Rumble on the Red

December 29-30, 2021 at Fargo, N.D.

Rumble on the Red
1 Jackson County Central 156.5
2 Stillwater 145.5
3 Bismarck 111.5
4 Waconia 110.5
5 Big Lake 107.0
6 Royalton-Upsala 96.5
7 New Prague 95.5
8 Rapid City Stevens 79.5
9 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 76.5
9 Wayzata 76.5
11 Forest Lake 75.0
12 Albert Lea Area 73.5
13 Prior Lake 71.5
14 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 68.5
15 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 68.0
16 St. Thomas Academy 65.5
17 Aitkin 64.0
18 Thief River Falls 62.5
19 St. Francis 62.0
20 Kimball Area 60.0
21 Jamestown 56.0
22 Mounds View 51.5
23 Perham 49.0
24 Minot 48.5
25 New Salem-Almont 48.0
25 Valley City 48.0
25 Woodbury 48.0
28 United North Central Warriors 47.5
29 Bismarck Legacy 47.0
30 Byron 46.5
30 Foley 46.5
32 Tri-City United 46.0
33 Lakeville North 44.5
34 Faribault 43.5
35 Crookston 41.0
36 Grand Island 39.0
37 Medford 36.5
38 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36.0
38 West Fargo 36.0
40 Bismarck Century 35.0
41 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31.0
42 West Fargo Sheyenne 30.0
43 Sartell-Saint Stephen 29.0
44 Carrington 28.5
45 Delano 21.0
46 Bishop Ryan 19.0
47 Bismarck St Mary’s 17.0
47 Kindred 17.0
47 Mankato West 17.0
50 Dickinson 15.0
51 Coon Rapids 14.0
52 Fargo Davies 12.5
53 Fargo North 11.0
54 Mahnomen-Waubun 10.0
55 Minnetonka 7.0
55 Rugby 7.0
57 Eagan 6.0
58 Pine Island 5.0
58 Watford City 5.0
60 Fargo South 3.0
61 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 2.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area
2nd Place – Nicolas Enzminger of Bismarck Legacy
3rd Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
4th Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
5th Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City
6th Place – Gavin Gould of St. Francis
7th Place – Alex Gates of Grand Island
8th Place – Corbin Zent of Rapid City Stevens
1st Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 15-3, So. over Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 19-1, 8th. (TF-1.5 5:30 (20-5))
3rd Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 19-3, So. over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 22-2, Fr. over Gavin Gould (St. Francis) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
7th Alex Gates (Grand Island) 16-11, Fr. over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 14-5, So. (Dec 4-2)

113
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater
4th Place – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake
5th Place – Ben DeForest of Bismarck
6th Place – Brayden Boots of St. Francis
7th Place – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
8th Place – Lane Olson of Royalton-Upsala
1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 16-0, So. over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 16-2, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 17-7, Jr. over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 15-4, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 16-3, Fr. over Brayden Boots (St. Francis) 9-6, 7th. (Fall 1:44)
7th Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 11-2, 8th. over Lane Olson (Royalton-Upsala) 12-5, Fr. (MD 9-1)

120
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City
3rd Place – JT Hausen of Faribault
4th Place – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
5th Place – Kie Anderson of Jackson County Central
6th Place – Tyler Nelson of Minot
7th Place – Jack Schoenhard of Rapid City Stevens
8th Place – Jesse Thompson of Bismarck Legacy
1st Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 13-0, Jr. over Koye Grebel (Valley City) 22-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd JT Hausen (Faribault) 13-1, So. over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 16-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 13-4, Sr. over Tyler Nelson (Minot) 13-6, So. (Dec 8-3)
7th Jack Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 21-3, Sr. over Jesse Thompson (Bismarck Legacy) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

126
1st Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
2nd Place – Logan Graf of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
4th Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia
5th Place – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake
6th Place – Cole Gerhardt of New Salem-Almont
7th Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
8th Place – Gabe Mortensen of Minot
1st Christian Noble (Big Lake) 23-0, Sr. over Logan Graf (Rapid City Stevens) 24-1, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Alex Braun (Woodbury) 17-1, So. over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 5:42)
5th Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 8-3, Jr. over Cole Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) 21-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 14-3, Sr. over Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

132
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis
2nd Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake
3rd Place – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central
4th Place – Carter Schmitz of Kindred
5th Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Bismarck Century
6th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
7th Place – Alexander Spray of West Fargo Sheyenne
8th Place – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
1st Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 14-1, So. over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 24-3, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 16-2, Jr. over Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 28-3, Jr. over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 21-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:51 (18-2))
7th Alexander Spray (West Fargo Sheyenne) 18-5, Sr. over Andrew Larson (Wayzata) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 5:14)

