Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite

Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite
1 Marshall 160.5
2 New Ulm Area 152.0
3 Medford 139.0
4 Buffalo 126.5
5 New London-Spicer 118.5
6 Staples Motley 82.5
7 Centennial 57.0
8 Chaska-Chan 56.0
9 Delano, 43.0
10 Orono 39.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Landon Marthaler of Marshall
4th Place – Jack Carlson of Staples Motley
5th Place – Luis Lopez of Medford
6th Place – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples Motley
1st Isaiah Nelson (New London-Spicer) 15-5, Fr. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 14-5, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 13-3, Fr. over Jack Carlson (Staples Motley) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
5th Luis Lopez (Medford) 7-5, So. over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples Motley) 13-6, 8th. (Dec 4-1)

113
1st Place – Parker Kamm of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall
3rd Place – Turner Beachy of Staples Motley
4th Place – Holton Hanson of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Landon Hinchcliff of Delano
6th Place – Kaden Harfmann of Medford
1st Parker Kamm (New Ulm Area) 3-1, So. over Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 11-5, 8th. (Fall 0:33)
3rd Turner Beachy (Staples Motley) 13-10, 8th. over Holton Hanson (New London-Spicer) 13-8, 8th. (Fall 0:55)
5th Landon Hinchcliff (Delano) 6-9, So. over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 2-8, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

120
1st Place – Jack Meyer of Medford
2nd Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
3rd Place – Elijah Rieser of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Riley Reese of Staples Motley
5th Place – Caleb Nelson of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Dylan Austad of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st Jack Meyer (Medford) 8-3, Jr. over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 9-6, 7th. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Elijah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 12-10, 8th. over Riley Reese (Staples Motley) 8-7, 8th. (Dec 8-4)
5th Caleb Nelson (New London-Spicer) 5-6, 7th. over Dylan Austad (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 2-15, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

126
1st Place – Luke Ruter of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Cael Olson of Delano
3rd Place – Luke Timko of Centennial
4th Place – Logan Lee of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Drew Chandler of Marshall
6th Place – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st Luke Ruter (New London-Spicer) 17-2, Sr. over Cael Olson (Delano) 12-5, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Luke Timko (Centennial) 15-5, So. over Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) 10-4, So. (Fall 5:51)
5th Drew Chandler (Marshall) 10-7, Fr. over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-12, 8th. (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place – Colbe Tappe of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Matthew Carlson of Buffalo
3rd Place – Tommy Elwood of Medford
4th Place – Evan Just of Centennial
5th Place – Isaiah Rieser of New Ulm Area
6th Place – Luke Knudsen of New London-Spicer
1st Colbe Tappe (Staples Motley) 20-1, 8th. over Matthew Carlson (Buffalo) 8-7, So. (Fall 5:18)
3rd Tommy Elwood (Medford) 12-3, Fr. over Evan Just (Centennial) 9-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (17-1))
5th Isaiah Rieser (New Ulm Area) 5-13, . over Luke Knudsen (New London-Spicer) 7-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

138
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall
2nd Place – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
3rd Place – Dalton Wells of Staples Motley
4th Place – Marqavion Haefner of New Ulm Area
5th Place – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Christian Linch of Orono
1st Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 17-1, So. over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Dalton Wells (Staples Motley) 13-11, Sr. over Marqavion Haefner (New Ulm Area) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 3-6, So. over Christian Linch (Orono) 4-5, Jr. (MD 11-3)

145
1st Place – Russell Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
2nd Place – Wyatt Pollard of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Adam Sandau of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Blake Neelan of Staples Motley
5th Place – Frankie Stevenson of Orono
6th Place – Aidan Mattison of Marshall
1st Russell Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 17-9, So. over Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Adam Sandau (New London-Spicer) 7-9, So. over Blake Neelan (Staples Motley) 6-10, So. (TB-1 8-7)
5th Frankie Stevenson (Orono) 4-7, Fr. over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

152
1st Place – Tate Condezo of Marshall
2nd Place – Garron Hoffman of Medford
3rd Place – Ryan Wiltscheck of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Brody Lien of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Jacobee Scherber of Buffalo
6th Place – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
1st Tate Condezo (Marshall) 17-1, So. over Garron Hoffman (Medford) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Ryan Wiltscheck (New Ulm Area) 12-11, Sr. over Brody Lien (New London-Spicer) 9-9, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Jacobee Scherber (Buffalo) 7-5, So. over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 1-3, So. (Dec 7-2)

