Bi-State Classic

December 29-30, 2021 at La Crosse, Wisc.

Bi-State Classic
Division 1
1 Marshfield 292.5
2 Holmen 251.0
3 Stoughton 224.5
4 Hastings 205.5
5 Wausau West 204.5
6 Bay Port 158.5
7 Hudson 151.0
8 Pulaski 149.0
9 Port Washington 120.0
10 Eastview 117.0
11 DC Everest 95.5
12 Verona Area 95.0
13 New Richmond 75.0
14 Tomah 72.0
15 Waunakee 70.0
16 La Crosse Logan/Central 65.0
17 Baraboo 56.0
18 Middleton 50.5
19 Winona/Winona Cotter 37.0
20 Orono 34.0
21 Sparta 28.0
22 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 25.0
Division 2
1 Luxemburg-Casco 227.0
2 Lodi 216.0
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 206.5
4 Caledonia/Houston 165.0
5 Prairie du Chien 161.5
6 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. 148.0
7 Evansville 145.5
8 Oconto Falls 142.0
9 West Salem/Bangor 106.0
10 Dodgeville 84.0
11 Cannon Falls/Randolph 82.0
12 Belmont/Platteville 78.5
13 Monroe 78.0
14 Portage 75.0
15 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65.5
16 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 63.0
17 Adams-Friendship 58.0
18 River Valley 54.0
19 Mauston/Necedah 49.5
20 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 48.5
21 Medford 48.0
21 Nekoosa/Assumption 48.0
23 South Saint Paul 45.0
24 Richland Center 32.0
25 Sheboygan Falls 16.0
26 La Crescent-Hokah 7.5
Division 3
1 Aquinas 247.5
2 Iowa-Grant/Highland 186.0
3 Stratford 175.0
4 Goodhue 173.0
5 Chatfield 168.5
6 Ithaca/Weston 155.5
7 Mineral Point 124.0
8 Lancaster 84.5
9 Auburndale 83.0
10 Riverdale 63.0
10 Westby 63.0
12 Cashton 60.0
13 De Soto 57.0
14 Viroqua 42.0
15 New Lisbon 38.0
16 Royall 20.0
17 Stanley-Boyd 19.0
18 Boscobel 16.0
19 North Crawford/Seneca 13.0
20 Athens 10.0
21 Hillsboro 6.0
21 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Jake Fitzpatrick of Aquinas
2nd Place – Liam Neitzel of Hudson
3rd Place – Charlie Meudt of Dodgeville
4th Place – Javier Berg of Chatfield
5th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview
6th Place – Owen Wathke of Bay Port
7th Place – Ashton Kapla of Pulaski
8th Place – Alexander Radavich of New Lisbon
9th Place – Ethan Albers of Cannon Falls/Randolph
10th Place – Jake Jandrin of Luxemburg-Casco
11th Place – Derek Godard of Auburndale
12th Place – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st Jake Fitzpatrick (Aquinas) 14-0, So. over Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 18-1, Fr. (Dec 13-9)
3rd Charlie Meudt (Dodgeville) 8-1, So. over Javier Berg (Chatfield) 10-3, Fr. (Dec 12-9)
5th Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 12-2, Jr. over Owen Wathke (Bay Port) 20-6, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
7th Ashton Kapla (Pulaski) 17-5, Sr. over Alexander Radavich (New Lisbon) 15-4, So. (Fall 4:30)
9th Ethan Albers (Cannon Falls/Randolph) 11-7, Fr. over Jake Jandrin (Luxemburg-Casco) 18-7, So. (Fall 2:32)
11th Derek Godard (Auburndale) 10-3, Fr. over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 8-8, 8th. (Dec 9-6)

113
1st Place – Reid Spurley of Dodgeville
2nd Place – Ryan Bortz of Goodhue
3rd Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings
4th Place – Parker Heintz of Lodi
5th Place – Elliott Biba of Iowa-Grant/Highland
6th Place – Colton Weiler of Auburndale
7th Place – Gavin Peterson of Cannon Falls/Randolph
8th Place – Ethan Eggert of Pulaski
9th Place – Isaac Jerabek of Luxemburg-Casco
10th Place – Lucas Williams of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11th Place – Thaddeus Sigmund of Medford
12th Place – Drake Gosda of Mauston/Necedah
1st Reid Spurley (Dodgeville) 16-0, So. over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Blake Beissel (Hastings) 18-2, So. over Parker Heintz (Lodi) 19-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Elliott Biba (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 15-2, So. over Colton Weiler (Auburndale) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
7th Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls/Randolph) 15-2, Jr. over Ethan Eggert (Pulaski) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
9th Isaac Jerabek (Luxemburg-Casco) 19-7, So. over Lucas Williams (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 11-4, Sr. (M. For.)
11th Thaddeus Sigmund (Medford) 15-3, Jr. over Drake Gosda (Mauston/Necedah) 10-5, So. (Fall 4:08)

