Border West Tri

Alexandria Area 43 New York Mills 27
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over (NYM) (Fall 2:44)
113: (NYM) over Logan Timm (ALAR) (Dec 9-5)
120: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over (NYM) (MD 14-1)
126: Brenden Bryce (ALAR) over (NYM) (Fall 1:32)
132: Grayson Timm (ALAR) over (NYM) (Dec 4-3)
138: Isaac Saffert (ALAR) over (NYM) (Fall 1:11)
145: (NYM) over Blaze Nelson (ALAR) (Fall 5:33)
152: (NYM) over Landon Arvidson (ALAR) (Fall 0:47)
160: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over (NYM) (Fall 3:36)
170: Landon Seward (ALAR) over (NYM) (Dec 6-2)
182: Mason Teaser (ALAR) over (NYM) (Dec 7-4)
195: (NYM) over Gavryn Fernholz (ALAR) (Fall 0:40)
220: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (NYM) (Fall 2:59)
285: (NYM) over David Rauscher (ALAR) (Fall 0:53)

Alexandria Area 56 Border West Buccaneers 21
106: Nolan Fettig (ALAR) over Gunner Hennessy (BWB) (MD 14-2)
113: Peyton Forcier (BWB) over Logan Timm (ALAR) (Fall 0:58)
120: Mason Mcgrane (ALAR) over Cole Sykora (BWB) (Fall 3:02)
126: Jude Olson (BWB) over Brenden Bryce (ALAR) (Fall 3:32)
132: Grayson Timm (ALAR) over Dylan Przymus (BWB) (MD 11-2)
138: Eli Larson (BWB) over Blaze Nelson (ALAR) (Dec 9-8)
145: Isaac Saffert (ALAR) over Ben Peterson (BWB) (Fall 1:25)
152: Landon Arvidson (ALAR) over (BWB) (For.)
160: Kelly Johnson (ALAR) over Brody Nachbor (BWB) (Fall 3:09)
170: Landon Seward (ALAR) over (BWB) (For.)
182: Mason Teaser (ALAR) over (BWB) (For.)
195: Gavryn Fernholz (ALAR) over Andrew Hennessy (BWB) (Fall 6:14)
220: Luke Maanum (ALAR) over (BWB) (For.)
285: Noah Adelman (BWB) over David Rauscher (ALAR) (Fall 1:42)

Border West Buccaneers 42 New York Mills Dual 39
106 Mursu, Creed (NYM) defeated Hennessy, Gunner (BW) = {Decision 3-0} (Score: 0-3)
113 Forcier, Peyton (BW) defeated Doll, Slade (NYM) = {Fall 2:26} (Score: 6-3)
120 Sykora, Cole (BW) defeated Forfeit (NYM) = {Forfeit} (Score: 12-3)
126 Olson, Jude (BW) defeated Forfeit (NYM) = {Forfeit} (Score: 18-3)
132 Mindermann, Jay (NYM) defeated Przymus, Dylan (BW) = {Fall 3:46} (Score: 18-9)
138 Larson, Eli (BW) defeated Mann, Joe (NYM) = {Fall 3:26} (Score: 24-9)
145 Synder, Simon (NYM) defeated Peterson, Ben (BW) = {Fall 3:25} (Score: 24-15)
152 Niemi, Dane (NYM) defeated Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 24-21)
160 Nachbor, Brody (BW) defeated Unger, Blake (NYM) = {Fall 4:52} (Score: 30-21)
170 Rust, Hunter (NYM) defeated Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 30-27)
182 Roberts, Bode (NYM) defeated Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 30-33)
195 Salo,Bren (NYM) defeated Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 30-39)
220 Hennessy, Andrew (BW) defeated Peterson, Braden (NYM) = {Fall 4:48} (Score: 36-39)
285 Adelman, Noah (BW) defeated Wedde, Sawyer (NYM) = {Fall 2:00} (Score: 42-39)