High School Results – Thursday, January 6, 2022

Adrian Area 69 Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA 6
Annand-M Lk Lightning 56 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 18
Becker 65 Monticello 7
Byron 38 Stewartville 35
Chisago Lakes 57 North Branch 24
Dover-Eyota 55 Westfield 15
Fridley 60 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 24
Mankato West 66 Rochester John Marshall 12
Osseo 48 Elk River 27
Rochester Mayo 50 Austin 23
Royalton/Upsala 36 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 25
Waseca 46 New Richland-H-E-G 33
Windom-Mountain Lake 40 Red Rock Central 35
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 79 Pine Island 0

Apple Valley Double Dual
Apple Valley 76 Burnsville 6
Apple Valley 79 Lakeville South 0

Bemidji Tri
Alexandria Area 42 Brainerd 33
Bemidji 66 Alexandria Area 18
Bemidji 55 Brainerd 21

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 42 Barnesville 25
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 Barnesville 6
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 63 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 9

Chaska-Chan Tri
Eastview 63 Chaska-Chan 15
Eden Prairie 39 Chaska-Chan 33

Chatfield Tri
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 52 St. Charles 30
Chatfield 72 St. Charles 3
Chatfield 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25

Crookston Tri
Crookston 33 Frazee 31
United North Central 51 Frazee 12
United North Central 66 Crookston 16

East Ridge Tri
Rosemount 57 East Ridge 21
Rosemount 41 Park 36

Fillmore Central Tri
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 60 La Crescent-Hokah 12
Caledonia-Houston 56 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 16

Goodhue Tri
Kenyon-Wanamingo 45 Lake City 27
Goodhue 54 Lake City 14
Goodhue 44 Kenyon-Wanamingo 23

Holdingford Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44 Holdingford 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 49 Albany 21
Holdingford 43 Albany 26

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Tri
Tri-City United 41 Blue Earth Area 33
Tri-City United 51 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 18

Minneota Tri
Fulda-Murray Cty Central 39 Redwood Valley 27
Minneota 70 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
Minneota 62 Redwood Valley 18

Montevideo Quad
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 57 Benson 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58 Paynesville Area 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 41 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 36
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52 Benson 21
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 48 Paynesville Area 27
Paynesville Area 35 Benson 31

New London-Spicer Tri
New London-Spicer 61 Delano 12
New London-Spicer 42 Perham 30
Delano 45 Perham 30

Pierz Tri
Pierz 33 Little Falls 31
Pierz 48 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 26
Little Falls 43 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 25

Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
Edina 54 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Waconia 66 Edina 12
Waconia 72 Robbinsdale Cooper 12

Rock Ridge Tri
Proctor-Hermantown 42 Nash-Kee- Greenway 30
Rock Ridge 66 Proctor-Hermantown 15

South St. Paul Tri
Hastings 51, St. Thomas Academy 23
St. Thomas 39, South St. Paul 38

St. Cloud Triangular
St. Cloud Tech 51 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
St. Cloud Tech 37 Sartell-Saint Stephen 36
Sartell-Saint Stephen 58 Sauk Rapids-Rice 22

St. James Tri
Wabasso 69 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
Wabasso 54 St. James Area 27
St. James Area 66 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 18

Stillwater Tri
Stillwater 61 Mounds View 18
Mounds View 63 Woodbury 18
Stillwater 66 Woodbury 18

Watertown-Mayer Tri
Watertown-Mayer 66 Orono 9
Mound-Westonka 40 Orono 33
Watertown-Mayer 51 Mound-Westonka 15

Willmar Tri
Willmar 76 Fergus Falls 3
Willmar 55 Rocori 12