Jackhammer Invitational

December 17-18 at Pequot Lakes High School

1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 227.0
2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 215.5
3 Thief River Falls 213.5
4 Big Lake 204.5
5 Hutchinson 133.0
6 Andover 128.0
7 Aitkin 125.5
8 Albany 109.0
9 Detroit Lakes 106.0
10 Crookston 104.5
11 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 98.0
12 Perham 84.5
13 Hibbing 76.5
14 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 74.0
15 Barnesville 69.0
16 New York Mills 67.0
17 Staples-Motley 60.0
18 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 56.0
19 Bertha Verndale Parkers 55.5
20 Otter Tail Central 52.0
21 Park Rapids Area 51.0
22 Deer River 43.0
23 Fergus Falls 34.0
24 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30.0
25 United Clay Becker 21.0
26 Proctor/Hermantown 20.0
27 Crosby-Ironton 18.0
28 Fosston/Bagley 15.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Brandon Board of Andover
2nd Place – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson
4th Place – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area
5th Place – Maverick Iverson of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Evin Trudeau of Crookston
7th Place – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley
8th Place – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
1st Brandon Board (Andover) 14-0, So. over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-1, 8th. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 12-1, Fr. over Robby Sherk (Park Rapids Area) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
5th Maverick Iverson (Thief River Falls) 12-5, Fr. over Evin Trudeau (Crookston) 11-4, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 10-3, 8th. over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 6-7, 7th. (TF-1.5 3:54 (16-0))

113
1st Place – Christian Jelle of Hibbing
2nd Place – Easton Miller of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Cash Stortz of Big Lake
4th Place – Elias Houle of Andover
5th Place – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
6th Place – Asher O’Brien of Barnesville
7th Place – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
8th Place – Turner Beachy of Staples-Motley
1st Christian Jelle (Hibbing) 15-0, 8th. over Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:42 (15-0))
3rd Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 5-1, Fr. over Elias Houle (Andover) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
5th Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 7-4, Fr. over Asher O’Brien (Barnesville) 6-5, So. (Fall 3:51)
7th Raydon Graham (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 7-6, 8th. over Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) 7-8, 8th. (MD 8-0)

120
1st Place – Cash Sixberry of Big Lake
2nd Place – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Chandler Mickelson of Perham
4th Place – Max Martin of Hutchinson
5th Place – Asher Hedblom of Rock Ridge Virginia Area
6th Place – Keigan Hermanson of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
8th Place – Jimmy Carlisle of Albany
1st Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) 16-0, Sr. over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 12-7, So. over Max Martin (Hutchinson) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 8-3, Sr. over Keigan Hermanson (Thief River Falls) 5-10, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
7th Clayton Solberg (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 8-6, Fr. over Jimmy Carlisle (Albany) 9-4, So. (Dec 7-4)

126
1st Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
2nd Place – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
3rd Place – Wyatt Engen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Dawson Mcgee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
5th Place – Owen Carlson of Albany
6th Place – James Erickson of Aitkin
7th Place – Bryson Swenson of Andover
8th Place – Max Trumpold of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
1st Christian Noble (Big Lake) 14-0, Sr. over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Wyatt Engen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-3, Jr. over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
5th Owen Carlson (Albany) 10-5, So. over James Erickson (Aitkin) 8-3, Sr. (MD 10-2)
7th Bryson Swenson (Andover) 7-7, So. over Max Trumpold (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

132
1st Place – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake
3rd Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley
4th Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
5th Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha Verndale Parkers
6th Place – Caleb Ruhl of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
7th Place – Devin Hansen of Albany
8th Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
1st Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 14-2, So. over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 16-2, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
3rd Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 15-1, 8th. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 10-2, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Deagen Captain (Bertha Verndale Parkers) 13-5, Jr. over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Devin Hansen (Albany) 9-3, Jr. over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 7-3, So. (Dec 5-2)

138
1st Place – Walker Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2nd Place – Brien Poser of Otter Tail Central
3rd Place – Reese Thompson of Bertha Verndale Parkers
4th Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
5th Place – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls
6th Place – Bradly Swiers of Detroit Lakes
7th Place – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
8th Place – Dalton Wells of Staples-Motley
1st Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-1, Sr. over Brien Poser (Otter Tail Central) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Reese Thompson (Bertha Verndale Parkers) 12-4, Sr. over Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) 15-3, Jr. over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
7th Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 8-4, Jr. over Dalton Wells (Staples-Motley) 8-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

145
1st Place – Tyson Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
3rd Place – Dillon Browen of Big Lake
4th Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
5th Place – Simon Snyder of New York Mills
6th Place – Ethan Lane of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Cole Borg of Andover
8th Place – Erik Sundquist of Rock Ridge Virginia Area
1st Tyson Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 9-1, Jr. over Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Dillon Browen (Big Lake) 14-5, Sr. over Carter Coauette (Crookston) 13-4, So. (Fall 4:41)
5th Simon Snyder (New York Mills) 13-3, Jr. over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) 11-7, So. (Dec 5-1)
7th Cole Borg (Andover) 11-3, Sr. over Erik Sundquist (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 9-4, Sr. (MD 13-4)

152
1st Place – Brady Kasprick of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Blaine Fischer of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
5th Place – Gavin Benz of Rock Ridge Virginia Area
6th Place – Ethan Bowman of Crookston
7th Place – Chance Abraham of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
8th Place – Cade Okeson of Detroit Lakes
1st Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) 7-0, Sr. over Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 10-2, Jr. over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Gavin Benz (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 12-3, Sr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
7th Chance Abraham (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 13-3, So. over Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

160
1st Place – Damion Tapio of Rock Ridge Virginia Area
2nd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor/Hermantown
4th Place – Tyler Dehmer of Big Lake
5th Place – Blake Lorentz of Perham
6th Place – Petyon Krumrei of Albany
7th Place – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
8th Place – Xavier Strehlow of United Clay Becker
1st Damion Tapio (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 7-2, So. over Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 13-2, So. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Zak McPhee (Proctor/Hermantown) 15-1, So. over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Blake Lorentz (Perham) 13-7, Sr. over Petyon Krumrei (Albany) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
7th Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 13-4, Jr. over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker) 3-3, Sr. (MD 10-2)

170
1st Place – Connor Tulenchik of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Cody Wienen of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4th Place – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
5th Place – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Austin Mundt of Deer River
7th Place – Johnathon Murphy of Big Lake
8th Place – Jacob Widness of Fergus Falls
1st Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 13-1, Sr. over Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-3, So. over Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 9-2, Jr. over Austin Mundt (Deer River) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) 17-3, 8th. over Jacob Widness (Fergus Falls) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 4:26)

182
1st Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
2nd Place – Damon Ferguson of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Jack Grell of Aitkin
4th Place – Nolan Israelson of Andover
5th Place – Bode Roberts of New York Mills
6th Place – Trey Tuchtenhagen of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
7th Place – Thomas Hagen of Hibbing
8th Place – Hunter Knutson of Crookston
1st Brian Ramos (Perham) 16-0, Sr. over Damon Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 10-2, Jr. (MD 18-9)
3rd Jack Grell (Aitkin) 8-1, Jr. over Nolan Israelson (Andover) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 15-5, So. over Trey Tuchtenhagen (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 10-6, Jr. (MD 14-5)
7th Thomas Hagen (Hibbing) 12-5, Jr. over Hunter Knutson (Crookston) 8-6, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

195
1st Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
2nd Place – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
4th Place – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
5th Place – Declan Crumley of Albany
6th Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
7th Place – Carter Engebretson of Thief River Falls
8th Place – Tramaine Davis of Andover
1st Ethan Boll (Crookston) 13-0, Jr. over Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-3, Jr. over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 4:16)
5th Declan Crumley (Albany) 9-4, Sr. over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 10-4, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Carter Engebretson (Thief River Falls) 10-5, Jr. over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

220
1st Place – Nate Beberg of Andover
2nd Place – Ethan Spanier of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3rd Place – Austin Staricha of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
4th Place – Jolson Sargent of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Jacob Ehnert of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake Waverly Winsted
7th Place – Matthew Foster of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
8th Place – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
1st Nate Beberg (Andover) 10-0, Sr. over Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Austin Staricha (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 6-1, Sr. over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 4:36)
5th Jacob Ehnert (Detroit Lakes) 6-3, Sr. over Colton Long (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 6-7, So. (Dec 5-4)
7th Matthew Foster (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 9-4, Jr. over Jordan Kroll (Barnesville) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

285
1st Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
2nd Place – Jacob Adrian of Albany
3rd Place – Collin Bruggeman of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
5th Place – Thomas Lavin of Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
6th Place – Wyatt Dunham of United Clay Becker
7th Place – Bryce Feuerhake of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8th Place – Tenzin Lhawang of Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill
1st Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 9-0, Jr. over Jacob Adrian (Albany) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Collin Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) 14-5, Sr. over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 5-2, So. (Fall 4:26)
5th Thomas Lavin (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 9-5, Sr. over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
7th Bryce Feuerhake (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-4, Sr. over Tenzin Lhawang (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 5-5, . (Fall 2:14)


Semifinals

106
Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-1 won by tech fall over Evin Trudeau (Crookston) 11-4 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))
Brandon Board (Andover) 14-0 won by major decision over Robby Sherk (Park Rapids Area) 12-2 (MD 12-4)

113
Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-2 won by fall over Asher O`Brien (Barnesville) 6-5 (Fall 2:00)
Christian Jelle (Hibbing) 15-0 won by major decision over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 5-1 (MD 12-4)

120
Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) 16-0 won by fall over Max Martin (Hutchinson) 5-3 (Fall 2:00)
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-4 won by decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 12-7 (Dec 8-6)

126
Christian Noble (Big Lake) 14-0 won by tech fall over Wyatt Engen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-3 (TF-1.5 2:00 (19-3))
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 8-5 won by decision over Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-3 (Dec 6-2)

132
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 14-2 won by decision over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-5 (Dec 10-3)
Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 16-2 won by decision over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 15-1 (Dec 9-2)

138
Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-1 won by fall over Reese Thompson (Bertha Verndale Parkers) 12-4 (Fall 2:00)
Brien Poser (Otter Tail Central) 14-3 won by decision over Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 8-2 (Dec 12-8)

145
Tyson Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 9-1 won by decision over Dillon Browen (Big Lake) 14-5 (Dec 8-5)
Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 9-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Coauette (Crookston) 13-4 (SV-1 7-5)

152
Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) 7-0 won by major decision over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 15-3 (MD 14-6)
Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 13-1 won by decision over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 10-2 (Dec 5-1)

160
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 13-2 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Zak McPhee (Proctor/Hermantown) 15-1 (UTB 2-2)
Damion Tapio (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 7-2 won by decision over Petyon Krumrei (Albany) 10-4 (Dec 3-2)

170
Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 13-1 won by decision over Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-3 (Dec 13-6)
Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 5-1 won by decision over Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 8-2 (Dec 1-0)

182
Brian Ramos (Perham) 16-0 won by fall over Nolan Israelson (Andover) 9-3 (Fall 5:33)
Damon Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 10-2 won by decision over Jack Grell (Aitkin) 8-1 (Dec 10-3)

195
Ethan Boll (Crookston) 13-0 won by fall over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-4 (Fall 0:29)
Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 7-2 won by decision over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 10-4 (Dec 7-3)

220
Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-2 won by fall over Colton Long (Howard Lake Waverly Winsted) 6-7 (Fall 3:32)
Nate Beberg (Andover) 10-0 won by fall over Jacob Ehnert (Detroit Lakes) 6-3 (Fall 3:52)

285
Jacob Adrian (Albany) 7-3 won by fall over Thomas Lavin (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 9-5 (Fall 1:47)
Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 9-0 won by fall over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 5-2 (Fall 5:57)


Quarterfinals

106
Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-1 won by fall over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 10-3 (Fall 2:36)
Evin Trudeau (Crookston) 11-4 won by decision over Maverick Iverson (Thief River Falls) 12-5 (Dec 7-2)
Robby Sherk (Park Rapids Area) 12-2 won by fall over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston/Bagley) 6-4 (Fall 0:25)
Brandon Board (Andover) 14-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 12-1 (SV-1 13-11)

113
Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-2 won by fall over Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) 3-3 (Fall 5:55)
Asher O`Brien (Barnesville) 6-5 won by fall over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 7-4 (Fall 1:24)
Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 5-1 won by fall over Caleb Fronning (Fergus Falls) 11-2 (Fall 2:51)
Christian Jelle (Hibbing) 15-0 won by fall over Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) 7-8 (Fall 0:43)

120
Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) 16-0 won by fall over Asher Hedblom (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 8-3 (Fall 1:29)
Max Martin (Hutchinson) 5-3 won by fall over Kassten Hartwell (Fergus Falls) 2-5 (Fall 1:06)
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-4 won by fall over Clayton Solberg (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 8-6 (Fall 3:50)
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 12-7 won by major decision over Keigan Hermanson (Thief River Falls) 5-10 (MD 17-6)

126
Christian Noble (Big Lake) 14-0 won by fall over Bryson Swenson (Andover) 7-7 (Fall 0:20)
Wyatt Engen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-3 won by fall over Owen Carlson (Albany) 10-5 (Fall 1:01)
Dawson Mcgee (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 11-3 won by fall over Max Trumpold (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 4-6 (Fall 3:17)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake Waverly Winstae) 8-5 won by decision over James Erickson (Aitkin) 8-3 (Dec 3-2)

132
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 14-2 won by fall over Cole Weber (Detroit Lakes) 4-2 (Fall 3:39)
Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-5 won by decision over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 7-3 (Dec 1-0)
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 15-1 won by decision over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 10-2 (Dec 5-2)
Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 16-2 won by decision over Devin Hansen (Albany) 9-3 (Dec 7-2)

138
Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 12-1 won by major decision over Treyton Card (Hutchinson) 8-4 (MD 10-2)
Reese Thompson (Bertha Verndale Parkers) 12-4 won by decision over Kale Geiser (Thief River Falls) 15-3 (Dec 6-3)
Brien Poser (Otter Tail Central) 14-3 won by decision over Dalton Wells (Staples-Motley) 8-9 (Dec 5-0)
Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 8-2 won by decision over Bradly Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 4-3 (Dec 3-1)

145
Dillon Browen (Big Lake) 14-5 won by fall over Korey Kinyon (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 8-4 (Fall 1:14)
Tyson Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 9-1 won by decision over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 3-4 (Dec 6-5)
Mitchell Mallak (Howard Lake Waverly Winstae) 9-5 won by major decision over Braxton Volker (Crookston) 8-6 (MD 16-3)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 13-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Borg (Andover) 11-3 (SV-1 8-6)

152
Brady Kasprick (Thief River Falls) 7-0 won by fall over Logan Schleske (Otter Tail Central) 10-5 (Fall 1:01)
Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 15-3 won by decision over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 5-3 (Dec 7-4)
John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 10-2 won by decision over Cade Okeson (Detroit Lakes) 7-3 (Dec 3-2)
Blaine Fischer (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 13-1 won by tech fall over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 12-4 (TF-1.5 4:54 (17-2))

160
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 13-2 won by fall over Xavier Strehlow (United Clay Becker) 3-3 (Fall 3:08)
Zak McPhee (Proctor/Hermantown) 15-1 won in tie breaker – 1 over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) 15-5 (TB-1 14-11)
Damion Tapio (Rock Ridge Virginia Area) 7-2 won by decision over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 13-4 (Dec 10-6)
Petyon Krumrei (Albany) 10-4 won by fall over Lucas Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) 9-3 (Fall 1:12)

170
Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 13-1 won by fall over Riley Gill (Hutchinson) 5-5 (Fall 3:48)
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-3 won by decision over Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 9-2 (Dec 11-4)
Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 8-2 won by decision over Brady Andersen (Hutchinson) 6-4 (Dec 4-3)
Cody Wienen (Thief River Falls) 5-1 won by decision over Ficher Smith (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 7-5 (Dec 5-1)

182
Brian Ramos (Perham) 16-0 won by tech fall over Trey Tuchtenhagen (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 10-6 (TF-1.5 2:25 (25-10))
Nolan Israelson (Andover) 9-3 won by decision over Gus Thompson (Deer River) 6-3 (Dec 4-0)
Damon Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 10-2 won by major decision over Brett Bordwell (Big Lake) 9-6 (MD 8-0)
Jack Grell (Aitkin) 8-1 won by fall over Hunter Knutson (Crookston) 8-6 (Fall 1:36)

195
Ethan Boll (Crookston) 13-0 won by fall over Drew Shay (Hibbing) 9-4 (Fall 0:26)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-3 (SV-1 4-2)
Bren Salo (New York Mills) 10-4 won by decision over Declan Crumley (Albany) 9-4 (Dec 7-1)
Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 7-2 won by fall over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 8-5 (Fall 1:39)

220
Colton Long (Howard Lake Waverly Winstae) 6-7 won by decision over Jojo Thompson (Deer River) 1-2 (Dec 9-4)
Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 10-2 won by fall over Austin Staricha (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 6-1 (Fall 5:28)
Jacob Ehnert (Detroit Lakes) 6-3 won by fall over Matthew Foster (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 9-4 (Fall 3:21)
Nate Beberg (Andover) 10-0 won by fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 2-3 (Fall 1:12)

285
Thomas Lavin (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 9-5 won by fall over Bryce Feuerhake (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 11-4 (Fall 0:49)
Jacob Adrian (Albany) 7-3 won by decision over Wyatt Dunham (United Clay Becker) 3-3 (Dec 6-2)
Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 9-0 won by fall over Collin Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) 14-5 (Fall 0:37)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 5-2 won by fall over Tenzin Lhawang (Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill) 5-5 (Fall 1:45)
Cons. Round 3 – Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) 10-6 won by fall over Xavier Reineke (Otter Tail Central) 1-9 (Fall 0:39)