Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational

2022 Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational results. Saturday, January 15 at Elmhurst, IL.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 Stevens Point 122.0
2 Lincoln College 113.0
3 North Central College 103.0
4 Harper College 96.0
5 Wheaton College 85.0
6 Elmhurst University 79.0
7 Concordia University 63.0
8 University Of Chicago 46.0
9 University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater 43.0
10 Milwaukee School Of Engineering 42.0
11 Joliet Junior College 35.0
12 Henry Ford 19.5
13 St Johns 11.0
14 Calumet College 4.0
15 Morton College 3.0
16 Millikin University 0.0

College – 125
1st Place – Luqman Masud of Joliet Junior college
2nd Place – Brendan Johnston of Wheaton College
3rd Place – Jake Jozwiak of Lincoln College
4th Place – Justin Brown of North Central college
5th Place – Luca Paladino of Stevens Point
6th Place – Jake Hamulak of University of Chicago
1st Luqman Masud (Joliet Junior college) decision over Brendan Johnston (Wheaton College) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Jake Jozwiak (Lincoln College) fall over Justin Brown (North Central college) (Fall 4:22)
5th Luca Paladino (Stevens Point ) major decision over Jake Hamulak (University of Chicago) (Maj 15-4)

College – 133
1st Place – Ethan Harsted of Wheaton College
2nd Place – Justin Hames of Elmhurst University
3rd Place – R.j. Marrero of Lincoln College
4th Place – Gabe Rodriguez of Concordia University
5th Place – Tuvsin Zunnbayan of Harper college
6th Place – Dylan Clifford of University of Chicago
1st Ethan Harsted (Wheaton College) tech fall over Justin Hames (Elmhurst University) (TF 16-1)
3rd R.j. Marrero (Lincoln College) fall over Gabe Rodriguez (Concordia University) (Fall 3:00)
5th Tuvsin Zunnbayan (Harper college) tech fall over Dylan Clifford (University of Chicago) (TF 20-5)

College – 141
1st Place – Javen Estrada of North Central college
2nd Place – Ethan Renager of Wheaton College
3rd Place – Ryan Fleck of University of Chicago
4th Place – Martrece Smith of Harper college
5th Place – Drew Nash of University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6th Place – Josh Dorr of North Central college
7th Place – Luke Hill of Stevens Point
8th Place – Vincent Menozzi of University of Chicago
1st Javen Estrada (North Central college) fall over Ethan Renager (Wheaton College) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Ryan Fleck (University of Chicago) medical forfeit over Martrece Smith (Harper college) (MFF)
5th Drew Nash (University of Wisconsin-Whitewater) major decision over Josh Dorr (North Central college) (Maj 11-3)
7th Luke Hill (Stevens Point ) fall over Vincent Menozzi (University of Chicago) (Fall 1:59)

College – 149
1st Place – Bryce Claypool of Concordia University
2nd Place – Charlie Dojan of North Central college
3rd Place – Elijah Kidder of Henry ford
4th Place – Cael Saxton of University of Chicago
5th Place – Zach Kolb of Elmhurst University
6th Place – Ke’Shawn Hess of Lincoln College
7th Place – Gianni Rago of Milwaukee School of Engineering
8th Place – Derek Marten of Stevens Point
1st Bryce Claypool (Concordia University) fall over Charlie Dojan (North Central college) (Fall 1:36)
3rd Elijah Kidder (Henry ford) medical forfeit over Cael Saxton (University of Chicago) (MFF)
5th Zach Kolb (Elmhurst University) decision over Ke’Shawn Hess (Lincoln College) (Dec 9-3)
7th Gianni Rago (Milwaukee School of Engineering) decision over Derek Marten (Stevens Point ) (Dec 5-4)

