High School Results – Thursday, December 9, 2021

Albert Lea 75 Rochester John Marshall 6
Kasson-Mantorville 61, Byron 12
Mankato West 72 Winona-Winona Cotter 10
Minneapolis Washburn 48 Minneapolis North Community 29
Moorhead 57 Barnesville 22
Mounds View 69 East Ridge 6
WEM-JWP 46 Triton 36

Adrian Quad
Adrian Area 49 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21
Marshall 51 Adrian Area 20
Adrian Area 54 Windom-Mountain Lake 21

Albany Tri
Albany 45 Zimmerman 18
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 43 Albany 27
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 52 Zimmerman 27

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Tri
Bloomington Kennedy 45 Benilde St. Margarets 31
Benilde St. Margarets 60 Minneapolis Roosevelt 6

Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Tri
United North Central 45 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 12
United North Central 51 Park Rapids Area 27

Border West Tri
Alexandria Area 43 New York Mills 27
Alexandria Area 56 Border West Buccaneers 21
Border West Buccaneers 42 New York Mills Dual 39

Champlin Park Quad
Stillwater 71 Irondale 6
Anoka 58 Irondale 18
Irondale 63 Champlin Park 18
Stillwater 50 Anoka 22
Stillwater 84 Champlin Park 0

Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
Faribault 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34
Faribault 65 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12

Lake City Tri
Lake City 46 Cannon Falls 24
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 48 Cannon Falls 20
Lake City 36 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33

Maple River/USC Quad
New Ulm Area 42 Mankato East 36
Maple River/USC 46 New Ulm Area 16
Maple River/USC 69 Mankato East 18
Maple River/USC 72 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 11

Monticello Tri
Big Lake 68 Monticello 3
Big Lake 45 ROCORI 30
ROCORI 45 Monticello 30

Ogilvie Quad
Ogilvie 40 Rush City/Braham 39 (Criteria F)
Royalton/Upsala 76 Crosby-Ironton 0
Ogilvie 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
Royalton/Upsala 63 Rush City/Braham 15
Royalton/Upsala 68 Ogilvie 6
Rush City/Braham 72 Crosby-Ironton 12

Princeton Tri
Becker 44 Princeton 19
Becker 59 Milaca-Faith Christian 9
Princeton 54 Milaca-Faith Christian 24

Spectrum Tri
Sauk Rapids-Rice 54, Spectrum 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 53, St. Agnes 18

St. Croix Lutheran Tri
St. Croix Lutheran 43 Rockford 42
Fridley 42 Rockford 30
Fridley 54 St. Croix Lutheran 27

St. Peter Tri
St. Peter 48 Sibley East 26
St. Peter 76 Saint James Area 6
Sibley East 48 Saint James Area 30

St. Thomas Academy Tri
St. Thomas Academy 64 Two Rivers 18
Simley 64 St. Thomas Academy 6
Simley 76 Two Rivers 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Quad
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 66 Quad County 9
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 Redwood Valley 19
Willmar 48 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 21
Redwood Valley 41 Quad County 40
Willmar 64 Redwood Valley 15

Tri-City United Tri
Hutchinson 37 Tri-City United 37
Waconia 54 Hutchinson 16
Waconia 49 Tri-City United 15

Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 75 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 84 Pelican Rapids 0
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Pelican Rapids 31 Wadena-Deer Creek 30

White Bear Lake Quad
Elk River 66 St. Paul Central 9
Roseville Area 36 St. Paul Central 10
White Bear Lake Area 57 St. Paul Central 12

Worthington Tri
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Pipestone Area 26
Worthington 35 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34 – Tie Breaker 1
Worthington 48 Pipestone Area 29