High School Results – Friday, January 21, 2022

Austin 50 Rochester John Marshall 24
Hutchinson 52 Mound-Westonka 12
Minneota 55 Canby 19
Waconia 76 Bloomington Kennedy 1

Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31
Scott West 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31
Scott West 40 Annand-M Lk Lightning 18

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Quad County 9
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 46 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 64 Quad County 9

LeSueur-Henderson Quad
Tri-City United 41 LeSueur-Henderson 30
Sibley East 70 Norwood-Young America 6
Sibley East 52 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Sibley East 38 Tri-City United 35

LPGE-Browerville Tri
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 43 Foley 32
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 49 Brainerd 21
Brainerd 36 Foley 27

Mid State Conference Duals
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 69 Park Rapids Area 6
Staples-Motley 50 Park Rapids Area 18
Detroit Lakes 56 Park Rapids Area 21
Aitkin 58 Park Rapids Area 13
Park Rapids Area 51 Crosby-Ironton 6
Aitkin 72 Crosby-Ironton 4
Aitkin 67 Staples-Motley 12
Aitkin 42 Detroit Lakes 24
Aitkin 28 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32

New London-Spicer Invite
1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 251.5
2 New London – Spicer 130.5
3 Albany 129.0
4 Eden Valley Watkins 114.0
5 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 109.0
6 Pipestone Area 108.0
7 Benson 88.5
8 Paynesville Area 69.5
9 Sauk Centre – Melrose 69.0
10 Ortonville 27.0

Pierz Quad
Pierz 58 Mille Lacs Raiders 24
Pierz 64 Rock Ridge 10
Mora 43 Pierz 27

Plum Creek Duals
Fairmont-Martin County West 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42 Blue Earth Area 31
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51 Worthington 19
Blue Earth Area 47 Worthington 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 15
Adrian Area 43 Blue Earth Area 36
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 36 Worthington 31
Fairmont-Martin County West 62 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 15
Fairmont-Martin County West 55 Adrian Area 21

Red Rock Central Tri
Red Rock Central 46 BOLD 30
Luverne 42 BOLD 30
Red Rock Central 40 Luverne 25

Shakopee Quad
Farmington 45 Rosemount 24
Shakopee 53 Farmington 22

St. Michael-Albertville Tri
St. Michael-Albertville 52 Northfield 21
Northfield 57 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 18
St. Michael-Albertville 63 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 9

Stewartville Quad
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Stewartville 21
Lake City 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 Wabasha-Kellogg 15

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?