Milbank Big Stone Therapies Duals

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Benson Results

Match #1 Round 1

Milbank defeated Benson 39-36
106 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Owen Fischer (Milbank) Dec 6-2
113 – Ed Wah (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Johnson (Milbank) over Darin Hippe (Benson) Fall 0:42
126 – Blake Nagler (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kaden Krause (Milbank) over Blake Wieme (Benson) Fall 2:28
138 – Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Fall 4:47
145 – Jaiden Zimmerman (Benson) over Joseph French (Milbank) Fall 4:59
152 – Tate Schlueter (Milbank) over Nick Bolduc (Benson) Fall 3:30
160 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Preston Mcgee (Benson) Fall 2:31
170 – Jesse Schneck (Milbank) over Teegan Hogrefe (Benson) Dec 11-5
182 – Nathan Bolduc (Benson) over Leyton Raffety (Milbank) Dec 9-5
195 – AJ Klassen (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Maddox Hanson (Milbank) Fall 1:28
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Jack Storlien (Benson) Fall 0:47

Match #2 Round 2

Benson defeated Sioux Falls Washington 51-23
106 – Max Nygaard (Benson) over Zach Sprenkle (SFW) Fall 3:55
113 – Riley Williams (SFW) over Ed Wah (Benson) Dec 13-7
120 – Darin Hippe (Benson) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 3:39
126 – Blake Nagler (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Joshua George (SFW) over Blake Wieme (Benson) Fall 1:42
138 – Blessing Taniah (SFW) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Dec 8-4
145 – Lane Knutson (SFW) over Jaiden Zimmerman (Benson) TF 17-2
152 – Nick Bolduc (Benson) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 0:56
160 – Preston Mcgee (Benson) over Asher Eidem (SFW) Fall 0:43
170 – Aiden Ehmke (Benson) over Zander Eidem (SFW) Dec 9-8
182 – Nathan Bolduc (Benson) over Cash Moet (SFW) Fall 0:45
195 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 1:06
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Johnny Kobberman (Benson) Fall 1:05
285 – Jack Storlien (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Benson defeated Sioux Falls Jefferson 60-23
285 – Jack Storlien (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Max Nygaard (Benson) TF 15-0
113 – Derek Ranschau (SFJ) over Ed Wah (Benson) Fall 4:09
120 – Darin Hippe (Benson) over Gabriel Bastemeyer (SFJ) Fall 0:37
126 – Blake Nagler (Benson) over Shin Loreno (SFJ) Fall 1:49
132 – Ayden Dooley (SFJ) over Blake Wieme (Benson) Fall 1:50
138 – Nolan Jessen (SFJ) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Fall 3:29
145 – Jaiden Zimmerman (Benson) over Carter Dahl (SFJ) Fall 2:47
152 – Nick Bolduc (Benson) over Noah Kuckovic (SFJ) Fall 2:23
160 – Preston Mcgee (Benson) over Matthew Caviezel (SFJ) Fall 0:33
170 – Aiden Ehmke (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Nathan Bolduc (Benson) over Ryan Treadway (SFJ) Fall 0:47
195 – AJ Klassen (Benson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 0:54

Match #4 Round 4

Harrisburg defeated Benson 63-15
106 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Ed Wah (Benson) Fall 0:53
113 – Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) over Darin Hippe (Benson) TF 16-0
120 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Blake Nagler (Benson) Fall 3:22
132 – Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Teegen Stauffacher (Harrisburg) over Alex Whitcup (Benson) Fall 0:55
145 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Jaiden Zimmerman (Benson) Fall 3:37
152 – Nick Bolduc (Benson) over Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) Dec 6-0
160 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Preston Mcgee (Benson) Maj 13-1
170 – Nathan Bolduc (Benson) over Colin Horrocks (Harrisburg) Fall 0:37
182 – Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) over Teegan Hogrefe (Benson) Fall 1:44
195 – Thomas Dineen (Benson) over Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) Fall 1:57
220 – Ayden Viox (Harrisburg) over Johnny Kobberman (Benson) Fall 0:43
285 – Josh Larsen (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Border West Results

Match #1 Round 1

Border West defeated Sioux Falls Washington 49-30
106 – Gunner Hennessy (Border West) over Zach Sprenkle (SFW) Dec 9-5
113 – Peyton Forcier (Border West) over Riley Williams (SFW) Fall 1:01
120 – Cole Sykora (Border West) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 1:32
126 – Jude Olson (Border West) over Stuart Parsons (SFW) Fall 1:57
132 – Joshua George (SFW) over Dylan Przymus (Border West) Fall 2:57
138 – Eli Larson (Border West) over Blessing Taniah (SFW) Maj 12-4
145 – Patrick Forcier (Border West) over Lane Knutson (SFW) Fall 3:51
152 – Brody Nachbor (Border West) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 0:47
160 – Asher Eidem (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Zander Eidem (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Andrew Hennessy (Border West) over Cash Moet (SFW) Fall 0:19
195 – Myles Yitagesu (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Adelman (Border West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3

Harrisburg defeated Border West 61-15
106 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Gunner Hennessy (Border West) Fall 3:44
113 – Peyton Forcier (Border West) over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) Fall 0:49
120 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Cole Sykora (Border West) Fall 5:36
126 – Jude Olson (Border West) over Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) Dec 5-0
132 – Eli Larson (Border West) over Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) Fall 1:43
138 – Teegen Stauffacher (Harrisburg) over Ben Peterson (Border West) Fall 0:34
145 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Patrick Forcier (Border West) Maj 11-3
152 – Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) over Brody Nachbor (Border West) Dec 6-5
160 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colin Horrocks (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) over Andrew Hennessy (Border West) Fall 1:53
195 – Jack Detert (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ayden Viox (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Josh Larsen (Harrisburg) over Noah Adelman (Border West) Fall 0:56

Match #3 Round 4

Border West defeated Milbank 44-34
106 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) over Gunner Hennessy (Border West) Maj 15-5
113 – Peyton Forcier (Border West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cole Sykora (Border West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jude Olson (Border West) over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) Fall 2:27
132 – Eli Larson (Border West) over Kaden Krause (Milbank) Maj 12-4
138 – Ben Peterson (Border West) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 3:29
145 – Patrick Forcier (Border West) over Joseph French (Milbank) Maj 11-2
152 – Brody Nachbor (Border West) over Tate Schlueter (Milbank) Fall 1:11
160 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Paul VanDover (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Andrew Hennessy (Border West) over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) Fall 1:24
195 – Leyton Raffety (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Maddox Hanson (Milbank) over Noah Adelman (Border West) Fall 1:25
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Sioux Falls Jefferson 61 Border West 15
106 Wells, Aidan (SFJ) over Hennessy, Gunner (BW) = {Fall 3:43} (Score: 0-6)
113 Forcier, Peyton (BW) over Ranschau, Derek (SFJ) = {Fall 4:51} (Score: 6-6)
120 Sykora, Cole (BW) over Bastemeyer, Gabriel (SFJ) = {Tech Fall 19-3} (Score: 11-6)
126 Olson, Jude (BW) over Loreno, Shin (SFJ) = {Fall 1:59} (Score: 17-6)
132 Larson, Eli (BW) over Dooley, Ayden (SFJ) = {Decision 11-4} (Score: 20-6)
138 Jessen, Nolan (SFJ) over Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 20-12)
145 Dahl, Carter (SFJ) over Peterson, Ben (BW) = {Fall 0:47} (Score: 20-18)
152 Forcier, Patrick (BW) over Kuckovic, Noah (SFJ) = {Fall 3:00} (Score: 26-18)
160 Nachbor, Brody (BW) over Caviezel, Matthew (SFJ) = {Fall 0:32} (Score: 32-18)
170 Forfeit, (BW) over Forfeit (SFJ) = {Double Forfeit} (Score: 32-18)
182 Hennessy, Andrew (BW) over Treadway, Ryan (SFJ) = {Fall 0:17} (Score: 38-18)
195 Martinez, Samuel (SFJ) over Forfeit, (BW) = {Forfeit} (Score: 38-24)
220 VanRoekel, Landon (SFJ) over Adelman, Noah (BW) = {Fall 0:43} (Score: 38-30)
285 Forfeit, (BW) over Forfeit (SFJ) = {Double Forfeit} (Score: 38-30)

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United Results

Match #1 Round 1

Harrisburg defeated Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 48-22
106 – Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) over Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPV) Dec 4-3
113 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) Fall 1:26
120 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) Maj 11-3
126 – Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPV) Dec 4-0
132 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPV) over Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) Fall 5:39
138 – Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) Fall 3:42
145 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Isaac Moravetz (DBLQPV) Fall 3:21
152 – Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) over Mason McDougal (DBLQPV) Dec 10-8
160 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) Fall 5:55
170 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Colin Horrocks (Harrisburg) Fall 0:45
182 – Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) over Nolan Kwilinski (DBLQPV) Fall 1:00
195 – Aiden Schroeder (Harrisburg) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPV) Fall 1:59
220 – Ayden Viox (Harrisburg) over Zach DeBeer (DBLQPV) Fall 2:24
285 – Josh Larsen (Harrisburg) over Brady Rhode (DBLQPV) Dec 6-4

Match #2 Round 2

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United defeated Milbank 54-21
106 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Owen Fischer (Milbank) Fall 1:24
113 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) Fall 1:41
126 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kaden Krause (Milbank) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) SV-1 9-7
138 – Isaac Moravetz (DBLQPV) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 3:34
145 – Joseph French (Milbank) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPV) Dec 4-0
152 – Tate Schlueter (Milbank) over Mason McDougal (DBLQPV) Fall 3:21
160 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) Dec 11-5
170 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) Fall 2:33
182 – Leyton Raffety (Milbank) over Nolan Kwilinski (DBLQPV) Fall 5:25
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPV) over Maddox Hanson (Milbank) Fall 1:49
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPV) over Landon Novy (Milbank) Fall 0:15

