Eau Claire Holiday Duals

Championship 1st thru 4th
1st Place – Simley
2nd Place – Ellsworth
3rd Place – Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Rocori
1st Simley defeated Ellsworth 64-13.
3rd Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 45-33.

5th thru 8th Place
5th Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
6th Place – Eau Claire North
7th Place – Maple Grove
8th Place – Superior
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Eau Claire North 54-28.
Maple Grove defeated Superior 54-15.

Consolation 9th thru 12th
9th Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
10th Place – Mahtomedi
11th Place – Independence
12th Place – Eau Claire Memorial
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mahtomedi 57-22.
Independence defeated Eau Claire Memorial 45-36.

Consolation 13th thru 16th
13th Place – Whitehall
14th Place – Durand
15th Place – Mondovi
Whitehall defeated Durand 60-18.
Durand defeated Mondovi 30-27.
Whitehall defeated Mondovi 59-12.

Pool 1
Simley defeated Durand 78-0.
Superior defeated Independence 42-42.
Simley defeated Independence 84-0.
Superior defeated Durand 42-22.
Simley defeated Superior 78-3.
Independence defeated Durand 54-30.

Pool 2
Rocori defeated Mondovi 57-12.
Eau Claire North defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39-36.
Rocori defeated Eau Claire North 60-12.
Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mondovi 62-10.
Rocori defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 52-24.
Eau Claire North defeated Mondovi 48-21.

Pool 3
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Whitehall 69-12.
Maple Grove defeated Eau Claire Memorial 42-24.
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Eau Claire Memorial 70-12.
Maple Grove defeated Whitehall 45-21.
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Maple Grove 51-28.
Eau Claire Memorial defeated Whitehall 42-39.

Pool 4
Ellsworth defeated Mahtomedi 64-16.
Ellsworth defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 43-31.
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mahtomedi 45-30.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cambridge-Isanti Results

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Whitehall 69-12
106 – Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) Fall 1:29
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dylan Moats (Whitehall) Fall 3:12
120 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Bryce Johnson (Whitehall) Fall 1:52
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alex Katzman (Whitehall) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:36
145 – Lucas Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) Fall 5:46
152 – Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Trenton Ryan (Whitehall) Fall 3:41
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Kadien Gaier (Whitehall) Fall 1:24
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brekken Kulig (Whitehall) Fall 0:08
182 – Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) Dec 10-4
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Adam Kleinhans (Whitehall) Fall 1:33
220 – Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Wylie Dunn (Whitehall) over Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:51

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Eau Claire Memorial 70-12
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:57
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:54
138 – Christian Franchuk (Eau Claire Memorial) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:24
145 – Lucas Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nathan Hagstrom (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:15
152 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brandon Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:03
160 – Evan Harper (Eau Claire Memorial) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:17
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) Maj 17-5
182 – Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 3:38
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jacob Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:43
220 – Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:18
285 – Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Maple Grove 51-28
120 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:51
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Dec 4-0
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 10-1
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:57
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:36
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 0:46
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) Fall 2:00
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 1:57
220 – Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:39
106 – Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) Fall 1:45

Simley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 65-0
126 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-3
132 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 18-3
138 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:41
145 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:24
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 9-3
160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:47
170 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-0
182 – Brent Holzem (Simley) over Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 8-7
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:15
220 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:35
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:31
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:47
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 7-1
120 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-2

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 45-33
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:52
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 8-3
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:57
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:46
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:43
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Aaron Baisley (Rocori) Fall 1:43
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ryan Rose (Rocori) Fall 3:52
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-2
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gavin Reinhardt (Rocori) Fall 2:54
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:09
285 – Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kenyon-Wanamingo Results

Ellsworth defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 43-31
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 13-4
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-2
126 – Michael Holst (Ellsworth) over Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:39
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Fall 1:12
138 – Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:44
145 – John Gillespie (Ellsworth) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:09
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Kehan O`Neil (Ellsworth) Fall 1:03
160 – Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) over Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:09
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) Dec 4-1
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:36
195 – Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nolan Kummer (Ellsworth) Maj 9-0
285 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Landan Lampman (Ellsworth) Fall 6:27

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mahtomedi 45-30
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:45
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:42
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:27
160 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) TF 16-0
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:04
182 – Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:31
195 – Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) over Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:34
220 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:28
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Maj 16-5
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:22