120
1st Place – Treyton Ackman of Spencer/Columbus Catholic
2nd Place – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Lucas Bortz of Goodhue
4th Place – Chance Suddeth of Stoughton
5th Place – Danny Heiser of Evansville
6th Place – Cole Fitzpatrick of La Crosse Logan/Central
7th Place – Graeson Pankratz of Oconto Falls
8th Place – Ayden Nolan of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
9th Place – Caleb Dennee of Marshfield
10th Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls/Randolph
11th Place – Gage Bartels of Chatfield
12th Place – Simon Seymour of Caledonia/Houston
1st Treyton Ackman (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 18-0, Sr. over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 12-2, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) 18-1, Sr. over Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Danny Heiser (Evansville) 19-3, Fr. over Cole Fitzpatrick (La Crosse Logan/Central) 17-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (17-0))
7th Graeson Pankratz (Oconto Falls) 11-5, Sr. over Ayden Nolan (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
9th Caleb Dennee (Marshfield) 18-6, Fr. over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls/Randolph) 10-6, So. (Fall 2:42)
11th Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 11-4, So. over Simon Seymour (Caledonia/Houston) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

126
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Stoughton
2nd Place – Brandon Ross of Caledonia/Houston
3rd Place – Easton Worachek of Luxemburg-Casco
4th Place – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings
5th Place – Lucas Sullivan of Mineral Point
6th Place – Kaiden Schumacher of Port Washington
7th Place – Chase Beckett of Portage
8th Place – Ryder Koenig of Prairie du Chien
9th Place – Jackson Blaken of Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
10th Place – Owen Noel of Bay Port
11th Place – Owen Breunig of Lodi
12th Place – Carter Spensley of Belmont/Platteville
1st Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) 22-0, Sr. over Brandon Ross (Caledonia/Houston) 15-1, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
3rd Easton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) 25-4, Jr. over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
5th Lucas Sullivan (Mineral Point) 18-4, Jr. over Kaiden Schumacher (Port Washington) 15-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (30-11))
7th Chase Beckett (Portage) 18-3, Sr. over Ryder Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
9th Jackson Blaken (Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.) 12-9, So. over Owen Noel (Bay Port) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
11th Owen Breunig (Lodi) 12-11, Jr. over Carter Spensley (Belmont/Platteville) 14-6, So. (MD 11-0)

132
1st Place – Rhett Koenig of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place – Andrew Weiss of Holmen
3rd Place – Cole Sarbacker of Stoughton
4th Place – Keagan Cliver of Marshfield
5th Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia/Houston
6th Place – Caleb Delebreau of Luxemburg-Casco
7th Place – Chandler Curtis of Lodi
8th Place – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
9th Place – Trapper Nafzger of Mineral Point
10th Place – Jordan Dolata of Adams-Friendship
11th Place – Gavin Finch of Tomah
12th Place – Ethan Dobbs of Viroqua
1st Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 16-1, Jr. over Andrew Weiss (Holmen) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton) 21-3, So. over Keagan Cliver (Marshfield) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Owen Denstad (Caledonia/Houston) 15-2, So. over Caleb Delebreau (Luxemburg-Casco) 20-8, So. (Dec 3-2)
7th Chandler Curtis (Lodi) 20-2, Sr. over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 10-4, Jr. (MD 18-6)
9th Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point) 18-4, Sr. over Jordan Dolata (Adams-Friendship) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
11th Gavin Finch (Tomah) 18-4, Jr. over Ethan Dobbs (Viroqua) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

