tournament - Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Canby, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Paynesville, Pipestone, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriBelgrade-Brooten Tournament - Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Belgrade-Brooten, Fulda/Murray County Central, Holdingford, Long Prairie/Browerville, New London-Spicer, Ortonville, Willmar - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriBemidji at Saint Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriBig Lake Tournament - Teams: t - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriBlaine, Mora, Norw0od-Young America at Armstrong - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriBloomington Kennedy at Tri-City United - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriChamplin Park, Saint Cloud Tech at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriChatfield at Holmen - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriColumbia Heights at Fridley - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriCoralville Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Coralville, Kasson-Mantorville, Simley - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriHopkins, Saint Paul Central , Two Rivers at Eastview - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Minneapolis North, Norwood-Young America at Sibley East - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriMandan Tournament - Teams: Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary's, Hettinger, Killdeer, Mandan, Moorhead, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Sturgis, Turtle Mountain, West Fargo - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriMaple Grove, Zimmerman at Coon Rapids - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriNorth Branch at Cambridge - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriPelican Rapids at New York Mills - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester John Marshall at Pine Island - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriSauk Centre/Melrose Tournament - Teams: Albany, Alexandria, Andover, Osakis, Park Rapids, Roseau, Sartell, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Spectrum - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriScott West at Watertown-Mayer - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriWahpeton Tournament - Teams: Barnesville, Border West, Brookings, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Ottertail County Central, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne - - HS Event
Dec 3 FriMedford WrestlingÕs Jim Slifka Classic - Medford Public School - Youth Open
Dec 3 FriSt. Ansgar Mat Club Tournament - St. Ansgar School - Youth Open
Dec 3 FriWorthington Youth Wrestling Association Tournament - Worthington HS - Youth Open
Dec 4 SatCarolina Clash Duals - Teams: St. Cloud State and others - Greenwood, S.C. - 9 am - College Eventview
Dec 4 SatDoane Open - Teams: South Dakota State and others - Crete, Neb. - College Eventview
Dec 4 SatMilwaukee School of Engineering Invitational - Teams: Augsburg and others - Milwaukee, WI - 9 am - College Eventview
Dec 4 SatNorth Dakota State at Augustana - Sioux Falls S.D. - 1:00 PM - College Event
Dec 4 SatBlooming Prairie/Hayfield, Caledonia/Houston, Cannon Falls, Rochester John Marshall at Saint Charles - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatBlue Earth Tournament - Teams: Blue Earth, Fairmont/Martin County West, Lake Mills, Madelia/Truman, Maple River, United South Central, Waterville/Janesville - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatChisago Lakes Tournament - Teams: Amery, Cambridge, Chisago Lakes, Foley, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Little Falls, New Richland-Ellendale - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatCoon Rapids Tournament - Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake, Coon Rapids, Eden Prairie, Hastings, North Branch, Princeton - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatCoralville Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Coralville, Kasson-Mantorville, Simley - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatCretin-Derham Hall Tournament - Teams: Benilde-Saint Margaret's, Cretin-Derham Hall, Saint Agnes, Saint Thomas Academy, Trinity School - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatDassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tournament - Teams: Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Eden Valley-Watkins, Hutchinson, Milaca, Minneota, Rockford, Totino Grace - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatDell Rapids Tournament - Teams: Adrian, Beresford, Bon Homme, Canton, Dakota Valley, Dell Rapids, McCook Central, Parker, Tri-Valley - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatEdina Tournament - Teams: Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Cannon Falls, Edina, Farmington, Grand Rapids, Hudson, Lake City, Little Falls, Monticello, Saint Croix Lutheran, Sibley East - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatEllsworth Tournament - Teams: Cadott, Dover-Eyota, Ellsworth, Mora, New Richmond, Northwestern, Prescott, Prior Lake, Regis, Spring Valley, Unity - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatFaribault Tournament - Teams: Austin, East Ridge, Faribault, Lewiston/Rushford, Northfield, Owatonna, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Sauk Rapids, Stillwater, Tri-City United - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatFlandreau Tournament - Teams: Chester, Deuel, Elk Point-Jefferson, Flandreau, Garretson, Howard, Luverne, Madison, Red Rock Central, Sioux Valley, Springfield, Viborg-Hurley - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatFosston/Bagley Tournament - Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake, Fertile-Beltami, Fosston/Bagley, Hibbing, Pelican Rapids. Roseau - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatFridley Tournament - Teams: Armstrong, Champlin Park, Delano, Fridley, Hopkins, Irondale/Spring Lake Park, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Washburn, Mound-Westonka, North Saint Paul, Park, Richfield, Tartan, Zimmerman - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake Tournament - Teams: Bold, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jackson County Central, Kimball, LeSueur-Henderson, New Ulm, Saint Clair, Wabasso, Watertown-Mayer, Windom/Mountain Lake, Zumbrota-Mazeppa - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatGlenwood City Tournament - Teams: Glenwood City, Triton - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatHillsboro Tournament - Teams: Central Cass, Crookston, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Grafton, Hillsboro, LaMoure, Mahnomen/Waubun, New York Mills, Pembina County North, United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatLakeville North Tournament - Teams: Baldwin-Woodville, Byron, Chaska/Chanhassen, Cloquet, Cooper, Eagan, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Osseo, Park, Princeton, Rosemount, Saint Croix Central, Saint Paul Johnson, Scott West, South Saint Paul - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatMandan Tournament - Teams: Bismarck, Bismarck Century, Bismarck Legacy, Bismarck Saint Mary's, Hettinger, Killdeer, Mandan, Moorhead, Pierre, Rapid City Stevens, Sturgis, Turtle Mountain, West Fargo - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatMinnetonka Tournament - Teams: Burnsville, Farmington, Goodhue, Mankato East, Maple Grove, Minneapolis North, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, Orono, Rocori, Waconia, Waseca, White Bear Lake - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatNew Prague Tournament - Teams: Austin, East Ridge, New Prague, Saint Francis, Saint Peter - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatOkoboji Tournament - Teams: Fulda/Murray County West , Okoboji - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatOsseo Tournament - Teams: Blaine, Columbia Heights, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Southwest, Mounds View, Osseo, Rogers, Saint Paul Humboldt, Wayzata, Woodbury - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatRochester Mayo Tournament - Teams: Chatfield, Pine Island, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatRush City/Braham Tournament - Teams: Brooklyn Center, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Luck, Mille Lacs, Ogilvie, Proctor, Rice Lake, Rush City/Braham, Virginia - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatSaint James Tournament - Teams: Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, Mankato West, Marshall, New Richland-Ellendale, Pine Island, Redwood Valley, Saint James - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatSaint Michael-Albertville Tournament - Teams: Blaine, Centennial, Elk River, Forest Lake, Orono, Perham, Rockford, Saint Cloud Tech, Saint Croix Falls, Saint Michael-Albertville, Sauk Rapids, Waconia - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatWadena-Deer Creek Tournament - Teams: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, Brainerd, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, Long Prairie/Browerville, Pequot Lakes/Pine River, Thief River Falls, United North Central, Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatWahpeton Tournament - Teams: Barnesville, Border West, Brookings, Fargo North, Frazee, Grand Forks Central, Kindred, Lisbon, Ottertail County Central, Sisseton, Wahpeton, West Fargo Sheyenne - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatWatertown Tournament - Teams: Aberdeen, Canby, Harrisburg, Huron, Milbank, Mitchell, Tea, Watertown, Yankton - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatWoodbury Tournament - Teams: Anoka, Blaine, Grand Meadow/LeRoy/Southland, Rochester Mayo, Saint Francis, Sauk Rapids, Two Rivers, Woodbury - - HS Event
Dec 4 SatEastview Lightning Wrestling Tournament - Eastview HS - Youth Open
Dec 4 SatYellow Jacket Nationals - Rochester CTC Ð Rochester, MN - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunMSU Moorhead Dragon Open - Teams: Moorhead, MN West, Southwest MN State, Auggies White, St. John's, Northland, Concordia, Itasca and others - Moorhead, Minn. - 10 am - College Eventview
Dec 5 SunUW-Stevens Point at Augsburg Women - Minneapolis, Minn. - 2 pm - College Event
Dec 5 SunChisago Lakes Wrestling Folkstyle MN/USA State Qualifier - Chisago Lakes HS - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunDunagan Youth Classic - Stewartville HS - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunNew Prague Youth Wrestling Tournament - New Prague HS - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunScott West McNamara Folkstyle MN/USA State Qualifier - Jordan HS - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunSt. Charles Youth Wrestling Individual Tournament - St. Charles HS - Youth Open
Dec 5 SunSTMA Open - St. Michael-Albertville HS - Youth Open

View future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar