Cheesehead Invitational

Cheesehead Invitational
1 Simley 642.5
2 Southeast Polk 600.0
3 Millard South 527.0
4 Lockport 523.5
5 Kasson-Mantorville 505.0
6 Kaukauna High School 454.0
7 Joliet Catholic 422.5
8 Amery 409.5
9 Hillsboro 397.0
10 Casteel 382.0
11 Arrowhead Union 375.0
12 Stoughton 276.5
13 Wisconsin Rapids 276.0
14 Aquinas 266.5
15 Fennimore 245.0
16 Yorkville Christian 236.0
17 Edwardsville 232.5
18 Mukwonago 229.5
19 Smithville 224.0
20 Hudson 220.0
21 Aurora Christian 202.5
22 Waterford 182.5
23 Freedom 157.0
24 Pewaukee 129.5
25 Montini Catholic 103.0
26 Wrightstown 80.0
27 Warren Township High School 75.0
28 Neuqua Valley 22.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Simley
2nd Place – Carter Pearson of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Jake Fitzpatrick of Aquinas
4th Place – Liam Neitzel of Hudson
5th Place – Collin McDowell of Arrowhead Union
6th Place – Nore Turner of Lockport
7th Place – Deven Casey of Aurora Christian
8th Place – Everett Koltz of Wrightstown
9th Place – Peter Tomazevic of Freedom
10th Place – Isaac Ekdahl of Millard South
11th Place – Aiden Larsen of Yorkville Christian
12th Place – Brendan Burke of Amery
13th Place – Landyn Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids
14th Place – Evan Gill of Waterford
15th Place – Noah Avina of Joliet Catholic
16th Place – Levi Wilkinson of Edwardsville
17th Place – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
18th Place – Gabe Barnett of Hillsboro
19th Place – Michael Posorski of Kaukauna High School
20th Place – Dalton Leffler of Fennimore
21st Place – Sonny Holyoak of Casteel
22nd Place – Nick Needham of Mukwonago
1st Brandon Morvari (Simley) 27-2, Jr. over Carter Pearson (Southeast Polk) 24-2, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Jake Fitzpatrick (Aquinas) 21-1, So. over Liam Neitzel (Hudson) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Collin McDowell (Arrowhead Union) 20-5, Fr. over Nore Turner (Lockport) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:10)
7th Deven Casey (Aurora Christian) 21-6, Fr. over Everett Koltz (Wrightstown) 14-7, So. (TF-1.5 3:03 (18-3))
9th Peter Tomazevic (Freedom) 15-5, Fr. over Isaac Ekdahl (Millard South) 19-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
11th Aiden Larsen (Yorkville Christian) 28-5, Fr. over Brendan Burke (Amery ) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
13th Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids) 16-7, Fr. over Evan Gill (Waterford) 22-10, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
15th Noah Avina (Joliet Catholic) 9-12, . over Levi Wilkinson (Edwardsville) 20-10, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
17th Broc Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-5, 8th. over Gabe Barnett (Hillsboro) 16-3, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
19th Michael Posorski (Kaukauna High School) 11-6, Jr. over Dalton Leffler (Fennimore) 7-7, So. (TF-1.5 4:30 (18-1))
21st Sonny Holyoak (Casteel) 21-8, Fr. over Nick Needham (Mukwonago) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 4:14)

113
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Millard South
2nd Place – Gylon Sims of Joliet Catholic
3rd Place – Preston Spray of Wisconsin Rapids
4th Place – David Vukobratovich of Lockport
5th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
6th Place – Lane Anderson of Amery
7th Place – Jordan Penick of Hillsboro
8th Place – Amryn Nutter of Fennimore
9th Place – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Mason Hansen of Kaukauna High School
11th Place – Austin Krenz of Hudson
12th Place – Carlos Ordonez of Warren Township High School
13th Place – Thong Phan of Southeast Polk
14th Place – Josie Stachowski of Mukwonago
15th Place – Parker Jenkins of Aurora Christian
16th Place – Mike Johnson of Casteel
17th Place – Jad Esslimani of Neuqua Valley
1st Miles Anderson (Millard South) 21-5, So. over Gylon Sims (Joliet Catholic) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Preston Spray (Wisconsin Rapids) 21-1, Sr. over David Vukobratovich (Lockport) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Amilio Salas (Simley) 11-6, 8th. over Lane Anderson (Amery ) 17-8, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
7th Jordan Penick (Hillsboro) 13-9, Fr. over Amryn Nutter (Fennimore) 20-7, Fr. (DQ)
9th Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-5, 8th. over Mason Hansen (Kaukauna High School) 12-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:07 (16-0))
11th Austin Krenz (Hudson) 18-7, Jr. over Carlos Ordonez (Warren Township High School) 13-13, . (Fall 2:27)
13th Thong Phan (Southeast Polk) 8-10, So. over Josie Stachowski (Mukwonago) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
15th Parker Jenkins (Aurora Christian) 7-8, So. over Mike Johnson (Casteel) 10-11, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
17th Jad Esslimani (Neuqua Valley) 2-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

120
1st Place – Chance Suddeth of Stoughton
2nd Place – Gavin Alexander of Hillsboro
3rd Place – Lucas Peters of Kaukauna High School
4th Place – Peyton Spychalla of Simley
5th Place – Logan Trenary of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Lucas Ryan of Arrowhead Union
7th Place – Hudson Halter of Waterford
8th Place – Aiden Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
9th Place – Brecken Muench of Fennimore
10th Place – Gino Rettele of Millard South
11th Place – Isaac Bourge of Yorkville Christian
12th Place – Isaiah Rogers of Lockport
13th Place – Justus Snapp of Joliet Catholic
14th Place – Aiden Armagost of Wisconsin Rapids
15th Place – Chase Carter of Casteel
16th Place – Levi Koepp of Pewaukee
17th Place – Blake Mink of Edwardsville
18th Place – Adam Whittier of Mukwonago
19th Place – Jose Ordonez of Warren Township High School
20th Place – David Hernandez of Montini Catholic
21st Place – Bradyn Penard of Amery
22nd Place – Kevin Biese of Wrightstown
1st Chance Suddeth (Stoughton) 27-5, Jr. over Gavin Alexander (Hillsboro) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Lucas Peters (Kaukauna High School) 22-2, So. over Peyton Spychalla (Simley) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Logan Trenary (Southeast Polk) 17-3, Fr. over Lucas Ryan (Arrowhead Union) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
7th Hudson Halter (Waterford) 17-3, Jr. over Aiden Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
9th Brecken Muench (Fennimore) 21-4, Jr. over Gino Rettele (Millard South) 15-13, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
11th Isaac Bourge (Yorkville Christian) 16-5, Sr. over Isaiah Rogers (Lockport) 13-13, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
13th Justus Snapp (Joliet Catholic) 12-7, So. over Aiden Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
15th Chase Carter (Casteel) 17-8, So. over Levi Koepp (Pewaukee) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
17th Blake Mink (Edwardsville) 20-6, Fr. over Adam Whittier (Mukwonago) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 3:29)
19th Jose Ordonez (Warren Township High School) 12-8, . over David Hernandez (Montini Catholic) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:52)
21st Bradyn Penard (Amery ) 7-6, Fr. over Kevin Biese (Wrightstown) 9-13, So. (Dec 8-1)

126
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Stoughton
2nd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
3rd Place – Bryan Winans of Kaukauna High School
4th Place – Jackson Tucker of Hillsboro
5th Place – Logan Glynn of Millard South
6th Place – James Salas of Simley
7th Place – Brett Birchman of Fennimore
8th Place – Will Effinger of Casteel
9th Place – Shay Korhorn of Joliet Catholic
10th Place – Connor Crumer of Arrowhead Union
11th Place – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
12th Place – Carter Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids
13th Place – Jad Alwawi of Lockport
14th Place – Blake Roberts of Mukwonago
15th Place – Grason Johnson of Yorkville Christian
16th Place – Jeffery Kobel of Smithville
17th Place – Noah Harper of Edwardsville
18th Place – Noah Moltzan of Hudson
19th Place – Sam Kelling of Amery
20th Place – Josh Killacky of Neuqua Valley
21st Place – Isaiah Wilson of Pewaukee
22nd Place – Tristan Spencer of Aurora Christian
1st Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) 29-0, Sr. over Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 25-1, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Bryan Winans (Kaukauna High School) 19-4, Jr. over Jackson Tucker (Hillsboro) 21-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Logan Glynn (Millard South) 14-14, Fr. over James Salas (Simley) 19-8, So. (Dec 3-2)
7th Brett Birchman (Fennimore) 23-4, Jr. over Will Effinger (Casteel) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Shay Korhorn (Joliet Catholic) 5-2, Sr. over Connor Crumer (Arrowhead Union) 18-6, So. (Dec 4-3)
11th Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-6, Fr. over Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids) 16-6, . (MD 9-1)
13th Jad Alwawi (Lockport) 13-12, Jr. over Blake Roberts (Mukwonago) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
15th Grason Johnson (Yorkville Christian) 9-10, So. over Jeffery Kobel (Smithville) 1-6, Jr. (For.)
