Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney

Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
1 Goodhue 196.0
2 Grand Rapids 193.5
3 St. Croix Central 155.0
4 Pierz 146.0
5 Rogers 121.0
6 Woodbury 91.0
7 Stewartville 82.0
8 North Branch 64.5
9 St. Croix Falls 50.0
10 Chisago Lakes 46.0
11 Rush CIty/Braham 40.0
12 North St. Paul 30.0
13 Robbinsdale Armstrong 29.0
14 Champlin Park 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Carter Young of Pierz
2nd Place – Joey Seeley of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Jack Baker of North Branch
4th Place – Kyle Stangl of Pierz
5th Place – Quade Mullenbach of Stewartville
6th Place – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
7th Place – Garrett DeLong of St. Croix Central
8th Place – Emerson Umbreit of Rush CIty/Braham
1st Carter Young (Pierz) 10-1, 8th. over Joey Seeley (Grand Rapids) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Jack Baker (North Branch) 5-6, Fr. over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 2-5, Fr. (MD 9-1)
5th Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) 4-3, So. over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 4-7, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
7th Garrett DeLong (St. Croix Central) 7-5, Fr. over Emerson Umbreit (Rush CIty/Braham) 2-10, 7th. (Dec 5-4)

113
1st Place – Evan Pommier of North Branch
2nd Place – Maverick Kostrzak of St. Croix Central
3rd Place – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Mason Lund of Rogers
Round 1
Evan Pommier (North Branch) 8-3, Fr. over Mason Lund (Rogers) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:16)
Maverick Kostrzak (St. Croix Central) 10-2, Fr. over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 6-5, Fr. (MD 9-0)
Round 2
Evan Pommier (North Branch) 8-3, Fr. over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 6-5, Fr. (MD 8-0)
Maverick Kostrzak (St. Croix Central) 10-2, Fr. over Mason Lund (Rogers) 4-8, So. (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Evan Pommier (North Branch) 8-3, Fr. over Maverick Kostrzak (St. Croix Central) 10-2, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 6-5, Fr. over Mason Lund (Rogers) 4-8, So. (Fall 0:59)

120
1st Place – Ryan Bortz of Goodhue
2nd Place – Liam Hennessy of Pierz
3rd Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Kody Fleck of St. Croix Falls
5th Place – Navarro Kornwolf of Rogers
6th Place – Riley Palmer of Chisago Lakes
7th Place – Owen Morley of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – Nic Lunemann of Woodbury
1st Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 5-1, Sr. over Liam Hennessy (Pierz) 10-3, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 10-5, So. over Kody Fleck (St. Croix Falls) 3-7, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) 7-5, So. over Riley Palmer (Chisago Lakes) 2-6, Jr. (MD 12-0)
7th Owen Morley (Chisago Lakes) 3-6, 8th. over Nic Lunemann (Woodbury) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 7-3)

126
1st Place – Lucas Bortz of Goodhue
2nd Place – Max Ricks of Rogers
3rd Place – Juston Jobe of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Derek Stangl of Pierz
5th Place – Will Schmitt of St. Croix Central
6th Place – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
7th Place – Holden Brink of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Kaiden Kirby of Woodbury
1st Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) 7-0, Sr. over Max Ricks (Rogers) 8-1, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Juston Jobe (Grand Rapids) 2-1, So. over Derek Stangl (Pierz) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 5:21)
5th Will Schmitt (St. Croix Central) 9-3, Fr. over Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) 1-2, So. (Dec 5-0)
7th Holden Brink (Grand Rapids) 1-2, Fr. over Kaiden Kirby (Woodbury) 0-5, Jr. (MD 12-4)

132
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Connor Wakefield of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Chase Becker of Pierz
4th Place – Kaden Clark of St. Croix Falls
5th Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush CIty/Braham
6th Place – Lucas Larson of Stewartville
7th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
8th Place – Eli Heteen of Robbinsdale Armstrong
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 10-0, So. over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
3rd Chase Becker (Pierz) 7-3, So. over Kaden Clark (St. Croix Falls) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Isaak Coolidge (Rush CIty/Braham) 13-2, So. over Lucas Larson (Stewartville) 4-4, So. (Dec 9-6)
7th Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 5-4, So. over Eli Heteen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

138
1st Place – Jacob LeBlanc of Pierz
2nd Place – Andrew Novack of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Chris Dietl of Rogers
4th Place – Tanner Morlan of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Ethan Breuer of Goodhue
6th Place – Brecken Ponath of St. Croix Central
7th Place – Kellen Gorman of Rush CIty/Braham
8th Place – Ian Anderson of Robbinsdale Armstrong
1st Jacob LeBlanc (Pierz) 14-3, Jr. over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Chris Dietl (Rogers) 8-3, Sr. over Tanner Morlan (Grand Rapids) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Ethan Breuer (Goodhue) 4-3, Sr. over Brecken Ponath (St. Croix Central) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
7th Kellen Gorman (Rush CIty/Braham) 4-6, So. over Ian Anderson (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

145
1st Place – Trevor Radunz of Pierz
2nd Place – David Olson of St. Croix Central
3rd Place – Ryan Lund of Rogers
4th Place – Beau Jaeger of Goodhue
5th Place – Avery Stutsman of North St. Paul
6th Place – Philip Keenan of Grand Rapids
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Brycen Morley of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – Hayden Trupe of Chisago Lakes
1st Trevor Radunz (Pierz) 14-0, Sr. over David Olson (St. Croix Central) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Ryan Lund (Rogers) 9-5, Sr. over Beau Jaeger (Goodhue) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 12-6)
5th Avery Stutsman (North St. Paul) 7-5, Sr. over Philip Keenan (Grand Rapids) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:07)
7th Hayden Trupe (Chisago Lakes) 5-6, Sr. over Brycen Morley (Chisago Lakes) 8-5, Fr. (DFF)