160
1st Place – Owen Herbst of Buffalo
2nd Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
3rd Place – Reid Holmquist of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Lukas Stelter of Marshall
5th Place – Jonah Anderson of Buffalo
6th Place – Ty Frederick of New Ulm Area
1st Owen Herbst (Buffalo) 13-1, Sr. over Tate Hermes (Medford) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
3rd Reid Holmquist (New London-Spicer) 6-7, Jr. over Lukas Stelter (Marshall) 9-7, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Jonah Anderson (Buffalo) 8-5, Jr. over Ty Frederick (New Ulm Area) 5-16, So. (Dec 7-6)

170
1st Place – Oliver Stevenson of Orono
2nd Place – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
3rd Place – Jacob Cremers of Buffalo
4th Place – Parker Levar of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Grant Hubbard of New London-Spicer
Round 1
Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 6-7, Jr. over Parker Levar (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 10-8, Jr. over Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 2-13, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 13-5, So. over Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 2-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:44 (17-2))
Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 10-8, Jr. over Parker Levar (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 10-8, Jr. over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 13-5, So. (Fall 0:32)
Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 6-7, Jr. over Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 2-13, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
Round 4
Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 13-5, So. over Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
Parker Levar (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-10, Jr. over Grant Hubbard (New London-Spicer) 2-13, Sr. (Fall 2:05)
Round 5
Tucker Fiene (Marshall) 13-5, So. over Parker Levar (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 11-10, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
Oliver Stevenson (Orono) 10-8, Jr. over Jacob Cremers (Buffalo) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

182
1st Place – Dylan Heiderscheidt of Medford
2nd Place – Hunter Spike of Buffalo
3rd Place – Brady McPherson of Orono
4th Place – Michael Streff of Centennial
5th Place – Sam Gabrielson of New London-Spicer
Round 1
Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 8-3, Jr. over Michael Streff (Centennial) 8-10, So. (Fall 0:53)
Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 5-4, Jr. over Sam Gabrielson (New London-Spicer) 0-11, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
Brady McPherson (Orono) 10-8, So. over Sam Gabrielson (New London-Spicer) 0-11, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 8-3, Jr. over Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 5-4, Jr. (MD 14-2)
Round 3
Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 5-4, Jr. over Brady McPherson (Orono) 10-8, So. (Dec 8-2)
Michael Streff (Centennial) 8-10, So. over Sam Gabrielson (New London-Spicer) 0-11, Sr. (MD 9-0)
Round 4
Brady McPherson (Orono) 10-8, So. over Michael Streff (Centennial) 8-10, So. (Fall 0:31)
Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 8-3, Jr. over Sam Gabrielson (New London-Spicer) 0-11, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
Round 5
Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) 8-3, Jr. over Brady McPherson (Orono) 10-8, So. (Fall 4:15)
Hunter Spike (Buffalo) 5-4, Jr. over Michael Streff (Centennial) 8-10, So. (M. For.)

195
1st Place – Macray Klohs of Buffalo
2nd Place – Cameron Bettinger of Centennial
3rd Place – Dylen Carreon of New Ulm Area
4th Place – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
5th Place – Payton Meis of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Sam Schmid of Orono
1st Macray Klohs (Buffalo) 11-1, Sr. over Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) 14-9, Sr. over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 7-10, Fr. (Dec 11-8)
5th Payton Meis (New London-Spicer) 5-8, Fr. over Sam Schmid (Orono) 0-10, So. (Fall 2:16)

220
1st Place – Brennan Halderson of Buffalo
2nd Place – Julian Hernandez of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Keiton Walerius of Marshall
4th Place – Ashton Esco of Delano
Round 1
Brennan Halderson (Buffalo) 11-6, Sr. over Ashton Esco (Delano) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 4-2, Sr. over Keiton Walerius (Marshall) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Keiton Walerius (Marshall) 7-6, Sr. over Ashton Esco (Delano) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
Brennan Halderson (Buffalo) 11-6, Sr. over Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) 4-2, Sr. over Ashton Esco (Delano) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
Brennan Halderson (Buffalo) 11-6, Sr. over Keiton Walerius (Marshall) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

285
1st Place – Jaden Drill of New Ulm Area
2nd Place – Cole Madsen of Buffalo
3rd Place – Kamilo Gonzales of Medford
4th Place – Chase McClay of Delano
5th Place – Owen Hackett of Centennial
6th Place – Caleb Witte of Marshall
1st Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) 18-1, Sr. over Cole Madsen (Buffalo) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Kamilo Gonzales (Medford) 6-6, Jr. over Chase McClay (Delano) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
5th Owen Hackett (Centennial) 14-7, Jr. over Caleb Witte (Marshall) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 2:24)