138
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Aden Braun of Jamestown
3rd Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
4th Place – Cameron Davis of Albert Lea Area
5th Place – Victor Garcia of Minot
6th Place – Charley Elwood of Medford
7th Place – Brecken Lura of Carrington
8th Place – Charlie Petit of Wayzata
1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 17-0, Jr. over Aden Braun (Jamestown) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 16-3, Sr. over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Victor Garcia (Minot) 23-3, Sr. over Charley Elwood (Medford) 9-3, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Brecken Lura (Carrington) 26-6, Sr. over Charlie Petit (Wayzata) 5-3, So. (Dec 9-4)

145
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Ethan Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Kyler Wong of Wayzata
5th Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
6th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
7th Place – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
8th Place – Carter O’Malley of Tri-City United
1st Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 19-0, Sr. over Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 19-1, Sr. over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 20-3, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 13-4, Jr. over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
7th Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 7-4, So. over Carter O’Malley (Tri-City United) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

152
1st Place – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Dan VanAcker of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Jacob Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
4th Place – Nicholas Anderson of West Fargo
5th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Caleb Whipps of Tri-City United
7th Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
8th Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
1st Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 18-2, So. over Dan VanAcker (Forest Lake) 14-2, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
3rd Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 16-1, Sr. over Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
5th Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 15-5, Sr. over Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 12-3, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Brad Little (Woodbury) 13-2, Fr. over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

160
1st Place – Jude Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2nd Place – Payton Handevidt of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Colton Mewes of Jamestown
4th Place – Josh Wagener of Waconia
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
6th Place – Kaden Renner of Bismarck
7th Place – Eion Ness of United North Central Warriors
8th Place – Blake Lorentz of Perham
1st Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 16-1, Sr. over Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 15-1, Jr. over Josh Wagener (Waconia) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Kaden Renner (Bismarck) 20-5, Sr. over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 15-5, Sr. (DFF)
7th Eion Ness (United North Central Warriors) 18-2, Sr. over Blake Lorentz (Perham) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

170
1st Place – Hunter Lyden of Stillwater
2nd Place – Brock Fettig of Bismarck
3rd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
4th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
5th Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Jack Grell of Aitkin
7th Place – Jordan Summers of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
1st Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) 16-0, Sr. over Brock Fettig (Bismarck) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 20-3, Jr. over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 14-3, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 16-3, Jr. over Jack Grell (Aitkin) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 15-4, Jr. over Tate Hermes (Medford) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

182
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater
2nd Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
3rd Place – Carter Holtz of Kimball Area
4th Place – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Clete Scherer of Delano
6th Place – Alex Riley of Waconia
7th Place – Ben Nagel of Bismarck
8th Place – Collin Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
1st Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 20-1, Jr. over Brian Ramos (Perham) 20-1, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) 11-2, Sr. over Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
5th Clete Scherer (Delano) 13-2, Sr. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 12-7, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Ben Nagel (Bismarck) 24-2, Sr. over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

195
1st Place – Max McEnelly of Waconia
2nd Place – Ethan Boll of Crookston
3rd Place – Isaiah Huus of Bismarck
4th Place – Jacob Solheim of Mounds View
5th Place – Zachariah Hunter of Stillwater
6th Place – William Freking of Jackson County Central
7th Place – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United
8th Place – Torrey Carlson of United North Central Warriors
1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 15-0, Jr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 18-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:04 (25-10))
3rd Isaiah Huus (Bismarck) 10-1, Sr. over Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Zachariah Hunter (Stillwater) 16-7, Sr. over William Freking (Jackson County Central) 14-9, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
7th Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 13-5, Jr. over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

220
1st Place – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas Academy
2nd Place – Keaton Haas of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
4th Place – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5th Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Jolson Sargent of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Bryce Holm of Royalton-Upsala
8th Place – Ayden Schlafman of Bismarck
1st Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 16-2, Jr. over Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 20-2, Sr. over Colton Long (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 9-6, So. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-7, Jr. over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) 17-7, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Bryce Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 14-6, Jr. over Ayden Schlafman (Bismarck) 14-10, So. (SV-1 6-4)

