The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – December 23, 2021

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Becker (6)
4 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
5 Big Lake (6)
6 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
7 Thief River Falls (8)
8 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
9 New Prague (2)
10 Watertown-Mayer (2)
11 Foley (6)
12 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Lean and Mean
Princeton (6), Scott West (2), Albert Lea Area (1), Mora (7), Totino-Grace (5), Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3), St. Peter (2), Tri-City United (2)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 11
2 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
3 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
4 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 9
5 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 9
7 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
8 Vicente Lopez, Minneapolis Edison (5) 8
9 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 8
10 Landon Marthaler, Marshall (3) 9

113 pounds
1 Cash Sixberry, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
3 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 9
4 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
5 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 10
6 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
7 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 10
8 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 8
9 Chandler Mickelson, Perham (8) 10
10 Zytavius Williams, Minneapolis Edison (5) 9

120 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 10
2 Peyton Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
3 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
4 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
5 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 10
6 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 10
7 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
8 Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
9 Reid Rinn, Stewartville (1) 10
10 Max Martin, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 9

126 pounds
1 Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 12
2 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 10
3 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
4 Levi Jacobson, Foley (6) 12
5 Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6 Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 11
7 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 10
8 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 10
9 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
10 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 10

132 pounds
1 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA (3) 12
2 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 11
3 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 10
4 Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
5 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 10
6 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 11
7 Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 12
8 Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9 Nelson Anderson, Monticello (6) 12
10 Jake Thompson, Byron (1) 12

138 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 11
2 Chase DeBlaere, Simley (4) 12
3 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 11
4 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 11
5 Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
6 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 10
7 Luke Schumacher, Big Lake (6) 12
8 Zach Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9 Blaze Nelson, Alexandria (8) 11
10 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10

145 pounds
1 Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 12
2 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 11
4 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 10
5 Trevor Radunz, Pierz (7) 12
6 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 11
7 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
8 Dillon Browen, Big Lake (6) 12
9 Dain Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10 Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

152 pounds
1 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
3 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 10
4 Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
5 Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United (2) 12
6 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 10
7 Luke Becker, Lake City (1) 12
8 Gavin Benz, Rock Ridge (7) 12
9 Jace Cacka, Glencoe-Silver Lake (2) 11
10 Mason Doucette, Becker (6) 12

160 pounds
1 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
2 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
3 Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 12
4 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 11
5 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 11
6 Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge (7) 10
7 Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 12
8 Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
9 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 10
10 Preston Carlisle, Cannon Falls (1) 12

170 pounds
1 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
2 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3 Landan DuVal, Simley (4) 12
4 Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 12
5 Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 12
6 Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake (2) 12
7 Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
8 Jacob Williams, Aitkin (7) 9
9 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
10 Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11

182 pounds
1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 11
3 Clete Scherer, Delano (2) 12
4 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 10
5 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
6 Kole Guth, St. Peter (2) 12
7 Zach Wilke, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 11
9 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 11
10 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 11

195 pounds
1 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 11
2 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West (2) 12
4 Evan Anderson, New Prague (2) 12
5 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
6 Hayden Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
7 Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
8 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9 Kaden Olsen, Princeton (6) 12
10 Martin Prieto, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 11
2 Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 12
4 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 11
5 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 11
6 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7 Christian Sackett, Stewartville (1) 12
8 Keaton Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
9 Austin Staricha, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
10 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 11

285 pounds
1 Elijah Novak, Foley (6) 12
2 Max Balow, Lake City (1) 12
3 Reed Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Jaden Drill, New Ulm Area (3) 12
5 Cole Hennings, Worthington (3) 12
6 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 11
7 Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 11
8 Bryce Kuschel, Becker (6) 12
9 Jacob Adrian, Albany (8) 12
10 Aaron Adekplovi, St. Paul Como Park (4) 12