Cliff Keen Invitational

2021 Cliff Keen Invitational results. December 3-4 at Las Vegas, NV.

Brackets/Results on arena.flowrestling.org

1 Nebraska 125
2 Ohio State 104
3 Michigan 94.5
4 Northwestern 91.5
4 Wyoming 91.5
6 Purdue 85.5
7 Cornell 81
8 Oregon State 79
9 Princeton 63.5
10 Cal Poly 60.5
11 Oklahoma 57.5
12 South Dakota State 55
13 Stanford 41
14 Navy 39.5
15 Utah Valley 34.5
16 Minnesota 34
17 Northern Colorado 33
18 Harvard 32.5
19 Binghamton 28.5
20 Columbia 22.5
21 Nebraska-Kearney 20
22 Kent State 19
23 Cal State Bakersfield 13.5
23 The Citadel 13.5
25 Sacred Heart 4.5
26 California Baptist University 2.5

125 LBS
1st Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) MD Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 13-0
3rd Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Oregon State) DEC Jack Medley Chesterfield, MI (Michigan), 7-2
5th Antonio Lorenzo San Luis Obispo, CA (Cal Poly) DEC Jake Svihel Andover, MN (Wyoming), 8-3
7th Jake Ferri Billerica, MA (Kent State) DEC Jacob Allen Annapolis, MD (Navy), 11-8

133 LBS
1st Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Michigan) DEC Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Northwestern), 9-5
3rd Haiden Drury Zillah, WA (Utah Valley) DEC Devan Turner Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 6-4 SV
5th Joshua Koderhandt Annapolis, MD (Navy) F Jake Gliva Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 3:53
7th Anthony Sobotker North Babylon, NY (Binghamton) DEC Matt Ramos West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 5-4

141 LBS
1st Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) F Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Northern Colorado), 6:55
3rd Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Cole Mattin Delta, OH (Michigan), 6-1
5th Grant Willits Corvallis, OR (Oregon State) F Parker Filius West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 6:28
7th Jake Bergeland Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota) MD Angelo Martinoni Orangevale, CA (Cal State Bakersfield), 9-0

149 LBS
1st Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Cornell) DEC Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Ohio State), 6-2
3rd Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska) M FOR Yahya Thomas Chicago, IL (Northwestern)
5th Jaden Abas San Diego, CA (Stanford) DEF Mitch Moore Saint Paris, OH (Oklahoma), 12-3 4:33
7th Legend Lamer Corvallis, OR (Cal Poly) DEC Michael Blockhus Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 7-3

157 LBS
1st Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) DEC Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Princeton), 8-3
3rd Jacob Wright Laramie, WY (Wyoming) DEC Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Michigan), 3-2
5th Peyton Robb Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) NC Kendall Coleman West Lafayette, IN (Purdue)
7th Justin Thomas Huntington Beach, CA (Oklahoma) DEC Andrew Cerniglia Annapolis, MD (Navy), 8-7

165 LBS
1st Evan Wick Madison, WI (Cal Poly) DEC Shane Griffith Stanford, CA (Stanford), 6-2
3rd Carson Kharchla Powell, OH (Ohio State) DEC Julian Ramirez Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 5-2
5th Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan) F Philip Conigliaro Dedham, MA (Harvard), 7:29
7th Joshua Ogunsanya River Forest, IL (Columbia) F Clayton Wilson Manhattan, KS (Nebraska), 5:23

174 LBS
1st Mikey Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ohio State), 7-5 SV
3rd Christopher Foca Ithaca, NY (Cornell) DEC Cade Devos Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 8-2
5th Troy Fisher Evanston, IL (Northwestern) M FOR Adam Kemp Rolling Meadows, IL (Cal Poly)
7th Hayden Hastings Laramie, WY (Wyoming) MD Gerrit Nijenhuis Eighty Four, PA (Purdue), 11-2

184 LBS
1st Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg, OH (Ohio State) DEC Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-3
3rd Jonathan Loew Wantagh, NY (Cornell) DEC Tate Samuelson Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 6-4
5th Darrien Roberts Bethlehem, PA (Oklahoma) M FOR Travis Stefanik NJ (Princeton)
7th Max Lyon West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEF Jacob Armstrong Orem, UT (Utah Valley), 2-0 0:22

197 LBS
1st Stephen Buchanan Laramie, WY (Wyoming) DEC Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 7-3
3rd Thomas Penola West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Jake Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Oklahoma), 6-5
5th Luke Stout PA (Princeton) M FOR Patrick Brucki NJ (Michigan)
7th Lou Deprez Hilton, NY (Binghamton) DEC Evan Bockman Anchorage, AK (Utah Valley), 8-2

285 LBS
1st Gary Traub Cincinnati, OH (Oregon State) DEF Yaraslau Slavikouski Rečyca, Gomel Region (Harvard), 0-0 2:51
3rd Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Nebraska) DEC Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Ohio State), 9-4
5th Lucas Davison Evanston, IL (Northwestern) F Aj Nevills Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 3:28
7th Michael Mcaleavey Charleston, SC (The Citadel) M FOR Joe Doyle Binghamton, NY (Binghamton)

Semifinals

125 Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (Princeton) DEC Jack Medley Chesterfield, MI (Michigan), 4-2
125 Devin Schroder West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Oregon State), 8-6
133 Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Northwestern) DEC Devan Turner Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 4-1
133 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Michigan) DEC Haiden Drury Zillah, WA (Utah Valley), 4-3
141 Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Northern Colorado) DEC Chad Red Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 3-1
141 Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) DEC Parker Filius West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 6-1
149 Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Ohio State) DEC Yahya Thomas Chicago, IL (Northwestern), 6-4
149 Yianni Diakomihalis Rochester, NY (Cornell) DEC Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska), 6-4 SV
157 Quincy Monday Chapel Hill, NC (Princeton) DEC Peyton Robb Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 11-6
157 Ryan Deakin Evanston, IL (Northwestern) F Kendall Coleman West Lafayette, IN (Purdue), 2:55
165 Shane Griffith Stanford, CA (Stanford) DEC Carson Kharchla Powell, OH (Ohio State), 5-4
165 Evan Wick Madison, WI (Cal Poly) DEC Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan), 4-1
174 Ethan Smith Aberdeen, MD (Ohio State) DEC Adam Kemp Rolling Meadows, IL (Cal Poly), 3-2
174 Mikey Labriola Easton, PA (Nebraska) DEC Cade Devos Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 6-2
184 Taylor Venz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) TF Jonathan Loew Wantagh, NY (Cornell), 16-1 7:00
184 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg, OH (Ohio State) DEC Tate Samuelson Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 6-3
197 Stephen Buchanan Laramie, WY (Wyoming) DEC Patrick Brucki NJ (Michigan), 2-1
197 Eric Schultz Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jake Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Oklahoma), 6-2
285 Gary Traub Cincinnati, OH (Oregon State) DEC Christian Lance Nixa, MO (Nebraska), 3-1 SV
285 Yaraslau Slavikouski Rečyca, Gomel Region (Harvard) DEC Tate Orndorff Orem, UT (Ohio State), 3-2

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?