High School Results – Friday, December 3, 2021

Fridley 59 Columbia Heights/DeLaSalle 15
St. Michael-Albertville 43 Bemidji 27
Watertown-Mayer 37 Scott West 24

ACGC Duals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41 Canby 30
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 49 Paynesville Area 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 33
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Pipestone Area 24
Pipestone Area 50 Canby 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42 Pipestone Area 37
Pipestone Area 45 Paynesville Area 27

BBE Early Invite
1 Willmar 230.0
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 190.0
3 New London-Spicer 146.0
4 Milaca-Faith Christian 139.0
5 Holdingford 112.5
6 Ortonville 57.0

Big Lake Invite
1 Royalton 207.0
2 Big Lake 204.5
3 Minnewaska Area 168.0
4 Sartell 135.5
5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 117.0
6 Minnetonka 115.5
7 Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson 95.0
8 Pierz 79.5

Cambridge-Isanti Tri
Cambridge-Isanti 45 Deer River 31
Cambridge-Isanti 65 North Branch 6
Deer River 54 North Branch 30

Dan Gable Donnybrook
December 3-4
1 Liberty 379.5
2 Waverly-Shell Rock 301.0
3 DeKalb 290.0
4 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 273.5
5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 223.5
6 Bettendorf 221.5
7 Simley 195.5
8 Lockport (Twp.) 190.5
8 Waukee Northwest 190.5
10 Albert Lea Area 182.5
11 Kasson-Mantorville 181.5
12 Linn-Mar 178.0
13 Ankeny 160.0
14 Staley 156.5
15 North Scott 150.0
16 Fort Dodge 146.5
17 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 130.0
18 Omaha Skutt Catholic 129.5
19 Iowa City, West 122.0
20 Iowa City, City High 114.5
21 Bondurant-Farrar 107.0
22 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 106.5
23 Apple Valley 97.0
24 Bellevue West 82.5
25 Lebanon 74.0
26 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 69.0
27 East Marshall/GMG 67.0
28 Huntley 62.0
29 Columbus Catholic 54.5
29 Dubuque Hempstead 54.5
31 Woodstock (Marian Central Catholic) 50.5
32 Hortonville 47.0
33 Waukee 32.0

Eastview Quad
Eastview 77 Hopkins 0
Eastview 72 Two Rivers 12
Eastview 84 St. Paul Central 0
Two Rivers 60 St. Paul Central 24
Two Rivers 58 Hopkins 15
Hopkins 45 St. Paul Central 30

Sauk Centre/Melrose Early Bird Invite
1 Albany 153.5
2 Andover 144.5
3 Alexandria Area 109.5
4 Eden Valley-Watkins 94.0
5 Osakis 83.0
6 Sauk Centre-Melrose 76.0

Sibley East Tri
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 72 Minneapolis North Community 6
Sibley East 38 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36
Sibley East 66 Minneapolis North Community 12

Tri-City United Tri
Shakopee 52 Tri-City United 21
Shakopee 78 Bloomington Kennedy 6
Tri-City United 66 Bloomington Kennedy 17

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?