Redwood River Riot

December 17-18 at Redwood Valley High School

1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162.5
2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 144.5
3 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 138.5
4 Fairmont-Martin County West 121.0
5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 115.5
6 Sibley East 112.0
7 MAHACA 107.5
8 Holdingford 106.0
9 St. Peter 104.5
10 Maple River/USC 104.0
11 Marshall 98.5
12 Rocori 95.0
13 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91.0
14 Sartell-Saint Stephen 89.5
15 Blue Earth Area 80.5
16 New Ulm Area 79.0
17 Worthington 71.0
18 New Richland-H-E-G 62.0
19 New London-Spicer 60.0
20 Sauk Rapids-Rice 58.0
21 Canby 55.0
22 Maple Grove 52.5
23 Redwood Valley 42.5
23 Windom-Mountain Lake 42.5
25 Mankato West 40.5
26 Red Rock Central 32.0
27 BOLD 29.5
28 Adrian Area 25.0
29 Wabasso 16.5
30 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 14.0
31 Luverne 10.0
32 Saint James Area 6.0
33 LeSueur-Henderson 4.0
34 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106
1st Place – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2nd Place – Linkoln Carlson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Eli Greenman of Canby
4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
5th Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
6th Place – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
7th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
8th Place – Alex Galvez of Worthington
1st Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0, 8th. over Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Eli Greenman (Canby) 17-2, Fr. over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 9-2, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 6-3, Jr. over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 14-4, 7th. (M. For.)
7th Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 8-3, Fr. over Alex Galvez (Worthington) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

113
1st Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Benito Diaz of Sibley East
3rd Place – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
6th Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
7th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
8th Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall
1st Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-1, So. over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 13-2, So. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 10-3, Fr. over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 12-6)
5th Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 3-2, 8th. over Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 7-4, 8th. (Fall 0:55)
7th Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 9-4, Fr. over Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 9-4, 8th. (Dec 8-6)

120
1st Place – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Oscar Galvez of Worthington
5th Place – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford
6th Place – Rylan Cutler of Fairmont-Martin County West
7th Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood Valley
8th Place – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
1st Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-0, Jr. over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 13-2, 8th. over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
5th Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 9-3, 8th. over Rylan Cutler (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
7th Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4, So. over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 7-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:55 (17-0))

126
1st Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
3rd Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
5th Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall
6th Place – Carson Sturtz of Blue Earth Area
7th Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
8th Place – Jayden Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-1, Sr. over Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
3rd Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1, Jr. over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2, So. (Fall 5:50)
5th Drew Chandler (Marshall) 9-4, Fr. over Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
7th Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 5-3, 8th. over Jayden Kragenbring (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

132
1st Place – Jesse Potts of Fairmont-Martin County West
2nd Place – Boden Simon of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Nikolas Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
6th Place – Dallas Walton of MAHACA
7th Place – Brayden Ness of Sauk Rapids-Rice
8th Place – Josh Sotelo of Sibley East
1st Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-0, Sr. over Boden Simon (Maple River/USC) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 15-2, So. over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 10-7)
5th Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 12-3, Sr. over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) 5-5, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
7th Brayden Ness (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-9, Sr. over Josh Sotelo (Sibley East) 11-7, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

138
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Ayden Horner of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
3rd Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
4th Place – Cole Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Devin Steinhaus of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
6th Place – Drew Lange of Holdingford
7th Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell-Saint Stephen
8th Place – Nakiye Mercado of St. Peter
1st Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0, Jr. over Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 13-1, So. over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Devin Steinhaus (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-3, Sr. over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 8-4, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-2, Sr. over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 9-4, So. (Fall 0:56)

145
1st Place – Drayden Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Kain Sanders of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
4th Place – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Lane Fink of Canby
6th Place – Dain Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
7th Place – Evan Moscho of Rocori
8th Place – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
1st Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 17-0, Sr. over Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3, Sr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1, So. over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, So. (Dec 3-2)
5th Lane Fink (Canby) 14-4, Jr. over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Evan Moscho (Rocori) 6-2, So. over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 10-5, Jr. (M. For.)

152
1st Place – Austin Moscho of Rocori
2nd Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
3rd Place – Brady Holien of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
5th Place – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove
6th Place – Harold Born of St. Peter
7th Place – Lincoln Fink of Canby
8th Place – Konner Harpestad of Maple River/USC
1st Austin Moscho (Rocori) 10-1, Sr. over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 13-1, So. (Fall 5:33)
3rd Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-2, Sr. over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 7-2, Fr. over Harold Born (St. Peter) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
7th Lincoln Fink (Canby) 14-2, Jr. over Konner Harpestad (Maple River/USC) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

160
1st Place – Jude Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Coy Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3rd Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato West
4th Place – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
5th Place – Brogan Hanson of St. Peter
6th Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
7th Place – Ethan Evenson of Maple River/USC
8th Place – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area
1st Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-1, Sr. over Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-2, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 12-2, Jr. over Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 10-5, Sr. over Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 12-5, 1st. (Dec 11-7)
7th Ethan Evenson (Maple River/USC) 13-3, Sr. over Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) 7-7, Jr. (Inj. 5:33)

170
1st Place – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC
2nd Place – Jake Mortensen of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3rd Place – Kean Hicks of Blue Earth Area
4th Place – Cole Filand of St. Peter
5th Place – Sam Marx of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
6th Place – Ryan Rose of Rocori
7th Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
8th Place – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
1st Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 12-1, Jr. over Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) 8-1, Sr. over Cole Filand (St. Peter) 10-4, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-4, Sr. over Ryan Rose (Rocori) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
7th Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 10-3, So. over Holt Larson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

182
1st Place – Caden Johnson of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
2nd Place – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
3rd Place – Kole Guth of St. Peter
4th Place – Adam Schavey of Blue Earth Area
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Cole Ackerman of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
7th Place – Logan Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
8th Place – Christian Kuball of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
1st Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1, Sr. over Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2, Sr. over Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) 11-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)
5th Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-3, Sr. over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3, Jr. (DFF)
7th Logan Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-2, Sr. over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

195
1st Place – Sam Harren of Holdingford
2nd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
3rd Place – Ralph Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G
4th Place – Micah Holmberg of Windom-Mountain Lake
5th Place – Masyn Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
6th Place – Matthew Goebel of Rocori
7th Place – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
8th Place – Giovani Govea of Sibley East
1st Sam Harren (Holdingford) 6-1, Sr. over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 13-2, Sr. over Micah Holmberg (Windom-Mountain Lake) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-3, Jr. over Matthew Goebel (Rocori) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 9-6)
7th Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 8-5, So. over Giovani Govea (Sibley East) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

220
1st Place – Jaxon Behm of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West
3rd Place – Tanner Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Grady Minnerath of Rocori
5th Place – Thayne Decker of Maple River/USC
6th Place – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area
7th Place – Dylen Carreon of New Ulm Area
8th Place – Joshua Allen of Mankato West
1st Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-1, Sr. over Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:25)
3rd Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 10-2, Sr. over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 6-5, So. (Dec 10-7)
5th Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 9-5, Sr. over Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:32)
7th Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 11-6, Sr. over Joshua Allen (Mankato West) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:25)

285
1st Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Cole Hennings of Worthington
4th Place – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G
5th Place – Omar Martinez of Sibley East
6th Place – Brendan Rokala of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
7th Place – Jason Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
8th Place – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 13-1, Sr. over Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 0:15)
3rd Cole Hennings (Worthington) 12-1, Sr. over Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 10-3, Jr. (MD 11-3)
5th Omar Martinez (Sibley East) 8-3, So. over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 6-5, Sr. (SV-1 7-3)
7th Jason Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-4, Jr. over Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:31)


Semifinals

106
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0 won by fall over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 14-4 (Fall 2:58)
Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by decision over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 9-2 (Dec 10-4)

113
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 13-2 won by decision over Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 10-3 (Dec 6-4)
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-1 won by tech fall over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2 (TF-1.5 3:51 (18-2))

120
Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-0 won by major decision over Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 7-4 (MD 23-14)
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1 won by decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 13-2 (Dec 3-2)

126
Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-1 won by fall over Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1 (Fall 2:36)
Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2 won by fall over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 (Fall 3:20)

132
Boden Simon (Maple River/USC) 12-2 won by decision over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) 5-5 (Dec 9-4)
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-0 won by fall over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-4 (Fall 1:33)

138
Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0 won by fall over Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 (Fall 0:31)
Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 won by decision over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 13-1 (Dec 3-2)

145
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 17-0 won by tech fall over Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4 (TF-1.5 4:53 (16-1))
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3 won by decision over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 (Dec 4-0)

152
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 13-1 won by fall over Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-2 (Fall 3:56)
Austin Moscho (Rocori) 10-1 won by fall over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-3 (Fall 1:18)

160
Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-1 won by decision over Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3 (Dec 6-3)
Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-2 won by decision over Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 12-2 (Dec 5-4)

170
Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-2 won by major decision over Cole Filand (St. Peter) 10-4 (MD 9-1)
Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 12-1 won by decision over Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) 8-1 (Dec 8-1)

182
Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by decision over Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2 (Dec 6-1)
Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2 won by fall over Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-3 (Fall 3:23)

195
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 7-2 won by fall over Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 13-2 (Fall 1:37)
Sam Harren (Holdingford) 6-1 won by fall over Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-3 (Fall 1:56)

220
Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-1 won by decision over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 6-5 (Dec 5-4)
Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-1 won by fall over Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 9-5 (Fall 0:35)

285
Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 13-1 won by decision over Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 6-5 (Dec 3-1)
Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1 won by decision over Cole Hennings (Worthington) 12-1 (Dec 14-9)


Quarterfinals

106
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 9-0 won by tech fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-7 (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-1))
Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 14-4 won by decision over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) 6-3 (Dec 5-1)
Linkoln Carlson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 8-4 won by fall over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-2 (Fall 3:21)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 9-2 won by decision over Eli Greenman (Canby) 17-2 (Dec 8-4)