17th Noah Harper (Edwardsville) 12-8, Fr. over Noah Moltzan (Hudson) 10-11, So. (Fall 1:35)
19th Sam Kelling (Amery ) 6-7, Sr. over Josh Killacky (Neuqua Valley) 8-6, Sr. (For.)
21st Isaiah Wilson (Pewaukee) 10-15, Sr. over Tristan Spencer (Aurora Christian) 0-5, So. (TF-1.5 4:18 (22-3))

132
1st Place – Wyatt Duchateau of Arrowhead Union
2nd Place – Sergio Ramos of Casteel
3rd Place – Kolby McClain of Smithville
4th Place – Cooper Hanson of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley
6th Place – Carlos Munoz-Flores of Lockport
7th Place – Cole Sarbacker of Stoughton
8th Place – Connor Smith of Kaukauna High School
9th Place – Caleb Cady of Pewaukee
10th Place – Noah Dial of Yorkville Christian
11th Place – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville
12th Place – Jayden Glasbrenner of Fennimore
13th Place – Jake Hamiti of Joliet Catholic
14th Place – Mark Jeske of Wisconsin Rapids
15th Place – Blake Jackson of Hillsboro
16th Place – Owen Krueger of Wrightstown
17th Place – Jesse Penchi of Aquinas
19th Place – Nathan Hollis of Edwardsville
1st Wyatt Duchateau (Arrowhead Union) 24-0, So. over Sergio Ramos (Casteel) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Kolby McClain (Smithville) 18-4, Jr. over Cooper Hanson (Southeast Polk) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 4:11)
5th Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) 20-6, Jr. over Carlos Munoz-Flores (Lockport) 12-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton) 25-6, So. over Connor Smith (Kaukauna High School) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
9th Caleb Cady (Pewaukee) 13-4, Fr. over Noah Dial (Yorkville Christian) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
11th Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-9, So. over Jayden Glasbrenner (Fennimore) 18-10, Jr. (Inj. 4:43)
13th Jake Hamiti (Joliet Catholic) 10-11, Jr. over Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids) 8-7, . (Dec 3-1)
15th Blake Jackson (Hillsboro) 17-6, Jr. over Owen Krueger (Wrightstown) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
17th Jesse Penchi (Aquinas) 10-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
19th Nathan Hollis (Edwardsville) 9-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Kaukauna High School
2nd Place – Chase DeBlaere of Simley
3rd Place – Dylan Gvillo of Edwardsville
4th Place – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Xylyx Abele of Casteel
6th Place – Nate Druckrey of Arrowhead Union
7th Place – Aiden Robertson of Millard South
8th Place – Ethan Muir of Smithville
9th Place – Owen O’Connor of Joliet Catholic
10th Place – Nate Barnett of Hillsboro
11th Place – Logan Kaminski of Lockport
12th Place – Braulio Flores of Yorkville Christian
13th Place – Andon Trout of Southeast Polk
14th Place – Jacob Durocher of Wrightstown
15th Place – Joseph Wentz of Amery
16th Place – Bryce Weinandt of Pewaukee
17th Place – Trevor Paulson of Aquinas
18th Place – Evan Onstad of Warren Township High School
19th Place – Thomas Jungwirth of Mukwonago
20th Place – Riley Steltzner of Hudson
21st Place – Connar Northouse of Fennimore
22nd Place – Nick Pape of Neuqua Valley
1st Greyson Clark (Kaukauna High School) 21-1, Jr. over Chase DeBlaere (Simley) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Dylan Gvillo (Edwardsville) 27-3, Sr. over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 16-7, So. (Fall 2:38)
5th Xylyx Abele (Casteel) 22-8, Sr. over Nate Druckrey (Arrowhead Union) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
7th Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 19-9, Jr. over Ethan Muir (Smithville) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
9th Owen O’Connor (Joliet Catholic) 13-6, Sr. over Nate Barnett (Hillsboro) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
11th Logan Kaminski (Lockport) 12-11, Jr. over Braulio Flores (Yorkville Christian) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
13th Andon Trout (Southeast Polk) 8-10, Jr. over Jacob Durocher (Wrightstown) 17-12, So. (Dec 6-1)
15th Joseph Wentz (Amery ) 14-9, Sr. over Bryce Weinandt (Pewaukee) 10-14, So. (Fall 2:01)
17th Trevor Paulson (Aquinas) 10-7, Fr. over Evan Onstad (Warren Township High School) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
19th Thomas Jungwirth (Mukwonago) 4-5, Jr. over Riley Steltzner (Hudson) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 2:08)
21st Connar Northouse (Fennimore) 6-6, Sr. over Nick Pape (Neuqua Valley) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

145
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Mason Alessio of Joliet Catholic
3rd Place – Cody Goebel of Mukwonago
4th Place – Jayden Colon of Montini Catholic
5th Place – Keegan Roberson of Lockport
6th Place – Alex Hutchcraft of Smithville
7th Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
8th Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
9th Place – Nathan VandeHey of Freedom
10th Place – Sam Richardson of Hillsboro
11th Place – Taythan Silva of Aurora Christian
12th Place – Robert ‘Tate’ Flege of Aquinas
13th Place – Drew Landau of Edwardsville
14th Place – Nick Alexander of Wrightstown
15th Place – Jacob Bruner of Pewaukee
16th Place – Bryce Konwent of Waterford
17th Place – Kaden Hahn of Fennimore
18th Place – Josh Black of Wisconsin Rapids
19th Place – Peyton Lee of Kaukauna High School
20th Place – Isaac Mortensen of Casteel
21st Place – Noah Swarts of Kasson-Mantorville
22nd Place – Graeme Anderson of Hudson
1st Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 24-0, Sr. over Mason Alessio (Joliet Catholic) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Cody Goebel (Mukwonago) 30-2, Sr. over Jayden Colon (Montini Catholic) 13-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th Keegan Roberson (Lockport) 16-10, Sr. over Alex Hutchcraft (Smithville) 16-6, So. (MD 11-0)
7th Cash Raymond (Simley) 23-8, So. over Joel Adams (Millard South) 23-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
9th Nathan VandeHey (Freedom) 17-4, Jr. over Sam Richardson (Hillsboro) 18-4, So. (Fall 2:35)
11th Taythan Silva (Aurora Christian) 22-6, Jr. over Robert ‘Tate’ Flege (Aquinas) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
13th Drew Landau (Edwardsville) 17-7, Jr. over Nick Alexander (Wrightstown) 21-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
15th Jacob Bruner (Pewaukee) 19-11, Jr. over Bryce Konwent (Waterford) 18-12, So. (Fall 2:12)
17th Kaden Hahn (Fennimore) 17-7, Sr. over Josh Black (Wisconsin Rapids) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
19th Peyton Lee (Kaukauna High School) 13-7, Fr. over Isaac Mortensen (Casteel) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 4:59)
21st Noah Swarts (Kasson-Mantorville) 5-8, Jr. over Graeme Anderson (Hudson) 12-12, Jr. (MD 9-0)

152
1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Arrowhead Union
2nd Place – Brett Back of Wisconsin Rapids
3rd Place – Braden Stauffenberg of Aurora Christian
4th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
5th Place – Carter Martinson of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Jorden Johnson of Edwardsville
7th Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Hunter Rudzinski of Waterford
9th Place – Alejandro Torres of Casteel
10th Place – Connor Cumbee of Joliet Catholic
11th Place – Wyatt Ingham of Amery
12th Place – Vristol Short of Simley
13th Place – Toby Kavanaugh of Kaukauna High School
14th Place – Evan Morris of Hillsboro
15th Place – Nate Lawhon of Smithville
16th Place – Joseph Penchi of Aquinas