285
1st Place – Elijah Novak of Foley
2nd Place – AJ Heins of New Salem-Almont
3rd Place – Leo Bluhm of St. Thomas Academy
4th Place – Jeremy Mugg of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
6th Place – Coy Okeson of Bishop Ryan
7th Place – Kane Lapointe of Big Lake
8th Place – Thomas Moesenthin of Woodbury
1st Elijah Novak (Foley) 19-0, Sr. over AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Leo Bluhm (St. Thomas Academy) 19-3, Sr. over Jeremy Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 15-3, Jr. over Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 18-3, So. (M. For.)
7th Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) 18-8, Jr. over Thomas Moesenthin (Woodbury) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

Semifinals

106

  • Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 19-0 decision over Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 17-3 (Dec 6-0)
  • Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 14-3 major decision over Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 21-1 (MD 17-5)

113

  • Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 15-0 decision over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 15-7 (Dec 5-0)
  • Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 16-1 decision over Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 15-2 (Dec 4-0)

120

  • Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 12-0 tech fall over Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 12-3 (TF-1.5 4:34 (19-2))
  • Koye Grebel (Valley City) 22-0 major decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 11-1 (MD 13-3)

126

  • Christian Noble (Big Lake) 22-0 fall over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 7-2 (Fall 3:00)
  • Logan Graf (Rapid City Stevens) 24-0 decision over Alex Braun (Woodbury) 15-1 (Dec 5-4)

132

  • Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 24-2 decision over Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 14-2 (Dec 6-5)
  • Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 13-1 decision over Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 14-2 (Dec 4-3)

138

  • Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 16-0 injury default over Charley Elwood (Medford) 9-2 (Inj. 2:37)
  • Aden Braun (Jamestown) 20-0 decision over Victor Garcia (Minot) 22-2 (Dec 9-4)

145

  • Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 18-0 tech fall over Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 19-2 (TF-1.5 4:24 (20-4))
  • Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 16-1 decision over Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 17-1 (Dec 7-1)

152

  • Dan VanAcker (Forest Lake) 14-1 decision over Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 14-1 (Dec 7-3)
  • Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 17-2 fall over Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 12-2 (Fall 0:31)

160

  • Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 17-0 medical forfeit over Kaden Renner (Bismarck) 20-4 (M. For.)
  • Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 15-1 medical forfeit over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 15-4 (M. For.)

170

  • Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) 15-0 decision over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 13-2 (Dec 9-2)
  • Brock Fettig (Bismarck) 23-0 decision over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 18-3 (Dec 8-4)

182

  • Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 19-1 medical forfeit over Alex Riley (Waconia) 12-6 (M. For.)
  • Brian Ramos (Perham) 20-0 decision over Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 13-3 (Dec 13-7)

195

  • Max McEnelly (Waconia) 14-0 tech fall over Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 13-2 (TF-1.5 2:50 (23-8))
  • Ethan Boll (Crookston) 18-0 fall over Isaiah Huus (Bismarck) 8-1 (Fall 2:41)

220

  • Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 15-2 tech fall over Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) 17-5 (TF-1.5 4:43 (20-5))
  • Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 13-3 fall over Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 18-2 (Fall 5:18)

285

  • Elijah Novak (Foley) 18-0 fall over Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 18-1 (Fall 2:19)
  • AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont) 14-1 fall over Leo Bluhm (St. Thomas Academy) 17-3 (Fall 0:29)

Quarterfinals

106

  • Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 18-0 fall over Alex Gates (Grand Island) 14-10 (Fall 0:56)
  • Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 17-2 decision over Lawson Eller (New Prague) 12-3 (Dec 3-1)
  • Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 13-3 major decision over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 13-3 (MD 15-3)
  • Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 21-0 decision over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 15-3 (Dec 4-3)

113

  • Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 14-0 major decision over Lane Olson (Royalton-Upsala) 11-3 (MD 13-2)
  • Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 15-6 decision over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 12-3 (Dec 4-3)
  • Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 15-1 tech fall over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 9-1 (TF-1.5 5:46 (15-0))
  • Ben DeForest (Bismarck) 15-1 fall over Trace Hoggarth (Carrington) 23-4 (Fall 1:00)

120

  • Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 11-0 tech fall over Tyler Nelson (Minot) 11-4 (TF-1.5 3:36 (19-4))
  • Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 12-2 decision over Jack Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 19-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • JT Hausen (Faribault) 11-0 tech fall over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 13-1 (TF-1.5 4:16 (17-2))
  • Koye Grebel (Valley City) 21-0 decision over Jesse Thompson (Bismarck Legacy) 10-3 (Dec 6-2)

