Rogers Holiday Matness

December 29-30, 2021 at Roger, Minn.

Rogers Holiday Matness
1 St. Michael-Albertville 241.0
2 Becker 187.0
3 Anoka 177.0
4 Apple Valley 154.5
5 Scott West 144.0
6 Farmington 139.0
7 Dover-Eyota 125.5
8 Blaine 111.5
9 Osseo 100.0
10 Princeton 85.5
11 Minneota 84.5
12 Park 80.0
13 Grand Rapids 75.0
14 GMLOS 65.0
15 Elk River 60.0
16 Park Center 55.5
17 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 49.5
18 Richfield 47.0
19 Rogers 44.0
19 White Bear Lake Area 44.0
21 Mankato East 41.0
22 Zimmerman 37.5
23 Trinity School at River Ridge 21.0
24 Minneapolis Edison 20.0
25 Two Rivers 15.0
26 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 11.0
27 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.5
28 Minneapolis North Community 8.0
29 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6.0
30 Champlin Park 3.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Outstanding Wrestler: Brendan Howes, Anoka, 12th, 145 pounds

Fall Award: Dylan Olson, Farmington, 152 pounds

106
1st Place – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Charles Vanier of Richfield
4th Place – Zack Carr of Park
5th Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
6th Place – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka
7th Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota
8th Place – Levi Thompson of Princeton
1st Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-3, 8th. over Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Charles Vanier (Richfield) 16-2, Fr. over Zack Carr (Park) 13-5, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
5th Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 12-4, So. over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
7th Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 10-4, 8th. over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 10-6, . (Fall 1:30)

113
1st Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
3rd Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
4th Place – Keno Vanier of Richfield
5th Place – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Zackary Johnson of Blaine
7th Place – Vicente Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
8th Place – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 16-4, Jr. over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 3-1, So. (MD 12-1)
3rd Davis Parrow (Farmington) 12-3, 8th. over Keno Vanier (Richfield) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
5th Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 4-2, 8th. over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 13-7, . (Dec 6-2)
7th Vicente Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 8-3, Fr. over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 4:58)

120
1st Place – Zach Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Mason Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker
4th Place – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Keiichi Kong of Apple Valley
6th Place – Zytavius Williams of Minneapolis Edison
7th Place – Navarro Kornwolf of Rogers
8th Place – Alex Artmann of Elk River
1st Zach Silvis (Park) 19-1, Sr. over Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-2, Jr. (UTB 2-2)
3rd Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 12-3, Fr. over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 13-7, So. (Fall 1:01)
5th Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) 14-5, Jr. over Zytavius Williams (Minneapolis Edison) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
7th Navarro Kornwolf (Rogers) 11-10, So. over Alex Artmann (Elk River) 12-4, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)

126
1st Place – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Matt Randolph of Scott West
3rd Place – Landen Kujawa of Becker
4th Place – Peyton Gillund of Minneota
5th Place – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
6th Place – Bryce Young of Blaine
7th Place – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
8th Place – Trey Sann of Two Rivers
1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-1, Fr. over Matt Randolph (Scott West) 3-1, So. (TF-1.5 5:28 (29-14))
3rd Landen Kujawa (Becker) 13-3, Fr. over Peyton Gillund (Minneota) 11-3, Jr. (MD 11-3)
5th David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 11-2, Jr. over Bryce Young (Blaine) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
7th Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 10-8, Fr. over Trey Sann (Two Rivers) 11-7, Jr. (M. For.)

132
1st Place – Elijah Paulson of Anoka
2nd Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Gavin Hilyar of Elk River
4th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West
5th Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park
6th Place – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
7th Place – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – James Kohl of Princeton
1st Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 21-1, Jr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 13-4, So. (MD 10-2)
3rd Gavin Hilyar (Elk River) 14-4, Sr. over Zach Tracy (Scott West) 3-2, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Gunnar Mullen (Park) 16-6, Fr. over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 10-9, 8th. (Dec 1-0)
7th Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 10-4, So. over James Kohl (Princeton) 9-7, Jr. (MD 22-11)

138
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Carter Ban of Anoka
3rd Place – Cooper Larson of Blaine
4th Place – Cohen Wiste of GMLOS
5th Place – Aiden Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
6th Place – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
7th Place – Samson Oyedokun of Park Center
8th Place – Peter Hollingshead of Osseo
1st Tyler Wells (Princeton) 14-0, Jr. over Carter Ban (Anoka) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Cooper Larson (Blaine) 14-4, Sr. over Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 10-5, Sr. over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) 7-4, Sr. over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) 8-6, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

145
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
2nd Place – Ethan Ballweber of Princeton
3rd Place – Luke Studer of Blaine
4th Place – Donavon Felten of GMLOS
5th Place – Brodie Kellen of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Eli Davis of St. Michael-Albertville
7th Place – Ethan Anderson of Becker
8th Place – Cole Jordan of Rogers
1st Brendan Howes (Anoka) 22-2, Sr. over Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) 14-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:21 (17-2))
3rd Luke Studer (Blaine) 15-2, Sr. over Donavon Felten (GMLOS) 11-2, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 9-3, Jr. over Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
7th Ethan Anderson (Becker) 9-5, Sr. over Cole Jordan (Rogers) 3-3, Jr. (MD 12-4)

152
1st Place – Cole Becker of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Gavin Gust of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – John Lundstrom of Osseo
4th Place – Zaden Fitzsimonds of Anoka
5th Place – Dylan Olson of Farmington
6th Place – Russell Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
7th Place – Owen Angell of Becker
8th Place – Braxten Wiste of GMLOS
1st Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) 17-1, Sr. over Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd John Lundstrom (Osseo) 11-1, Sr. over Zaden Fitzsimonds (Anoka) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
5th Dylan Olson (Farmington) 5-6, Sr. over Russell Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 14-9, So. (Fall 1:20)
7th Owen Angell (Becker) 10-3, Fr. over Braxten Wiste (GMLOS) 8-5, So. (MD 19-6)

160
1st Place – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Jordyn Greseth-Clendening of Blaine
3rd Place – Mason Doucette of Becker
4th Place – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
5th Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
6th Place – Jacob Whitaker of Anoka
7th Place – Treyton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Ripley Means of Grand Rapids
1st Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-1, So. over Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Mason Doucette (Becker) 11-5, Sr. over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 5-2, So. (Dec 9-7)
5th Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 9-6, So. over Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) 19-5, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Treyton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 9-4, Sr. over Ripley Means (Grand Rapids) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

170
1st Place – Jonah Gruenes of Minneota
2nd Place – Joe Gardas of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
4th Place – Jimmy Heil of St. Michael-Albertville
5th Place – Noah Torgerson of Anoka
6th Place – Adam Jurek of Becker
7th Place – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
1st Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 13-0, Sr. over Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 18-4, Jr. over Jimmy Heil (St. Michael-Albertville) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Noah Torgerson (Anoka) 11-7, So. over Adam Jurek (Becker) 10-8, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 9-3, So. over Will Schultz III (Princeton) 10-6, So. (Dec 14-7)

182
1st Place – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington
2nd Place – Ismael Kante of Park Center
3rd Place – Tyson Ricker of Becker
4th Place – Zach Willke of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Jaden Burandt of Anoka
6th Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West
7th Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine
8th Place – Aidan Gasper of Dover-Eyota
1st Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 11-2, So. over Ismael Kante (Park Center) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Tyson Ricker (Becker) 15-3, Jr. over Zach Willke (Grand Rapids) 10-4, Sr. (TB-1 1-0)
5th Jaden Burandt (Anoka) 15-6, Sr. over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 3-3, Fr. (MD 9-1)
7th Mehki Hexum (Blaine) 12-6, Sr. over Aidan Gasper (Dover-Eyota) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:05)

195
1st Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake Area
2nd Place – Aidan Wayne of Osseo
3rd Place – Dylan Weber of Becker
4th Place – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
5th Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers
6th Place – Alex Carr of Park
7th Place – Syrron White of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
8th Place – Tyson Hentges of St. Michael-Albertville
1st Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 20-0, Sr. over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Dylan Weber (Becker) 9-4, Jr. over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 4-2, Fr. (MD 12-3)
5th Isaiah Brown (Rogers) 12-6, Sr. over Alex Carr (Park) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 2:32)
7th Syrron White (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 3-3, Sr. over Tyson Hentges (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

220
1st Place – Jacob Meissner of Osseo
2nd Place – Dylan Kolby of Becker
3rd Place – Conner Elliott of Apple Valley
4th Place – Jackson Duellman of Dover-Eyota
5th Place – Brady Thompson of Elk River
6th Place – Tanner Olson of Farmington
7th Place – Hudson Scholten of Minneota
8th Place – Myles Dehmer of St. Michael-Albertville
1st Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 10-0, Sr. over Dylan Kolby (Becker) 10-1, Jr. (Fall 5:20)
3rd Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) 13-7, Sr. over Jackson Duellman (Dover-Eyota) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Brady Thompson (Elk River) 10-5, Sr. over Tanner Olson (Farmington) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
7th Hudson Scholten (Minneota) 9-6, Jr. over Myles Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

285
1st Place – Andrew Keeler of Farmington
2nd Place – Bryce Kuschel of Becker
3rd Place – Owen Barthel of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Riley Johnson of Park Center
5th Place – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West
6th Place – Christian Luthe of GMLOS
7th Place – Joseph Thompson of Richfield
8th Place – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids
1st Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 10-3, Sr. over Bryce Kuschel (Becker) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Owen Barthel (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-4, Sr. over Riley Johnson (Park Center) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
5th Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 3-2, So. over Christian Luthe (GMLOS) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:36)
7th Joseph Thompson (Richfield) 8-4, Sr. over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 11-8, Fr. (UTB 5-5)

Photos Roger Mischke

Semifinals

106 Pounds
Chase Mills (STMA) Maj. Dec. Zack Carr (PARK) 12-4
Louis Prouty (APVA) Dec. Stephen Dragos (CCS) 8-3

113 Pounds
Austin Laudenbach (APVA) Maj. Dec. Davis Parrow (FARM) 15-3
Caleb Tracy (SCWE) Dec. Keno Vanrier (RICH) 6-0

120 Pounds
Zach Silvis (PARK) Fall Kaden Nicholas (BECK) 1:38
Mason Mills (STMA) Fall Alex Lehman (GR) 4:56

126 Pounds
Landon Robideau (STMA) Fall Bryce young (BLAI) :47
Matt Randolph (WCWE) Maj. Dec. Landen Kujawa (BECK) 7-0

132 Pounds
Elijah Paulson (ANOK) Maj. Dec. Gunnar Mullen (PARK) 14-4
Jayden Haueter (APVA) Fall Zach Tracy (SCWE) 2:59

138 Pounds
Tyler Wells (PRIN) Tech. Fall Aiden Han-Lindemye (FARM) 1:51
Carter Ban (ANOK) Maj. Dec. Cohen Wiste (GMLO) 9-0

145 Pounds
Brendan Howes (ANOK) Fall Donavon Felten (GMLO) 5:25
Ethan Ballweber (PRIN) Dec. Luke Studer (BLAIN) 5-3

152 Pounds
Cole Becker (STMA) Dec. Zaden Fitzsiimmons (ANOK) 12-4
Gavin Gust (DE) Dec. John Lundstrom (OSSE) 6-4

160 Pounds
Jed Wester (STMA) Maj. Dec. Mason Doucette (BECK) 12-4
Jordy Greseth-Clen (BLAI) Fall Jacob Whitaker (ANOK) 1:06

170 Pounds
Jonah Gruenes (MINN) Fall Jimmy Heil (STMA) 5:29
Joe Gardas (ZIMM) Default Adam Jurek (BECK)

182 Pounds
Cole Han-Lindemyer (FARM) Fall Zach Wilke (GR) 1:57
Ismael Kante (PACE) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BECK) 2-1

195 Pounds
Mathew Sloan (WBLA) Dec. Dylan Weber (BEC) 7-4
Aidan Wayne (OSSE) Fall Isaiah Brown (ROGE) 1:44

220 Pounds
Jacob Meissner (OSSE) Fall Conner Elliot (APVA) 5:59
Dylan Kolby (BECK) Maj. Dec. Jackson Duelmman (DE) 15-5

285 Pounds
Bryce Kuschel (BECK) Fall Carson Schoenbauer (SCWE) 4:26
Andrew Keeler (FARM) Dec. Owen Barthel (STMA) 3-2

Quarterfinals

106

  • Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-3 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 10-4 (Dec 6-4)
  • Zack Carr (Park) 12-3 fall over Charles Vanier (Richfield) 13-2 (Fall 3:14)
  • Louis Prouty (Apple Valley) 11-4 decision over Landen Lorch (Blaine) 11-5 (Dec 7-2)
  • Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-2 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 9-3 (Dec 4-2)

113

  • Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 14-4 fall over Vicente Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 7-2 (Fall 1:42)
  • Davis Parrow (Farmington) 10-2 major decision over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 2-1 (MD 11-1)
  • Keno Vanier (Richfield) 10-2 fall over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 9-7 (Fall 3:48)
  • Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 2-0 fall over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 12-5 (Fall 0:46)

120

  • Zach Silvis (Park) 17-1 fall over Zytavius Williams (Minneapolis Edison) 3-2 (Fall 1:28)
  • Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 10-2 decision over Alex Artmann (Elk River) 12-2 (Dec 7-3)
  • Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 12-5 fall over Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley) 12-4 (Fall 3:53)
  • Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-1 fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 10-2 (Fall 4:56)

126

  • Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-1 fall over Tyler Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 9-7 (Fall 3:36)
  • Bryce Young (Blaine) 14-2 decision over David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 9-1 (Dec 1-0)
  • Landen Kujawa (Becker) 11-2 medical forfeit over Max Ricks (Rogers) 13-3 (M. For.)
  • Matt Randolph (Scott West) 2-0 major decision over Peyton Gillund (Minneota) 9-2 (MD 10-0)