17th Place – Drew Torza of Yorkville Christian
18th Place – Konnor Tubin of Pewaukee
19th Place – Devin Lawrence of Mukwonago
20th Place – Isaiah Pennenberg of Wrightstown
21st Place – Dawson Clymer of Hudson
22nd Place – Syler Zdanczewicz of Fennimore
1st Mitchell Mesenbrink (Arrowhead Union) 19-0, Sr. over Brett Back (Wisconsin Rapids) 21-1, So. (TF-1.5 5:35 (16-1))
3rd Braden Stauffenberg (Aurora Christian) 29-3, Sr. over Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 18-2, Sr. over Jorden Johnson (Edwardsville) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) 16-4, Sr. over Hunter Rudzinski (Waterford) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Alejandro Torres (Casteel) 25-5, Sr. over Connor Cumbee (Joliet Catholic) 11-7, So. (Fall 2:29)
11th Wyatt Ingham (Amery ) 18-7, So. over Vristol Short (Simley) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 3:38)
13th Toby Kavanaugh (Kaukauna High School) 13-9, Sr. over Evan Morris (Hillsboro) 16-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
15th Nate Lawhon (Smithville) 7-8, So. over Joseph Penchi (Aquinas) 14-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
17th Drew Torza (Yorkville Christian) 19-10, Jr. over Konnor Tubin (Pewaukee) 18-10, So. (Dec 5-1)
19th Devin Lawrence (Mukwonago) 8-8, Sr. over Isaiah Pennenberg (Wrightstown) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
21st Dawson Clymer (Hudson) 15-10, Fr. over Syler Zdanczewicz (Fennimore) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

160
1st Place – Travis Smith of Simley
2nd Place – Calvin Hargrove of Aquinas
3rd Place – Carson Martinson of Southeast Polk
4th Place – Henry Reilly of Millard South
5th Place – Griffin Ray of Hillsboro
6th Place – Judah Hammen of Kaukauna High School
7th Place – Paul Kadlec of Lockport
8th Place – Tyler Martinez of Yorkville Christian
9th Place – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
10th Place – Joey Sullivan of Hudson
11th Place – Mason Strobel of Casteel
12th Place – Brayden Whittier of Mukwonago
13th Place – Riley Brown of Smithville
14th Place – Isaac Clauson of Joliet Catholic
15th Place – Max Miller of Edwardsville
16th Place – Will Prater of Montini Catholic
17th Place – Blake Riphenburg of Arrowhead Union
18th Place – Cole Andren of Amery
19th Place – Peyton Bruner of Pewaukee
20th Place – Jack Parker of Neuqua Valley
21st Place – Jeremy Cherba of Waterford
22nd Place – Cooper Fitzgerald of Fennimore
1st Travis Smith (Simley) 24-3, Jr. over Calvin Hargrove (Aquinas) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 4:50)
3rd Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 24-4, Sr. over Henry Reilly (Millard South) 21-8, So. (MD 11-2)
5th Griffin Ray (Hillsboro) 20-3, Jr. over Judah Hammen (Kaukauna High School) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
7th Paul Kadlec (Lockport) 20-10, Sr. over Tyler Martinez (Yorkville Christian) 21-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
9th Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-10, So. over Joey Sullivan (Hudson) 12-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
11th Mason Strobel (Casteel) 18-9, Jr. over Brayden Whittier (Mukwonago) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
13th Riley Brown (Smithville) 10-6, Jr. over Isaac Clauson (Joliet Catholic) 5-9, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
15th Max Miller (Edwardsville) 9-7, So. over Will Prater (Montini Catholic) 12-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
17th Blake Riphenburg (Arrowhead Union) 8-2, So. over Cole Andren (Amery ) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
19th Peyton Bruner (Pewaukee) 15-11, So. over Jack Parker (Neuqua Valley) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
21st Jeremy Cherba (Waterford) 17-9, . over Cooper Fitzgerald (Fennimore) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

170
1st Place – Brayden Thompson of Lockport
2nd Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
3rd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Arrowhead Union
4th Place – Cole Glazier of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Eddie Simes of Amery
6th Place – Dalton Litzsinger of Hillsboro
7th Place – David Malin of Aquinas
8th Place – Brent Slade of Southeast Polk
9th Place – Jackson Gillen of Yorkville Christian
10th Place – Brennan Callison of Casteel
11th Place – Ethan Winkleman of Hudson
12th Place – Nevan Mitrovic of Warren Township High School
13th Place – Nathan Blaschke of Fennimore
14th Place – Alex Jacobi of Mukwonago
15th Place – Brent Holzem of Simley
16th Place – Landon Schickedanz of Edwardsville
17th Place – Nico Ronchetti of Joliet Catholic
18th Place – Joe Kane of Pewaukee
19th Place – Jonathon Alvarez of Kaukauna High School
20th Place – Cooper Cappaert of Freedom
21st Place – Silvano Spatafora of Neuqua Valley
22nd Place – Damion Stirk of Wisconsin Rapids
1st Brayden Thompson (Lockport) 26-0, Jr. over Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Noah Mulvaney (Arrowhead Union) 23-1, Jr. over Cole Glazier (Kasson-Mantorville) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Eddie Simes (Amery ) 20-5, Sr. over Dalton Litzsinger (Hillsboro) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
7th David Malin (Aquinas) 17-4, So. over Brent Slade (Southeast Polk) 19-7, So. (Fall 0:49)
9th Jackson Gillen (Yorkville Christian) 26-4, Jr. over Brennan Callison (Casteel) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 4:25)
11th Ethan Winkleman (Hudson) 23-8, So. over Nevan Mitrovic (Warren Township High School) 14-12, . (Dec 9-4)
13th Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore) 16-12, Fr. over Alex Jacobi (Mukwonago) 19-14, Sr. (M. For.)
15th Brent Holzem (Simley) 14-8, Sr. over Landon Schickedanz (Edwardsville) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
17th Nico Ronchetti (Joliet Catholic) 11-7, Fr. over Joe Kane (Pewaukee) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
19th Jonathon Alvarez (Kaukauna High School) 4-3, Sr. over Cooper Cappaert (Freedom) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:30)
21st Silvano Spatafora (Neuqua Valley) 10-10, So. over Damion Stirk (Wisconsin Rapids) 8-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

182
1st Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
3rd Place – Evan Danowski of Waterford
4th Place – Drew Wendzicki of Kaukauna High School
5th Place – Grant Cook of Amery
6th Place – Paul Rasp of Lockport
7th Place – Riley Klar of Aquinas
8th Place – Ashton Fischer of Wisconsin Rapids
9th Place – Lano Oduwaiye of Simley
10th Place – Hayden Chitwood of Mukwonago
11th Place – Cameron Wolf of Fennimore
12th Place – Ben Draveling of Hudson
13th Place – Trent Feucht of Freedom
14th Place – Antonio Loving of Southeast Polk
15th Place – Jacob Done of Casteel
16th Place – Christopher Durbin of Yorkville Christian
17th Place – Wyatt Yaeger of Hillsboro
18th Place – Nolan Rowe of Edwardsville
1st Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-0, Sr. over Caeden Olin (Millard South) 24-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:36 (22-6))
3rd Evan Danowski (Waterford) 31-1, Sr. over Drew Wendzicki (Kaukauna High School) 20-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Grant Cook (Amery ) 21-6, Jr. over Paul Rasp (Lockport) 11-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)
7th Riley Klar (Aquinas) 15-7, Sr. over Ashton Fischer (Wisconsin Rapids) 15-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
