Bismarck Rotary Tournament

January 7-8

Bismarck Rotary Tournament
1 Watertown 205.5
2 Rapid City Stevens 203.5
3 Sidney 187.0
4 Bismarck High School 172.5
5 Minot 152.0
6 Bismarck Century 135.0
7 Valley City 133.0
8 West Fargo Sheyenne 120.0
9 Aberdeen Central 109.0
10 Glasgow 107.0
11 Bismarck St. Mary’s 106.0
12 Bismarck Legacy 105.0
13 Fargo Davies 91.0
14 Rapid City Central 83.5
15 Dickinson 80.0
16 Williston 71.0
17 Carrington 70.0
18 Fargo North 57.0
18 Grand Forks Central 57.0
20 West Fargo 51.0
21 Devils Lake 43.0
21 Mandan 43.0
23 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 40.0
24 Watford City 26.5
25 Moorhead 22.0
26 Grand Forks Red River 16.0
27 Beulah-Hazen 13.0
28 Turtle Mountain 11.0
29 Fargo South 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City
2nd Place – Corbin Zent of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Nicolas Enzminger of Bismarck Legacy
4th Place – Gordon Knapp of Sidney
5th Place – Hudson Egeberg of Bismarck High School
6th Place – Kellan Larson of Williston
7th Place – Landon Zink of West Fargo Sheyenne
8th Place – Ridley Waldo of Aberdeen Central
1st Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) 27-2, Fr. over Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 18-6, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Nicolas Enzminger (Bismarck Legacy) 26-2, 8th. over Gordon Knapp (Sidney) 26-7, So. (Fall 1:28)
5th Hudson Egeberg (Bismarck High School) 7-4, 8th. over Kellan Larson (Williston) 21-13, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
7th Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) 22-4, 7th. over Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 9-11, 8th. (Dec 6-3)

113
1st Place – Sloan Johannsen of Watertown
2nd Place – Kade Marker of Minot
3rd Place – Reece Graves of Sidney
4th Place – Ben DeForest of Bismarck High School
5th Place – Stetson Gisselbeck of West Fargo Sheyenne
6th Place – Jake Kuka of Glasgow
7th Place – Tate Huff of Aberdeen Central
8th Place – Riley Schmidt of Rapid City Central
1st Sloan Johannsen (Watertown) 24-0, So. over Kade Marker (Minot) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Reece Graves (Sidney) 33-1, Fr. over Ben DeForest (Bismarck High School) 20-5, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)
5th Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) 19-3, Fr. over Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 13-12, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
7th Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 15-6, Fr. over Riley Schmidt (Rapid City Central) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

120
1st Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City
2nd Place – Jack Schoenhard of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Rayden Zens of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Weston Everson of Watertown
5th Place – Logan Brown of Rapid City Central
6th Place – Tyler Nelson of Minot
7th Place – Owen Lindstrom of Devils Lake
8th Place – Braden Le of Watertown
1st Koye Grebel (Valley City) 27-1, Jr. over Jack Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 18-5, So. over Weston Everson (Watertown) 15-11, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 18-11, So. over Tyler Nelson (Minot) 16-9, So. (M. For.)
7th Owen Lindstrom (Devils Lake) 14-5, Fr. over Braden Le (Watertown) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 4:42)

126
1st Place – Logan Graf of Rapid City Stevens
2nd Place – Connor Hanson of Watertown
3rd Place – Gabe Mortensen of Minot
4th Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Davies
5th Place – Wyatt Hansen of Williston
6th Place – Brayden Morris of Bismarck Century
7th Place – Owen Lonski of Sidney
8th Place – Mason Schrempp of Aberdeen Central
1st Logan Graf (Rapid City Stevens) 29-1, Sr. over Connor Hanson (Watertown) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 27-7, Jr. over Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) 21-2, 8th. (Dec 6-0)
5th Wyatt Hansen (Williston) 21-14, Sr. over Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) 20-13, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
7th Owen Lonski (Sidney) 30-4, Jr. over Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 16-8, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