138
1st Place – Hoyt Blaskowski of Marshfield
2nd Place – Tanner Andersen of Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
3rd Place – Max Ronsman of Luxemburg-Casco
4th Place – Preston Kratochvill of Holmen
5th Place – Tarrin Riley of Mineral Point
6th Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia/Houston
7th Place – Evan Wolfe of West Salem/Bangor
8th Place – Blake Heal of DC Everest
9th Place – Gabriel Galang of Wausau West
10th Place – Caden Lindner of Iowa-Grant/Highland
11th Place – Luke Trepanier of Oconto Falls
12th Place – Tanner Paulson of Belmont/Platteville
1st Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) 20-2, Jr. over Tanner Andersen (Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
3rd Max Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) 25-3, So. over Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) 16-6, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point) 15-2, Jr. over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia/Houston) 17-3, So. (Dec 6-3)
7th Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 19-3, Sr. over Blake Heal (DC Everest) 10-5, Jr. (MD 9-0)
9th Gabriel Galang (Wausau West) 13-2, Jr. over Caden Lindner (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
11th Luke Trepanier (Oconto Falls) 12-5, Jr. over Tanner Paulson (Belmont/Platteville) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

145
1st Place – Jacob Ward of Bay Port
2nd Place – Gabriel Ramos of Wausau West
3rd Place – Robert ‘Tate’ Flege of Aquinas
4th Place – Brett Franklin of Marshfield
5th Place – Brady Schuh of Monroe
6th Place – Gavin Drexler of Stratford
7th Place – Logan Henningson of Winona/Winona Cotter
8th Place – Tyler Jahn of Holmen
9th Place – Luke Kramer of Prairie du Chien
10th Place – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11th Place – Landon Radtke of River Valley
12th Place – Brandon Grabowski of Port Washington
1st Jacob Ward (Bay Port) 21-2, Jr. over Gabriel Ramos (Wausau West) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Robert ‘Tate’ Flege (Aquinas) 14-1, Jr. over Brett Franklin (Marshfield) 18-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Brady Schuh (Monroe) 17-3, Sr. over Gavin Drexler (Stratford) 19-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Logan Henningson (Winona/Winona Cotter) 13-3, Jr. over Tyler Jahn (Holmen) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
9th Luke Kramer (Prairie du Chien) 13-4, Jr. over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 13-5, So. (Dec 3-2)
11th Landon Radtke (River Valley) 20-3, Jr. over Brandon Grabowski (Port Washington) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

152
1st Place – Zane Licht of Lodi
2nd Place – Parker Kratochvill of Holmen
3rd Place – Aiden Brosinski of De Soto
4th Place – Joseph Penchi of Aquinas
5th Place – Ashton Miess of Riverdale
6th Place – Trenton Dow of Stoughton
7th Place – Dylan Ellefson of La Crosse Logan/Central
8th Place – Makae O’Reilly of Goodhue
9th Place – Hunter Joniaux of Luxemburg-Casco
10th Place – Carter Kallies of Bay Port
11th Place – Trey Schulte of River Valley
12th Place – Dillon Kirsch of Stratford
1st Zane Licht (Lodi) 20-1, Jr. over Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 21-1, Sr. over Joseph Penchi (Aquinas) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Ashton Miess (Riverdale) 21-2, Jr. over Trenton Dow (Stoughton) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
7th Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 21-2, Sr. over Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
9th Hunter Joniaux (Luxemburg-Casco) 20-8, Sr. over Carter Kallies (Bay Port) 12-6, So. (Fall 1:59)
11th Trey Schulte (River Valley) 14-7, Jr. over Dillon Kirsch (Stratford) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

160
1st Place – Ryan Dolezal of Marshfield
2nd Place – Elijah Lucio of Stratford
3rd Place – Calvin Hargrove of Aquinas
4th Place – Branson Beers of Holmen
5th Place – Jackson Soja of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
6th Place – Chase Feiner of New Richmond
7th Place – Ayden Bruckner of Bay Port
8th Place – Colin O’Neil of Cashton
9th Place – Ricky Braunschweig of Evansville
10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
11th Place – Isaiah O’Reilly of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
12th Place – Preston Carlisle of Cannon Falls/Randolph
12th Place – Ryan Routhieaux of Luxemburg-Casco
1st Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) 15-2, Sr. over Elijah Lucio (Stratford) 20-1, Sr. (Inj. 1:41)
3rd Calvin Hargrove (Aquinas) 14-1, Jr. over Branson Beers (Holmen) 16-2, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
5th Jackson Soja (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 14-4, Sr. over Chase Feiner (New Richmond) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Ayden Bruckner (Bay Port) 13-6, So. over Colin O’Neil (Cashton) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
9th Ricky Braunschweig (Evansville) 19-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)
11th Isaiah O’Reilly (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 13-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (M. For.)

