Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament

Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1 Park 196.5
2 Edina 156.0
3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 145.0
3 Springfield 145.0
5 Minneapolis South 102.5
6 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 91.0
7 Hopkins 62.0
8 BOLD 61.5
9 Minneapolis Southwest 26.0
10 Columbia Heights 17.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Zach Carr of Park
2nd Place – Anthony Nichols of Edina
3rd Place – Pengxue Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Roman Mckinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Sava Muller of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Zach Carr (Park) 18-5, 8th. over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 9-6, 8th. (MD 11-3)
3rd Pengxue Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 11-9, Jr. over Roman Mckinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 5:02)
5th Sava Muller (Minneapolis Southwest) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Kyler Jubinal of Park
2nd Place – Troy Doroff of Edina
3rd Place – Muajtsim Lee of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Mateo Pena of Columbia Heights
Round 1
Troy Doroff (Edina) 10-6, Fr. over Mateo Pena (Columbia Heights) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
Kyler Jubinal (Park) 11-5, Fr. over Muajtsim Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Troy Doroff (Edina) 10-6, Fr. over Muajtsim Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
Kyler Jubinal (Park) 11-5, Fr. over Mateo Pena (Columbia Heights) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Kyler Jubinal (Park) 11-5, Fr. over Troy Doroff (Edina) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 11-9)
Muajtsim Lee (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-9, Jr. over Mateo Pena (Columbia Heights) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

120
1st Place – Zach Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
3rd Place – Wyatt Schmidt of Springfield
4th Place – Braxton Peetz of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
5th Place – Ryan Fratzke of Minneapolis South
1st Zach Silvis (Park) 24-1, Sr. over Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Wyatt Schmidt (Springfield) 14-5, Jr. over Braxton Peetz (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 6-12, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Ryan Fratzke (Minneapolis South) 3-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Landon Nebel of Edina
2nd Place – Joey Chilton of Park
3rd Place – Kody Bast of Springfield
4th Place – Wyatt Speck of Minneapolis Southwest
5th Place – William Chang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Landon Nebel (Edina) 15-0, Jr. over Joey Chilton (Park) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
3rd Kody Bast (Springfield) 6-7, Fr. over Wyatt Speck (Minneapolis Southwest) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
5th William Chang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 5-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Gunner Mullen of Park
2nd Place – Ty Schmidt of Hopkins
3rd Place – Charles Denny of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Paytin Johnson of Springfield
5th Place – Lincoln Gentry of Edina
6th Place – Saw Taw Nay Lwe of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Gunner Mullen (Park) 20-6, Fr. over Ty Schmidt (Hopkins) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Charles Denny (Minneapolis South) 6-4, Sr. over Paytin Johnson (Springfield) 7-11, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
5th Lincoln Gentry (Edina) 1-2, Fr. over Saw Taw Nay Lwe (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:18)

138
1st Place – Will Deutsch of Park
2nd Place – Owen Hipps of Edina
3rd Place – Brandon Reyes of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Saw Baw Nay Moo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Elliot Filner of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Alex Moudry of Springfield
1st Will Deutsch (Park) 10-8, Jr. over Owen Hipps (Edina) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Brandon Reyes (Minneapolis South) 5-6, So. over Saw Baw Nay Moo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 8-7, So. (TF-1.5 5:16 (21-6))
5th Elliot Filner (Minneapolis Southwest) 1-2, Jr. over Alex Moudry (Springfield) 1-7, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

145
1st Place – Austin Kiecker of BOLD
2nd Place – Ler Say of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – John Mead of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Taro Jelinek of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Donovan Early-Pinder of Park
6th Place – Joe Jensen of Springfield
1st Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 17-1, So. over Ler Say (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 2:16)
3rd John Mead (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 12-7, Jr. over Taro Jelinek (Minneapolis South) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Donovan Early-Pinder (Park) 5-8, Jr. over Joe Jensen (Springfield) 2-13, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

152
1st Place – Damien Torgerson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Gabe Weber of Springfield
3rd Place – Samual Lankow of Park
4th Place – Eh Kugay Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Cooper Schellin of Edina
1st Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 5-8, Jr. over Gabe Weber (Springfield) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Samual Lankow (Park) 8-7, So. over Eh Kugay Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 6-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:20 (15-0))
5th Cooper Schellin (Edina) 3-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Patrick Kubisa of Hopkins
2nd Place – Ashtin Johnson of Springfield
3rd Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Jon Heveron of Columbia Heights
5th Place – Joey Teply of Edina
6th Place – Trysten Treager of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Patrick Kubisa (Hopkins) 15-3, So. over Ashtin Johnson (Springfield) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 9-3, Sr. over Jon Heveron (Columbia Heights) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
5th Joey Teply (Edina) 3-11, Jr. over Trysten Treager (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 2-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Rio Starr of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Connor Plumley of BOLD
4th Place – Damian Honeman of Springfield
5th Place – Dom Atkins of Park
6th Place – Amir Mansour of Hopkins
1st Jacob Lindahl (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 9-2, Sr. over Rio Starr (Minneapolis South) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Connor Plumley (BOLD) 7-5, Sr. over Damian Honeman (Springfield) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Dom Atkins (Park) 3-7, Sr. over Amir Mansour (Hopkins) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

182
1st Place – Brody Perry of Edina
2nd Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Timmy Johnson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Nate Murphy of Park
5th Place – Kade Grierson of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Sangam Gurung of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Brody Perry (Edina) 9-6, So. over Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Timmy Johnson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 10-5, Sr. over Nate Murphy (Park) 2-12, So. (Fall 1:06)
5th Kade Grierson (Minneapolis Southwest) 1-2, . over Sangam Gurung (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-10, So. (SV-1 10-8)

195
1st Place – Alex Carr of Park
2nd Place – Teddy Jackson of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Mitchell Streich of Springfield
4th Place – Kenneth Braman of Edina
5th Place – Logan Klecki of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Alex Carr (Park) 16-10, Jr. over Teddy Jackson (Minneapolis South) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Mitchell Streich (Springfield) 13-5, So. over Kenneth Braman (Edina) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Logan Klecki (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 4-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Sam Rummel of Springfield
3rd Place – Ehk Paw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Round 1
Sam Rummel (Springfield) 12-5, So. over Ehk Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 15-1, Sr. over Ehk Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Justin Matson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 15-1, Sr. over Sam Rummel (Springfield) 12-5, So. (Fall 1:28)

285
1st Place – Gavin Falk of Edina
2nd Place – Shane Clemon of Springfield
3rd Place – Logan Ross of Hopkins
4th Place – Micah Engelstad of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Round 1
Gavin Falk (Edina) 11-2, Sr. over Micah Engelstad (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
Shane Clemon (Springfield) 12-3, Sr. over Logan Ross (Hopkins) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 6-3, So. over Gavin Falk (Edina) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
Shane Clemon (Springfield) 12-3, Sr. over Micah Engelstad (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Gavin Falk (Edina) 11-2, Sr. over Shane Clemon (Springfield) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 6-3, So. over Micah Engelstad (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) 7-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)