9th Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) 15-5, Jr. over Hayden Chitwood (Mukwonago) 18-6, So. (Dec 9-7)
11th Cameron Wolf (Fennimore) 18-8, Jr. over Ben Draveling (Hudson) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 0:13)
13th Trent Feucht (Freedom) 13-7, Jr. over Antonio Loving (Southeast Polk) 10-9, So. (Dec 11-9)
15th Jacob Done (Casteel) 16-8, Jr. over Christopher Durbin (Yorkville Christian) 11-17, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
17th Wyatt Yaeger (Hillsboro) 6-11, So. over Nolan Rowe (Edwardsville) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

195
1st Place – Soren Herzog of Simley
2nd Place – Kail Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Aurora Christian
4th Place – Andrew Reed of Southeast Polk
5th Place – Kale Hopke of Amery
6th Place – Evan Holderer of Edwardsville
7th Place – Patrick Moore of Freedom
8th Place – Aidan Nolting of Lockport
9th Place – Cameron Winkers of Fennimore
10th Place – Dane Krimpelbein of Mukwonago
11th Place – Bryant Correa of Kaukauna High School
12th Place – Jeremija Hixson of Warren Township High School
13th Place – Aiden Watkins of Joliet Catholic
14th Place – Jackson Moore of Casteel
15th Place – Dylan Polczynski of Arrowhead Union
16th Place – Aidan Petit of Hillsboro
17th Place – Brock Dyer of Millard South
18th Place – Jackson Mehochko of Yorkville Christian
21st Place – Tanner Barse of Wisconsin Rapids
22nd Place – Quentin Bratsch of Hudson
1st Soren Herzog (Simley) 26-3, Jr. over Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
3rd Nathan Wemstrom (Aurora Christian) 24-5, Sr. over Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 22-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Kale Hopke (Amery ) 21-4, Sr. over Evan Holderer (Edwardsville) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Patrick Moore (Freedom) 14-6, So. over Aidan Nolting (Lockport) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
9th Cameron Winkers (Fennimore) 18-7, Sr. over Dane Krimpelbein (Mukwonago) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
11th Bryant Correa (Kaukauna High School) 6-8, Sr. over Jeremija Hixson (Warren Township High School) 3-5, . (Dec 5-2)
13th Aiden Watkins (Joliet Catholic) 6-6, Sr. over Jackson Moore (Casteel) 13-10, So. (Fall 2:40)
15th Dylan Polczynski (Arrowhead Union) 10-12, Jr. over Aidan Petit (Hillsboro) 13-7, Fr. (SV-1 7-1)
17th Brock Dyer (Millard South) 16-12, Jr. over Jackson Mehochko (Yorkville Christian) 8-19, Jr. (Fall 4:07)
21st Tanner Barse (Wisconsin Rapids) 7-6, Sr. over Quentin Bratsch (Hudson) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

220
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Simley
3rd Place – Andrew Blackburn-Forst of Lockport
4th Place – Owen Gerdes of Joliet Catholic
5th Place – Christian Nash of Millard South
6th Place – John Mohr of Pewaukee
7th Place – Ryan Rambo of Hudson
8th Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton
9th Place – Ryan Mazer of Mukwonago
10th Place – Hunter Rhodes of Hillsboro
11th Place – Austin Young of Casteel
12th Place – Mick Renquist of Montini Catholic
13th Place – Will Hansen of Aquinas
14th Place – Heath Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
15th Place – Jordan Loose of Kaukauna High School
16th Place – Wyatt Miles of Fennimore
17th Place – Cliff Seaman of Edwardsville
18th Place – Daniel Van Eperen of Wrightstown
21st Place – Thaden Abbas of Southeast Polk
22nd Place – Max Nurundinov of Neuqua Valley
1st Koy Hopke (Amery ) 23-0, So. over Gavin Nelson (Simley) 27-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Lockport) 14-4, Sr. over Owen Gerdes (Joliet Catholic) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Christian Nash (Millard South) 21-6, Sr. over John Mohr (Pewaukee) 22-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Ryan Rambo (Hudson) 22-7, Jr. over Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) 20-12, So. (Fall 2:13)