Match #3 Round 3

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United defeated Sioux Falls Washington 65-12
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Zach Sprenkle (SFW) Fall 1:41
113 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Riley Williams (SFW) Fall 4:25
120 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPV) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 0:23
126 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) over Joshua George (SFW) Fall 3:26
138 – Blessing Taniah (SFW) over Isaac Moravetz (DBLQPV) Inj 4:00
145 – Lane Knutson (SFW) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPV) Dec 8-2
152 – Mason McDougal (DBLQPV) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 1:12
160 – Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) over Asher Eidem (SFW) TF 20-5
170 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Zander Eidem (SFW) Fall 1:29
182 – Nolan Kwilinski (DBLQPV) over Cash Moet (SFW) Fall 2:46
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPV) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 2:27
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Zach DeBeer (DBLQPV) Dec 8-3

Match #4 Round 4

Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United defeated Sioux Falls Jefferson 60-18
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPV) Dec 7-5
113 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Derek Ranschau (SFJ) Fall 0:26
120 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Gabriel Bastemeyer (SFJ) Fall 1:10
126 – Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPV) over Shin Loreno (SFJ) Fall 0:50
132 – Ayden Dooley (SFJ) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) Dec 7-0
138 – Nolan Jessen (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Carter Dahl (SFJ) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPV) Fall 0:22
152 – Mason McDougal (DBLQPV) over Noah Kuckovic (SFJ) Fall 1:17
160 – Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) over Matthew Caviezel (SFJ) Fall 0:55
170 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Gavin Johnson (DBLQPV) over Ryan Treadway (SFJ) Fall 0:58
195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPV) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 1:31
285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

MAHACA Results

Match #1 Round 1

MAHACA defeated Sioux Falls Jefferson 63-18
106 – Aidan Wells (SFJ) over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) Fall 2:55
113 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Derek Ranschau (SFJ) Fall 1:43
120 – Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) over Gabriel Bastemeyer (SFJ) Fall 2:51
126 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Shin Loreno (SFJ) Fall 1:11
132 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Ayden Dooley (SFJ) TF 21-5
138 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Nolan Jessen (SFJ) Maj 8-0
145 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Carter Dahl (SFJ) Fall 2:36
152 – Hunter Massner (MAHACA) over Noah Kuckovic (SFJ) Fall 2:00
160 – Matthew Caviezel (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Amundson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ryan Treadway (SFJ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Landon VanRoekel (SFJ) Fall 1:51
285 – Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Harrisburg defeated MAHACA 41-28
106 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) over Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) Fall 1:37
113 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) Dec 6-2
120 – Carter Ractliffe (Harrisburg) over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) Fall 3:05
126 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Dylan O’Connor (Harrisburg) Fall 1:21
132 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Teegen Stauffacher (Harrisburg) Dec 12-8
138 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg) Maj 13-5
145 – Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg) over Caden Rose (MAHACA) Maj 11-3
152 – Hunter Massner (MAHACA) over Brandon Simunek (Harrisburg) Fall 3:41
160 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colin Horrocks (Harrisburg) over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) Maj 11-0
182 – Colin Horrocks (Harrisburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg) over Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 5:11
220 – Ayden Viox (Harrisburg) over Brock Marty (MAHACA) Fall 0:31
285 – Josh Larsen (Harrisburg) over Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) Dec 6-3

Match #3 Round 3

MAHACA defeated Milbank 57-24
106 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) over Owen Fischer (Milbank) Fall 1:33
113 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Johnson (Milbank) over Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) Fall 5:36
126 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Kaden Krause (Milbank) Fall 3:57
138 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Nollen Sheeley (Milbank) Fall 0:35
145 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Joseph French (Milbank) Fall 0:22
152 – Hunter Massner (MAHACA) over Tate Schlueter (Milbank) Fall 1:43
160 – Barrett Schneck (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Amundson (MAHACA) over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) Dec 12-11
182 – Leyton Raffety (Milbank) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Maddox Hanson (Milbank) Fall 2:28
285 – Landon Novy (Milbank) over Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) Fall 4:14

Match #4 Round 4

MAHACA defeated Sioux Falls Washington 66-18
106 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) over Zach Sprenkle (SFW) Fall 1:32
113 – Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) over Riley Williams (SFW) Fall 0:35
120 – Jeremiah Schmidgall (MAHACA) over Favian RivasWells (SFW) Fall 0:55
126 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Joshua George (SFW) Fall 2:34
138 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Blessing Taniah (SFW) Fall 3:45
145 – Caden Rose (MAHACA) over Lane Knutson (SFW) Fall 0:59
152 – Hunter Massner (MAHACA) over Braydon Pueppke (SFW) Fall 0:48
160 – Asher Eidem (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Amundson (MAHACA) over Zander Eidem (SFW) Fall 4:44
182 – Cash Moet (SFW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Myles Yitagesu (SFW) Fall 0:32
220 – Abraham Myers (SFW) over Brock Marty (MAHACA) Fall 0:50
285 – Levi Kellenberger (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf