Flanagan Invitational

Flanagan Invitational
1 Creston 214.0
2 Crestwood, Cresco 203.5
3 Chatfield 159.0
4 Caledonia-Houston 138.0
5 Decorah 91.5
6 Mason City 86.0
7 North Fayette Valley 74.0
8 Waukon 45.5

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Justin Parsons of Creston
2nd Place – Kale DiMarco of Mason City
3rd Place – Braxton Lange of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Mitchell Schmauss of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Javier Berg of Chatfield
6th Place – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield
1st Justin Parsons (Creston) 17-5, Sr. over Kale DiMarco (Mason City) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Braxton Lange (Caledonia-Houston) 15-8, Fr. over Mitchell Schmauss (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-7, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Javier Berg (Chatfield) 14-5, Fr. over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 5-4, 8th. (Fall 0:50)

113
1st Place – Cole Schmauss of Crestwood, Cresco
2nd Place – Christian Ahrens of Creston
3rd Place – Gage Bartels of Chatfield
4th Place – Kollin Henry of Decorah
5th Place – Reed Kruger of Mason City
6th Place – Hunter Frank of Caledonia-Houston
1st Cole Schmauss (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-2, Sr. over Christian Ahrens (Creston) 17-5, So. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 16-5, So. over Kollin Henry (Decorah) 11-4, So. (MD 10-2)
5th Reed Kruger (Mason City) 12-11, So. over Hunter Frank (Caledonia-Houston) 2-4, 8th. (Dec 2-1)

120
1st Place – Tate Germann of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Lincoln Keeler of Creston
3rd Place – Simon Seymour of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Kole Johnson of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Daniel Schwickerath of Crestwood, Cresco
6th Place – Ryan House of Chatfield
1st Tate Germann (North Fayette Valley) 16-8, Fr. over Lincoln Keeler (Creston) 14-6, So. (Fall 2:26)
3rd Simon Seymour (Caledonia-Houston) 17-8, Jr. over Kole Johnson (Crestwood, Cresco) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
5th Daniel Schwickerath (Crestwood, Cresco) 1-2, Jr. over Ryan House (Chatfield) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

126
1st Place – Nick Koch of North Fayette Valley
2nd Place – Jakob Regan of Waukon
3rd Place – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
4th Place – Cade Korsmo of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Milo Staver of Creston
6th Place – Kevin Carney of Mason City
1st Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 16-3, Jr. over Jakob Regan (Waukon) 13-3, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
3rd Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 14-4, Fr. over Cade Korsmo (Crestwood, Cresco) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
5th Milo Staver (Creston) 16-6, So. over Kevin Carney (Mason City) 7-13, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

132
1st Place – Jace Rhodes of Mason City
2nd Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
4th Place – Ethan Govern of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Lane Rolfs of Decorah
6th Place – Trey Chesnut of Creston
1st Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 19-2, Sr. over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 20-3, So. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 12-5, Fr. over Ethan Govern (Crestwood, Cresco) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
5th Lane Rolfs (Decorah) 9-9, Jr. over Trey Chesnut (Creston) 15-10, Jr. (MD 12-1)

138
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
2nd Place – Cooper Wiemann of Mason City
3rd Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Austin Evans of Creston
5th Place – Braeden Ellis of North Fayette Valley
6th Place – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
1st Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 4-0, Sr. over Cooper Wiemann (Mason City) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 23-4, So. over Austin Evans (Creston) 14-9, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Braeden Ellis (North Fayette Valley) 7-4, Sr. over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 8-9, So. (Fall 1:10)

145
1st Place – Brady Stille of Decorah
2nd Place – Triston Barncastle of Creston
3rd Place – Tucker Ginther of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Jesse Grimes of North Fayette Valley
5th Place – Bryce Shea of Crestwood, Cresco
6th Place – Brock Voyna of Crestwood, Cresco
1st Brady Stille (Decorah) 13-3, Jr. over Triston Barncastle (Creston) 19-4, Sr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) 18-3, Jr. over Jesse Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 15-7, Jr. (MD 13-3)
5th Bryce Shea (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-7, Sr. over Brock Voyna (Crestwood, Cresco) 5-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

