Central Cass Lettermen’s

Central Cass Lettermen’s
1 Lisbon 238.0
2 South Border 226.5
3 Pembina County North 152.0
4 New York Mills 150.5
5 Northern Lights 131.0
6 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 127.5
7 Bishop Ryan 126.0
8 Central Cass 106.0
9 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 101.0
10 Grafton 97.0
11 Hillsboro-Central Valley 96.0
12 Oakes 91.0
13 Fertile-Beltrami 90.5
14 LaMoure 85.0
15 Webster Area 76.5
16 Deslacs-Burlington 74.0
17 Harvey-Wells County 68.0
18 Kindred 67.5
19 Barnesville 51.5
20 Larimore 44.0
21 Napoleon 43.0
22 Britton-Hecla 31.0
23 May-Port-CG 4.0
23 Northern Lights JV 4.0
25 Northwood 3.0
26 Rugby 0.0
26 Velva 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Alvy Henderson of Northern Lights
2nd Place – Ryan Enge of Lisbon
3rd Place – Brock Johnson of Kindred
4th Place – Logan Warner of Pembina County North
5th Place – Dalton Feist of Napoleon
6th Place – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
1st Alvy Henderson (Northern Lights) 28-1, Fr. over Ryan Enge (Lisbon) 19-7, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Brock Johnson (Kindred) 16-4, 7th. over Logan Warner (Pembina County North) 17-6, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Dalton Feist (Napoleon) 19-7, Fr. over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 13-6, Fr. (MD 12-1)

106 B
1st Place – Logan Potts of LaMoure
2nd Place – Sam Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Liam Lepp of South Border
4th Place – Walker Miller of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
5th Place – Carson Henningsen of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
6th Place – GRIFFIN MAGEE of Oakes
1st Logan Potts (LaMoure) 13-3, 7th. over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-6, 8th. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Liam Lepp (South Border) 12-6, 8th. over Walker Miller (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 7-14, 7th. (Fall 4:30)
5th Carson Henningsen (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 7-2, 7th. over GRIFFIN MAGEE (Oakes) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:28)

113
1st Place – Griffin Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Kruiser Burns of Grafton
3rd Place – Brady Peterson of Central Cass
4th Place – Myles Thielges of Kindred
5th Place – Jace Duffy of LaMoure
6th Place – Noah Anderson of Lisbon
1st Griffin Greenley (Lisbon) 12-8, 8th. over Kruiser Burns (Grafton) 16-3, Fr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Brady Peterson (Central Cass) 16-4, So. over Myles Thielges (Kindred) 12-7, 7th. (Dec 1-0)
5th Jace Duffy (LaMoure) 12-10, Fr. over Noah Anderson (Lisbon) 11-8, 8th. (Dec 3-2)

120
1st Place – Josiah Crandall of Central Cass
2nd Place – Justin Hudson of Northern Lights
3rd Place – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4th Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon
5th Place – Sawyer Owens of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Ryker Vetter of South Border
1st Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) 20-1, Jr. over Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 26-5, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 15-2, 8th. over Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) 14-7, So. (Dec 2-1)
5th Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 19-3, 8th. over Ryker Vetter (South Border) 12-5, 8th. (Fall 4:05)

126
1st Place – Havlin DeLong of Northern Lights
2nd Place – Chance Burns of Grafton
3rd Place – Bryce Hawkinson of Britton-Hecla
4th Place – Lane Cooper of Bishop Ryan
5th Place – Noah Herrington of Harvey-Wells County
6th Place – Daxtyn Eslinger of Napoleon
1st Havlin DeLong (Northern Lights) 20-5, So. over Chance Burns (Grafton) 20-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Bryce Hawkinson (Britton-Hecla) 19-3, 8th. over Lane Cooper (Bishop Ryan) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Noah Herrington (Harvey-Wells County) 19-12, Sr. over Daxtyn Eslinger (Napoleon) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

132
1st Place – Carter Schmitz of Kindred
2nd Place – Trevor Hinkle of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Cade Olson-Tingelstad of Central Cass
4th Place – Matthew Wolf of South Border
5th Place – Austin Lenhart of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Tristan Lepp of South Border
1st Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 20-3, Sr. over Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North) 21-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Cade Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) 17-5, So. over Matthew Wolf (South Border) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Austin Lenhart (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-6, Fr. over Tristan Lepp (South Border) 5-5, So. (Dec 7-0)

138
1st Place – Cael Larson of Webster Area
2nd Place – Isaiah Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
3rd Place – Mike Nelson of Lisbon
4th Place – BLAINE WALD of Oakes
5th Place – Carson Brown of Pembina County North
6th Place – Jacob Guck of New York Mills
1st Cael Larson (Webster Area) 21-0, Sr. over Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 13-7, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Mike Nelson (Lisbon) 19-3, So. over BLAINE WALD (Oakes) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Carson Brown (Pembina County North) 22-5, Jr. over Jacob Guck (New York Mills) 7-5, Sr. (M. For.)