9th Ryan Mazer (Mukwonago) 23-7, Jr. over Hunter Rhodes (Hillsboro) 12-4, So. (Dec 9-6)
11th Austin Young (Casteel) 22-9, Jr. over Mick Renquist (Montini Catholic) 5-6, So. (Fall 4:56)
13th Will Hansen (Aquinas) 10-11, Sr. over Heath Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-9, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
15th Jordan Loose (Kaukauna High School) 16-7, Jr. over Wyatt Miles (Fennimore) 5-11, So. (Dec 4-0)
17th Cliff Seaman (Edwardsville) 10-15, Sr. over Daniel Van Eperen (Wrightstown) 2-16, Sr. (OT 6-1)

285
1st Place – Dillan Johnson of Joliet Catholic
2nd Place – Griffin Empey of Stoughton
3rd Place – Robert Beese of Amery
4th Place – Raychon Cardona of Casteel
5th Place – Cooper Martinson of Southeast Polk
6th Place – Mason Crim of Smithville
7th Place – Reed Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Michael Esquivel of Yorkville Christian
9th Place – Evan Gratz of Fennimore
10th Place – Cody Silzer of Lockport
11th Place – Josh Hansen of Wisconsin Rapids
12th Place – Hunter VanderHeiden of Freedom
13th Place – Ben Krueger of Kaukauna High School
14th Place – Pat Sepanski of Edwardsville
15th Place – Seth Bjorge of Waterford
16th Place – Matt Mikolajck of Montini Catholic
17th Place – Jordan Jarvis of Hillsboro
18th Place – Alex Mattson of Neuqua Valley
19th Place – Preston Horihan of Aquinas
20th Place – Connor Murrenus of Arrowhead Union
21st Place – Owen Garvey of Wrightstown
1st Dillan Johnson (Joliet Catholic) 16-0, So. over Griffin Empey (Stoughton) 29-1, Jr. (MD 17-6)
3rd Robert Beese (Amery ) 22-3, Sr. over Raychon Cardona (Casteel) 30-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
5th Cooper Martinson (Southeast Polk) 20-6, Fr. over Mason Crim (Smithville) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
7th Reed Parrish (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-5, Sr. over Michael Esquivel (Yorkville Christian) 20-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
9th Evan Gratz (Fennimore) 12-6, So. over Cody Silzer (Lockport) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
11th Josh Hansen (Wisconsin Rapids) 15-8, Sr. over Hunter VanderHeiden (Freedom) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
13th Ben Krueger (Kaukauna High School) 17-9, Jr. over Pat Sepanski (Edwardsville) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
15th Seth Bjorge (Waterford) 21-9, Jr. over Matt Mikolajck (Montini Catholic) 9-12, So. (Fall 2:26)
17th Jordan Jarvis (Hillsboro) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Mattson (Neuqua Valley) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 4:33)
19th Preston Horihan (Aquinas) 7-8, Sr. over Connor Murrenus (Arrowhead Union) 2-15, So. (Fall 0:32)
21st Owen Garvey (Wrightstown) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Consolation Round Robin
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Southeast Polk
2nd Place – Liam Zimmerman of Lockport
3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
4th Place – Jad Esslimani of Neuqua Valley
Round 1
Liam Zimmerman (Lockport) 2-1, . over Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 1-2, . (Dec 3-2)
Ryker Graff (Southeast Polk) 3-0, . over Jad Esslimani (Neuqua Valley) 0-3, . (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Ryker Graff (Southeast Polk) 3-0, . over Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 1-2, . (Dec 10-3)
Liam Zimmerman (Lockport) 2-1, . over Jad Esslimani (Neuqua Valley) 0-3, . (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 1-2, . over Jad Esslimani (Neuqua Valley) 0-3, . (MD 11-3)
Ryker Graff (Southeast Polk) 3-0, . over Liam Zimmerman (Lockport) 2-1, . (Dec 7-3)