High School Results – Thursday, January 13, 2022

Apple Valley 39 Eastview 29
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58 MAHACA 9
Big Lake 69 North Branch 3
Byron 38 Lake City 36
Cambridge-Isanti 58 Monticello 11
Crookston 54 Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 27
Detroit Lakes 43 Perham 21
Goodhue 69 Pine Island 12
Hibbing 59 Superior, WI 24
Medford 38 New Richland-H-E-G 36
New York Mills 39 Barnesville 33
Northfield 55 Owatonna 18
Rosemount 54 Lakeville South 18
Shakopee 62 Eagan 15
St. Francis 78 North Branch 3
St. Michael-Albertville 69 Buffalo 12
St. Paul Como Park 39 St. Paul Central 18
Stillwater 66 Tri-City United 14
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33 Minneota 31
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Cannon Falls 13

Albany Tri
Albany 54 Milaca-Faith Christian 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Milaca-Faith Christian 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Albany 21

Border West Tri
Border West Buccaneers 42 Osakis 30
Benson 48 Border West Buccaneers 36
Benson 41 Osakis 36

Brainerd Tri
Brainerd 66 Fergus Falls 18
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Brainerd 35

Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
Pierz 39 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Pierz 45 Alexandria Area 28
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Pierz 34
Alexandria Area 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
Alexandria Area 45 Eden Valley-Watkins 33

Edina Tri
Edina 57 Minneapolis Washburn 24
Edina 65 Hopkins 12
Hopkins 35 Minneapolis Washburn 26

Grand Rapids Duals
Little Falls 66 Proctor-Hermantown 9
Grand Rapids 78 Proctor-Hermantown 6
Little Falls 69 Nash-Kee- Greenway 4
Proctor-Hermantown 24 Crosby-Ironton 6
Grand Rapids 70 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
Grand Rapids 78 Crosby-Ironton 6
Nash-Kee- Greenway 30 Crosby-Ironton 27

Luverne Tri
Marshall 72 Luverne 12
Pipestone Area 39 Luverne 18
Marshall 58 Pipestone Area 22

Maple River/USC Tri
Maple River/USC 40 Albert Lea Area 31
Maple River/USC 57 Sibley East 12

Mille Lacs Tri
Mille Lacs Raiders 54 Rush City-Braham 27
Staples Motley 41 Mille Lacs Raiders 39

Orono Tri
Orono 72 Benilde St. Margarets 10
Orono 72 Minneapolis Edison 12
Minneapolis Edison 30 Benilde St. Margarets 24
Totino-Grace 65 Orono 18
Totino-Grace 72 Benilde St. Margarets 10

Redwood Valley Quad
Fairmont-Martin County West 64 Redwood Valley 15
Redwood Valley 58 Quad County 22
Worthington 41 Redwood Valley 34
Fairmont-Martin County West 58 Worthington 15
Worthington 64 Quad County 18

Rochester Century Tri
Rochester Mayo 77 Rochester Century 3
Rochester Mayo 78 Rochester John Marshall 6

Rockford Tri
Annand-M Lk Lightning 39 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 30
Annand-M Lk Lightning 76 Rockford 6

Royatlon-Upsala Triangular
Royalton-Upsala 61 Deer River 15
Holdingford 62 Deer River 16
Royalton-Upsala 39 Holdingford 25

Sauk Centre-Melrose Quad
Sauk Centre-Melrose 46 Park Rapids Area 32
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 58 Park Rapids Area 24
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 27
Park Rapids Area 42 BOLD 41
Sauk Centre-Melrose 42 BOLD 36

Springfield Tri
Adrian Area 42 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21
Adrian Area 60 Springfield 24

Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
Trinity School at River Ridge 54, Robbinsdale Cooper 24
Trinity School at River Ridge 54, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18
Robbinsdale Cooper 37, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36

Waconia Tria
Waconia 61 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 15
Waconia 34 Willmar 31
Willmar 63 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 9

Wayzata Tri
Wayzata 58 Osseo 24
Wayzata 59 Irondale 13
Osseo 44 Irondale 36

Westfield Tri
GMLOS 60 WEM-JWP 22
Westfield 50 GMLOS 30
Westfield 57 WEM-JWP 15