Tri-City United Tri

Hutchinson 37 Tri-City United 37
106: Logan Schwanz (HUTC) over Allen Krenik (TCU) (Fall 3:14)
113: Raydon Bipes (HUTC) over Eli Viskocil (TCU) (Dec 10-7)
120: Max Martin (HUTC) over Riley Skluzacek (TCU) (Fall 0:54)
126: Cody Tews (HUTC) over Gavin Sherman (TCU) (Fall 0:52)
132: Chris Johnson (TCU) over Peter Stancek (HUTC) (Fall 1:18)
138: Treyton Card (HUTC) over Brant Lemieux (TCU) (MD 10-0)
145: Cole Franek (TCU) over Parker Peterson (HUTC) (Dec 9-2)
152: Caleb Whipps (TCU) over Luke Hoag (HUTC) (Fall 2:48)
160: Carter O’Malley (TCU) over Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) (Fall 1:08)
170: Brady Andersen (HUTC) over Makenna Belling (TCU) (Fall 0:47)
182: Caden O’Malley (TCU) over Riley Gill (HUTC) (Fall 0:36)
195: Marco Reyes (TCU) over Camden Kron (HUTC) (MD 11-1)
220: Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) over Kolton Duff (TCU) (Fall 1:18)
285: Robert Bastyr (TCU) over Riley Carrigan (HUTC) (Fall 1:40)

Waconia 54 Hutchinson 16
106: Logan Schwanz (HUTC) over Gabriel Witschorik (WACO) (MD 14-2)
113: Carter Katherman (WACO) over Logan Egge (HUTC) (TF 16-0 4:00)
120: Maverick Mueller (WACO) over Max Martin (HUTC) (Fall 4:40)
126: Cody Tews (HUTC) over Cooper Gammell (WACO) (Fall 0:48)
132: Lincoln Vick (WACO) over Peter Stancek (HUTC) (Fall 0:33)
138: Alex Torres (WACO) over Treyton Card (HUTC) (Dec 5-0)
145: Levi Mueller (WACO) over Parker Peterson (HUTC) (Dec 5-0)
152: Bradee Dwinell (WACO) over Luke Hoag (HUTC) (MD 9-1)
160: Josh Wagener (WACO) over Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) (Fall 1:45)
170: Gage Mueller (WACO) over Brady Andersen (HUTC) (Dec 7-1)
182: Alex Riley (WACO) over Camden Kron (HUTC) (Fall 1:05)
195: Riley Gill (HUTC) over Gavin Willis (WACO) (Fall 1:25)
220: Max McEnelly (WACO) over Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) (Fall 3:24)
285: Gabe Kamann (WACO) over Riley Carrigan (HUTC) (Fall 5:19)

Waconia 49 Tri-City United 15
106 Witschorik, Gabe (Waconia) defeated Krenik, Allen (TCU) = {Maj Dec 12-3} (Score: 0-4)
113 Katherman, Carter (Waconia) defeated Viskocil, Eli (TCU) = {Maj Dec 18-5} (Score: 0-8)
120 Skluzacek, Riley (TCU) defeated Gammell, Cooper (Waconia) = {Fall 0:43} (Score: 6-8)
126 Mueller, Maverick (Waconia) defeated Sherman, Gavin (TCU) = {Fall 1:55} (Score: 6-14)
132 Vick, Lincoln (Waconia) defeated Johnson, Chris (TCU) = {Decision 8-2} (Score: 6-17)
138 Torres, Alex (Waconia) defeated Lemieux, Brant (TCU) = {Decision 8-4} (Score: 6-20)
145 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Mueller, Levi (Waconia) = {Decision 6-0} (Score: 9-20)
152 Torres, Andrew (Waconia) defeated Forfeit, (TCU) = {Forfeit} (Score: 9-26)
160 Wagener, Josh (Waconia) defeated O’Malley, Carter (TCU) = {Decision 10-3} (Score: 9-29)
170 Mueller, Gage (Waconia) defeated Belling, Makenna (TCU) = {Fall 1:19} (Score: 9-35)
182 Riley, Alex (Waconia) defeated O’Malley, Caden (TCU) = {Decision 5-4} (Score: 9-38)
195 Mcenelly, Max (Waconia) defeated Reyes, Marco (TCU) = {Tech Fall 22-6} (Score: 9-43)
220 Duff, Kolton (TCU) defeated Halliday, Vincent (Waconia) = {Fall 6:05} (Score: 15-43)
285 Kamann, Gabe (Waconia) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) = {Fall 1:40} (Score: 15-49)