152
1st Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
2nd Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Goodhue
3rd Place – Noah Nusbaum of St. Croix Central
4th Place – Caydon Lehman of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Austin Prebeck of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Frank Tomberlin of Pierz
7th Place – Adam Briggs of St. Croix Falls
8th Place – Sam Cybyske of Robbinsdale Armstrong
1st Brad Little (Woodbury) 7-0, Fr. over Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 3-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Noah Nusbaum (St. Croix Central) 8-4, So. over Caydon Lehman (Grand Rapids) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Austin Prebeck (Grand Rapids) 4-1, Fr. over Frank Tomberlin (Pierz) 5-9, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
7th Adam Briggs (St. Croix Falls) 2-2, Jr. over Sam Cybyske (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 2-9, So. (Dec 4-0)

160
1st Place – Makae O’Reilly of Goodhue
2nd Place – Ty Cassidy of Rogers
3rd Place – Owen Wasley of St. Croix Central
4th Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush CIty/Braham
5th Place – Jeremiah O’Reilly of Goodhue
6th Place – Derrick Przybilla of Pierz
7th Place – Trevor Snetsinger of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Heynek Ortiz of Champlin Park
1st Makae O’Reilly (Goodhue) 5-0, Sr. over Ty Cassidy (Rogers) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 4:58)
3rd Owen Wasley (St. Croix Central) 10-2, So. over Jesse Eklund (Rush CIty/Braham) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:23)
5th Jeremiah O’Reilly (Goodhue) 4-1, Jr. over Derrick Przybilla (Pierz) 3-10, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
7th Trevor Snetsinger (Grand Rapids) 1-2, Jr. over Heynek Ortiz (Champlin Park) 0-3, Jr. (MD 13-4)

170
1st Place – Ashton LaBelle of North Branch
2nd Place – Grant Reed of Goodhue
3rd Place – Ripley Means of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Spencer Sachi of North St. Paul
5th Place – Kasen Bigalk of Goodhue
6th Place – Devyn Rode of St. Croix Falls
7th Place – Bryce McCurdy of St. Croix Falls
8th Place – Logan Mahedy of St. Croix Central
1st Ashton LaBelle (North Branch) 5-1, Sr. over Grant Reed (Goodhue) 6-2, So. (MD 14-3)
3rd Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 2-1, Jr. over Spencer Sachi (North St. Paul) 4-7, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Kasen Bigalk (Goodhue) 3-1, So. over Devyn Rode (St. Croix Falls) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Bryce McCurdy (St. Croix Falls) 2-2, Jr. over Logan Mahedy (St. Croix Central) 3-9, Sr. (MD 9-1)

182
1st Place – Devin Wasley of St. Croix Central
2nd Place – Zach Willke of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Carsyn O’Reilly of Goodhue
4th Place – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Sehrab Zahkil of Rogers
6th Place – Tanner Cummings of North Branch
7th Place – Carter Ekstrom of North St. Paul
1st Devin Wasley (St. Croix Central) 12-0, Sr. over Zach Willke (Grand Rapids) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Carsyn O’Reilly (Goodhue) 3-2, So. over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
5th Sehrab Zahkil (Rogers) 1-1, Sr. over Tanner Cummings (North Branch) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Carter Ekstrom (North St. Paul) 2-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Parker Shackleton of St. Croix Central
2nd Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers
3rd Place – Mason Taxdahl of Goodhue
4th Place – Weston Danielson of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Grayson Schneider of Stewartville
6th Place – Mayson Utgard of St. Croix Falls
7th Place – Joseph Longen of Robbinsdale Armstrong
8th Place – Grant Kuske of Pierz
1st Parker Shackleton (St. Croix Central) 8-2, Jr. over Isaiah Brown (Rogers) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 4-2, Sr. over Weston Danielson (Grand Rapids) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 3:05)
5th Grayson Schneider (Stewartville) 6-6, Fr. over Mayson Utgard (St. Croix Falls) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:17)
7th Joseph Longen (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 1-5, Jr. over Grant Kuske (Pierz) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 3:36)

220
1st Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville
2nd Place – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
3rd Place – Cody Lohman of Goodhue
4th Place – Jacob Berends of St. Croix Central
5th Place – Allen Mancera of Woodbury
6th Place – Daniel Hoffman of Pierz
7th Place – Ethan Imbach of Robbinsdale Armstrong
8th Place – Tyler Theis of Grand Rapids
1st Christian Sackett (Stewartville) 10-2, Sr. over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 3-1, Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 5-1, Sr. over Jacob Berends (St. Croix Central) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
5th Allen Mancera (Woodbury) 6-1, Jr. over Daniel Hoffman (Pierz) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
7th Ethan Imbach (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 5-3, Sr. over Tyler Theis (Grand Rapids) 6-6, Sr. (M. For.)

285
1st Place – Caden King of Stewartville
2nd Place – Thomas Moesenthin of Woodbury
3rd Place – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids
4th Place – Joey Cronin of Robbinsdale Armstrong
5th Place – Mason Peterson of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Isaiah Wright of Champlin Park
7th Place – Landon Langer of St. Croix Central
8th Place – Alexander Gerwing of Pierz
1st Caden King (Stewartville) 3-0, Sr. over Thomas Moesenthin (Woodbury) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 9-5, Fr. over Joey Cronin (Robbinsdale Armstrong) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
5th Mason Peterson (Grand Rapids) 2-1, Sr. over Isaiah Wright (Champlin Park) 1-2, So. (TB-1 7-2)
7th Landon Langer (St. Croix Central) 5-7, So. over Alexander Gerwing (Pierz) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 4-0)