High School Results – Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Albert Lea 46 Blue Earth Area 27
Deer River 42 Hibbing 39
Fosston-Bagley 48 Badger-GB-MR 33
Hutchinson 68 Delano 12
Jackson County Central 49 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Kimball Area 40 Holdingford 28
Medford 46 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36
Milaca-Faith Christian 44 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
Minneapolis South 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
St. Peter 42 New Ulm Area 28
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 42 United North Central Warriors 21

Albany Tri
Big Lake 56 Mora 15
Big Lake 59 Albany 15
Mora 45 Albany 29

Crosby-Ironton Tri
Park Rapids Area 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 19
Park Rapids Area 62 Crosby-Ironton 4

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52 Fergus Falls 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45 Moorhead 25
Fergus Falls 51 Moorhead 26

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
New London-Spicer 46 Mound-Westonka 30
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Mound-Westonka 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33 New London-Spicer 29

Mille Lacs Tri
Aitkin 54 Mille Lacs 26
Royalton/Upsala 61 Mille Lacs 10
Royalton/Upsala 55 Aitkin 17

Osakis Tri
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 44 Osakis 28
Osakis 39 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 30
LPGE-Browerville Wolves 57 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15

Perham Tri
Perham 57 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
Perham 50 United Clay Becker 16

Quad County Tri
Paynesville Area 57 Quad County 16
Worthington 39 Paynesville Area 36
Worthington 51 Quad County 25

Sibley East Tri
Sibley East 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 25
Sibley East 50 Springfield 24

Sisseton Quad
Sisseton, SD 45 Border West Buccaneers 24
Redfield Area, SD 51 Border West Buccaneers 27
Sisseton, SD 59 Ortonville 19
Redfield Area, SD 63 Sisseton, SD 18
Redfield Area, SD 72 Ortonville 12
Border West 42 Ortonville 19

Staples-Motley Tri
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 43 Pelican Rapids 19
Staples Motley 37 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 30

Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 60 Triton 18
Triton 39 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 24

Waseca Quad
Mankato East 51 Waseca 29
Fairmont-Martin County West 46 Mankato East 24
Fairmont-Martin County West 49 Westfield Razorbacks 22
Fairmont-Martin County West 66 Waseca 12
Westfield Razorbacks 39 Waseca 31
Westfield Razorbacks 39 Mankato East 33

Willmar Triangular
Minneota 36 Little Falls 32
Willmar 48 Little Falls 22
Willmar 40 Minneota 26

Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
Windom-Mountain Lake 54 BOLD 18
Canby 63 BOLD 9

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?