Minnewaska Laker Invite

Minnewaska Laker Invite
1 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 250.0
2 Minnewaska Area 229.0
3 Alexandria Area 138.5
4 Badger-GB-MR 95.0
5 Redwood Valley 94.0
6 Red Rock Central 90.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area
3rd Place – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Trevor Holmberg of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
5th Place – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Owen Lund of Badger-GB-MR
1st Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 23-1, 8th. over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 14-6, 8th. (Fall 1:17)
3rd Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 11-3, 7th. over Trevor Holmberg (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 4-7, 7th. (MD 14-5)
5th Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 9-10, 7th. over Owen Lund (Badger-GB-MR) 5-6, 8th. (Dec 6-3)

113
1st Place – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Easton Miller of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Elliott Isane of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Logan Timm of Alexandria Area
Round 1
Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-5, Jr. over Logan Timm (Alexandria Area) 2-13, 8th. (Fall 1:09)
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 11-2, Fr. over Elliott Isane (Badger-GB-MR) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 4:18)
Round 2
Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-5, Jr. over Elliott Isane (Badger-GB-MR) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 11-2, Fr. over Logan Timm (Alexandria Area) 2-13, 8th. (Fall 1:54)
Round 3
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 11-2, Fr. over Easton Miller (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
Elliott Isane (Badger-GB-MR) 6-10, Jr. over Logan Timm (Alexandria Area) 2-13, 8th. (Fall 1:27)

120
1st Place – Gavin Brandt of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Nick Ankeny of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Mason Mcgrane of Alexandria Area
4th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
5th Place – Tayten Mick of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
6th Place – Chrisitian Berg of Badger-GB-MR
1st Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) 15-5, Jr. over Nick Ankeny (Minnewaska Area) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Mason Mcgrane (Alexandria Area) 13-3, So. over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) 11-5, 8th. (Inj. 2:00)
5th Tayten Mick (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 3-6, So. over Chrisitian Berg (Badger-GB-MR) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

126
1st Place – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Max Trumpold of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Sean Kilpatrick of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
4th Place – Austin Ourada of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Brenden Bryce of Alexandria Area
1st Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 7-3, So. over Max Trumpold (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Sean Kilpatrick (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 4-3, So. over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
5th Brenden Bryce (Alexandria Area) 5-12, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Mason Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Caleb Ruhl of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Zak Zimmermann of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Jordan Matson of Redwood Valley
5th Place – Brogan Beito of Badger-GB-MR
6th Place – Carter Beranek of Red Rock Central
1st Mason Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 10-3, So. over Caleb Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 18-9, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Zak Zimmermann (Red Rock Central) 10-6, Sr. over Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
5th Brogan Beito (Badger-GB-MR) 6-10, Jr. over Carter Beranek (Red Rock Central) 9-8, So. (Dec 4-3)

138
1st Place – Blaze Nelson of Alexandria Area
2nd Place – Brady Ruhl of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – Bode DeZelar of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Max Fuhr of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 14-4, Jr. over Bode DeZelar (Minnewaska Area) 4-5, So. (Fall 3:07)
Brady Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-4, So. over Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-15, So. (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 14-4, Jr. over Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-15, So. (Fall 1:11)
Brady Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-4, So. over Bode DeZelar (Minnewaska Area) 4-5, So. (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 14-4, Jr. over Brady Ruhl (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-4, So. (MD 12-2)
Bode DeZelar (Minnewaska Area) 4-5, So. over Max Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 4-15, So. (Fall 1:22)

145
1st Place – Jacob Blair of Minnewaska Area
2nd Place – Korey Kinyon of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
3rd Place – James Cummings of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
4th Place – Isaac Saffert of Alexandria Area
5th Place – Damion Hanson of Badger-GB-MR
6th Place – Bode Determan of Red Rock Central
1st Jacob Blair (Minnewaska Area) 11-2, Sr. over Korey Kinyon (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-11, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd James Cummings (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 2-1, So. over Isaac Saffert (Alexandria Area) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
5th Damion Hanson (Badger-GB-MR) 3-7, Fr. over Bode Determan (Red Rock Central) 5-8, Jr. (MD 10-1)

