Jesse James Invitational

Jesse James Invitational
1 Chamberlain 153.0
2 Elk Point-Jefferson 129.0
3 Tri-Valley 128.0
4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 105.0
5 Groton Area 101.0
6 Flandreau 94.0
7 Lennox 75.0
8 Garretson 67.0
9 Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno 56.0
10 Luverne 32.0
11 Viborg-Hurley 5.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Cole Hendrixson of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Kanin Klentz of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3rd Place – Grant Larson of Lennox
4th Place – Isaac Shepherd of Chamberlain
1st Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 12-7, 7th. over Kanin Klentz (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 5-11, 7th. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Grant Larson (Lennox) 11-11, 7th. over Isaac Shepherd (Chamberlain) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:34)

113
1st Place – Ramsey Williams of Lennox
2nd Place – Treyson Richter of Tri-Valley
3rd Place – Xavier Donovan of Chamberlain
4th Place – Porter Johnson of Groton Area
1st Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 9-10, 8th. over Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 9-8, 7th. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Xavier Donovan (Chamberlain) 3-1, 8th. over Porter Johnson (Groton Area) 7-11, Jr. (MD 10-2)

120
1st Place – Gunner Ewing of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Devyn Anderson of Chamberlain
3rd Place – Brayden Wiese of Flandreau
4th Place – Leif Ingebretsen of Luverne
1st Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 5-5, Fr. over Devyn Anderson (Chamberlain) 9-7, So. (MD 14-5)
3rd Brayden Wiese (Flandreau) 16-10, So. over Leif Ingebretsen (Luverne) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 3:42)

126
1st Place – Dominic Santiago of Chamberlain
2nd Place – Brody Dybvig of Tri-Valley
3rd Place – Jayse Miller of Garretson
4th Place – Hayes Johnson of Elk Point-Jefferson
1st Dominic Santiago (Chamberlain) 13-6, Sr. over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 8-6, 8th. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Jayse Miller (Garretson) 7-4, Sr. over Hayes Johnson (Elk Point-Jefferson) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

132
1st Place – Jovey Christensen of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2nd Place – Riley Tschetter of Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
3rd Place – Preston Bohl of Garretson
4th Place – Pierce Kettering of Groton Area
1st Jovey Christensen (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 18-3, Sr. over Riley Tschetter (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 14-9, 8th. (M. For.)
3rd Preston Bohl (Garretson) 3-1, Jr. over Pierce Kettering (Groton Area) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

138
1st Place – Bryce Reuer of Chamberlain
2nd Place – Brevin Fliehs of Groton Area
3rd Place – Lawson Loiseau of Tri-Valley
4th Place – Braxton Rozeboom of Garretson
1st Bryce Reuer (Chamberlain) 9-8, So. over Brevin Fliehs (Groton Area) 11-5, Fr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Lawson Loiseau (Tri-Valley) 5-8, Jr. over Braxton Rozeboom (Garretson) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

145
1st Place – Lucas Hueser of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Braydon Ripka of Luverne
3rd Place – Christian Ehresmann of Groton Area
4th Place – Landyn Reiser of Tri-Valley
1st Lucas Hueser (Elk Point-Jefferson) 19-2, Jr. over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 14-3, Fr. over Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 5-3, 8th. (Dec 4-1)

152
1st Place – Tathan Headrick of Flandreau
2nd Place – Owen Eitenmiller of Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
3rd Place – Korbin Kucker of Groton Area
4th Place – Tayson Swatek of Garretson
1st Tathan Headrick (Flandreau) 13-5, Sr. over Owen Eitenmiller (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 4:59)
3rd Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 10-11, Fr. over Tayson Swatek (Garretson) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 4:41)

160
1st Place – Cole Bisbee of Groton Area
2nd Place – Karter Headrick of Flandreau
3rd Place – Noah Thooft of Elk Point-Jefferson
4th Place – Tim Epp of Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
1st Cole Bisbee (Groton Area) 17-6, Jr. over Karter Headrick (Flandreau) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Noah Thooft (Elk Point-Jefferson) 9-8, Jr. over Tim Epp (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 7-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

170
1st Place – Ben Swatek of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Mason Hendrickson of Tri-Valley
3rd Place – Swade Reis of Chamberlain
4th Place – Caleb Pitsenberger of Flandreau
1st Ben Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 15-1, Jr. over Mason Hendrickson (Tri-Valley) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Swade Reis (Chamberlain) 9-9, Jr. over Caleb Pitsenberger (Flandreau) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

182
1st Place – Gavin Jacobs of Elk Point-Jefferson
2nd Place – Aaron Larson of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3rd Place – Caleb Dietrich of Flandreau
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-Valley
Round 1
Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 13-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-Valley) 5-7, 8th. (For.)
Aaron Larson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-6, Jr. over Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
Round 2
Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 13-5, Jr. over Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
Aaron Larson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-Valley) 5-7, 8th. (For.)
Round 3
Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 13-5, Jr. over Aaron Larson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
Caleb Dietrich (Flandreau) 6-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-Valley) 5-7, 8th. (For.)

