High School Results – Saturday, December 4, 2021

Al Olson Memorial Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes 171.5
2 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 136.5
3 Fergus Falls 90.0
4 Pelican Rapids 89.5
5 United Clay Becker 84.0
6 Fosston-Bagley 67.0
7 Nash-Kee- Greenway 28.0
8 Fertile-Beltrami 27.0
9 Roseau 0.0

Board Hyland Duals
1st Place – Hastings
2nd Place – Annandale/Maple Lake
3rd Place – Princeton
4th Place – Coon Rapids
5th Place – North Branch
Round 1
Coon Rapids defeated North Branch 57-19.
Hastings defeated Annandale/Maple Lake 41-35.
Round 2
Princeton defeated Coon Rapids 52-15.
Annandale/Maple Lake defeated North Branch 69-10.
Round 3
Annandale/Maple Lake defeated Coon Rapids 54-29.
Hastings defeated Princeton 39-30.
Round 4
Annandale/Maple Lake defeated Princeton 38-33.
Hastings defeated North Branch 76-3.

Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place – Foley
2nd Place – Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Kenyon Wanamingo
4th Place – Chisago Lakes
5th Place – New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva
Round 1
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Chisago Lakes 56-18.
Foley defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 38-31.
Round 2
Foley defeated New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60-13.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Chisago Lakes 60-24.
Round 3
Cambridge-Isanti defeated New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60-21.
Foley defeated Chisago Lakes 69-9.
Round 4
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 43-27.
Chisago Lakes defeated New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36-33.
Round 5
Foley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 40-33.
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51-25.

Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
1 Kingsbury County 185.0
2 Pierre JV 145.0
3 Webster Area 119.5
4 Groton Area 112.0
5 Faulkton Area 96.0
6 Clark/Willow Lake 92.5
7 Canton JV 87.0
8 Britton/Hecla 33.0
9 Tiospa Zina 19.0
10 Iroquois/Doland 15.0
11 Ortonville 0.0

Dan Gable Donnybrook
December 3-4
1 Liberty 419.5
2 Waverly-Shell Rock 372.0
3 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 352.5
4 DeKalb 351.0
5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 269.5
6 Bettendorf 263.5
7 Simley 252.0
8 Lockport (Twp.) 246.0
9 Kasson-Mantorville 240.5
9 Waukee Northwest 240.5
11 Ankeny 225.5
12 Linn-Mar 223.0
13 Albert Lea Area 220.5
14 Staley 213.5
15 North Scott 192.5
16 Iowa City, West 173.0
17 Omaha Skutt Catholic 169.5
18 Fort Dodge 164.5
19 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 155.0
20 Apple Valley 154.0
21 Bondurant-Farrar 148.0
22 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 147.5
23 Lebanon 144.0
24 Iowa City, City High 136.0
25 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 101.0
26 Bellevue West 96.5
27 Dubuque Hempstead 95.0
28 Huntley 84.5
29 East Marshall/GMG 84.0
30 Woodstock (Marian Central Catholic) 69.5
31 Columbus Catholic 63.5
32 Hortonville 62.0
33 Waukee 48.0

Dan Unruh Invitational
December 3-4
1 Lisbon 232.5
2 Brookings 191.0
3 West Fargo Sheyenne 155.0
4 Frazee 153.0
5 BW Storm 127.0
6 Sisseton 123.0
7 Border West 117.0
8 Grand Forks Central 115.0
9 Ottertail Central 101.0
10 Fargo North 61.5
11 Kindred 55.0

Dell Rapids Top of the Rock
1 Canton 182.5
2 McCook Central-Montrose 150.5
3 Parker 150.0
4 Bon Homme/Scotland 124.5
5 Adrian Area 87.0
6 Dell Rapids 72.0
7 Tri-Valley 50.5
8 Hamlin 49.0
9 Dakota Valley 19.0

Dick Maher Invitational
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 201.5
2 Lake Mills 140.5
3 Blue Earth Area 103.0
4 Mankato East 86.0
5 WEM-JWP 74.0
6 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 14.0

Don Meyers Fridley Invite
1 Irondale 145.0
2 Mound-Westonka 128.0
3 Tartan 109.0
4 Zimmerman 91.5
5 Fridley 73.0
6 Delano 64.0
7 Richfield 51.5
8 Hopkins 47.0
9 Champlin Park 45.0
10 Minneapolis Washburn 41.0
10 Robbinsdale Armstrong 41.0
12 North 35.0

Edina Wrestling Invitational
1 Farmington 153.5
2 Lake City 151.5
3 Hudson 149.0
4 Grand Rapids 145.0
5 Monticello 121.5
6 Little Falls 113.0
7 Sibley East 98.0
8 Edina 87.0
9 Burnsville 51.0
10 Minneapolis South 48.0
11 Bloomington Kennedy 42.5
12 St. Croix Lutheran 6.0

Ellsworth Invitational
1 Cadott 219.0
2 Mora 188.0
3 Prior Lake 186.5
4 Northwestern 169.0
5 Dover-Eyota 158.5
6 Eau Claire Regis 151.0
7 New Richmond 138.0
8 Ellsworth 110.0
9 Spring Valley/Elmwood 70.0
10 Prescott 23.0
11 Alternates 0.0

