Eden Prairie/Waconia Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pool B Results

Round 1

Big Lake defeated Eden Prairie 66-9
106 – Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) won by forfeit
113 – Cash Stortz (Big Lake) won by forfeit
120 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) won by forfeit
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Zachary Weisman (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:56
132 – Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) won by forfeit
138 – Zack Smith (Big Lake) over Israel Sanchez-Ramirez (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:26
145 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) won by forfeit
152 – Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over London Bui (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:59
160 – Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Dec 11-9
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:50
195 – Peter Duncombe (Big Lake) over Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:34
220 – Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) won by forfeit
285 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) Fall 1:03

Lake City defeated Perham 39-36
106 – Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) over Dresden Wegscheid (Perham) Dec 6-2
113 – Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 4:56
120 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) Fall 3:20
126 – Weston Roberson (Lake City) over Jonathan Ramos (Perham) Fall 1:29
132 – Tiegan Detloff (Perham) over Elijah Dodd (Lake City) Dec 9-7
138 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Carter West (Lake City) Maj 12-1
145 – Aaron Meincke (Lake City) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 3:56
152 – Luke Becker (Lake City) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Fall 1:53
160 – Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) won by forfeit
170 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Zack Keller (Lake City) TF 19-4
182 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Ethan Roberson (Lake City) Fall 0:38
195 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by forfeit
220 – Max Balow (Lake City) over Rorey Lindquist (Perham) Fall 1:21
285 – Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) over Jonas Miller (Lake City) Fall 5:43

Round 2

Big Lake defeated Perham 50-30
106 – Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) over Dresden Wegscheid (Perham) Fall 1:11
113 – Cash Stortz (Big Lake) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 0:29
120 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Jonathan Ramos (Perham) Fall 0:36
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) Fall 1:07
132 – Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Nicholas Peters (Perham) Fall 2:34
138 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Luke Schumacher (Big Lake) Inj 2:37
145 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 1:46
152 – Dante Visci (Big Lake) over Trystan Larson (Perham) TF 20-5
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Blake Lorentz (Perham) Dec 3-0
170 – Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) won by forfeit
182 – Braylon Rach (Perham) won by forfeit
195 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Peter Duncombe (Big Lake) Fall 2:58
220 – Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 1:24
285 – Reese Willprecht (Perham) over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) Fall 3:49

Lake City defeated Eden Prairie 60-12
106 – Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) won by forfeit
113 – Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) won by forfeit
120 – Weston Roberson (Lake City) won by forfeit
126 – Zachary Weisman (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Wurst (Lake City) Dec 6-4
132 – Elijah Dodd (Lake City) won by forfeit
138 – Carter Lukes (Lake City) over Israel Sanchez-Ramirez (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:57
145 – Aaron Meincke (Lake City) won by forfeit
152 – Luke Becker (Lake City) over London Bui (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:41
160 – Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) over Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-0
170 – Zack Keller (Lake City) won by forfeit
182 – Will Diana (Eden Prairie) over Ethan Roberson (Lake City) Dec 9-2
195 – Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) over Sam Rol (Lake City) Fall 0:45
220 – Jonas Miller (Lake City) won by forfeit
285 – Max Balow (Lake City) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie) Dec 5-4

Round 3

Big Lake defeated Lake City 54-21
106 – Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) over Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) Dec 9-4
113 – Cash Stortz (Big Lake) over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) Fall 0:23
120 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Weston Roberson (Lake City) TF 22-4
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Elijah Dodd (Lake City) Fall 0:38
132 – Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Carter West (Lake City) Fall 1:32
138 – Zack Smith (Big Lake) over Grant Asfahl (Lake City) Fall 0:11
145 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Aaron Meincke (Lake City) Maj 12-1
152 – Luke Becker (Lake City) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Fall 2:30
160 – Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Dec 7-6
170 – Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) over Jayro Rojas (Lake City) Fall 1:33
182 – Ethan Roberson (Lake City) won by forfeit
195 – Peter Duncombe (Big Lake) over Sam Rol (Lake City) Fall 3:06
220 – Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) over Jonas Miller (Lake City) Fall 1:27
285 – Max Balow (Lake City) over Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) Fall 3:24