152
1st Place – Cole Butikofer of Crestwood, Cresco
2nd Place – Cory Scanlan of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Briley Hayes of Creston
4th Place – Thad Evans of Chatfield
5th Place – Aidan Skoda of Crestwood, Cresco
6th Place – Kenny Kerr of North Fayette Valley
1st Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-2, Jr. over Cory Scanlan (Caledonia-Houston) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 5:09)
3rd Briley Hayes (Creston) 12-9, Sr. over Thad Evans (Chatfield) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
5th Aidan Skoda (Crestwood, Cresco) 6-3, Fr. over Kenny Kerr (North Fayette Valley) 6-15, Fr. (Fall 5:05)

160
1st Place – Brennan Hayes of Creston
2nd Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah
3rd Place – William Bolinger of Creston
4th Place – Trent Pisney of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Seth Ihlenfeldt of Mason City
6th Place – Vince Mahr of Crestwood, Cresco
1st Brennan Hayes (Creston) 14-9, So. over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd William Bolinger (Creston) 3-1, So. over Trent Pisney (Crestwood, Cresco) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
5th Seth Ihlenfeldt (Mason City) 12-9, Sr. over Vince Mahr (Crestwood, Cresco) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (16-0))

170
1st Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
2nd Place – Kaden Street of Creston
3rd Place – Alec Weinbender of Caledonia-Houston
4th Place – Ashton Howe of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Tyler Pisney of Crestwood, Cresco
6th Place – Aden Kulas of Caledonia-Houston
1st Kail Schott (Chatfield) 14-4, So. over Kaden Street (Creston) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Alec Weinbender (Caledonia-Houston) 8-12, Jr. over Ashton Howe (Crestwood, Cresco) 10-14, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
5th Tyler Pisney (Crestwood, Cresco) 2-2, So. over Aden Kulas (Caledonia-Houston) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

182
1st Place – Cullen Dickson of Waukon
2nd Place – Eric Mauss of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Corbyn Palmer of Decorah
4th Place – Ty Morrison of Creston
5th Place – Austin Seaton of Creston
6th Place – Miles Mulhern of Chatfield
1st Cullen Dickson (Waukon) 10-3, Jr. over Eric Mauss (Caledonia-Houston) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Corbyn Palmer (Decorah) 7-4, Jr. over Ty Morrison (Creston) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
5th Austin Seaton (Creston) 6-7, Jr. over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 3-7, So. (Fall 3:06)

195
1st Place – Landen Schemmel of Crestwood, Cresco
2nd Place – Campbell Berge of Chatfield
3rd Place – Jagger Luther of Creston
Round 1
Campbell Berge (Chatfield) 1-1, Sr. over Jagger Luther (Creston) 14-7, So. (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-2, Sr. over Campbell Berge (Chatfield) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
Round 3
Landen Schemmel (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-2, Sr. over Jagger Luther (Creston) 14-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:56 (18-3))

220
1st Place – Max Chapman of Creston
2nd Place – Drew Jackson of Crestwood, Cresco
3rd Place – Ethan Ruskell of Chatfield
4th Place – Oskar Paulson of Decorah
5th Place – Tyler Jennings of Caledonia-Houston
6th Place – Dallas Burris of Chatfield
1st Max Chapman (Creston) 16-5, So. over Drew Jackson (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-3, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Ethan Ruskell (Chatfield) 12-6, Sr. over Oskar Paulson (Decorah) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Tyler Jennings (Caledonia-Houston) 8-8, Jr. over Dallas Burris (Chatfield) 5-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

285
1st Place – Brayden Ishman of Crestwood, Cresco
2nd Place – Caden Nolte of Chatfield
3rd Place – Quinten Fuller of Creston
4th Place – Kole Balvanz of Crestwood, Cresco
5th Place – Andre Davis of Creston
6th Place – Carter Gorder of Mason City
1st Brayden Ishman (Crestwood, Cresco) 16-6, Sr. over Caden Nolte (Chatfield) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Quinten Fuller (Creston) 5-3, So. over Kole Balvanz (Crestwood, Cresco) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:57)
5th Andre Davis (Creston) 6-8, Sr. over Carter Gorder (Mason City) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 3:38)