113
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 13-2 won by fall over Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 7-7 (Fall 5:28)
Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 10-3 won by decision over Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 9-4 (Dec 4-3)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 3-2 won by major decision over Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 9-4 (MD 10-0)
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-1 won by tech fall over Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 7-4 (TF-1.5 4:17 (17-2))

120
Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-0 won by fall over Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 9-4 (Fall 2:54)
Oscar Galvez (Worthington) 7-4 won by decision over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 9-3 (Dec 8-7)
Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 13-2 won by decision over Rylan Cutler (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-4 (Dec 3-1)
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1 won by major decision over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 7-4 (MD 8-0)

126
Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-1 won by tech fall over Thavien Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 7-6 (TF-1.5 3:41 (19-4))
Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 7-1 won by fall over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 8-3 (Fall 5:28)
Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 11-2 won by decision over Gabe Nelson (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 7-4 (Dec 4-2)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 13-2 won by tech fall over Drew Chandler (Marshall) 9-4 (TF-1.5 4:35 (23-8))

132
Boden Simon (Maple River/USC) 12-2 won by major decision over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 8-8 (MD 10-2)
Dallas Walton (MAHACA) 5-5 won by fall over Nikolas Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 12-3 (Fall 5:58)
Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-4 won by decision over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 15-2 (Dec 3-0)
Jesse Potts (Fairmont-Martin County West) 11-0 won by fall over Dutch Nordby (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-4 (Fall 1:04)

138
Davin Rose (MAHACA) 7-0 won by decision over Devin Steinhaus (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-3 (Dec 5-0)
Cole Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 won by decision over Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-2 (Dec 5-0)
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 13-1 won by decision over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 8-4 (Dec 5-3)
Ayden Horner (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 11-2 won by decision over Nakiye Mercado (St. Peter) 9-4 (Dec 5-1)

145
Drayden Morton (Sibley East) 17-0 won by tech fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 6-2 (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-1))
Dain Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-4 won by decision over Lane Fink (Canby) 14-4 (Dec 7-2)
Kain Sanders (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-3 won by decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 12-1 (Dec 6-2)
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 won by decision over Max Johnson (Maple Grove) 10-5 (Dec 5-1)

152
Brady Holien (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 12-2 won by fall over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 7-2 (Fall 2:55)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 13-1 won by decision over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 14-2 (Dec 9-5)
Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-3 won by major decision over Harold Born (St. Peter) 10-5 (MD 13-3)
Austin Moscho (Rocori) 10-1 won by fall over Konner Harpestad (Maple River/USC) 12-4 (Fall 3:53)

160
Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-1 won by tech fall over Brogan Hanson (St. Peter) 10-5 (TF-1.5 5:37 (18-3))
Carver Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-3 won by decision over Ethan Evenson (Maple River/USC) 13-3 (Dec 6-3)
Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 12-2 won by tech fall over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 4-3 (TF-1.5 5:18 (29-14))
Coy Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 8-2 won by forfeit over Avery Wittnebel (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-2 (For.)

170
Jake Mortensen (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-2 won by fall over Ryan Rose (Rocori) 8-7 (Fall 0:47)
Cole Filand (St. Peter) 10-4 won by major decision over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 10-3 (MD 10-0)
Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) 8-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sam Marx (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 9-4 (SV-1 4-2)
Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 12-1 won by fall over Holt Larson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 4-5 (Fall 2:23)

182
Caden Johnson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 12-1 won by fall over Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) 11-3 (Fall 2:56)
Kole Guth (St. Peter) 12-2 won by fall over Logan Straumann (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-2 (Fall 5:57)
Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 8-2 won by decision over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 10-3 (Dec 5-2)
Cole Ackerman (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-3 won by fall over Christian Kuball (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 11-4 (Fall 3:23)

195
Ralph Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 13-2 won by decision over Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 8-5 (Dec 6-4)
Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 7-2 won by fall over Will Budge (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 6-3 (Fall 4:29)
Masyn Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-3 won by forfeit over Maverick Goblirsch (Redwood Valley) 6-4 (For.)
Sam Harren (Holdingford) 6-1 won by fall over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 8-6 (Fall 0:42)

220
Jaxon Behm (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 11-1 won by fall over Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 11-6 (Fall 2:28)
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 6-5 won by decision over Tanner Hennings (Worthington) 10-2 (Dec 7-5)
Thayne Decker (Maple River/USC) 9-5 won by fall over Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) 8-7 (Fall 1:54)
Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-1 won by fall over Joshua Allen (Mankato West) 10-4 (Fall 0:20)

285
Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 13-1 won by decision over Terrell Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 10-3 (Dec 9-3)
Brendan Rokala (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 6-5 won by fall over Luis Haro (Maple Grove) 10-3 (Fall 4:26)
Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 6-1 won by decision over Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 10-3 (Dec 7-5)
Cole Hennings (Worthington) 12-1 won by fall over Marshel Johnson (New London-Spicer) 5-3 (Fall 3:06)