170
1st Place – Owen Heiser of Evansville
2nd Place – David Malin of Aquinas
3rd Place – Camren Dennee of Marshfield
4th Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
5th Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
6th Place – Trace Schoenebeck of Luxemburg-Casco
7th Place – Reed Napiwocki of Wausau West
8th Place – Brogan Brewer of Prairie du Chien
9th Place – Ian Pepple of Hastings
10th Place – Bo Hanson of Mineral Point
11th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
12th Place – Ethan Winkleman of Hudson
1st Owen Heiser (Evansville) 20-0, Jr. over David Malin (Aquinas) 13-1, So. (TF-1.5 3:13 (16-1))
3rd Camren Dennee (Marshfield) 22-1, Sr. over Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Kail Schott (Chatfield) 11-3, So. over Trace Schoenebeck (Luxemburg-Casco) 22-6, So. (For.)
7th Reed Napiwocki (Wausau West) 15-4, Sr. over Brogan Brewer (Prairie du Chien) 12-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)
9th Ian Pepple (Hastings) 15-5, Jr. over Bo Hanson (Mineral Point) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
11th Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 10-6, Jr. over Ethan Winkleman (Hudson) 19-4, So. (Fall 0:25)

182
1st Place – Clayton Whiting of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Trent Gibbons of Pulaski
3rd Place – Grady Schott of Chatfield
4th Place – Jacob Manning of Ithaca/Weston
5th Place – Gabe Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Sloan Welch of Auburndale
7th Place – Ben Draveling of Hudson
8th Place – Riley Klar of Aquinas
9th Place – Jackson Ormond of Stratford
10th Place – Blake Thiry of Prairie du Chien
11th Place – Jericho Cooper of Hastings
12th Place – Carsyn O’Reilly of Goodhue
1st Clayton Whiting (Oconto Falls) 15-1, Sr. over Trent Gibbons (Pulaski) 17-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:16 (26-9))
3rd Grady Schott (Chatfield) 13-1, Sr. over Jacob Manning (Ithaca/Weston) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 10-4, Sr. over Sloan Welch (Auburndale) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
7th Ben Draveling (Hudson) 19-4, Jr. over Riley Klar (Aquinas) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
9th Jackson Ormond (Stratford) 18-5, Jr. over Blake Thiry (Prairie du Chien) 15-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
11th Jericho Cooper (Hastings) 11-5, Jr. over Carsyn O’Reilly (Goodhue) 12-6, So. (Dec 8-5)

195
1st Place – Cal Dorota of Iowa-Grant/Highland
2nd Place – Raife Smart of Stratford
3rd Place – Joseph Berens of Wausau West
4th Place – Kaden Hooker of Waunakee
5th Place – Jed Scallon of Ithaca/Weston
6th Place – Ayden Goetzinger of Caledonia/Houston
7th Place – Cody Weix of Marshfield
8th Place – Ryan McCartney of Lancaster
9th Place – Jack Callen of Portage
10th Place – Cody Lohman of Goodhue
11th Place – Justice Vaaler of Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
12th Place – Anthony Kujawa of Adams-Friendship
1st Cal Dorota (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 21-2, Sr. over Raife Smart (Stratford) 19-2, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
3rd Joseph Berens (Wausau West) 18-1, Sr. over Kaden Hooker (Waunakee) 22-3, Sr. (Inj. 2:19)
5th Jed Scallon (Ithaca/Weston) 19-4, Sr. over Ayden Goetzinger (Caledonia/Houston) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
7th Cody Weix (Marshfield) 18-6, Sr. over Ryan McCartney (Lancaster) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
9th Jack Callen (Portage) 18-4, Sr. over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 15-4, Sr. (SV-1 8-3)
11th Justice Vaaler (Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.) 11-4, Sr. over Anthony Kujawa (Adams-Friendship) 15-6, Sr. (M. For.)

220
1st Place – Jacob Peacy of Port Washington
2nd Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings
3rd Place – Mitchell Danielski of DC Everest
4th Place – Wyatt Ripp of Lodi
5th Place – Carson Westcott of Holmen
6th Place – Ryan Rambo of Hudson
7th Place – Bradyn Lockington of Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
8th Place – Colton Geurink of Wausau West
9th Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton
10th Place – Marshell Self of Ithaca/Weston
11th Place – Jack Schweitzer of Waunakee
12th Place – Mason Wells of Pulaski
1st Jacob Peacy (Port Washington) 18-3, Sr. over Austin Leflay (Hastings) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Mitchell Danielski (DC Everest) 17-4, Sr. over Wyatt Ripp (Lodi) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Carson Westcott (Holmen) 15-3, Sr. over Ryan Rambo (Hudson) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
7th Bradyn Lockington (Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.) 15-5, So. over Colton Geurink (Wausau West) 16-3, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) 17-8, So. over Marshell Self (Ithaca/Weston) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
11th Jack Schweitzer (Waunakee) 21-4, Jr. over Mason Wells (Pulaski) 14-4, Jr. (M. For.)

