Albany Tri

Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 55 Albany 9
106 Holmberg, Trevor (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Kollmann, Nathan (Albany) 8-6 OT
113 Zutter, Parker (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Hansen, Ean (Albany) 20-4
120 Mick, Tayten (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Geise, Mason (Albany) 5-0
126 Ruhl, Caleb (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Holthaus, Carson (Albany) 12-2
132 Carlson, Owen (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Hansen, Devin (Albany) 6-2
138 Kinyon, Karsen (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Schmitt, Joseph (Albany) Fall 5:38
145 Ruhl, Brady (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Kollmann, Spencer (Albany) Fall 3:50
152 Abraham, Chance (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Moulzolf, Cole (Albany) Fall 3:27
160 Krumrei, Petyon (Albany) over Stockman, Earl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Fall 1:48
170 Tuchenhagen, Trey (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Forfeit, (Albany)
182 Tulenchik, Connor (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Tate, Hunter (Albany) 13-4
195 Knapp, Corbin (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Crumley, Declan (Albany) 8-4
220 Starichia, Austin (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Forfeit, (Albany)
285 Adrian, Jacob (Albany) over Peters, Riley (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 5-2

Annand-M Lk Lightning 48 Albany 21
106 Brumm, Cassen (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Kollmann, Nathan (Albany) 7-3
113 Jones, Xavier (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Hansen, Ean (Albany) Fall 1:48
120 Gindele, Noah (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Geise, Mason (Albany) Fall 3:16
126 Koss, Mitchell (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Holthaus, Carson (Albany) Fall 1:02
132 Hansen, Devin (Albany) over Zander, Nathan (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 6-1
138 Pribyl, Zach (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Schmitt, Joseph (Albany) 4-3
145 LaFave, Cole (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Kollmann, Spencer (Albany) Fall 3:29
152 McClory, Shay (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Moulzolf, Cole (Albany) Fall 3:57
160 Krumrei, Petyon (Albany) over Cooper, Carson (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 5-0
170 Klatt, Alex (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Forfeit, (Albany)
182 Tate, Hunter (Albany) over Hall, Riley (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 2:48
195 Crumley, Declan (Albany) over Klatt, Nathan (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 5-2
220 Meuwissen, James (Annand-M Lk Lightning) over Forfeit, (Albany)
285 Adrian, Jacob (Albany) over Forfeit (Annand-M Lk Lightning)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?