Webster Area Invitational

Webster Area Invitational
1 Pipestone 140.0
2 Clark/Willow Lake 136.5
3 Sisseton 124.5
4 Border West 121.5
5 Sioux Valley 102.5
6 Groton Area 71.0
7 Deuel 69.0
8 Garretson 62.0
9 Webster Area 61.0
10 Mobridge/Pollock 43.0
11 Britton/Hecla 29.0
12 Ortonville 27.0
13 Hamlin/Castlewood 0.0
13 Iroquois-Doland 0.0
13 Tiospa Zina Tribal School 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

98
1st Place – Kayden Tchida of Sisseton
2nd Place – Tayten Kurkowski of Webster Area
3rd Place – Drew Sykora of Border West
4th Place – Carlos Perez-Garcia of Pipestone
1st Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 2-0, 7th. over Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Drew Sykora (Border West) 3-2, 8th. over Carlos Perez-Garcia (Pipestone) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 2:01)

106
1st Place – Tate Steffensen of Sioux Valley
2nd Place – Reed Gray of Sisseton
3rd Place – Cody Klepel of Ortonville
4th Place – Cooper Pommer of Clark/Willow Lake
1st Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 14-5, Fr. over Reed Gray (Sisseton) 10-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Cody Klepel (Ortonville) 10-4, So. over Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 12-7, 8th. (Dec 9-2)

113
1st Place – Cole Sykora of Border West
2nd Place – Holden Hawkins of Sisseton
3rd Place – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone
4th Place – Taylor Merkel of Clark/Willow Lake
1st Cole Sykora (Border West) 9-2, Jr. over Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 11-1, 8th. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone) 10-2, So. over Taylor Merkel (Clark/Willow Lake) 10-8, So. (Fall 0:35)

120
1st Place – JJ Martens of Pipestone
2nd Place – Ian Metz of Sisseton
3rd Place – Peyton Forcier of Border West
4th Place – Haeden Jorgenson of Webster Area
1st JJ Martens (Pipestone) 13-0, Sr. over Ian Metz (Sisseton) 9-2, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Peyton Forcier (Border West) 11-4, Fr. over Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 12-8, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)

126
1st Place – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone
2nd Place – Jude Olson of Border West
3rd Place – Gavin Kloos of Deuel
4th Place – Bryce Hawkinson of Britton/Hecla
1st Hudson Burnett (Pipestone) 12-0, So. over Jude Olson (Border West) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 4:21)
3rd Gavin Kloos (Deuel) 12-7, 7th. over Bryce Hawkinson (Britton/Hecla) 13-2, 8th. (Fall 4:08)

132
1st Place – Eli Larson of Border West
2nd Place – Boe Iverson of Sisseton
3rd Place – Davis Budden of Pipestone
4th Place – Jaxon Quail of Deuel
1st Eli Larson (Border West) 14-0, Jr. over Boe Iverson (Sisseton) 12-4, Fr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Davis Budden (Pipestone) 13-2, Jr. over Jaxon Quail (Deuel) 18-4, So. (Fall 4:59)

138
1st Place – Cael Larson of Webster Area
2nd Place – Nate Bobendrier of Pipestone
3rd Place – Patrick Forcier of Border West
4th Place – Braxton Rozeboom of Garretson
1st Cael Larson (Webster Area) 16-0, Sr. over Nate Bobendrier (Pipestone) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
3rd Patrick Forcier (Border West) 7-4, Jr. over Braxton Rozeboom (Garretson) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

145
1st Place – Christian Ehresmann of Groton Area
2nd Place – Elliot Bratland of Clark/Willow Lake
3rd Place – Hunter Abraham of Garretson
4th Place – Skylar Trygstad of Sioux Valley
1st Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 10-2, Fr. over Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 13-7, Fr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Hunter Abraham (Garretson) 4-1, Jr. over Skylar Trygstad (Sioux Valley) 17-7, So. (Dec 3-2)

152
1st Place – Gunnar Kvistad of Clark/Willow Lake
2nd Place – Tayson Swatek of Garretson
3rd Place – Josh Long of Sisseton
4th Place – Brody Nachbor of Border West
1st Gunnar Kvistad (Clark/Willow Lake) 14-2, Sr. over Tayson Swatek (Garretson) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:39)
3rd Josh Long (Sisseton) 7-7, Sr. over Brody Nachbor (Border West) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

160
1st Place – Russell Sheets of Sioux Valley
2nd Place – Cole Bisbee of Groton Area
3rd Place – Day Day Heminger of Mobridge/Pollock
4th Place – Braeden Johnson of Clark/Willow Lake
1st Russell Sheets (Sioux Valley) 17-3, Sr. over Cole Bisbee (Groton Area) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Day Day Heminger (Mobridge/Pollock) 4-1, Jr. over Braeden Johnson (Clark/Willow Lake) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

170
1st Place – Joe Hornick of Sioux Valley
2nd Place – Dominic Constant of Deuel
3rd Place – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone
4th Place – Hunter Wren of Clark/Willow Lake
1st Joe Hornick (Sioux Valley) 20-1, Sr. over Dominic Constant (Deuel) 11-7, Jr. (MD 11-1)
3rd Jackson Melcher (Pipestone) 9-4, So. over Hunter Wren (Clark/Willow Lake) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

182
1st Place – Lucas Kannegieter of Clark/Willow Lake
2nd Place – Aiden Voss of Pipestone
3rd Place – Mason Shultz of Sisseton
4th Place – Andrew Hennessy of Border West
1st Lucas Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 14-2, Sr. over Aiden Voss (Pipestone) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Mason Shultz (Sisseton) 8-6, Fr. over Andrew Hennessy (Border West) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

195
1st Place – Kasey michalski of Clark/Willow Lake
2nd Place – Justin Granum of Deuel
3rd Place – Jerome Enboden of Clark/Willow Lake
4th Place – Mason Gray of Sisseton
1st Kasey michalski (Clark/Willow Lake) 10-5, Sr. over Justin Granum (Deuel) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jerome Enboden (Clark/Willow Lake) 3-5, 8th. over Mason Gray (Sisseton) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

220
1st Place – Caleb McGregor of Webster Area
2nd Place – Aiden Schoenhard of Mobridge/Pollock
3rd Place – Lane Krueger of Groton Area
4th Place – Owen VandeWeerd of Sioux Valley
1st Caleb McGregor (Webster Area) 9-1, Sr. over Aiden Schoenhard (Mobridge/Pollock) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Lane Krueger (Groton Area) 11-3, Sr. over Owen VandeWeerd (Sioux Valley) 12-12, 8th. (Fall 0:58)

285
1st Place – Ethan Skarnagel of Sisseton
2nd Place – Gabe Johnson of Garretson
3rd Place – James Conrad of Ortonville
Round 1
Ethan Skarnagel (Sisseton) 3-2, Jr. over James Conrad (Ortonville) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
Round 2
Ethan Skarnagel (Sisseton) 3-2, Jr. over Gabe Johnson (Garretson) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Gabe Johnson (Garretson) 3-2, Sr. over James Conrad (Ortonville) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:15)