Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational

2021 Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational results. Saturday, December 4 at Milwaukee, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 Augsburg AUGS 149.5
2 Wisconsin-Eau Claire WEC 127.0
3 Cornell College CORN 110.0
4 Central CENT 82.0
5 Chicago CHIC 80.0
6 Wisconsin-Platteville WIPL 79.0
7 Wisconsin-Oshkosh WIOS 63.0
8 Wisconsin-Whitewater UW-W 59.0
9 Triton College TRCO 45.0
10 Wheaton (IL) WHIL 40.5
11 Aurora Universtiy Aur 31.5
12 Elmhurst ELMH 31.5
13 Concordia (WI) COWI 28.0
14 Albion Albi 19.5
15 Lakeland LAKE 11.5
16 Carthage College CAC 6.5
17 MSOE MSOE 4.5

Varsity – 125
1st Place – Jack Marley of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2nd Place – Isaac Wiegel of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4th Place – Jake Hamulak of Chicago
5th Place – Brendan Johnston of Wheaton (IL)
6th Place – Nolan McKittrick of Wisconsin-Platteville
1st Jack Marley (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by decision over Isaac Wiegel (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 14-11)
3rd Tyler Klein (Wisconsin-Whitewater) won by decision over Jake Hamulak (Chicago) (Dec 4-0)
5th Brendan Johnston (Wheaton (IL)) won by decision over Nolan McKittrick (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 8-6)

Varsity – 133
1st Place – Javon Taschuk of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2nd Place – Ethan Harsted of Wheaton (IL)
3rd Place – Elon Rodriguez of Triton College
4th Place – Austin Gabbert of Augsburg
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Jake Stritesky of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Denis Murphy of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st Javon Taschuk (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by decision over Ethan Harsted (Wheaton (IL)) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Elon Rodriguez (Triton College) won by decision over Austin Gabbert (Augsburg) (Dec 5-2)
5th Jake Stritesky (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) and Denis Murphy (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (DFF)

Varsity – 141
1st Place – Brock Beck of Central
2nd Place – Gabe Pugh of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3rd Place – Grant Harbour of Cornell College
4th Place – Dakarai Clay of Wisconsin-Whitewater
5th Place – Brady Gross of Augsburg
6th Place – Troy Mock of Triton College
1st Brock Beck (Central) won by major decision over Gabe Pugh (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Grant Harbour (Cornell College) won by forfeit over Dakarai Clay (Wisconsin-Whitewater) (FF)
5th Brady Gross (Augsburg) won by decision over Troy Mock (Triton College) (Dec 12-7)

Varsity – 149
1st Place – Jake Burford of Wisconsin-Whitewater
2nd Place – Drew Vlasnik of Chicago
3rd Place – Charlie Stuhl of Augsburg
4th Place – Ryan Fleck of Chicago
5th Place – Duncan Delzell of Central
6th Place – Landon Card of Cornell College
1st Jake Burford (Wisconsin-Whitewater) won by major decision over Drew Vlasnik (Chicago) (Maj 13-2)
3rd Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg) won by forfeit over Ryan Fleck (Chicago) (FF)
5th Duncan Delzell (Central) won by decision over Landon Card (Cornell College) (Dec 11-5)

Varsity – 157
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Augsburg
2nd Place – Killian Perrigon of Cornell College
3rd Place – Kaden Reetz of Augsburg
4th Place – Owen Norman of Wisconsin-Platteville
5th Place – Jack O’Donnell of Concordia (WI)
6th Place – Darian Estevez of Chicago
1st Tyler Shilson (Augsburg) won by tech fall over Killian Perrigon (Cornell College) (TF 18-0)
3rd Kaden Reetz (Augsburg) won by major decision over Owen Norman (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Maj 15-5)
5th Jack O’Donnell (Concordia (WI)) won by forfeit over Darian Estevez (Chicago) (FF)

Varsity – 165
1st Place – Chase Schmidt of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2nd Place – Nathan Wynsma of Wisconsin-Platteville
3rd Place – Matt Rogge of Augsburg
4th Place – Connor Collins of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th Place – Casey Allen of Cornell College
6th Place – Alonzo Smiley of Triton College
1st Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by medical forfeit over Nathan Wynsma (Wisconsin-Platteville) (MFF)
3rd Matt Rogge (Augsburg) won by decision over Connor Collins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (Dec 9-6)
5th Casey Allen (Cornell College) won by forfeit over Alonzo Smiley (Triton College) (FF)

Varsity – 174
1st Place – Ben Sarasin of Chicago
2nd Place – Solomon Nielsen of Augsburg
3rd Place – Luke Silva of Aurora Universtiy
4th Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5th Place – Evan Lawrence of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – Dahson Dejong of Cornell College
1st Ben Sarasin (Chicago) won by decision over Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Luke Silva (Aurora Universtiy) won by forfeit over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (FF)
5th Evan Lawrence (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by forfeit over Dahson Dejong (Cornell College) (FF)

Varsity – 184
1st Place – Nick Rogge of Augsburg
2nd Place – Colin Honderd of Cornell College
3rd Place – Cael Mclaren of Cornell College
4th Place – Jacob Sklenar of Wisconsin-Platteville
5th Place – Chase Melton of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6th Place – NIall Schoenfelder of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1st Nick Rogge (Augsburg) won by tech fall over Colin Honderd (Cornell College) (TF 16-0)
3rd Cael Mclaren (Cornell College) won by decision over Jacob Sklenar (Wisconsin-Platteville) (Dec 10-9)
5th Chase Melton (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won by forfeit over NIall Schoenfelder (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) (FF)

Varsity – 197
1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
2nd Place – Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann of Augsburg
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Augsburg
3rd Place – Gage Linahon of Central
4th Place – Beau Yineman of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
5th Place – Max Schmitz of Wisconsin-Platteville
6th Place – Danny Lingen of Chicago
1st Parker Venz (Augsburg) and Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg) (DFF)
3rd Gage Linahon (Central) won by forfeit over Beau Yineman (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (FF)
5th Max Schmitz (Wisconsin-Platteville) won by medical forfeit over Danny Lingen (Chicago) (MFF)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Jordan Lemcke of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2nd Place – Tyler Kim of Augsburg
3rd Place – Mason Hawkins of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4th Place – Sam Zook of Central
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Roberto Pena of Elmhurst
6th Place – Curtis Ruff Ii of Triton College
1st Jordan Lemcke (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Tyler Kim (Augsburg) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Mason Hawkins (Wisconsin-Eau Claire) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sam Zook (Central) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Curtis Ruff Ii (Triton College) and Roberto Pena (Elmhurst) (DFF)