The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AAA – December 9, 2021

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Waconia (6)
3 Shakopee (6)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Anoka (7)
6 Apple Valley (2)
7 Bemidji (8)
8 Forest Lake (7)
9 Willmar (8)
10 Wayzata (5)
11 Owatonna (1)
12 Northfield (1)

Lean and Mean
Woodbury (3), Mounds View (4), Hastings (3), Brainerd (8), St. Thomas Academy (3), Prior Lake (2), St. Cloud Tech (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
4 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 9
5 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 9
6 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
7 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 8
8 Gabriel Morin, Bemidji (8) 8
9 Gabrielle Bragg, Anoka (7) 9
10 Juan Cobarruvais, Rochester Mayo (1) 8

113 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
3 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 8
4 Brandon Lee, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 9
5 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 10
6 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
7 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 10
8 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 8
9 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 11

120 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 11
2 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Zach Silvis, Park (3) 12
4 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 11
5 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 10
6 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 9
8 Landon Arends, Tartan (4) 12
9 Mathew Arens, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12
10 Alex Artmann, Elk River (7) 11

126 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
2 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 11
3 Spencer Johnson, Sartell (8) 12
4 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 9
5 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 11
6 Beau Murphy, Northfield (1) 12
7 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Colton Zwiefel, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
9 Max Ricks, Rogers (5) 12
10 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 8

132 pounds
1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 11
4 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 11
5 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6 Cooper Larson, Blaine (7) 12
7 Dylan Enriquez, Sartell (8) 12
8 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 10
9 Austin Litke, Little Falls (8) 12
10 Jackson Barron, Northfield (1) 8

138 pounds
1 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Luke Studer, Blaine (7) 12
3 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 11
4 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 11
5 Carter Ban, Anoka (7) 12
6 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
7 Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
8 Jake Messner, Northfield (1) 12
9 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
10 Alex Torres, Waconia (6) 11

145 pounds
1 Brendan Howes, Anoka (7) 12
2 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 11
5 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 10
6 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 11
7 Dan VanAcker, Forest Lake (7) 12
8 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 11
9 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
10 Kanin Hable, Owatonna (1) 12

152 pounds
1 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Gabe Wagner, Brainerd (8) 12
3 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 11
4 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 9
5 Jayce Barron, Northfield (1) 11
6 John Lundstrom, Osseo (5) 12
7 Jordyn Greseth-Clendening, Blaine (7) 12
8 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 10
9 Ashton Lipinski, Sartell (8) 12
10 Romer Pugh, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 11

160 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2 Landen Johnson, Owatonna (1) 12
3 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 Owen Herbst, Buffalo (8) 12
5 Jonas Anez, Willmar (8) 12
6 Jacob Whitaker, Anoka (7) 12
7 Riley Quern, Shakopee (6) 12
8 Thade Osborn, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 9
10 Josh Wagener, Waconia (6) 12

170 pounds
1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Cole Edwards, Prior Lake (2) 12
3 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Gage Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
5 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 11
6 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 10
7 Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna (1) 12
8 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Jimmy Heil, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
10 Cody Brott, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 11
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 10
3 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 11
4 Brady Alquist, Mounds View (4) 12
5 Macray Klohs, Buffalo (8) 12
6 Isaiah Brown, Rogers (5) 12
7 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 10
8 Jaden Burandt, Anoka (7) 12
9 Bryon Sauvy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
10 Andy Johnson, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 11
2 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 11
3 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
5 Aidan Wayne, Osseo (5) 12
6 Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 12
7 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 11
8 Allen Mancera, Woodbury (3) 11
9 Ismael Kante, Park Center (5) 12
10 Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11

220 pounds
1 Jacob Meissner, Osseo (5) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Wayzata (5) 10
3 Mason Swanson, Willmar (8) 12
4 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Nate Beberg, Andover (7) 12
6 Mason Pagel, Northfield (1) 12
7 Conner Elliott, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
9 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
10 Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 10
2 Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury (3) 12
3 Owen Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4 Leo Bluhm, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
5 Drew Keeler, Farmington (2) 12
6 Luis Haro, Maple Grove (5) 12
7 Gavin Falk, Edina (6) 12
8 Eli VanRisseghem, Little Falls (8) 12
9 Conor Popp, Lakeville North (2) 11
10 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 11

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?