High School Results – Wednesday, December 29, 2021

Bi-State Classic
After Day 1
Division 1
1 Holmen 186.0
2 Marshfield 158.0
3 Wausau West 139.5
4 Hastings 137.5
5 Stoughton 126.5
6 Hudson 116.5
7 Pulaski 108.0
8 Bay Port 92.5
9 Eastview 88.0
9 Verona Area 88.0
11 Port Washington 86.0
12 Tomah 70.0
13 New Richmond 61.0
13 Waunakee 61.0
15 Baraboo 56.0
16 La Crosse Logan/Central 54.0
17 Middleton 50.5
18 DC Everest 49.5
19 Orono 34.0
20 Sparta 28.0
21 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 25.0
22 Winona/Winona Cotter 21.0
Division 2
1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 149.5
2 Luxemburg-Casco 149.0
3 Lodi 140.0
4 Oconto Falls 102.5
5 Prairie du Chien 101.5
6 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. 100.0
7 Caledonia/Houston 96.0
7 Evansville 96.0
9 West Salem/Bangor 92.0
10 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65.5
11 Belmont/Platteville 57.5
12 Dodgeville 57.0
13 Monroe 54.0
14 Adams-Friendship 51.0
15 Portage 46.5
16 Cannon Falls/Randolph 45.0
16 South Saint Paul 45.0
18 Mauston/Necedah 44.5
19 Medford 44.0
20 River Valley 42.0
21 Richland Center 32.0
22 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 31.0
23 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 30.5
24 Nekoosa/Assumption 19.0
25 Sheboygan Falls 16.0
26 La Crescent-Hokah 7.5
Division 3
1 Aquinas 183.0
2 Iowa-Grant/Highland 140.0
3 Stratford 134.0
4 Goodhue 125.0
5 Chatfield 112.5
6 Mineral Point 101.5
7 Ithaca/Weston 96.5
8 Lancaster 75.5
9 Auburndale 61.0
10 Westby 51.0
11 De Soto 50.0
12 Riverdale 43.5
13 Viroqua 37.0
14 Cashton 32.0
15 New Lisbon 26.0
16 Royall 20.0
17 Stanley-Boyd 19.0
18 Boscobel 16.0
19 North Crawford/Seneca 13.0
20 Athens 10.0
21 Hillsboro 6.0
21 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 6.0

Northern Exposure
December 29-30
Shakopee defeated Waukesha South 75-6
Shakopee defeated Appleton West 72-6
Shakopee defeated Tomahawk 65-9
Shakopee defeated De Pere 54-19
Shakopee defeated Oshkosh West 67-9

Rogers Holiday Matness
After Day 1
1 St. Michael-Albertville 129.5
2 Becker 117.0
3 Anoka 104.5
4 Dover-Eyota 94.5
5 Scott West 92.0
6 Apple Valley 89.0
7 Farmington 80.0
8 Blaine 73.0
9 Grand Rapids 63.0
10 Osseo 59.0
11 Princeton 58.0
12 Minneota 51.5
13 GMLOS 50.0
13 Park 50.0
15 Elk River 40.0
16 Rogers 39.0
17 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 38.5
18 Park Center 33.5
19 Richfield 30.0
20 White Bear Lake Area 29.0
21 Mankato East 25.0
22 Zimmerman 24.5
23 Trinity School at River Ridge 15.0
23 Two Rivers 15.0
25 Minneapolis Edison 14.0
26 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 10.0
27 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.5
28 Minneapolis North Community 8.0
29 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6.0
30 Champlin Park 3.0

Rumble on the Red
After Day 1
1 Jackson County Central 105.5
2 Stillwater 88.5
3 Bismarck 82.5
4 Big Lake 72.0
5 Waconia 70.5
6 Royalton-Upsala 65.5
7 Rapid City Stevens 61.5
8 New Prague 56.5
9 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 52.5
10 Wayzata 50.0
11 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 49.5
12 Forest Lake 49.0
12 Prior Lake 49.0
14 Mounds View 46.5
15 Thief River Falls 45.5
16 Albert Lea Area 44.0
17 Tri-City United 41.0
18 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 40.0
19 Kimball Area 38.0
20 Minot 37.5
21 Grand Island 36.0
21 Perham 36.0
21 St. Thomas Academy 36.0
24 United North Central Warriors 35.5
25 Aitkin 35.0
26 Medford 34.5
27 Valley City 34.0
28 Faribault 33.5
28 Lakeville North 33.5
30 Bismarck Legacy 33.0
31 St. Francis 32.0
32 Woodbury 31.0
33 Byron 30.0
34 Jamestown 29.0
35 Crookston 28.0
35 New Salem-Almont 28.0
37 Foley 27.5
38 Bismarck Century 25.0
39 Carrington 23.5
40 West Fargo 23.0
40 West Fargo Sheyenne 23.0
42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22.0
43 Bishop Ryan 19.0
44 Bismarck St Mary’s 17.0
44 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 17.0
44 Mankato West 17.0
44 Sartell-Saint Stephen 17.0
48 Dickinson 15.0
49 Coon Rapids 14.0
50 Fargo Davies 12.5
51 Delano 12.0
51 Kindred 12.0
53 Fargo North 11.0
54 Mahnomen-Waubun 10.0
55 Minnetonka 7.0
55 Rugby 7.0
57 Eagan 6.0
58 Pine Island 5.0
58 Watford City 5.0
60 Fargo South 3.0
61 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 2.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?