195
1st Place – Noah Hutmacher of Chamberlain
2nd Place – Jase Langbehn of Lennox
3rd Place – Landon Schurch of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4th Place – Noah McDermott of Elk Point-Jefferson
1st Noah Hutmacher (Chamberlain) 15-3, Jr. over Jase Langbehn (Lennox) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
3rd Landon Schurch (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 17-7, Jr. over Noah McDermott (Elk Point-Jefferson) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

220
1st Place – Isaac Nehlich of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Lane Krueger of Groton Area
3rd Place – Chase Reed of Flandreau
4th Place – Alex Jensen of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
1st Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 12-4, So. over Lane Krueger (Groton Area) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Chase Reed (Flandreau) 15-4, Sr. over Alex Jensen (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

285
1st Place – Canyon Burkard of Chamberlain
2nd Place – Chris Wirth of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3rd Place – Gabe Beman of Lennox
4th Place – Jaden Richter of Garretson
1st Canyon Burkard (Chamberlain) 9-3, So. over Chris Wirth (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Gabe Beman (Lennox) 11-9, Jr. over Jaden Richter (Garretson) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

106 Girls
1st Place – Emma McConniel of Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
2nd Place – Liza Krueger of Groton Area
3rd Place – Kendall Peterson of Chamberlain
Round 1
Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 1-3, 7th. over Kendall Peterson (Chamberlain) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 4:47)
Round 2
Emma McConniel (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 2-0, Fr. over Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Emma McConniel (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 2-0, Fr. over Kendall Peterson (Chamberlain) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

120 Girls
1st Place – Tavyn Valder of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2nd Place – Sarah Cremer of Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
3rd Place – Isabella Shepherd of Chamberlain
4th Place – Wendi Silverthorn of Viborg-Hurley
Round 1
Sarah Cremer (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 2-1, So. over Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
Tavyn Valder (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-2, 8th. over Isabella Shepherd (Chamberlain) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Tavyn Valder (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-2, 8th. over Sarah Cremer (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:56)
Isabella Shepherd (Chamberlain) 2-4, Sr. over Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
Sarah Cremer (Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno) 2-1, So. over Isabella Shepherd (Chamberlain) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
Tavyn Valder (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 9-2, 8th. over Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

132 Girls
1st Place – Maddie Feiock of Viborg-Hurley
2nd Place – Hannah Hovarth of Garretson
3rd Place – Reese Olson of Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4th Place – Shelby Shrake of Chamberlain
5th Place – Rachael Feiock of Viborg-Hurley
Round 1
Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 10-7, 8th. over Rachael Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 5:23)
Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 6-5, 7th. over Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
Round 2
Hannah Hovarth (Garretson) 4-3, Jr. over Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:15)
Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 6-5, 7th. over Rachael Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
Round 3
Hannah Hovarth (Garretson) 4-3, Jr. over Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 6-5, 7th. (Inj. 1:15)
Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 10-7, 8th. over Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
Round 4
Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 10-7, 8th. over Hannah Hovarth (Garretson) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:25)
Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 9-7, Fr. over Rachael Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 4:57)
Round 5
Hannah Hovarth (Garretson) 4-3, Jr. over Rachael Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley) 10-7, 8th. over Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 6-5, 7th. (For.)

170 Girls
1st Place – Gia Miller of Viborg-Hurley
2nd Place – Stephanie Halouska of Lennox
3rd Place – Rayna Miller of Viborg-Hurley
Round 1
Stephanie Halouska (Lennox) 5-6, Sr. over Rayna Miller (Viborg-Hurley) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Gia Miller (Viborg-Hurley) 4-0, So. over Rayna Miller (Viborg-Hurley) 0-5, 7th. (TF-1.5 3:10 (15-0))
Round 3
Gia Miller (Viborg-Hurley) 4-0, So. over Stephanie Halouska (Lennox) 5-6, Sr. (M. For.)