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Maple Grove 46-33
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:41
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) Maj 14-4
126 – Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Fall 1:50
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:12
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:21
160 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Grant Sandell (Maple Grove) Fall 1:10
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 2:27
182 – Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:09
195 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 3:44
220 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Eau Claire North 54-28
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Elijah Vlcek (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:52
138 – Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Michael Halvorsen (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:23
145 – Mekhi Thomas (Eau Claire North) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:26
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Duerkop (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:29
160 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:27
182 – Jin Yang (Eau Claire North) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:36
195 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tate Downey (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:26
220 – Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:47
285 – Riley Mercer (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:41
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 15-6

Mahtomedi Results

Ellsworth defeated Mahtomedi 64-16
106 – Landan Lampman (Ellsworth) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:14
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Michael Holst (Ellsworth) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:35
132 – Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – John Gillespie (Ellsworth) over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) Maj 11-2
152 – Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) over Kehan O`Neil (Ellsworth) Maj 15-2
160 – Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:28
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:11
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:42
195 – Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) over Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) Fall 5:21
220 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mahtomedi 45-30
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:45
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:42
152 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:27
160 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) TF 16-0
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:04
182 – Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:31
195 – Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) over Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:34
220 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 0:28
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Maj 16-5
113 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:22

Mahtomedi defeated Eau Claire Memorial 48-36
126 – Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:59
138 – Christian Franchuk (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Nathan Hagstrom (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:52
152 – Brandon Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:43
160 – Evan Harper (Eau Claire Memorial) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:25
170 – Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:40
182 – Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) over Jacob Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:18
195 – Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) over Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:11
220 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:44
285 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Samuel White (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mahtomedi 57-22
132 – Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 18-1
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Dec 12-8
160 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:36
170 – Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:37
182 – Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:00
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:57
220 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:43
285 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:47
106 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:37
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:27
120 – Josh Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:52
Mahtomedi’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for swearing

Maple Grove Results

Maple Grove defeated Eau Claire Memorial 42-24
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Adric Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:28
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 5:04
138 – Christian Franchuk (Eau Claire Memorial) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Dec 4-2
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Nathan Hagstrom (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:59
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Brandon Peterson (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:22
160 – Evan Harper (Eau Claire Memorial) over Grant Sandell (Maple Grove) Fall 1:21
170 – Ian Johnson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 2:35
182 – Jacob Cooper (Eau Claire Memorial) over Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) Dec 10-5
195 – Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) over Eli Mitra (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:49
220 – Logan Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Maple Grove defeated Whitehall 45-21
106 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Dylan Moats (Whitehall) Fall 1:21
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Bryce Johnson (Whitehall) Fall 2:49
132 – Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Alex Katzman (Whitehall) Fall 4:28
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Matthew Poulos (Whitehall) Fall 2:00
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Trenton Ryan (Whitehall) Fall 0:59
160 – Grant Sandell (Maple Grove) over Kadien Gaier (Whitehall) Fall 5:23
170 – Brekken Kulig (Whitehall) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 1:40
182 – Eric Kleinhans (Whitehall) over Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) Dec 12-8
195 – Adam Kleinhans (Whitehall) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 1:56
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Wylie Dunn (Whitehall) Dec 6-5

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Maple Grove 51-28
120 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:51
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Dec 4-0
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 10-1
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:57
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:36
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 0:46
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) over Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) Fall 2:00
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 1:57
220 – Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:39
106 – Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) Fall 1:45

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Maple Grove 46-33
106 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:41
120 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) Maj 14-4
126 – Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Fall 1:50
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Landon Trump (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Austin Avery (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:12
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:21
160 – Owen Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Grant Sandell (Maple Grove) Fall 1:10
170 – Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) Fall 2:27
182 – Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) over Gage Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:09
195 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) Fall 3:44
220 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Maple Grove defeated Superior 54-15
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over Rufus Bartee (Maple Grove) Fall 0:33
138 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Jonah Peterson (Superior) Fall 0:57
145 – Max Johnson (Maple Grove) over Jason Thomas (Superior) Fall 0:54
152 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Eric Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 2:32
160 – Joshua Johnson (Superior) over Nick Wentland (Maple Grove) SV-1 8-6
170 – Grant Sandell (Maple Grove) over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) Fall 2:27
182 – Julian Stevens (Maple Grove) over Jakob Johnson (Superior) Fall 5:35
195 – Andrew Toms (Maple Grove) over Will Lampton (Superior) Fall 3:18
220 – Bo Waletzko (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Luis Haro (Maple Grove) over Garet Rivord (Superior) Fall 1:21
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Gage Rusk (Superior) MFF
120 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Results

Eau Claire North defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39-36
106 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:34
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) SV-1 5-3
132 – Elijah Vlcek (Eau Claire North) over Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:54
138 – Michael Halvorsen (Eau Claire North) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:39
145 – Carson Duerkop (Eau Claire North) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 5:44
152 – Mekhi Thomas (Eau Claire North) over Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:25
160 – Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) Fall 5:00
182 – Jin Yang (Eau Claire North) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:50
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tate Downey (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:20
220 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:59
285 – Riley Mercer (Eau Claire North) over Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:33

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mondovi 62-10
106 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Maverick Lawstuen (Mondovi) Fall 0:53
126 – Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) TF 22-7
145 – Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 0:50
152 – Cody Wagner (Mondovi) over Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 9-0
160 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alan George (Mondovi) Dec 9-6
170 – Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Coffey (Mondovi) Fall 0:48
182 – Mitchell Fedie (Mondovi) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:36
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rocori defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 52-24
120 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blayne Walsh (Rocori) over Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:31
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:11
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:02
160 – Aaron Baisley (Rocori) over Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 10-0
170 – Ryan Rose (Rocori) over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:02
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:40
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:46
285 – Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 9-7
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 2:45

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Independence 60-21
126 – Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 0:42
132 – Gael Leon (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gabe Pietrek (Independence) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:42
145 – Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Max Marsolek (Independence) Fall 1:43
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:36
170 – Mason Gierok (Independence) over Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) SV-1 9-7
182 – Gavin Bragger (Independence) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:09
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:15
220 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Drew Bragger (Independence) Fall 1:45
285 – Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jacobo Medina (Independence) Fall 3:06
106 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 1:51
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Charles Baize (Independence) Fall 0:20
120 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cora Sonsalla (Independence) Fall 0:45

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Mahtomedi 57-22
132 – Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 18-1
152 – Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Hayden Schaefer (Mahtomedi) Dec 12-8
160 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:36
170 – Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Jonathan Harvey (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:37
182 – Billy Arlandson (Mahtomedi) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:00
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Emmet Poppelman (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:57
220 – Max Rice (Mahtomedi) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:43
285 – JP Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:47
106 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:37
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Samuel White (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:27
120 – Josh Schad (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Lucas Monteiro (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:52
Mahtomedi’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for swearing

Rocori Results

Rocori defeated Mondovi 57-12
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Renner Haven (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Maverick Lawstuen (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blayne Walsh (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 0:20
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 0:58
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Cody Wagner (Mondovi) Dec 6-2
160 – Alan George (Mondovi) over Aaron Baisley (Rocori) Fall 4:59
170 – Ryan Rose (Rocori) over Alex Coffey (Mondovi) Fall 0:21
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Mitchell Fedie (Mondovi) Fall 2:56
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Rocori defeated Eau Claire North 60-12
113 – Renner Haven (Rocori) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:46
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:05
132 – Elijah Vlcek (Eau Claire North) over Blayne Walsh (Rocori) Dec 7-2
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over Michael Halvorsen (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:28
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Carson Duerkop (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:50
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Mekhi Thomas (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:38
160 – Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Camran Baum (Eau Claire North) over Aaron Baisley (Rocori) Dec 5-2
182 – Ryan Rose (Rocori) over Jin Yang (Eau Claire North) Fall 4:26
195 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Tate Downey (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:53
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:48
285 – Riley Mercer (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rocori defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 52-24
120 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blayne Walsh (Rocori) over Nolan Pfeilsticker (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over Kyler Lamb (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:31
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Logan Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:11
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Dominic Michel (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:02
160 – Aaron Baisley (Rocori) over Alex Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 10-0
170 – Ryan Rose (Rocori) over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:02
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Devyn Hutchison (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:40
195 – Martin Prieto (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:46
285 – Tony Roberton (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 9-7
113 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 2:45

