St. Peter Tri

St. Peter 48 Sibley East 26
106: Julio Alejandro (SIEA) over Brock Guth (STPE) (Fall 4:09)
113: Ryan Moelter (STPE) over (SIEA) (For.)
120: Benito Diaz (SIEA) over Charlie Born (STPE) (Dec 8-3)
126: Deontre Torres (STPE) over Natalie Diaz (SIEA) (Fall 3:18)
132: Christian Sotelo (SIEA) over Isaih Hesse (STPE) (Fall 3:37)
138: Evan Walter (STPE) over Josh Sotelo (SIEA) (Dec 6-2)
145: Nakiye Mercado (STPE) over Saul Cardenas (SIEA) (Fall 2:51)
152: Harold Born (STPE) over Bryce Klancke (SIEA) (Fall 3:18)
160: Drayden Morton (SIEA) over Brogan Hanson (STPE) (TF 18-2 0:00)
170: Cole Filand (STPE) over Jathen Mendoza (SIEA) (Dec 13-6)
182: Kole Guth (STPE) over Owen Utendorfer (SIEA) (Fall 1:39)
195: Leighton Robb (STPE) over Aaron Elseth (SIEA) (Fall 3:55)
220: Oziel Hildago (STPE) over (SIEA) (For.)
285: Omar Martinez (SIEA) over Connor Travaille (STPE) (Fall 4:10)

St. Peter 76 Saint James Area 6
106: Brock Guth (STPE) over Jesus Leyva (SJA) (Fall 0:37)
113: Ryan Moelter (STPE) over Arlene Melendez (SJA) (Fall 0:26)
120: Charlie Born (STPE) over Damian Ramirez (SJA) (Fall 0:31)
126: Deontre Torres (STPE) over Levi Miest (SJA) (MD 13-5)
132: Talyn Tande (SJA) over (STPE) (For.)
138: Evan Walter (STPE) over Kollin Anderson (SJA) (Fall 4:52)
145: Nakiye Mercado (STPE) over Gadiel Velasco (SJA) (Fall 3:10)
152: Harold Born (STPE) over (SJA) (For.)
160: Brogan Hanson (STPE) over (SJA) (For.)
170: Cole Filand (STPE) over (SJA) (For.)
182: Kole Guth (STPE) over (SJA) (For.)
195: Leighton Robb (STPE) over (SJA) (For.)
220: Oziel Hildago (STPE) over Derek Fast (SJA) (Fall 1:14)
285: Connor Travaille (STPE) over Koltin Johnson (SJA) (Fall 2:52)

Sibley East 48 Saint James Area 30
106 Alejandro, Julio (SE) defeated Leyva, Jesus (SJA) = {Fall 1:10} (Score: 6-0)
113 Melendez, Arlene (SJA) defeated Forfeit, (SE) = {Forfeit} (Score: 6-6)
120 Diaz, Benito (SE) defeated Ramirez, Damian (SJA) = {Fall 0:32} (Score: 12-6)
126 Miest, Levi (SJA) defeated Diaz, Natalie (SE) = {Fall 2:14} (Score: 12-12)
132 Tande, Talyn (SJA) defeated Sotelo, Christian (SE) = {Fall 3:17} (Score: 12-18)
138 Anderson, Kollin (SJA) defeated Sotelo, Josh (SE) = {Decision 3-2} (Score: 12-21)
145 Velasco, Gadiel (SJA) defeated Cardenas, Saul (SE) = {Decision 12-7} (Score: 12-24)
152 Klancke, Bryce (SE) defeated Forfeit (SJA) = {Forfeit} (Score: 18-24)
160 Morton, Drayden (SE) defeated Forfeit (SJA) = {Forfeit} (Score: 24-24)
170 Mendoza, Jathen (SE) defeated Wolner, Peyton (SJA) = {Fall 1:31} (Score: 30-24)
182 Utendorfer, Owen (SE) defeated Forfeit (SJA) = {Forfeit} (Score: 36-24)
195 Elseth, Aaron (SE) defeated Forfeit (SJA) = {Forfeit} (Score: 42-24)
220 Gonzalez, Ryuan (SJA) defeated Forfeit, (SE) = {Forfeit} (Score: 42-30)
285 Martinez, Omar (SE) defeated Esqueda, Julio (SJA) = {Fall 2:49} (Score: 48-30)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?