The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – December 23, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Waconia (6)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Anoka (7)
6 Bemidji (8)
7 Willmar (8)
8 Hastings (3)
9 Apple Valley (2)
10 Northfield (1)
11 Faribault (1)
12 Forest Lake (7)

Lean and Mean
Wayzata (5), Owatonna (1), Mounds View (4), Brainerd (8), St. Cloud Tech (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Blaine (7), Park (3), Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 10
3 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
4 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 10
5 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
6 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 9
7 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 9
8 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 8
9 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
10 Gabriel Morin, Bemidji (8) 8

113 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
3 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 8
4 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
5 Brandon Lee, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 9
6 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 10
7 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 10
8 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 8
9 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11

120 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 11
2 Zach Silvis, Park (3) 12
3 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
4 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 11
5 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 10
6 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 9
8 Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 12
9 Alex Artmann, Elk River (7) 11
10 Mathew Arens, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

126 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
2 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 11
3 Spencer Johnson, Sartell (8) 12
4 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 9
5 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 11
7 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Max Ricks, Rogers (5) 12
9 Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
10 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 9

132 pounds
1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 11
4 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
5 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 11
6 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 10
7 Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 12
8 Dylan Enriquez, Sartell (8) 12
9 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 10
10 Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 12

138 pounds
1 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 12
3 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 11
4 Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 12
5 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
6 Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
7 Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 12
8 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
9 Alex Torres, Waconia (6) 11
10 Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 10

145 pounds
1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
2 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 11
3 Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 12
4 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 11
5 Dan VanAcker, Forest Lake (7) 12
6 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 11
8 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 11
9 Owen Bouthilet, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10 Steven Cruze, Willmar (8) 9

152 pounds
1 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 12
3 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 11
4 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 9
5 Jayce Barron, Northfield (1) 11
6 Ashton Lipinski, Sartell (8) 12
7 John Lundstrom, Osseo (5) 12
8 Jordyn Greseth-Clendening, Blaine (7) 12
9 Riley Quern, Shakopee (6) 12
10 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 9

160 pounds
1 Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 12
2 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
4 Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 12
5 Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 12
6 Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 12
7 Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 12
8 Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 12
9 Isaiah Schmitz, Wayzata (5) 11
10 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 10

170 pounds
1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 12
3 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 10
5 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 11
6 Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
7 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 11
8 Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 12
9 Jimmy Heil, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Andy Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 10
3 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 11
4 Brady Alquist, Mounds View (4) 12
5 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Isaiah Brown, Rogers (5) 12
7 Jaden Burandt, Anoka (7) 12
8 Bryon Sauvy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
9 Cody Brott, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
10 Brenan Winkels, Austin (1) 12

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 11
2 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Matt Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5 Aidan Wayne, Osseo (5) 12
6 Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7 Macray Klohs, Buffalo (8) 12
8 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 11
9 Allen Mancera, Woodbury (3) 11
10 Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 12

220 pounds
1 Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
4 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 12
6 Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 12
7 Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 12
8 Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10 Austin Leflay, Hastings (3) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 10
2 Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
3 Leo Bluhm, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
4 Drew Keeler, Farmington (2) 12
5 Luis Haro, Maple Grove (5) 12
6 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 11
7 Owen Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8 Gavin Falk, Edina (6) 12
9 Eli VanRisseghem, Little Falls (8) 12
10 Blake Clemons, Hastings (3) 11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?