152
1st Place – Chance Abraham of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Kelly Johnson of Alexandria Area
3rd Place – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Jacob Amsden of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Chance Abraham (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-7, So. over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Kelly Johnson (Alexandria Area) 13-5, Jr. over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 7-7, So. (Fall 4:55)
Round 2
Chance Abraham (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-7, So. over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 7-7, So. (Fall 1:30)
Kelly Johnson (Alexandria Area) 13-5, Jr. over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 2:10)
Round 3
Chance Abraham (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 19-7, So. over Kelly Johnson (Alexandria Area) 13-5, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)
Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 7-7, So. over Jacob Amsden (Red Rock Central) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

160
1st Place – Matt Zeug of Redwood Valley
2nd Place – Nathan Dell of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Landon Seward of Alexandria Area
4th Place – Eli Abraham of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
5th Place – Earl Stockman of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
6th Place – Wyatt Marshall of Alexandria Area
1st Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) 19-4, Sr. over Nathan Dell (Minnewaska Area) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:26)
3rd Landon Seward (Alexandria Area) 8-9, Jr. over Eli Abraham (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
5th Earl Stockman (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 11-9, Fr. over Wyatt Marshall (Alexandria Area) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:44)

170
1st Place – Connor Tulenchik of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Ethan Waage of Badger-GB-MR
3rd Place – Mason Teaser of Alexandria Area
4th Place – Dalton Friedrichs of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Xander Johnson of Minnewaska Area
6th Place – Jamen Hennen of Redwood Valley
1st Connor Tulenchik (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 23-2, Sr. over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Mason Teaser (Alexandria Area) 13-6, Sr. over Dalton Friedrichs (Minnewaska Area) 11-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Xander Johnson (Minnewaska Area) 6-6, Jr. over Jamen Hennen (Redwood Valley) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:30)

182
1st Place – Caleb Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Chase Boelke of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Trey Tuchtenhagen of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
5th Place – Gavryn Fernholz of Alexandria Area
1st Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 14-1, Sr. over Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Chase Boelke (Minnewaska Area) 9-5, Jr. over Trey Tuchtenhagen (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 17-14)
5th Gavryn Fernholz (Alexandria Area) 1-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Austin Cowan of Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Damien Tuura of Badger-GB-MR
4th Place – Brode Lydick of Redwood Valley
Round 1
Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 21-4, Jr. over Damien Tuura (Badger-GB-MR) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:28)
Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 8-8, Jr. over Brode Lydick (Redwood Valley) 3-13, So. (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 21-4, Jr. over Brode Lydick (Redwood Valley) 3-13, So. (Fall 1:09)
Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 8-8, Jr. over Damien Tuura (Badger-GB-MR) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:15)
Round 3
Corbin Knapp (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 21-4, Jr. over Austin Cowan (Red Rock Central) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
Damien Tuura (Badger-GB-MR) 1-2, So. over Brode Lydick (Redwood Valley) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:15)

220
1st Place – Austin Staricha of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Nate Rankin of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Matthew Foster of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
4th Place – Keaton Skarupa of Red Rock Central
5th Place – Luke Maanum of Alexandria Area
6th Place – Griffin Evans of Redwood Valley
1st Austin Staricha (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 16-1, Sr. over Nate Rankin (Minnewaska Area) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Matthew Foster (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 12-6, Jr. over Keaton Skarupa (Red Rock Central) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
5th Luke Maanum (Alexandria Area) 5-8, Fr. over Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

285
1st Place – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
2nd Place – Nathan Waage of Badger-GB-MR
3rd Place – Gavin Hesse of Red Rock Central
4th Place – Brady Blair of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – David Rauscher of Alexandria Area
1st Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 13-3, So. over Nathan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Gavin Hesse (Red Rock Central) 9-6, Sr. over Brady Blair (Minnewaska Area) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
5th David Rauscher (Alexandria Area) 0-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)