Perham defeated Eden Prairie 59-15
106 – Dresden Wegscheid (Perham) won by forfeit
113 – Carsen Zeise (Perham) won by forfeit
120 – Jonathan Ramos (Perham) won by forfeit
126 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Zachary Weisman (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:43
132 – Nicholas Peters (Perham) won by forfeit
138 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Israel Sanchez-Ramirez (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:40
145 – Kaden Feldt (Perham) won by forfeit
152 – Trystan Larson (Perham) over London Bui (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:41
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) over Braylon Rach (Perham) Dec 9-3
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) TF 26-11
195 – Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) won by forfeit
220 – Rorey Lindquist (Perham) won by forfeit
285 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Reese Willprecht (Perham) Fall 2:49

Pool C Results

Round 1

Willmar defeated Mound-Westonka 60-17
106 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) TF 17-2
113 – Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Lawson Anez (Willmar) Fall 1:33
120 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) TF 22-7
126 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) won by forfeit
132 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) Maj 18-7
138 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:58
145 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Maguire Musselman (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:18
152 – Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) won by forfeit
160 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Dylan Helman (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:36
170 – Joe Kallevig (Willmar) won by forfeit
182 – Nolan Shaw (Mound-Westonka) over Blake Lara (Willmar) Fall 1:13
195 – Zander Miska (Willmar) over Luke Rodelius (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:30
220 – Mason Swanson (Willmar) over Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-6
285 – Daunte Castellano (Willmar) over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 3:05

Albert Lea Area defeated Blaine 45-25
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Max Brady (Blaine) Fall 2:17
113 – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Landen Lorch (Blaine) Fall 3:38
120 – Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Fall 1:42
126 – Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Bryce Young (Blaine) Dec 6-2
132 – Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) over Shaher Husein (Blaine) Fall 3:41
138 – Cooper Larson (Blaine) over Carter Miller (Albert Lea Area) Maj 11-1
145 – Luke Studer (Blaine) over Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-3
152 – Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) over Kaiyee Kong (Blaine) Fall 3:14
160 – Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) over Blake Braun (Albert Lea Area) Fall 5:36
170 – Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) over Luke Moller (Albert Lea Area) Dec 10-8
182 – Mason Attig (Albert Lea Area) over Felix Agene (Blaine) Fall 0:44
195 – Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Thomas Meitz (Blaine) Fall 1:06
220 – Zachary Peterson (Blaine) over Adam Semple (Albert Lea Area) Dec 5-0
285 – Elijah Louwagie (Blaine) over Jose Fernandez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:42

Round 2

Willmar defeated Blaine 55-12
106 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Landen Lorch (Blaine) TF 18-3
113 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) over Eli Heinen (Willmar) Dec 9-3
120 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) won by forfeit
126 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Bryce Young (Blaine) Dec 5-3
132 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Alex Carik (Blaine) Fall 3:33
138 – Cooper Larson (Blaine) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Dec 4-0
145 – Luke Studer (Blaine) over Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) Fall 1:45
152 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Kaiyee Kong (Blaine) TF 17-1
160 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) Dec 8-7
170 – Joe Kallevig (Willmar) over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) Maj 14-5
182 – Blake Lara (Willmar) over Thomas Meitz (Blaine) TF 16-0
195 – Zander Miska (Willmar) over Felix Agene (Blaine) Fall 1:45
220 – Mason Swanson (Willmar) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) Fall 0:48
285 – Daunte Castellano (Willmar) over Elijah Louwagie (Blaine) Fall 0:17

Albert Lea Area defeated Mound-Westonka 51-25
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:11
113 – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 6-3
120 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) Maj 11-2
126 – Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) over Terrion Somerville (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:04
132 – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 4-0
138 – Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea Area) over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 5:01
145 – Carter Miller (Albert Lea Area) over Carter Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:40
152 – Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) won by forfeit
160 – Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) over Dylan Helman (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:29
170 – Nolan Shaw (Mound-Westonka) over Blake Braun (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:15
182 – Luke Moller (Albert Lea Area) won by forfeit
195 – Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Luke Rodelius (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:53
220 – Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
285 – Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit

Round 3

Albert Lea Area defeated Willmar 37-27
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) Fall 5:30
113 – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Lawson Anez (Willmar) Fall 0:50
120 – Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 3-0
126 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 7-1
132 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) TF 21-6
138 – Carter Miller (Albert Lea Area) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) SV-1 12-10
145 – Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) Fall 4:29
152 – Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 14-7
160 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Blake Braun (Albert Lea Area) Maj 13-4
170 – Joe Kallevig (Willmar) over Mason Attig (Albert Lea Area) Dec 11-5
182 – Luke Moller (Albert Lea Area) over Blake Lara (Willmar) Maj 15-5
195 – Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) over Zander Miska (Willmar) Fall 1:07
220 – Mason Swanson (Willmar) won by forfeit
285 – Daunte Castellano (Willmar) won by forfeit

Mound-Westonka defeated Blaine 39-36
106 – Landen Lorch (Blaine) over Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:28
113 – Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Maj 13-0
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Bryce Young (Blaine) Fall 5:34
132 – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Alex Carik (Blaine) TF 16-0
138 – Cooper Larson (Blaine) over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:31
145 – Luke Studer (Blaine) over Maguire Musselman (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:24
152 – Kaiyee Kong (Blaine) won by forfeit
160 – Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) over Dylan Helman (Mound-Westonka) Fall 3:34
170 – Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) won by forfeit
182 – Nolan Shaw (Mound-Westonka) over Thomas Meitz (Blaine) Fall 0:55
195 – Luke Rodelius (Mound-Westonka) over Felix Agene (Blaine) Fall 3:23
220 – Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) Fall 1:21
285 – Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) over Elijah Louwagie (Blaine) Fall 0:57

GOLD Results

Round 1

Scott West defeated Perham 49-20
106 – Bennet Balk (Scott West) over Dresden Wegscheid (Perham) Dec 11-6
113 – Caleb Tracy (Scott West) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 3:22
120 – Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) over Jonathan Ramos (Perham) Inj 0:57
126 – Zach Tracy (Scott West) over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) Dec 7-0
132 – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) TF 16-1
138 – Adrain Ledesma (Scott West) over Nicholas Peters (Perham) Fall 1:27
145 – Landon Church (Scott West) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Fall 1:44
152 – Leo Siekmann (Scott West) over Trystan Larson (Perham) TF 16-0
160 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Ashton Holbrook (Scott West) Maj 12-3
170 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) Maj 13-4
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 2:44
195 – Luke Meriweather (Scott West) won by forfeit
220 – Hunter Lilleskov (Scott West) over Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) Dec 12-8
285 – Reese Willprecht (Perham) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 2:36

Waconia defeated Albert Lea Area 40-29
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 8-5
113 – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) Fall 0:46
120 – Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) Dec 8-6
126 – Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Aiden Meuwissen (Waconia) Fall 1:25
132 – Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) over Issac Bonick (Waconia) Fall 1:33
138 – Alex Torres (Waconia) over Carter Miller (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-4
145 – Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Levi Mueller (Waconia) TF 20-5
152 – Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) over Derrick McMillian (Albert Lea Area) Inj 3:20
160 – Josh Wagener (Waconia) over Blake Braun (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:53
170 – Gavin Willis (Waconia) over Luke Moller (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-6
182 – Alex Riley (Waconia) over Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) Maj 12-1
195 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) won by forfeit
220 – Vincent Halliday (Waconia) over Adam Semple (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:30
285 – Gabe Kamann (Waconia) over Jose Fernandez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:34

Big Lake defeated Willmar 43-25
106 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) Maj 12-4
113 – Cash Stortz (Big Lake) over Eli Heinen (Willmar) TF 16-1
120 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 12-8
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Fall 1:55
132 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) Dec 4-2
138 – Zack Smith (Big Lake) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Fall 1:03
145 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Isaac Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) Fall 1:42
152 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 10-3
160 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) Dec 12-8
170 – Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) over Joe Kallevig (Willmar) TF 23-6
182 – Blake Lara (Willmar) won by forfeit
195 – Peter Duncombe (Big Lake) over Zander Miska (Willmar) Fall 1:58
220 – Mason Swanson (Willmar) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 2:44
285 – Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) over Daunte Castellano (Willmar) Fall 2:52

Round 2

Scott West defeated Willmar 37-29
106 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Bennet Balk (Scott West) Fall 1:34
113 – Caleb Tracy (Scott West) over Eli Heinen (Willmar) Fall 0:55
120 – Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) over Ivan Mares (Willmar) Dec 3-1
126 – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Maj 10-0
132 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Zach Tracy (Scott West) Maj 8-0
138 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Adrain Ledesma (Scott West) Maj 16-4
145 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over Landon Church (Scott West) SV-1 7-5
152 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) Dec 7-4
160 – Jorge Zelaya-Velasquez (Willmar) over Kes Preston (Scott West) Dec 9-8
170 – Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) over Joe Kallevig (Willmar) Fall 1:35
182 – Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) over Blake Lara (Willmar) Fall 3:13
195 – Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Zander Miska (Willmar) Fall 1:49
220 – Mason Swanson (Willmar) over Hunter Lilleskov (Scott West) Fall 1:48
285 – Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Daunte Castellano (Willmar) Fall 0:58

Big Lake defeated Waconia 39-30
106 – Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Ivan Lapointe (Big Lake) Dec 8-2
113 – Cash Stortz (Big Lake) over Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) Fall 0:58
120 – Cash Sixberry (Big Lake) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) Fall 3:08
126 – Christian Noble (Big Lake) over Aiden Meuwissen (Waconia) Fall 0:01
132 – Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) over Issac Bonick (Waconia) Fall 0:50
138 – Alex Torres (Waconia) over Zack Smith (Big Lake) Dec 13-10
145 – Dillon Browen (Big Lake) over Levi Mueller (Waconia) Dec 6-0
152 – Andrew Torres (Waconia) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 6-3
160 – Tyler Dehmer (Big Lake) over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) Fall 2:33
170 – Josh Wagener (Waconia) over Johnathon Murphy (Big Lake) Dec 6-2
182 – Gavin Willis (Waconia) won by forfeit
195 – Alex Riley (Waconia) over Peter Duncombe (Big Lake) Fall 1:05
220 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Alex Hanrahan (Big Lake) Fall 0:13
285 – Kane Lapointe (Big Lake) over Gabe Kamann (Waconia) Fall 1:24

Albert Lea Area defeated Perham 44-31
106 – Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Dresden Wegscheid (Perham) Fall 0:48
113 – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 1:23
120 – Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) Maj 15-4
126 – Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) Fall 1:35
132 – Aivin Wasmoen (Albert Lea Area) over Nicholas Peters (Perham) Fall 3:41
138 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Mavrick Attig (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1
145 – Carter Miller (Albert Lea Area) over Kaden Feldt (Perham) Maj 13-2
152 – Cameron Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Fall 3:09
160 – Blake Lorentz (Perham) over Blake Braun (Albert Lea Area) Maj 16-6
170 – Braylon Rach (Perham) over Mason Attig (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:34
182 – Brian Ramos (Perham) over Luke Moller (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:46
195 – Kadin Indrelie (Albert Lea Area) won by forfeit
220 – Rorey Lindquist (Perham) over Adam Semple (Albert Lea Area) Fall 1:47
285 – Reese Willprecht (Perham) over Jose Fernandez (Albert Lea Area) Fall 0:22

SILVER Results

Round 1

Blaine defeated Osseo 54-24
106 – Max Brady (Blaine) won by forfeit
113 – Landen Lorch (Blaine) over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) Fall 1:47
120 – Zackary Johnson (Blaine) won by forfeit
126 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Alexander True (Osseo) Fall 1:58
132 – Alex Carik (Blaine) over Carter Williams (Osseo) Dec 6-1
138 – Cooper Larson (Blaine) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Dec 9-3
145 – Luke Studer (Blaine) over Kenrick Kisch (Osseo) Fall 1:14
152 – Kaiyee Kong (Blaine) won by forfeit
160 – Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) over Devin Williams (Osseo) Fall 0:47
170 – Vincent Toleno (Osseo) over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) Fall 5:27
182 – Aidan Wayne (Osseo) over Thomas Meitz (Blaine) Fall 0:45
195 – Vayo Kamara (Osseo) over Felix Agene (Blaine) Fall 0:32
220 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) won by forfeit
285 – Elijah Louwagie (Blaine) won by forfeit

Mound-Westonka defeated Eden Prairie 42-33
106 – Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
113 – Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
120 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
126 – Zachary Weisman (Eden Prairie) over Terrion Somerville (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:00
132 – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
138 – Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) over Israel Sanchez-Ramirez (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:34
145 – Maguire Musselman (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
152 – London Bui (Eden Prairie) won by forfeit
160 – Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) over Dylan Helman (Mound-Westonka) TF 18-3
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Will Diana (Eden Prairie) over Nolan Shaw (Mound-Westonka) Maj 13-3
195 – Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) over Luke Rodelius (Mound-Westonka) Fall 1:08
220 – Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
285 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:57

Lake City defeated Blue Earth Area 36-35
106 – Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) over Timmy Nagel (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:52
113 – Kyren Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) Fall 2:00
120 – Weston Roberson (Lake City) over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) Dec 8-4
126 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) over Elijah Dodd (Lake City) Dec 8-6
132 – Caleb Langager (Blue Earth Area) over Carter West (Lake City) Fall 0:38
138 – Blair Lunz (Blue Earth Area) over Carter Lukes (Lake City) Dec 12-7
145 – Aaron Meincke (Lake City) over Ethan Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) Fall 5:29
152 – Luke Becker (Lake City) over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:07
160 – Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) over Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) Dec 6-0
170 – Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) over Zack Keller (Lake City) Fall 1:55
182 – Cory Kitchel (Blue Earth Area) over Jayro Rojas (Lake City) TF 16-1
195 – Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Ethan Roberson (Lake City) Fall 1:13
220 – Max Balow (Lake City) over Kale Frank (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:28
285 – Jonas Miller (Lake City) over Zach Benson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 3:32

Round 2

Lake City defeated Blaine 45-34
106 – Cristofer Ramirez (Lake City) over Max Brady (Blaine) Fall 1:36
113 – Landen Lorch (Blaine) over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) Fall 1:51
120 – Weston Roberson (Lake City) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Fall 4:55
126 – Bryce Young (Blaine) over Benny Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) Fall 3:54
132 – Shaher Husein (Blaine) over Elijah Dodd (Lake City) Fall 4:00
138 – Cooper Larson (Blaine) over Grant Asfahl (Lake City) Fall 0:25
145 – Luke Studer (Blaine) over Aaron Meincke (Lake City) TF 18-3
152 – Luke Becker (Lake City) over Kaiyee Kong (Blaine) Fall 5:08
160 – Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (Blaine) over Zack Keller (Lake City) TF 16-1
170 – Jonathan Harvey (Lake City) over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) Fall 1:47
182 – Ethan Roberson (Lake City) over Thomas Meitz (Blaine) Fall 1:50
195 – Sam Rol (Lake City) over Felix Agene (Blaine) Fall 0:53
220 – Jonas Miller (Lake City) over Tenzing Sonam (Blaine) UTB 2-2
285 – Max Balow (Lake City) over Elijah Louwagie (Blaine) Fall 0:36

Mound-Westonka defeated Osseo 34-25
106 – Mason Merritt (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit
113 – Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) Fall 1:09
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Alexander True (Osseo) Fall 1:15
132 – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Carter Williams (Osseo) Fall 0:39
138 – Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) over Roo Wheeler (Mound-Westonka) Fall 2:25
145 – Kenrick Kisch (Osseo) over Carter Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-5
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Devin Williams (Osseo) over Dylan Helman (Mound-Westonka) Dec 3-2
170 – Vincent Toleno (Osseo) over Nolan Shaw (Mound-Westonka) Dec 12-6
182 – Aidan Wayne (Osseo) won by forfeit
195 – Luke Rodelius (Mound-Westonka) over Vayo Kamara (Osseo) Maj 9-0
220 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) Maj 20-9
285 – Ryan Butler (Mound-Westonka) won by forfeit

Blue Earth Area defeated Eden Prairie 72-10
106 – Timmy Nagel (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
113 – Kyren Sunken (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
120 – Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
126 – Carson Sturtz (Blue Earth Area) over Zachary Weisman (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:01
132 – Caleb Langager (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
138 – Blair Lunz (Blue Earth Area) over Israel Sanchez-Ramirez (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:53
145 – Ethan Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
152 – Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) over London Bui (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:52
160 – Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) over Parker Meyers (Blue Earth Area) Maj 9-1
170 – Kean Hicks (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
182 – Adam Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:00
195 – Cory Kitchel (Blue Earth Area) over Julian Berg (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:49
220 – Kale Frank (Blue Earth Area) won by forfeit
285 – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Zach Benson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:19