285
1st Place – Griffin Empey of Stoughton
2nd Place – Dylan Nottestad of Westby
3rd Place – James Schaefbauer of Nekoosa/Assumption
4th Place – Jay Hanson of Verona Area
5th Place – Isaac Bunker of Monroe
6th Place – Isaac Biba of Iowa-Grant/Highland
7th Place – Caleb Marchwick of Ithaca/Weston
8th Place – Blake Clemons of Hastings
9th Place – Porter Mandurano of Belmont/Platteville
10th Place – Austin Culpitt of Cashton
11th Place – Adrian Kruger of Marshfield
12th Place – Cayden Kershaw of Wausau West
1st Griffin Empey (Stoughton) 23-0, Jr. over Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd James Schaefbauer (Nekoosa/Assumption) 12-1, Sr. over Jay Hanson (Verona Area) 21-2, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
5th Isaac Bunker (Monroe) 18-2, Jr. over Isaac Biba (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
7th Caleb Marchwick (Ithaca/Weston) 18-4, Sr. over Blake Clemons (Hastings) 13-5, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Porter Mandurano (Belmont/Platteville) 14-4, Jr. over Austin Culpitt (Cashton) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
11th Adrian Kruger (Marshfield) 10-9, Jr. over Cayden Kershaw (Wausau West) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

Quarterfinals

106

  • Jake Fitzpatrick (Aquinas) 12-0 major decision over Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 9-1 (MD 8-0)
  • Javier Berg (Chatfield) 9-1 major decision over Derek Godard (Auburndale) 9-1 (MD 13-3)
  • Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 17-0 fall over Jake Jandrin (Luxemburg-Casco) 17-5 (Fall 3:46)
  • Charlie Meudt (Dodgeville) 6-0 major decision over Owen Wathke (Bay Port) 18-4 (MD 9-1)

113

  • Elliott Biba (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 14-0 major decision over Isaac Jerabek (Luxemburg-Casco) 17-6 (MD 12-4)
  • Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 13-2 decision over Thaddeus Sigmund (Medford) 14-1 (Dec 2-0)
  • Reid Spurley (Dodgeville) 14-0 decision over Blake Beissel (Hastings) 14-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Parker Heintz (Lodi) 18-1 won in tie breaker – 1 over Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls/Randolph) 13-1 (TB-1 6-4)

120

  • Treyton Ackman (Spencer/Columbus Catholic) 16-0 decision over Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) 17-4 (Dec 4-1)
  • Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) 16-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Graeson Pankratz (Oconto Falls) 9-4 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 11-1 decision over Danny Heiser (Evansville) 16-2 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cole Fitzpatrick (La Crosse Logan/Central) 17-1 major decision over Ayden Nolan (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 15-3 (MD 10-0)

126

  • Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) 20-0 fall over Ryder Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 12-3 (Fall 2:45)
  • Lucas Sullivan (Mineral Point) 17-2 major decision over Kaiden Schumacher (Port Washington) 13-5 (MD 18-4)
  • Brandon Ross (Caledonia/Houston) 14-0 decision over Chase Beckett (Portage) 16-2 (Dec 7-5)
  • Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 14-2 decision over Easton Worachek (Luxemburg-Casco) 21-4 (Dec 11-10)

132

  • Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) 14-1 fall over Gavin Finch (Tomah) 17-2 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton) 19-2 major decision over Jordan Dolata (Adams-Friendship) 15-4 (MD 13-5)
  • Caleb Delebreau (Luxemburg-Casco) 20-5 fall over Trapper Nafzger (Mineral Point) 16-3 (Fall 1:18)
  • Andrew Weiss (Holmen) 14-1 fall over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-2 (Fall 1:46)

138

  • Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point) 14-0 decision over Caden Lindner (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 18-3 (Dec 12-8)
  • Tanner Andersen (Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.) 16-0 tech fall over Tanner Paulson (Belmont/Platteville) 15-3 (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-1))
  • Hoyt Blaskowski (Marshfield) 18-2 fall over Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 17-2 (Fall 2:51)
  • Max Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) 23-2 decision over Preston Kratochvill (Holmen) 13-5 (Dec 6-0)