Faribault Invite
1 Stillwater 219.5
2 Owatonna 186.5
3 Northfield 151.5
4 St. Thomas Academy 141.5
5 Faribault 135.0
6 Tri-City United 133.5
7 LARP 81.0
8 Sauk Rapids-Rice 49.5
9 Kasson-Mantorville 26.0

Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1 Madison 187.5
2 Howard 138.0
3 Deuel 121.0
4 Elk Point-Jefferson 111.0
5 Red Rock Central 108.0
6 Sioux Valley 107.5
7 Springfield 69.5
8 Flandreau 68.0
9 Luverne 61.5
10 Garretson High School 57.0
11 Chester 22.0
12 Viborg-Hurley 11.0

GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
1 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 221.0
2 Jackson County Central 215.0
3 Kimball Area 194.5
4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 151.0
5 New Ulm Area 91.0
6 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 78.0
7 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69.0
8 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 62.5
9 Windom-Mountain Lake 44.0
10 BOLD 39.0
11 LeSuer-Henderson 30.0

Hillsboro Duals
Crookston Results
Crookston defeated Grafton 48-18
Central Cass defeated Crookston 42-39
LaMoure defeated Crookston 42-36
Crookston defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42-36
Crookston defeated New York Mills 36-36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Results
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 51-24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Central Cass 42-36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated New York Mills 45-24
Crookston defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42-36
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pembina County North 42-34
Mahnomen-Waubun Results
Central Cass defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 54-30
LaMoure defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 54-30
Mahnomen-Waubun defeated Grafton 72-12
Mahnomen-Waubun defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 42-36
Pembina County North defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 54-27
New York Mills Results
New York Mills defeated Hillsboro – Central Valley 49-26
New York Mills defeated Grafton 57-15
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated New York Mills 45-24
Central Cass defeated New York Mills 40-39
Crookston defeated New York Mills 36-36

John Timm Duals
1st Place – River Falls
2nd Place – Glenwood City
3rd Place – Clear Lake
4th Place – Bloomer/Colfax
5th Place – Spooner/Webster
6th Place – Triton
7th Place – Somerset
Triton Results
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Triton 37-18.
Clear Lake defeated Triton 48-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 48-12.
Spooner/Webster defeated Triton 33-24.

Lakeville North Panther Invite
1 Goodhue 196.0
2 Lakeville North 164.5
3 Baldwin-Woodville 143.0
4 Park 129.0
5 Byron 117.0
6 Rosemount 113.0
7 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 90.0
8 Lakeville South 69.5
9 South Saint Paul 66.0
10 Eagan 27.5
11 St. Paul Johnson 11.0

Mandan Lions Tournament
December 3-4
1 Rapid City Stevens 368.5
2 Bismarck 325.0
3 T. F. Riggs 321.0
4 Sturgis 313.5
5 Legacy 200.5
6 Century 176.0
7 St. Mary’s 175.0
8 West Fargo 174.5
9 Hettinger 163.0
10 Killdeer 123.0
11 Mandan 86.0
12 Moorhead 72.5
13 Turtle Mountain 31.0

Marv Sherrill Dual Tournament
Canby Results
Mitchell defeated Canby 49-23
Canby defeated Yankton 54-21
Aberdeen Central defeated Canby 46-33

Okoboji Invitational
1 West Sioux 215.0
2 West Hancock 172.0
3 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 165.5
4 Okoboji/HMS 154.0
5 Estherville Lincoln Central 100.0
5 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 100.0
7 Bishop Heelan 82.5
8 Sioux Central 77.5
9 Garner Hayfield Ventura 75.5
10 North Union 72.0
11 Fulda/MCC 63.5
12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 41.0

Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1 Wayzata 207.0
2 Rogers 137.0
3 ROCORI 102.0
4 Minnetonka 89.0
4 Osseo 89.0
6 Maple Grove 71.0
7 Saint Paul Humboldt 69.5
8 Wabasha 52.0
9 Minneapolis Edison 32.0
10 Columbia Heights 28.0
11 Patrick Henry 21.0
12 Southwest 12.0

Rochester Duals
Mounds View 84 Rochester Century 0
Mounds View 43 Rochester Mayo 20
Mounds View 59 Stewartville 12
Rochester Mayo 49 Stewartville 17

Rush City Invitational
1 Virginia Area 181.0
2 Mille Lacs Raiders 176.5
3 Deer River 173.0
4 Rush City-Braham 148.0
5 Ogilvie 131.5
6 Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren 112.0
7 Rice Lake 103.0
8 Proctor-Hermantown 87.5
9 Crosby-Ironton 39.5
10 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 20.0

St. Charles Quad
Caledonia-Houston 54 Cannon Falls 22
Caledonia-Houston 51 Westfield Razorbacks 30
Westfield Razorbacks 39 Cannon Falls 39
Cannon Falls 45 St. Charles 27
Westfield Razorbacks 51 St. Charles 24

STMA Invite
1 St. Michael-Albertville 238.5
2 Waconia 227.0
3 Forest Lake 133.0
4 Saint Cloud Tech 129.0
5 Perham 126.5
6 Saint Croix Falls 119.5
7 Elk River 87.0
8 Centennial 53.0
9 Orono 44.0
10 Rockford 13.0

Wadena Deer Creek Invite
1 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 199.5
2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 190.0
3 Thief River Falls 145.0
4 Brainerd 138.0
5 United North Central Warriors 124.5
6 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 124.0
7 Badger-GB-MR 74.0
8 Staples Motley 73.5
9 Wadena-Deer Creek 28.0