BHVPP Duals

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60 Hibbing 15
106: Austin Giinthir (BBE) over (HIBB) (For.)
113: Kaden Sweeney (HIBB) over Louie Tensen (BBE) (Fall 1:38)
120: Christian Jelle (HIBB) over Brett DeRoo (BBE) (Dec 8-4)
126: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Gabe Martin (HIBB) (Fall 0:43)
132: Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Ethan Roy (HIBB) (MD 10-1)
138: Tanner Viessman (BBE) over (HIBB) (For.)
145: Walker Bents (BBE) over (HIBB) (For.)
152: Tyler Jensen (BBE) over (HIBB) (For.)
160: Blaine Fischer (BBE) over Bryson Larrabee (HIBB) (Dec 4-2)
170: Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Trevor VonBrethorst (HIBB) (Fall 0:57)
182: Thomas Hagen (HIBB) over Talen Kampsen (BBE) (Fall 2:58)
195: Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Drew Shay (HIBB) (TF 15-0 2:00)
220: Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Christopher Woods (HIBB) (Fall 0:31)
285: Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) over Alex Henderson (HIBB) (Fall 0:44)

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61 Minnewaska Area 18
106: Miles Wildman (MIAR) over Austin Giinthir (BBE) (Fall 0:41)
113: Torii Johnson (MIAR) over Louie Tensen (BBE) (Fall 5:45)
120: Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Jayce Kovarik (MIAR) (Fall 3:45)
126: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Nick Ankeny (MIAR) (Fall 3:06)
132: Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Mason Schiffler (MIAR) (Fall 0:59)
138: Tanner Viessman (BBE) over Bode Dezelar (MIAR) (Fall 3:23)
145: Walker Bents (BBE) over Jacob Blair (MIAR) (Dec 3-1)
152: Blaine Fischer (BBE) over Myles Reichmann (MIAR) (Fall 0:27)
160: Evan Young (BBE) over (MIAR) (For.)
170: Xander Johnson (MIAR) over Talen Kampsen (BBE) (Fall 1:50)
182: Maximus Hanson (BBE) over (MIAR) (For.)
195: Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Chase Boelke (MIAR) (MD 15-6)
220: Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Nathan Rankin (MIAR) (Fall 1:48)
285: Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) over Brady Blair (MIAR) (Fall 0:26)

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Minneota 18
106: Adam Devlaeminck (MINN) over Austin Giinthir (BBE) (Fall 0:59)
113: Louie Tensen (BBE) over (MINN) (For.)
120: Brett DeRoo (BBE) over (MINN) (For.)
126: Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Peyton Gillund (MINN) (Fall 1:58)
132: Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Troy Van Keulen (MINN) (TF 15-0 4:00)
138: Walker Bents (BBE) over (MINN) (For.)
145: Kade Lozinski (MINN) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) (Fall 1:44)
152: Blaine Fischer (BBE) over (MINN) (For.)
160: Zack Fier (MINN) over Evan Young (BBE) (Dec 4-0)
170: Talen Kampsen (BBE) over Eli Gruenes (MINN) (Fall 2:54)
182: Jonah Gruenes (MINN) over Maximus Hanson (BBE) (Dec 3-1)
195: Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Branden Johnson (MINN) (TF 17-1 4:00)
220: Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Hudson Scholten (MINN) (Dec 14-10)
285: Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) over (MINN) (For.)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Hibbing 21

211210bhvpp Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Hibbing 21

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Minnewaska Area 33

211210bhvpp Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Minnewaska Area 33

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 21

211210bhvpp Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Bertha-Hewitt:Verndale:Parkers Prairie 21

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?