145

  • Gavin Drexler (Stratford) 19-0 major decision over Tyler Jahn (Holmen) 13-2 (MD 15-3)
  • Jacob Ward (Bay Port) 19-2 fall over Brady Schuh (Monroe) 14-2 (Fall 4:48)
  • Gabriel Ramos (Wausau West) 16-0 major decision over Brandon Grabowski (Port Washington) 12-7 (MD 14-4)
  • Robert Tate Flege (Aquinas) 12-0 decision over Brett Franklin (Marshfield) 15-1 (Dec 9-6)

152

  • Zane Licht (Lodi) 18-1 tech fall over Makae O`Reilly (Goodhue) 12-2 (TF-1.5 5:47 (18-2))
  • Joseph Penchi (Aquinas) 12-0 fall over Ashton Miess (Riverdale) 18-1 (Fall 4:20)
  • Parker Kratochvill (Holmen) 14-3 decision over Trenton Dow (Stoughton) 18-3 (Dec 8-2)
  • Aiden Brosinski (De Soto) 19-0 decision over Dylan Ellefson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 19-1 (Dec 5-3)

160

  • Elijah Lucio (Stratford) 19-0 major decision over Ricky Braunschweig (Evansville) 17-3 (MD 11-0)
  • Calvin Hargrove (Aquinas) 12-0 decision over Chase Feiner (New Richmond) 13-2 (Dec 17-10)
  • Branson Beers (Holmen) 15-0 injury default over Preston Carlisle (Cannon Falls/Randolph) 12-2 (Inj. 4:53)
  • Ryan Dolezal (Marshfield) 13-2 medical forfeit over Ryan Routhieaux (Luxemburg-Casco) 17-6 (M. For.)

170

  • Owen Heiser (Evansville) 18-0 tech fall over Kail Schott (Chatfield) 8-2 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-1))
  • Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 9-1 fall over Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-4 (Fall 4:26)
  • Camren Dennee (Marshfield) 20-0 fall over Reed Napiwocki (Wausau West) 13-3 (Fall 3:41)
  • David Malin (Aquinas) 12-0 fall over Trace Schoenebeck (Luxemburg-Casco) 20-4 (Fall 3:53)

182

  • Clayton Whiting (Oconto Falls) 13-1 fall over Riley Klar (Aquinas) 10-2 (Fall 1:02)
  • Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-2 decision over Blake Thiry (Prairie du Chien) 14-1 (Dec 6-3)
  • Sloan Welch (Auburndale) 14-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Manning (Ithaca/Weston) 17-2 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Trent Gibbons (Pulaski) 16-2 decision over Jericho Cooper (Hastings) 10-3 (Dec 4-3)

195

  • Raife Smart (Stratford) 18-1 fall over Jed Scallon (Ithaca/Weston) 16-3 (Fall 5:39)
  • Joseph Berens (Wausau West) 16-0 fall over Ryan McCartney (Lancaster) 15-2 (Fall 1:44)
  • Kaden Hooker (Waunakee) 21-1 fall over Ayden Goetzinger (Caledonia/Houston) 11-3 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cal Dorota (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 19-2 fall over Anthony Kujawa (Adams-Friendship) 15-3 (Fall 0:54)

220

  • Austin Leflay (Hastings) 16-2 decision over Mason Wells (Pulaski) 14-1 (Dec 9-6)
  • Ryan Rambo (Hudson) 18-1 fall over Marshell Self (Ithaca/Weston) 15-4 (Fall 1:34)
  • Jacob Peacy (Port Washington) 16-3 fall over Jack Schweitzer (Waunakee) 20-2 (Fall 1:22)
  • Carson Westcott (Holmen) 14-1 fall over Colton Geurink (Wausau West) 15-1 (Fall 4:45)

285

  • Griffin Empey (Stoughton) 21-0 fall over Blake Clemons (Hastings) 12-3 (Fall 1:21)
  • Isaac Bunker (Monroe) 17-0 fall over Isaac Biba (Iowa-Grant/Highland) 18-3 (Fall 0:50)
  • Jay Hanson (Verona Area) 20-0 fall over James Schaefbauer (Nekoosa/Assumption) 8-1 (Fall 0:30)
  • Dylan Nottestad (Westby) 22-0 major decision over Caleb Marchwick (Ithaca/Weston) 16-3 (MD 10-2)