Cannon Falls Invitational

Cannon Falls Invitational
1 Byron 161.0
2 Cannon Falls 160.0
3 Rosemount 140.0
4 Austin 115.5
5 Woodbury 90.0
6 Rochester Century 77.5
7 St. Agnes 70.0
8 Pine Island 69.5
9 St. Croix Lutheran 56.0
10 Wabasha-Kellogg 47.0
11 Rochester John Marshall 41.0
12 St. Paul Johnson 40.5
13 Winona-Winona Cotter 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Ethan Albers of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Griffin Peterson of Cannon Falls
3rd Place – Cung Biak Thawng of Austin
4th Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
5th Place – Ben Steele of Byron
6th Place – Sam Muller of Pine Island
1st Ethan Albers (Cannon Falls) 14-7, Fr. over Griffin Peterson (Cannon Falls) 9-3, 7th. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Cung Biak Thawng (Austin) 7-2, Fr. over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 7-10, 8th. (Dec 10-7)
5th Ben Steele (Byron) 6-6, 8th. over Sam Muller (Pine Island) 5-10, Fr. (MD 10-2)

113
1st Place – Gavin Peterson of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Por Htoo of Austin
3rd Place – Sai Yang of St. Paul Johnson
4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
5th Place – Gabrien Callies of Rochester Century
6th Place – Joseph Pepin of St. Agnes
1st Gavin Peterson (Cannon Falls) 18-2, Jr. over Por Htoo (Austin) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 4:49)
3rd Sai Yang (St. Paul Johnson) 15-5, . over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 6-7, 8th. (Fall 5:00)
5th Gabrien Callies (Rochester Century) 2-5, 8th. over Joseph Pepin (St. Agnes) 2-11, 8th. (Fall 0:59)

120
1st Place – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Nick Thein of Pine Island
3rd Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
4th Place – Ty Saulter of Rosemount
5th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Logan Douangdy of Rochester Century
1st Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 14-6, So. over Nick Thein (Pine Island) 13-4, 8th. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Liam Anderson (Rosemount) 12-7, Jr. over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 11-8, So. (Fall 5:38)
5th Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 8-6, Jr. over Logan Douangdy (Rochester Century) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

126
1st Place – Lathan Wilson of Austin
2nd Place – Cristian Neville of Rosemount
3rd Place – Will Killeen of Wabasha-Kellogg
4th Place – Brayden Lorentzen of Byron
5th Place – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
6th Place – Henry Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st Lathan Wilson (Austin) 6-0, Sr. over Cristian Neville (Rosemount) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 4:35)
3rd Will Killeen (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-1, . over Brayden Lorentzen (Byron) 4-7, Fr. (MD 11-3)
5th Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 6-7, Fr. over Henry Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:57)

132
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Jake Thompson of Byron
3rd Place – Isaak Douangdy of Rochester Century
4th Place – Dominic Berg of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Lucas Freeberg of Cannon Falls
6th Place – Samuel Sampers of Rosemount
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 22-1, So. over Jake Thompson (Byron) 13-4, Sr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Isaak Douangdy (Rochester Century) 5-2, So. over Dominic Berg (St. Croix Lutheran) 7-4, 8th. (Fall 3:29)
5th Lucas Freeberg (Cannon Falls) 5-12, So. over Samuel Sampers (Rosemount) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:50)

138
1st Place – Michael Amos of St. Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Ethan Horn of Rosemount
3rd Place – Mark Tamke of Austin
4th Place – Brody Robinson of Rochester John Marshall
5th Place – Ben Grabau of Pine Island
6th Place – Dino Tokin of Woodbury
1st Michael Amos (St. Paul Johnson) 16-3, So. over Ethan Horn (Rosemount) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Mark Tamke (Austin) 7-6, Jr. over Brody Robinson (Rochester John Marshall) 3-8, Jr. (MD 16-2)
5th Ben Grabau (Pine Island) 5-11, 8th. over Dino Tokin (Woodbury) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

145
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of Byron
2nd Place – Konner Werk of Rosemount
3rd Place – Maximilian Berg of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Darius Jordan of Rochester John Marshall
5th Place – Rylan Clark of Austin
6th Place – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes
1st Maxwell Petersen (Byron) 22-0, Sr. over Konner Werk (Rosemount) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
3rd Maximilian Berg (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-2, So. over Darius Jordan (Rochester John Marshall) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:48)
5th Rylan Clark (Austin) 7-10, Jr. over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:32)

152
1st Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
2nd Place – Colten Black of Cannon Falls
3rd Place – Gavin Bartel of Byron
4th Place – Sam Johnston of Rochester Century
5th Place – Ryan McLaughlin of St. Agnes
6th Place – Damien Rowland of St. Croix Lutheran
1st Brad Little (Woodbury) 18-2, Fr. over Colten Black (Cannon Falls) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Gavin Bartel (Byron) 11-6, Fr. over Sam Johnston (Rochester Century) 3-10, So. (Fall 3:06)
5th Ryan McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 4-5, Jr. over Damien Rowland (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-12, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

160
1st Place – Preston Carlisle of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Terrik Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
3rd Place – Sam Oelfke of Austin
4th Place – Joseph Mukanda of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Will Radtke of Pine Island
6th Place – Charlie Blom of Byron
1st Preston Carlisle (Cannon Falls) 16-2, Sr. over Terrik Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
3rd Sam Oelfke (Austin) 9-6, Jr. over Joseph Mukanda (St. Croix Lutheran) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Will Radtke (Pine Island) 4-11, So. over Charlie Blom (Byron) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

170
1st Place – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Luke Scheuer of Byron
3rd Place – Jacob Grudinski of Rosemount
4th Place – Aiden McDaniel of Pine Island
5th Place – Matthew Haberkorn of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Jonah Petric of St. Agnes
1st Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) 7-5, Fr. over Luke Scheuer (Byron) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:19)
3rd Jacob Grudinski (Rosemount) 9-7, Jr. over Aiden McDaniel (Pine Island) 4-9, So. (Fall 1:23)
5th Matthew Haberkorn (St. Croix Lutheran) 1-2, Sr. over Jonah Petric (St. Agnes) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

182
1st Place – William Wharton of Byron
2nd Place – Isaac Schmidt of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Brenan Winkels of Austin
4th Place – Nathan Miller of Rochester Century
5th Place – Josh Casby of Rosemount
Round 1
Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 13-2, Sr. over Brenan Winkels (Austin) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) 4-9, Sr. over Josh Casby (Rosemount) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 3:58)
Round 2
William Wharton (Byron) 19-4, Sr. over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) 4-9, Sr. (MD 12-3)
Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 13-2, Sr. over Josh Casby (Rosemount) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
William Wharton (Byron) 19-4, Sr. over Josh Casby (Rosemount) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
Brenan Winkels (Austin) 11-6, Sr. over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
Round 4
William Wharton (Byron) 19-4, Sr. over Brenan Winkels (Austin) 11-6, Sr. (MD 12-1)
Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 13-2, Sr. over Nathan Miller (Rochester Century) 4-9, Sr. (MD 13-4)
Round 5
William Wharton (Byron) 19-4, Sr. over Isaac Schmidt (St. Agnes) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
Brenan Winkels (Austin) 11-6, Sr. over Josh Casby (Rosemount) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

195
1st Place – Godwin Osei-Bonsu of Rosemount
2nd Place – Beau Lorentzen of Byron
3rd Place – Mason Callahan of Austin
4th Place – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
5th Place – Dalton Block of Pine Island
Round 1
Godwin Osei-Bonsu (Rosemount) 11-8, Sr. over Beau Lorentzen (Byron) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 1-3, Fr. over Dalton Block (Pine Island) 1-11, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Mason Callahan (Austin) 12-5, So. over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
Beau Lorentzen (Byron) 15-6, Sr. over Dalton Block (Pine Island) 1-11, Sr. (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
Mason Callahan (Austin) 12-5, So. over Dalton Block (Pine Island) 1-11, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
Godwin Osei-Bonsu (Rosemount) 11-8, Sr. over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
Round 4
Godwin Osei-Bonsu (Rosemount) 11-8, Sr. over Mason Callahan (Austin) 12-5, So. (Fall 5:20)
Beau Lorentzen (Byron) 15-6, Sr. over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
Round 5
Beau Lorentzen (Byron) 15-6, Sr. over Mason Callahan (Austin) 12-5, So. (Dec 4-2)
Godwin Osei-Bonsu (Rosemount) 11-8, Sr. over Dalton Block (Pine Island) 1-11, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

220
1st Place – Carter Geerts of Byron
2nd Place – Byron Callies of Rochester Century
3rd Place – Daniel Romero of St. Agnes
4th Place – Caleb Rother of Rosemount
Round 1
Carter Geerts (Byron) 3-0, Jr. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 13-2, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 5-5, Jr. over Caleb Rother (Rosemount) 0-5, So. (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 13-2, Jr. over Caleb Rother (Rosemount) 0-5, So. (Dec 9-6)
Carter Geerts (Byron) 3-0, Jr. over Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
Round 3
Byron Callies (Rochester Century) 5-5, Jr. over Daniel Romero (St. Agnes) 13-2, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
Carter Geerts (Byron) 3-0, Jr. over Caleb Rother (Rosemount) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:39)

285
1st Place – Thomas Moesenthin of Woodbury
2nd Place – Dominic Smith of St. Agnes
3rd Place – Jacob Hansen of Rochester John Marshall
4th Place – Robert Falk of Rochester Century
5th Place – Ezequiel Heins of Rochester Century
6th Place – Zach Diderrich of Pine Island
1st Thomas Moesenthin (Woodbury) 17-5, Sr. over Dominic Smith (St. Agnes) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 0:23)
3rd Jacob Hansen (Rochester John Marshall) 3-4, Jr. over Robert Falk (Rochester Century) 7-5, So. (Fall 1:58)
5th Ezequiel Heins (Rochester Century) 3-4, Jr. over Zach Diderrich (Pine Island) 1-6, So. (Dec 4-2)