126

  • Christian Noble (Big Lake) 21-0 fall over Alex Diederich (Royalton-Upsala) 11-2 (Fall 5:47)
  • Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 7-1 decision over Brady Westall (New Prague) 9-4 (Dec 9-3)
  • Alex Braun (Woodbury) 15-0 decision over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 9-4 (Dec 10-3)
  • Logan Graf (Rapid City Stevens) 23-0 major decision over Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-2 (MD 13-1)

132

  • Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 14-1 decision over Colton Loween (Mounds View) 12-2 (Dec 8-5)
  • Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 23-2 decision over Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 25-2 (Dec 10-5)
  • Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 12-1 major decision over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 19-2 (MD 11-2)
  • Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 14-1 decision over Alexander Spray (West Fargo Sheyenne) 16-4 (Dec 9-4)

138

  • Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 15-0 fall over Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 16-3 (Fall 4:59)
  • Charley Elwood (Medford) 9-0 decision over Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 12-3 (Dec 5-2)
  • Victor Garcia (Minot) 22-1 decision over Brecken Lura (Carrington) 24-5 (Dec 9-7)
  • Aden Braun (Jamestown) 19-0 decision over Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 15-2 (Dec 8-2)

145

  • Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 17-0 fall over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) 11-6 (Fall 1:02)
  • Kyler Wong (Wayzata) 19-1 decision over Carter O`Malley (Tri-City United) 10-5 (Dec 4-0)
  • Ethan Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 17-0 decision over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 5-3 (Dec 3-0)
  • Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 15-1 decision over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 10-3 (Dec 6-0)

152

  • Jacob Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 14-0 decision over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) 8-4 (Dec 6-1)
  • Dan VanAcker (Forest Lake) 13-1 major decision over Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) 19-3 (MD 12-1)
  • Caleb Whipps (Tri-City United) 12-0 decision over Brad Little (Woodbury) 11-1 (Dec 5-2)
  • Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 16-2 decision over Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 12-4 (Dec 5-1)

160

  • Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) 16-0 decision over Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 11-1 (Dec 5-1)
  • Kaden Renner (Bismarck) 20-2 decision over Blake Lorentz (Perham) 17-6 (Dec 5-4)
  • Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) 15-2 major decision over Riley Benson (Rapid City Stevens) 21-2 (MD 14-2)
  • Jude Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 14-1 decision over Josh Wagener (Waconia) 9-4 (Dec 5-2)

170

  • Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) 14-0 major decision over Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 13-3 (MD 9-1)
  • Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 13-1 decision over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 13-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 18-2 decision over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) 21-6 (Dec 12-7)
  • Brock Fettig (Bismarck) 22-0 tech fall over Jack Grell (Aitkin) 12-2 (TF-1.5 4:46 (17-1))

182

  • Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 18-1 fall over Brady Alquist (Mounds View) 13-2 (Fall 2:50)
  • Alex Riley (Waconia) 12-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Clete Scherer (Delano) 10-1 (SV-1 2-0)
  • Brian Ramos (Perham) 19-0 major decision over Carter Holtz (Kimball Area) 7-2 (MD 19-6)
  • Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 13-2 decision over Ben Nagel (Bismarck) 22-1 (Dec 7-5)

195

  • Max McEnelly (Waconia) 13-0 fall over Torrey Carlson (United North Central Warriors) 12-2 (Fall 0:11)
  • Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 13-1 tech fall over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) 7-7 (TF-1.5 5:03 (17-2))
  • Isaiah Huus (Bismarck) 8-0 decision over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 8-3 (Dec 8-2)
  • Ethan Boll (Crookston) 17-0 fall over William Freking (Jackson County Central) 12-7 (Fall 2:55)

220

  • Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 14-2 fall over Joshua Allen (Mankato West) 12-5 (Fall 0:41)
  • Jolson Sargent (Thief River Falls) 17-4 fall over Ian DeGross (New Prague) 4-3 (Fall 4:01)
  • Keaton Haas (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 12-3 fall over Colton Long (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 6-5 (Fall 0:53)
  • Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 18-1 decision over Bryce Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 12-5 (Dec 7-3)

285

  • Elijah Novak (Foley) 17-0 decision over Ace Meyer (Kimball Area) 8-2 (Dec 12-5)
  • Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 18-0 fall over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 12-2 (Fall 1:40)
  • AJ Heins (New Salem-Almont) 13-1 fall over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) 16-7 (Fall 0:54)
  • Leo Bluhm (St. Thomas Academy) 17-2 fall over Jeremy Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 12-3 (Fall 0:45)