Ellsworth defeated Rocori 46-22
106 – Landan Lampman (Ellsworth) over Renner Haven (Rocori) Fall 5:20
113 – Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) TF 17-1
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Michael Holst (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Dec 5-2
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) Fall 1:41
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) Maj 19-5
152 – Kehan O`Neil (Ellsworth) over Anthony Rodriguez (Rocori) Dec 6-2
160 – Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) over Austin Moscho (Rocori) Dec 10-5
170 – Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) over Aaron Baisley (Rocori) Fall 1:02
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Ryan Rose (Rocori) TF 15-0
195 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) Dec 5-3
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nolan Kummer (Ellsworth) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 45-33
106 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:52
113 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 8-3
132 – Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luke Hemmesch (Rocori) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:57
145 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:46
152 – Austin Moscho (Rocori) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:43
160 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Aaron Baisley (Rocori) Fall 1:43
170 – Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ryan Rose (Rocori) Fall 3:52
182 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-2
195 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gavin Reinhardt (Rocori) Fall 2:54
220 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:09
285 – Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Simley Results

Simley defeated Durand 78-0
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Michael Strasser (Durand) Fall 0:59
120 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Joey Baker (Durand) Fall 2:33
126 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Trentin Weaver (Durand) Fall 1:13
138 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Roy Cooper (Durand) Fall 0:56
145 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Brett Jacobson (Durand) Fall 1:43
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Dawson Hartung (Durand) Fall 3:32
160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Ethan Weiss (Durand) Fall 1:00
182 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 1:06
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Ethan Brunner (Durand) Fall 0:38
285 – Double Forfeit

Simley defeated Independence 84-0
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Charles Baize (Independence) Fall 1:11
120 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Cora Sonsalla (Independence) Fall 1:00
126 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 0:33
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Gael Leon (Independence) Fall 1:54
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Gabe Pietrek (Independence) Fall 1:01
145 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Max Marsolek (Independence) Fall 1:19
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Clay Herdahl (Independence) Fall 1:40
170 – Brent Holzem (Simley) over Mason Gierok (Independence) Fall 2:27
182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Gavin Bragger (Independence) Fall 3:34
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Taylor Herdahl (Independence) Fall 0:39
220 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Drew Bragger (Independence) Fall 1:04
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Jacobo Medina (Independence) Fall 0:36
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 1:00

Simley defeated Superior 78-3
120 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Connor Krueger (Superior) over James Salas (Simley) Dec 5-4
132 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Logan Jennings (Superior) Fall 1:58
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Jonah Peterson (Superior) Fall 0:26
145 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Jason Thomas (Superior) Fall 1:26
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Eric Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 3:55
160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Joshua Johnson (Superior) Fall 5:08
170 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Wyatt Mitchell (Superior) Fall 1:06
182 – Brent Holzem (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Will Lampton (Superior) Fall 1:21
220 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Bo Waletzko (Superior) Fall 1:33
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Garet Rivord (Superior) Fall 0:40
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Gage Rusk (Superior) Inj 0:36

Simley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 65-0
126 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Carter Wothe (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-3
132 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Sam Rodriguez (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 18-3
138 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over James Peterson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:41
145 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over James Harcey (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:24
152 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 9-3
160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Logan carline Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:47
170 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-0
182 – Brent Holzem (Simley) over Darren Spencer (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 8-7
195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:15
220 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Scott Simpson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:35
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Kaden Clemente (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:31
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:47
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 7-1
120 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Blaine Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-2

Simley defeated Ellsworth 64-13
132 – James Salas (Simley) over Corey Poellinger (Ellsworth) Fall 0:57
138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) TF 21-6
145 – Chase DeBlaere (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over John Gillespie (Ellsworth) TF 19-4
160 – Ivan Veenendall (Ellsworth) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Fall 1:44
170 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Anthony Madsen (Ellsworth) Fall 2:47
182 – Louis Jahnke (Ellsworth) over Brent Holzem (Simley) Dec 8-1
195 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Ryan Matzek (Ellsworth) Fall 2:33
220 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Nolan Kummer (Ellsworth) Fall 0:55
285 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Landan Lampman (Ellsworth) Fall 1:07
113 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Logan Mueller (Ellsworth) Fall 3:13
120 – William Penn (Ellsworth) over Amilio Salas (Simley) Maj 10-2
126 – Peyton Spychalla (Simley) over Michael Holst (Ellsworth) Fall 1:26