132
1st Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Bismarck Century
2nd Place – Caleb Richter of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Brock Martin of Aberdeen Central
4th Place – Alexander Spray of West Fargo Sheyenne
5th Place – Daniel Fernandez of Minot
6th Place – Matthew Duchscherer of Carrington
7th Place – Nathan Briggs of Watertown
8th Place – Joryn Richter of Bismarck St. Mary’s
1st Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 33-3, Jr. over Caleb Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 13-2, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Brock Martin (Aberdeen Central) 15-9, Sr. over Alexander Spray (West Fargo Sheyenne) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 13-12)
5th Daniel Fernandez (Minot) 27-7, Jr. over Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
7th Nathan Briggs (Watertown) 5-3, Fr. over Joryn Richter (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 10-15, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

138
1st Place – Victor Garcia of Minot
2nd Place – Houston Crimmins of Dickinson
3rd Place – Marcus Johnson of West Fargo Sheyenne
4th Place – Carson Hansmann of Watertown
5th Place – Brecken Lura of Carrington
6th Place – John Richter of Bismarck St. Mary’s
7th Place – Dawson Richter of Dickinson
8th Place – Wade Isom of Williston
1st Victor Garcia (Minot) 27-3, Sr. over Houston Crimmins (Dickinson) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 20-4, Jr. over Carson Hansmann (Watertown) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:04)
5th Brecken Lura (Carrington) 30-8, Sr. over John Richter (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 22-10, So. (Fall 3:21)
7th Dawson Richter (Dickinson) 13-7, Sr. over Wade Isom (Williston) 10-16, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

145
1st Place – Isaac Felchle of Bismarck St. Mary’s
2nd Place – Zander Dean of Sidney
3rd Place – Ethan Miller of Valley City
4th Place – Bryan Roselles of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Connor Manske of West Fargo Sheyenne
6th Place – Mason Mellmer of Beulah-Hazen
7th Place – Colton Young of Devils Lake
8th Place – Espen Kunze of Valley City
1st Isaac Felchle (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 30-4, Sr. over Zander Dean (Sidney) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Ethan Miller (Valley City) 25-4, So. over Bryan Roselles (Rapid City Stevens) 22-10, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) 11-4, So. over Mason Mellmer (Beulah-Hazen) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Colton Young (Devils Lake) 14-5, Sr. over Espen Kunze (Valley City) 12-12, Jr. (MD 15-6)

152
1st Place – Zander Burnison of Sidney
2nd Place – Nicholas Anderson of West Fargo
3rd Place – Tim Kadrmas of Bismarck Legacy
4th Place – Cutter Jones of Williston
5th Place – Tyler Porter of West Fargo
6th Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
7th Place – Cole Radenz of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Kellen Hoornaert of West Fargo Sheyenne
1st Zander Burnison (Sidney) 30-1, Sr. over Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Tim Kadrmas (Bismarck Legacy) 16-4, Sr. over Cutter Jones (Williston) 20-12, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Tyler Porter (West Fargo) 21-6, Jr. over Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Cole Radenz (Bismarck Century) 23-10, Jr. over Kellen Hoornaert (West Fargo Sheyenne) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

160
1st Place – Aden Graves of Sidney
2nd Place – Riley Benson of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Draken Stugelmeyer of Bismarck Legacy
4th Place – Landin Winter of Rapid City Central
5th Place – Devon Nesbitt of Glasgow
6th Place – Jax Kettwig of Watertown
7th Place – Kenneth Hanson of Fargo Davies
8th Place – Jax Gums of Bismarck Century
1st Aden Graves (Sidney) 32-0, Sr. over Riley Benson (Rapid City Stevens) 25-4, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Draken Stugelmeyer (Bismarck Legacy) 22-6, Sr. over Landin Winter (Rapid City Central) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Devon Nesbitt (Glasgow) 24-9, Sr. over Jax Kettwig (Watertown) 18-9, Jr. (MD 14-1)
7th Kenneth Hanson (Fargo Davies) 16-5, Sr. over Jax Gums (Bismarck Century) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

