GSL/LP Don Hall Invite

GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
1 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 221.0
2 Jackson County Central 215.0
3 Kimball Area 194.5
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 151.0
5 New Ulm Area 91.0
6 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 78.0
7 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69.0
8 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 62.5
9 Windom-Mountain Lake 44.0
10 BOLD 39.0
11 LeSuer-Henderson 30.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Dalton Wilson of LeSuer-Henderson
6th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
1st Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-0, 8th. over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-1, 8th. (For.)
3rd Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 4-1, 8th. over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-2, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Dalton Wilson (LeSuer-Henderson) 5-3, 7th. over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 1-3, 7th. (MD 12-3)

113
1st Place – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Parker Jackson of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Lucas Williams of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Brody Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Area
1st Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 3-0, 8th. over Parker Jackson (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Lucas Williams (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-1, Sr. over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 4-3, 8th. (Fall 1:22)
5th Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, 8th. over Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 3-4, 8th. (Dec 10-4)

120
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Simon Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
4th Place – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
5th Place – Aaron Bury of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Ben Dahlin of Jackson County Central
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 3-0, So. over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Simon Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 4-1, Jr. over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
5th Aaron Bury (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 4-2, Sr. over Ben Dahlin (Jackson County Central) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 10-8)

126
1st Place – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Kie Anderson of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Blake Brutger of Kimball Area
5th Place – Ryan Stimets of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Jonah Hamberger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-0, Jr. over Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) 5-1, So. over Blake Brutger (Kimball Area) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Ryan Stimets (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-2, So. over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

132
1st Place – Gavin Winter of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
6th Place – Tucker Renquist of Windom-Mountain Lake
1st Gavin Winter (Kimball Area) 3-0, Jr. over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 5-1, So. over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-2)
5th Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 2-2, So. over Tucker Renquist (Windom-Mountain Lake) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:00)

138
1st Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Ben Murray of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Lucas Jurek of Kimball Area
4th Place – Trey Rossow of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Marqavion Haefner of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Jack Entinger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
1st Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 3-0, Jr. over Ben Murray (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, So. (Dec 13-6)
3rd Lucas Jurek (Kimball Area) 3-1, Sr. over Trey Rossow (Jackson County Central) 2-2, So. (Dec 11-4)
5th Marqavion Haefner (New Ulm Area) 2-4, Jr. over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:54)

145
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
2nd Place – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Steven Duske of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
6th Place – Cody Leither of Kimball Area
1st Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 5-0, So. over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-1, So. over Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
5th Steven Duske (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-2, Jr. over Cody Leither (Kimball Area) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

152
1st Place – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2nd Place – Dylan Novak of LeSuer-Henderson
3rd Place – Brett Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
4th Place – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Lucas Vaughan of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
6th Place – Mason Goodman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 4-0, Fr. over Dylan Novak (LeSuer-Henderson) 3-3, Sr. (MD 16-3)
3rd Brett Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 3-1, Jr. over Dylan Withers (Jackson County Central) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Lucas Vaughan (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 2-2, 8th. over Mason Goodman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 5:57)

160
1st Place – Jace Cacka of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
2nd Place – Patrick Duske of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Isaiah O’Reilly of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
5th Place – Ryan Wiltscheck of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Jackson County Central
1st Jace Cacka (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 5-0, Jr. over Patrick Duske (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Isaiah O’Reilly (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-1, Jr. over Logan Kuseske (Kimball Area) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Ryan Wiltscheck (New Ulm Area) 3-3, Sr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 1-3, Jr. (MD 11-2)

170
1st Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Ashton Hanan of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Gabe Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Tanner Burmeister of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
5th Place – Isaac Busse of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – Ty Frederick of New Ulm Area
1st Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 3-0, Sr. over Ashton Hanan (Kimball Area) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-1, Sr. over Tanner Burmeister (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Isaac Busse (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, Sr. over Ty Frederick (New Ulm Area) 0-5, So. (Dec 8-2)

182
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
2nd Place – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Collin Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
4th Place – Keegan Lemke of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Jonah Blakstad of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
1st Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 3-0, So. over Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 3-1, Jr. over Keegan Lemke (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Ryan Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2-2, Jr. over Jonah Blakstad (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

195
1st Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Jackson Drahos of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Aaron Higgins of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
6th Place – Tyler Graczyk of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) 3-0, Sr. over Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
3rd Jackson Drahos (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-1, Sr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 2-2, Sr. (MD 11-3)
5th Aaron Higgins (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 5-2, Jr. over Tyler Graczyk (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:17)

220
1st Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Ashton Congdon of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
3rd Place – Riley Butcher of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
4th Place – Dylen Carreon of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
6th Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
1st Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 3-0, So. over Ashton Congdon (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Riley Butcher (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 5-1, Sr. over Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Colton Long (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 2-2, So. over William Freking (Jackson County Central) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

285
1st Place – Ace Meyer of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Hunter Stein of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
4th Place – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Ace Meyer (Kimball Area) 3-0, Sr. over Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 4-1, Sr. (OT 10-8)
3rd Hunter Stein (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 3-1, Sr. over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:10)
5th Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) 2-2, Jr. over Jakob Duske (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08)