High School Results – Saturday, December 18, 2021

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
1 Jackson County 269.0
2 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 232.5
3 Spencer 168.0
4 Algona 154.5
5 West Lyon 125.0
6 Sioux Center 116.5
7 Okoboji 85.0
8 West Monona 84.5
9 Eagle Grove 79.5
10 Central Lyon/GLR 72.5
11 Boyden Hull/Rock Valley 69.0
12 LeMars 64.0
13 Estherville Lincoln Central 62.0
14 Lawton Bronson 30.0
15 Sibley Ocheydan 23.5

Cossack Avalanche
1 Kingsbury County 198.0
2 Sioux Valley 151.0
3 Deuel 142.0
4 Groton Area 135.5
5 Flandreau 109.0
6 West Central 76.0
7 Mitchell 54.0
8 Spearfish 42.0
9 Hamlin 41.5
10 Ortonville 40.0
11 Tri-Valley 38.5
12 Brookings 38.0
13 Yankton 37.0
14 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30.5
15 Sioux Falls Lincoln 28.5
16 Viborg-Hurley 28.0
17 Sioux Falls Jefferson 17.0
18 Lennox 7.0
19 Dell Rapids 0.0

Dennis Flynn Shootout
1 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 256.0
2 Fargo Davies 183.0
3 Bismarck St Mary’s 142.0
4 West Fargo 140.0
5 Watford City 122.0
6 Devils Lake 100.0
7 Grand Forks Red River 65.0
8 Grand Forks Central 14.0

FCLMC Holiday Tournament
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 247.0
2 Chatfield 237.5
3 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 159.0
4 GMLOS 137.0
5 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 81.0
6 Triton 62.0
7 La Crescent-Hokah 50.0
8 Wabasha-Kellogg 41.0
9 Winona-Winona Cotter 30.0
10 Decorah 11.0

Grafton Wrestling Tournament
1 Pembina County North 230.5
2 Central Cass 189.5
3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 160.0
4 Grafton 120.5
5 Fertile-Beltrami 112.5
6 Mahnomen-Waubun 104.0
7 May-Port-CG 60.0
8 Roseau 36.0
9 Lisbon 35.0
10 Northwood 13.0

Jackhammer Invitational
December 17-18
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227.0
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 215.5
3 Thief River Falls 213.5
4 Big Lake 204.5
5 Hutchinson 133.0
6 Andover 128.0
7 Aitkin 125.5
8 Albany 109.0
9 Detroit Lakes 106.0
10 Crookston 104.5
11 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 98.0
12 Perham 84.5
13 Hibbing 76.5
14 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 74.0
15 Barnesville 69.0
16 New York Mills 67.0
17 Staples-Motley 60.0
18 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 56.0
19 Bertha Verndale Parkers 55.5
20 Otter Tail Central 52.0
21 Park Rapids Area 51.0
22 Deer River 43.0
23 Fergus Falls 34.0
24 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30.0
25 United Clay Becker 21.0
26 Proctor/Hermantown 20.0
27 Crosby-Ironton 18.0
28 Fosston/Bagley 15.0

Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 17-18
1 St. Michael-Albertville 199.5
2 Kasson-Mantorville 177.5
3 Simley 172.5
4 Stillwater 154.0
5 Kaukauna 134.0
6 Willmar 120.0
7 Waconia 113.5
7 Wayzata 113.5
9 Hastings 113.0
10 Anoka 110.0
11 Shakopee 106.5
12 Luxemburg-Casco 101.0
13 Albert Lea Area 97.0
14 Brandon 91.0
15 West Bend 88.5
16 Owatonna 87.5
16 St. Francis 87.5
18 Farmington 84.5
19 Prior Lake 74.0
19 St Thomas Academy 74.0
21 Byron 66.5
22 New Prague 63.5
23 Apple Valley 62.5
24 Lake City 62.0
25 Forest Lake 61.0
26 Oconto Fall 59.0
27 River Falls 58.0
28 Park 57.0
29 Rochester Mayo 56.0
30 Scott West 55.0
31 Lakeville North 50.5
32 Cambridge-Isanti 47.5
33 Holmen 35.0
34 Totino-Grace 33.5
35 Minnetonka 26.5
36 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26.0

Monticello Invitational
1 Faribault 229.5
2 Mounds View 219.5
3 Coon Rapids 125.0
4 Benson 108.0
5 Zimmerman 107.0
6 Park Center 98.0
7 Edina 85.0
8 South Saint Paul 71.0
9 Austin 56.5
10 Two Rivers 54.0
11 Norwood-Young America 33.0
12 Monticello 25.0
13 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 11.0
14 Spectrum 5.0
15 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 0.0
15 New Century Academy 0.0
15 Rockford 0.0

Northfield Larry Severson Invite
1 Tri-City United 182.0
2 Reedsville 162.5
3 Minneota 145.0
4 Northfield 126.0
5 St. Charles 84.0
6 Mankato East 72.0
7 Burnsville 71.0
8 Richfield 68.0
9 Pine Island 65.0
10 Lakeville South 52.0
11 St. Paul Washington 38.0

Redwood River Riot
December 17-18
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162.5
2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 144.5
3 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 138.5
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 121.0
5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 115.5
6 Sibley East 112.0
7 MAHACA 107.5
8 Holdingford 106.0
9 St. Peter 104.5
10 Maple River/USC 104.0
11 Marshall 98.5
12 Rocori 95.0
13 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91.0
14 Sartell-Saint Stephen 89.5
15 Blue Earth Area 80.5
16 New Ulm Area 79.0
17 Worthington 71.0
18 New Richland-H-E-G 62.0
19 New London-Spicer 60.0
20 Sauk Rapids-Rice 58.0
21 Canby 55.0
22 Maple Grove 52.5
23 Redwood Valley 42.5
23 Windom-Mountain Lake 42.5
25 Mankato West 40.5
26 Red Rock Central 32.0
27 BOLD 29.5
28 Adrian Area 25.0
29 Wabasso 16.5
30 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 14.0
31 Luverne 10.0
32 Saint James Area 6.0
33 LeSueur-Henderson 4.0
34 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

Trinity Invitational
1 Buffalo 213.5
2 New Richmond 163.0
3 Rosemount 143.0
4 Ogilvie 141.0
5 Springfield 105.0
6 Trinity School at River Ridge 86.0
7 Mahtomedi 80.0
8 St. Clair 72.0
9 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 63.0
10 St. Paul Humboldt 51.0
11 Bloomington Kennedy 42.0
12 Minneapolis Washburn 36.0
13 St. Paul-Highland Park 33.0

Valley City Holiday Tournament
1 Bismarck High School 183.5
2 West Fargo Sheyenne 177.0
3 Jamestown 176.0
4 Lisbon 165.0
5 Valley City 125.0
6 Aberdeen Central 117.0
7 Dickinson 113.0
8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 108.0
9 B-W Storm 79.0
10 Grand Forks Central 78.0
11 Williston 72.0
12 Badger-GB-MR 63.5
13 Fargo North 42.0
14 Mandan 29.0
15 Fargo South 13.0
16 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0.0