170
1st Place – Grady Nelson of Sidney
2nd Place – DeJarius Jones of Minot
3rd Place – Damien Nesbitt of Glasgow
4th Place – Ole Taylor of Bismarck Century
5th Place – Graydon Bakke of Rapid City Central
6th Place – Weston Snyder of Bismarck Legacy
7th Place – Max Cunningham of Minot
8th Place – Brenden Palmer of Mandan
1st Grady Nelson (Sidney) 24-6, Sr. over DeJarius Jones (Minot) 17-6, So. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Damien Nesbitt (Glasgow) 19-6, Sr. over Ole Taylor (Bismarck Century) 21-9, Fr. (Fall 4:08)
5th Graydon Bakke (Rapid City Central) 18-8, Jr. over Weston Snyder (Bismarck Legacy) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
7th Max Cunningham (Minot) 18-6, Jr. over Brenden Palmer (Mandan) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

182
1st Place – Brock Fettig of Bismarck High School
2nd Place – Michael Clifton of Carrington
3rd Place – William Ward of Fargo North
4th Place – Kaleb Porter of West Fargo
5th Place – Tanner VanScoy of Rapid City Stevens
6th Place – Wyatt Raines of Dickinson
7th Place – Darion Bitz of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Kyler Byer of Minot
1st Brock Fettig (Bismarck High School) 28-1, Sr. over Michael Clifton (Carrington) 32-3, Sr. (MD 17-4)
3rd William Ward (Fargo North) 23-5, 8th. over Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) 23-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Tanner VanScoy (Rapid City Stevens) 22-12, Jr. over Wyatt Raines (Dickinson) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
7th Darion Bitz (Bismarck Century) 10-2, 8th. over Kyler Byer (Minot) 17-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

195
1st Place – Kyler Hallock of Glasgow
2nd Place – Ben Nagel of Bismarck High School
3rd Place – Brock Eitreim of Watertown
4th Place – Broden Muske of Valley City
5th Place – Jackson Melvin of Dickinson
6th Place – Will Post of West Fargo Sheyenne
7th Place – Cyncere Haskins of Grand Forks Central
8th Place – Jaxon Morrison of Rapid City Central
1st Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 23-3, Sr. over Ben Nagel (Bismarck High School) 28-3, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 22-4, So. over Broden Muske (Valley City) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
5th Jackson Melvin (Dickinson) 10-10, Jr. over Will Post (West Fargo Sheyenne) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Central) 17-8, Sr. over Jaxon Morrison (Rapid City Central) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

220
1st Place – Isaiah Huus of Bismarck High School
2nd Place – Nick Windsor of Bismarck St. Mary’s
3rd Place – Draven Bau of Watertown
4th Place – Jonah Schuldheisz of Valley City
5th Place – Kaydn Turnbow of Minot
6th Place – Justin Kerr of Grand Forks Central
7th Place – Landon Riley of Williston
8th Place – Jackson Burchill of Breckenridge/Wahpeton
1st Isaiah Huus (Bismarck High School) 15-1, Sr. over Nick Windsor (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 17-4, Sr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Draven Bau (Watertown) 14-4, Sr. over Jonah Schuldheisz (Valley City) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Kaydn Turnbow (Minot) 16-5, Jr. over Justin Kerr (Grand Forks Central) 14-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
7th Landon Riley (Williston) 13-12, Fr. over Jackson Burchill (Breckenridge/Wahpeton) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

285
1st Place – Dylan Carlquist of Fargo Davies
2nd Place – Colton Lauen of Rapid City Stevens
3rd Place – Seth Gerhardt of Mandan
4th Place – Micah Hach of Watertown
5th Place – Daniel Suda of Grand Forks Central
6th Place – Isaiah Kwandt of Bismarck Century
7th Place – Zion Dyer of Moorhead
8th Place – Jack Weikum of Bismarck St. Mary’s
1st Dylan Carlquist (Fargo Davies) 19-1, Jr. over Colton Lauen (Rapid City Stevens) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Seth Gerhardt (Mandan) 19-5, Jr. over Micah Hach (Watertown) 18-7, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
5th Daniel Suda (Grand Forks Central) 13-4, Jr. over Isaiah Kwandt (Bismarck Century) 13-4, So. (Fall 3:22)
7th Zion Dyer (Moorhead) 9-5, Sr. over Jack Weikum (Bismarck St. Mary’s) 15-13, Sr. (UTB 3-2)