145
1st Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
2nd Place – Henry Nelson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Simon Snyder of New York Mills
4th Place – Seth Lavalier of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Alex Ibanez of Grafton
6th Place – Harrison Schwartz of Deslacs-Burlington
1st Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 17-0, Jr. over Henry Nelson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Simon Snyder (New York Mills) 20-4, Jr. over Seth Lavalier (Fertile-Beltrami) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Alex Ibanez (Grafton) 20-8, Sr. over Harrison Schwartz (Deslacs-Burlington) 11-5, So. (Dec 6-0)

152
1st Place – Cale Ibach of Deslacs-Burlington
2nd Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
3rd Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
4th Place – Demetrius Avila of Pembina County North
5th Place – Colter Thorsell of Larimore
6th Place – Wesley Harvey of Bishop Ryan
1st Cale Ibach (Deslacs-Burlington) 19-0, Jr. over Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 21-4, Sr. (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Jace Nitschke (South Border) 19-3, So. over Demetrius Avila (Pembina County North) 20-7, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
5th Colter Thorsell (Larimore) 9-3, Jr. over Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 19-6, Sr. (M. For.)

160
1st Place – Boeden Greenley of Lisbon
2nd Place – Drew Zwak of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Baxter Sand of South Border
4th Place – Hunter Rust of New York Mills
5th Place – Eric Hoffmann of Larimore
6th Place – Blake Unger of New York Mills
1st Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 20-0, Jr. over Drew Zwak (Bishop Ryan) 24-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:03 (21-6))
3rd Baxter Sand (South Border) 15-3, Sr. over Hunter Rust (New York Mills) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Eric Hoffmann (Larimore) 9-5, Jr. over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 9-9, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

170
1st Place – Jordan Summers of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
3rd Place – Anton Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
4th Place – Levi Sveum of Lisbon
5th Place – Casey Macziewski of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Bode Roberts of New York Mills
1st Jordan Summers (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 20-4, Jr. over Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Anton Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 14-3, Sr. over Levi Sveum (Lisbon) 17-6, Jr. (MD 13-1)
5th Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 13-3, Fr. over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 20-7, So. (SV-1 8-6)

182
1st Place – Ivan Carruth of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2nd Place – JOSHUA MEEHL of Oakes
3rd Place – Silas Reinke of Lisbon
4th Place – Anthony Houle of Central Cass
5th Place – Brock Wendel of LaMoure
6th Place – Isaac Herbel of Northern Lights
1st Ivan Carruth (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 18-5, 8th. over JOSHUA MEEHL (Oakes) 8-5, So. (Fall 5:02)
3rd Silas Reinke (Lisbon) 18-6, Sr. over Anthony Houle (Central Cass) 11-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Brock Wendel (LaMoure) 16-5, Jr. over Isaac Herbel (Northern Lights) 24-7, Jr. (M. For.)

195
1st Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
2nd Place – Barrett Willison of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Daniel Schumacher of South Border
4th Place – Gabe Lyons of Lisbon
5th Place – Connor Harvey of Bishop Ryan
6th Place – Carsen Mertz of Harvey-Wells County
1st Bren Salo (New York Mills) 16-2, Sr. over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Daniel Schumacher (South Border) 17-2, So. over Gabe Lyons (Lisbon) 13-5, Jr. (MD 12-2)
5th Connor Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 17-9, So. over Carsen Mertz (Harvey-Wells County) 16-3, Sr. (M. For.)

220
1st Place – Ashton Peterson of South Border
2nd Place – Caleb McGregor of Webster Area
3rd Place – Eli Bjornstad of Pembina County North
4th Place – Cade Okeson of Bishop Ryan
5th Place – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Noah Klusmann of Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
1st Ashton Peterson (South Border) 17-0, Sr. over Caleb McGregor (Webster Area) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) 21-1, Sr. over Cade Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 23-9, 8th. (MD 12-3)
5th Bryce Fischer (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 18-9, Jr. over Noah Klusmann (Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

285
1st Place – Coy Okeson of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Shane Nitschke of South Border
3rd Place – Grant Lyons of Lisbon
4th Place – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Wyatt Weight of LaMoure
6th Place – Victor Sosa of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Coy Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 20-0, So. over Shane Nitschke (South Border) 14-2, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
3rd Grant Lyons (Lisbon) 19-3, Jr. over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 2:06)
5th Wyatt Weight (LaMoure) 14-7, Jr. over Victor Sosa (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 12-8, Jr. (M. For.)