College – 157
1st Place – Luke Smiley of Stevens Point
2nd Place – Damon McClain of Joliet Junior college
3rd Place – Anthony Sartori of Lincoln College
4th Place – Jaden Morga of Elmhurst University
5th Place – Jeff Nugent of Elmhurst University
6th Place – Jamaal Salary of North Central college
7th Place – Tanner Willett of North Central college
8th Place – Isaiah Mohmed of University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
1st Luke Smiley (Stevens Point ) fall over Damon McClain (Joliet Junior college) (Fall 6:43)
3rd Anthony Sartori (Lincoln College) decision over Jaden Morga (Elmhurst University) (Dec 10-4)
5th Jeff Nugent (Elmhurst University) fall over Jamaal Salary (North Central college) (Fall 4:30)
7th Tanner Willett (North Central college) major decision over Isaiah Mohmed (University of Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Maj 14-4)

College – 165
1st Place – Andrew Sims of Lincoln College
2nd Place – Joe Caringella of Elmhurst University
3rd Place – Aaron Taylor of Harper college
4th Place – Brandon Peckham of Stevens Point
5th Place – Brendan Parks of Harper college
6th Place – Caleb Brick of Milwaukee School of Engineering
7th Place – Ronald Massari of Elmhurst University
8th Place – Caele Manley of Wheaton College
1st Andrew Sims (Lincoln College) decision over Joe Caringella (Elmhurst University) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Aaron Taylor (Harper college) medical forfeit over Brandon Peckham (Stevens Point ) (MFF)
5th Brendan Parks (Harper college) fall over Caleb Brick (Milwaukee School of Engineering) (Fall 4:59)
7th Ronald Massari (Elmhurst University) medical forfeit over Caele Manley (Wheaton College) (MFF)

College – 174
1st Place – Trystan Altensey of Stevens Point
2nd Place – Ryan Riser of University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
3rd Place – Stephen Watson of Wheaton College
4th Place – Jacob Kraker of Wheaton College
5th Place – Ben Kasten of Stevens Point
6th Place – Ben Gilbertson of St Johns
1st Trystan Altensey (Stevens Point ) fall over Ryan Riser (University of Wisconsin-Whitewater) (Fall 1:59)
3rd Stephen Watson (Wheaton College) decision over Jacob Kraker (Wheaton College) (Dec 6-3)
5th Ben Kasten (Stevens Point ) decision over Ben Gilbertson (St Johns) (Dec 5-1)

College – 184
1st Place – Maguire Pecci of University of Chicago
2nd Place – Jerry Lipke of Stevens Point
3rd Place – Giovanni Jackson of Harper college
4th Place – Natan Jara of Wheaton College
5th Place – Thomas Culp of Lincoln College
6th Place – Jack Hominac of North Central college
1st Maguire Pecci (University of Chicago) decision over Jerry Lipke (Stevens Point ) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Giovanni Jackson (Harper college) fall over Natan Jara (Wheaton College) (Fall 3:52)
5th Thomas Culp (Lincoln College) decision over Jack Hominac (North Central college) (Dec 7-2)

College – 197
1st Place – Demarco Lee of Harper college
2nd Place – Alex Mischka of Stevens Point
3rd Place – Dalton Sell of Concordia University
4th Place – Jackson Creasy of Lincoln College
5th Place – Elijah Brockie of North Central college
6th Place – Jack Horihan of Milwaukee School of Engineering
1st Demarco Lee (Harper college) decision over Alex Mischka (Stevens Point ) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Dalton Sell (Concordia University) fall over Jackson Creasy (Lincoln College) (Fall 2:08)
5th Elijah Brockie (North Central college) decision over Jack Horihan (Milwaukee School of Engineering) (Dec 5-4)

College – 285
1st Place – Jason Nako of North Central college
2nd Place – Jordan Williams of Harper college
3rd Place – Desirgeon Keys of Lincoln College
4th Place – Ben Gunderson of Stevens Point
5th Place – Roberto Pena of Elmhurst University
6th Place – Isaac Banker of North Central college
7th Place – Noah Nieberle of Milwaukee School of Engineering
8th Place – Farouk Shaaban of Harper college
1st Jason Nako (North Central college) decision over Jordan Williams (Harper college) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Desirgeon Keys (Lincoln College) decision over Ben Gunderson (Stevens Point ) (Dec 2-1)
5th Roberto Pena (Elmhurst University) decision over Isaac Banker (North Central college) (Dec 8-7)
7th Noah Nieberle (Milwaukee School of Engineering) decision over Farouk Shaaban (Harper college) (Dec 5-3)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?