University of Dubuque Jim Fox Invite

2021 University of Dubuque Jim Fox Invite results. Saturday, November 13 at Dubuque, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

125 – Gold
1st Place – Yim-leej Yang of Augsburg
2nd Place – Isaiah Graves of Nebraska Wesleyan
3rd Place – Keith Germain of Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
Isaiah Graves (Nebraska Wesleyan) received a bye () (Bye)
Yim-leej Yang (Augsburg) won by fall over Keith Germain (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 3:12)
Round 2
Keith Germain (Nebraska Wesleyan) received a bye () (Bye)
Yim-leej Yang (Augsburg) won by fall over Isaiah Graves (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 6:15)
Round 3
Yim-leej Yang (Augsburg) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaiah Graves (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Keith Germain (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:20)

133 – Gold
1st Place – Carson Sauriol of Dubuque
2nd Place – Eron Haynes of Nebraska Wesleyan
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Kieler Carlson of Augsburg
4th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Augsburg
5th Place – Carson Murray of Augsburg
6th Place – Dylan Clifford of Chicago
7th Place – John DeStefano of Dubuque
8th Place – Shaemon Erb of Nebraska Wesleyan
1st Carson Sauriol (Dubuque) won by medical forfeit over Eron Haynes (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MFF)
3rd Justin Stauffacher (Augsburg) and Kieler Carlson (Augsburg) (DFF)
5th Carson Murray (Augsburg) won by fall over Dylan Clifford (Chicago) (Fall 4:03)
7th John DeStefano (Dubuque) won by major decision over Shaemon Erb (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Maj 10-2)

141 – Gold
1st Place – Ridge Vlha of Dubuque
2nd Place – Brian Williams of Nebraska Wesleyan
3rd Place – Vincent Menozzi of Chicago
4th Place – Aedon Oberdorfer of Augsburg
5th Place – Jose Soto of Nebraska Wesleyan
6th Place – Nicholas Springer of Nebraska Wesleyan
7th Place – Griffin Stevens of Dubuque
8th Place – Cody Pester of Nebraska Wesleyan
1st Ridge Vlha (Dubuque) won by decision over Brian Williams (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Vincent Menozzi (Chicago) won by decision over Aedon Oberdorfer (Augsburg) (Dec 4-0)
5th Jose Soto (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Nicholas Springer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:27)
7th Griffin Stevens (Dubuque) won by medical forfeit over Cody Pester (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MFF)

149 – Gold
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Charlie Stuhl of Augsburg
2nd Place – Tanner Kroells of Augsburg
3rd Place – Ryan Fleck of Chicago
4th Place – Luke Radeke of Dubuque
5th Place – Keegan Casey of Nebraska Wesleyan
6th Place – Antonio Esteban of Augsburg
7th Place – Christian Deherrera of Nebraska Wesleyan
1st Tanner Kroells (Augsburg) and Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg) (DFF)
3rd Ryan Fleck (Chicago) won by major decision over Luke Radeke (Dubuque) (Maj 13-4)
5th Keegan Casey (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Antonio Esteban (Augsburg) (Fall 3:46)
7th Christian Deherrera (Nebraska Wesleyan) received a bye () (Bye)

157 – Gold
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Kaden Reetz of Augsburg
2nd Place – Tate Torgerson of Augsburg
3rd Place – Collin Quandt of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Jessy Diaz of Dubuque
5th Place – Cade Kammerer of Nebraska Wesleyan
6th Place – Luis Moreno of Dubuque
7th Place – Dylan Croisant of Dubuque
1st Tate Torgerson (Augsburg) and Kaden Reetz (Augsburg) (DFF)
3rd Collin Quandt (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Jessy Diaz (Dubuque) (Dec 13-9)
5th Cade Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Luis Moreno (Dubuque) (Fall 1:04)
7th Dylan Croisant (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)

165 – Gold
1st Place – Liam Corbett of Dubuque
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Augsburg
3rd Place – Connor Thorsten of Augsburg
4th Place – Zeth Gerkensmeyer of Nebraska Wesleyan
5th Place – Wyn Veiga of Chicago
Round 1
Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carl Leuer (Augsburg) (SV-1 8-6)
Liam Corbett (Dubuque) won by decision over Connor Thorsten (Augsburg) (Dec 6-3)
Wyn Veiga (Chicago) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Carl Leuer (Augsburg) won by fall over Wyn Veiga (Chicago) (Fall 2:30)
Connor Thorsten (Augsburg) received a bye () (Bye)
Liam Corbett (Dubuque) won by decision over Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Carl Leuer (Augsburg) received a bye () (Bye)
Connor Thorsten (Augsburg) won by decision over Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 4-1)
Liam Corbett (Dubuque) won by fall over Wyn Veiga (Chicago) (Fall 6:31)
Round 4
Liam Corbett (Dubuque) won by decision over Carl Leuer (Augsburg) (Dec 6-2)
Connor Thorsten (Augsburg) won by fall over Wyn Veiga (Chicago) (Fall 4:21)
Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Carl Leuer (Augsburg) won by forfeit over Connor Thorsten (Augsburg) (FF)
Liam Corbett (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Wyn Veiga (Chicago) (Fall 2:27)

174 – Gold
1st Place – Solomon Nielsen of Augsburg
2nd Place – Tyler Joseph of Chicago
3rd Place – Chase Kammerer of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Julius Boimah of Dubuque
Round 1
Tyler Joseph (Chicago) won by injury default over Julius Boimah (Dubuque) (Inj. 3:32)
Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) won by fall over Chase Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 4:47)
Round 2
Tyler Joseph (Chicago) won by fall over Chase Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 3:44)
Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) won by medical forfeit over Julius Boimah (Dubuque) (MFF)
Round 3
Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) won by major decision over Tyler Joseph (Chicago) (Maj 15-4)
Chase Kammerer (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by medical forfeit over Julius Boimah (Dubuque) (MFF)

184 – Gold
1st Place – Nick Rogge of Augsburg
2nd Place – Zaquerius Harris of Dubuque
3rd Place – Drake Stuhr of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Erick Ramos of Augsburg
Round 1
Zaquerius Harris (Dubuque) won by decision over Erick Ramos (Augsburg) (Dec 3-2)
Nick Rogge (Augsburg) won by fall over Drake Stuhr (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Nick Rogge (Augsburg) won by tech fall over Zaquerius Harris (Dubuque) (TF 18-0)
Drake Stuhr (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Erick Ramos (Augsburg) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3
Zaquerius Harris (Dubuque) won by decision over Drake Stuhr (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 3-2)
Erick Ramos (Augsburg) and Nick Rogge (Augsburg) (DFF)

197 – Gold
1st Place – Trent Williams of Chicago
2nd Place – Jaymoreye Gonzales of Dubuque
3rd Place – Emmanuel Zepeda of Unattached
4th Place – Pilo Perez of Dubuque
5th Place – Alec Dufour of Dubuque
6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
Round 1
Trent Williams (Chicago) won by major decision over Jaymoreye Gonzales (Dubuque) (Maj 9-0)
Alec Dufour (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Emmanuel Zepeda (Unattached) won by decision over Pilo Perez (Dubuque) (Dec 11-5)
Round 2
Jaymoreye Gonzales (Dubuque) won by decision over Pilo Perez (Dubuque) (Dec 5-4)
Emmanuel Zepeda (Unattached) won by decision over Alec Dufour (Dubuque) (Dec 10-7)
Trent Williams (Chicago) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jaymoreye Gonzales (Dubuque) won in sudden victory – 1 over Emmanuel Zepeda (Unattached) (SV-1 8-6)
Trent Williams (Chicago) won by decision over Alec Dufour (Dubuque) (Dec 2-0)
Pilo Perez (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Jaymoreye Gonzales (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)
Pilo Perez (Dubuque) won by forfeit over Alec Dufour (Dubuque) (FF)
Trent Williams (Chicago) won by decision over Emmanuel Zepeda (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
Round 5
Alec Dufour (Dubuque) and Jaymoreye Gonzales (Dubuque) (DFF)
Emmanuel Zepeda (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Trent Williams (Chicago) won by decision over Pilo Perez (Dubuque) (Dec 1-0)

285 – Gold
1st Place – Tyler Kim of Augsburg
2nd Place – Cole Fibranz of Chicago
3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Dubuque
4th Place – Nate Fredenburg of Nebraska Wesleyan
5th Place – Jeremiah Garcia of Dubuque
6th Place – Dawson Schwerdtfeger of Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by fall over Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 0:47)
Cole Fibranz (Chicago) won by tech fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Dubuque) (TF 17-0)
Jeremiah Garcia (Dubuque) won by decision over Dawson Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by fall over Dawson Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 0:55)
Cole Fibranz (Chicago) won by fall over Jeremiah Garcia (Dubuque) (Fall 2:17)
Tyler Lawrenson (Dubuque) won by fall over Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by medical forfeit over Jeremiah Garcia (Dubuque) (MFF)
Cole Fibranz (Chicago) won by fall over Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 4:19)
Tyler Lawrenson (Dubuque) won by major decision over Dawson Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Maj 12-1)
Round 4
Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by medical forfeit over Tyler Lawrenson (Dubuque) (MFF)
Cole Fibranz (Chicago) won by fall over Dawson Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:53)
Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by medical forfeit over Jeremiah Garcia (Dubuque) (MFF)
Round 5
Tyler Kim (Augsburg) won by major decision over Cole Fibranz (Chicago) (Maj 13-1)
Tyler Lawrenson (Dubuque) won by medical forfeit over Jeremiah Garcia (Dubuque) (MFF)
Nate Fredenburg (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Dawson Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 4-0)

141 – Silver
1st Place – Christian Keller of Nebraska Wesleyan
2nd Place – Nathan Rowden of Nebraska Wesleyan
3rd Place – Antonio Beltramea of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Amir Williams of Chicago
Round 1
Antonio Beltramea (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by tech fall over Amir Williams (Chicago) (TF 22-3)
Christian Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Nathan Rowden (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:02)
Round 2
Nathan Rowden (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Antonio Beltramea (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:04)
Christian Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Amir Williams (Chicago) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
Christian Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by tech fall over Antonio Beltramea (Nebraska Wesleyan) (TF 18-0)
Nathan Rowden (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Amir Williams (Chicago) (Dec 7-0)

149 – Silver
1st Place – Cael Saxton of Chicago
2nd Place – Jesus Sanchez of Dubuque
3rd Place – Travis Guzman of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Luke Goodwin of Dubuque
5th Place – Jared Gallub of Nebraska Wesleyan
6th Place – Gabe Sweat of Dubuque
Round 1
Travis Guzman (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Gabe Sweat (Dubuque) (Fall 5:36)
Luke Goodwin (Dubuque) won by decision over Jared Gallub (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 3-1)
Cael Saxton (Chicago) won by major decision over Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) (Maj 12-1)
Round 2
Cael Saxton (Chicago) won by tech fall over Travis Guzman (Nebraska Wesleyan) (TF 17-1)
Jared Gallub (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) (Dec 1-0)
Luke Goodwin (Dubuque) won by fall over Gabe Sweat (Dubuque) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) won by decision over Travis Guzman (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 6-4)
Jared Gallub (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by tech fall over Gabe Sweat (Dubuque) (TF 23-8)
Cael Saxton (Chicago) won by decision over Luke Goodwin (Dubuque) (Dec 10-5)
Round 4
Travis Guzman (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by medical forfeit over Luke Goodwin (Dubuque) (MFF)
Cael Saxton (Chicago) won by decision over Jared Gallub (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 7-6)
Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) won by fall over Gabe Sweat (Dubuque) (Fall 2:30)
Round 5
Travis Guzman (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by decision over Jared Gallub (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Dec 3-1)
Jesus Sanchez (Dubuque) won by medical forfeit over Luke Goodwin (Dubuque) (MFF)
Cael Saxton (Chicago) won by fall over Gabe Sweat (Dubuque) (Fall 2:27)

165 – Silver
1st Place – Wyatt Haynes of Chicago
2nd Place – Brody Dickinson of Nebraska Wesleyan
3rd Place – Lucas Tucker of Chicago
4th Place – Evan Atchley of Dubuque
5th Place – Charles Sabino of Chicago
6th Place – Thomas McCreadie of Dubuque
7th Place – Eivar Almanza of Dubuque
1st Wyatt Haynes (Chicago) won by medical forfeit over Brody Dickinson (Nebraska Wesleyan) (MFF)
3rd Lucas Tucker (Chicago) won by decision over Evan Atchley (Dubuque) (Dec 13-10)
5th Charles Sabino (Chicago) won by medical forfeit over Thomas McCreadie (Dubuque) (MFF)
7th Eivar Almanza (Dubuque) received a bye () (Bye)

197 – Silver
1st Place – Danny Lingen of Chicago
2nd Place – Kurtis Modlin of Dubuque
3rd Place – Sam Weaver of Nebraska Wesleyan
4th Place – Jacoby Hines of Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
Danny Lingen (Chicago) won by fall over Sam Weaver (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:16)
Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) won by fall over Jacoby Hines (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Danny Lingen (Chicago) won by tech fall over Jacoby Hines (Nebraska Wesleyan) (TF 16-0)
Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) won by fall over Sam Weaver (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
Danny Lingen (Chicago) won by fall over Kurtis Modlin (Dubuque) (Fall 0:35)
Sam Weaver (Nebraska Wesleyan) won by fall over Jacoby Hines (Nebraska Wesleyan) (Fall 1:29)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?