132

  • Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 19-1 fall over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-7 (Fall 4:56)
  • Gunnar Mullen (Park) 15-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Wakefield (Grand Rapids) 12-6 (SV-1 10-8)
  • Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 12-3 tech fall over James Kohl (Princeton) 9-5 (TF-1.5 5:31 (17-1))
  • Zach Tracy (Scott West) 2-0 decision over Gavin Hilyar (Elk River) 11-4 (Dec 3-1)

138

  • Tyler Wells (Princeton) 12-0 tech fall over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-6 (TF-1.5 3:46 (18-3))
  • Aiden Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 9-3 fall over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) 8-4 (Fall 5:33)
  • Cohen Wiste (GMLOS) 13-0 major decision over Cooper Larson (Blaine) 11-4 (MD 10-2)
  • Carter Ban (Anoka) 20-2 decision over Samson Oyedokun (Park Center) 6-3 (Dec 6-3)

145

  • Brendan Howes (Anoka) 20-2 fall over Tim Jobe (Grand Rapids) 6-4 (Fall 1:04)
  • Donavon Felten (GMLOS) 10-0 decision over Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 7-2 (Dec 5-2)
  • Ethan Ballweber (Princeton) 13-0 major decision over Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 14-3 (MD 13-5)
  • Luke Studer (Blaine) 13-1 decision over Ethan Anderson (Becker) 8-4 (Dec 7-4)

152

  • Cole Becker (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-1 major decision over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 7-4 (MD 15-3)
  • Zaden Fitzsimonds (Anoka) 2-1 fall over Dylan Olson (Farmington) 3-5 (Fall 3:54)
  • John Lundstrom (Osseo) 9-0 major decision over Russell Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 13-7 (MD 9-1)
  • Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 8-0 fall over Braxten Wiste (GMLOS) 8-3 (Fall 2:31)

160

  • Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-1 major decision over Ty Cassidy (Rogers) 11-9 (MD 17-6)
  • Mason Doucette (Becker) 9-4 decision over Treyton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 8-3 (Dec 7-6)
  • Jacob Whitaker (Anoka) 19-2 decision over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 7-5 (Dec 3-1)
  • Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) 15-3 fall over Parker Adkins (Princeton) 7-6 (Fall 4:09)

170

  • Jonah Gruenes (Minneota) 11-0 tech fall over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 8-2 (TF-1.5 5:41 (16-1))
  • Jimmy Heil (St. Michael-Albertville) 8-5 fall over Brian Thilges (Mankato East) 15-4 (Fall 3:12)
  • Adam Jurek (Becker) 10-5 decision over Noah Torgerson (Anoka) 9-6 (Dec 4-3)
  • Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 16-0 major decision over Will Schultz III (Princeton) 10-4 (MD 11-1)

182

  • Cole Han-LIndemyer (Farmington) 9-2 fall over Mehki Hexum (Blaine) 11-5 (Fall 0:57)
  • Zach Willke (Grand Rapids) 9-2 decision over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 2-1 (Dec 5-1)
  • Tyson Ricker (Becker) 13-2 decision over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 6-7 (Dec 8-1)
  • Ismael Kante (Park Center) 6-2 decision over Jaden Burandt (Anoka) 13-5 (Dec 6-4)

195

  • Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake Area) 18-0 fall over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 2-1 (Fall 1:18)
  • Dylan Weber (Becker) 7-3 decision over Tyson Hentges (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-6 (Dec 2-1)
  • Isaiah Brown (Rogers) 11-4 decision over Syrron White (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 2-2 (Dec 8-2)
  • Aidan Wayne (Osseo) 8-1 fall over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) 6-6 (Fall 0:26)

220

  • Jacob Meissner (Osseo) 8-0 fall over Brady Thompson (Elk River) 8-4 (Fall 3:31)
  • Conner Elliott (Apple Valley) 11-6 decision over Sam Paye (Park Center) 3-7 (Dec 7-1)
  • Jackson Duellman (Dover-Eyota) 4-1 fall over Sean Jordan (Anoka) 11-7 (Fall 4:55)
  • Dylan Kolby (Becker) 9-0 fall over Tanner Olson (Farmington) 6-4 (Fall 3:49)

285

  • Bryce Kuschel (Becker) 11-2 fall over Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minneapolis North Community) 5-3 (Fall 2:53)
  • Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 2-0 major decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 11-6 (MD 12-2)
  • Owen Barthel (St. Michael-Albertville) 8-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Riley Johnson (Park Center) 8-3 (UTB 3-2)
  • Andrew Keeler (Farmington) 8-3 fall over Joseph Thompson (Richfield) 7-3 (Fall 1:19)