Mora Invite

Mora Invite
1 Mora 241.0
2 Aitkin 192.0
3 Albany 122.0
3 Sartell-Saint Stephen 122.0
5 Andover 115.0
6 Mille Lacs 93.5
7 Rush City Braham 78.0
8 Chisago Lakes 61.0
9 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33.0
10 Spectrum 20.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Brandon Board of Andover
2nd Place – Creedin Spengler of Mille Lacs
3rd Place – Braydin Eakmen of Mora
4th Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Aitkin
5th Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City Braham
6th Place – Alexander Hendrickson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Brandon Board (Andover) 18-0, So. over Creedin Spengler (Mille Lacs) 5-1, Fr. (Fall 2:01)
3rd Braydin Eakmen (Mora) 8-5, Fr. over Jacob Benson-Vick (Aitkin) 6-4, So. (DQ)
5th Tucker Gould (Rush City Braham) 2-3, Fr. over Alexander Hendrickson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 7-9, 8th. (Dec 15-9)

113
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs
2nd Place – Anthony Nelson of Mora
3rd Place – John Pelarski of Aitkin
4th Place – Elias Houle of Andover
5th Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City Braham
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs) 13-0, Fr. over Anthony Nelson (Mora) 8-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-3))
3rd John Pelarski (Aitkin) 6-2, Fr. over Elias Houle (Andover) 11-10, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Anthony Graves (Rush City Braham) 0-7, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

120
1st Place – Mason Nelson of Mora
2nd Place – Bryson Swenson of Andover
3rd Place – Kyle Hacker of Aitkin
4th Place – Brennen Perkovich of Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
5th Place – Carter Adickes of Mille Lacs
6th Place – Jimmy Carlisle of Albany
1st Mason Nelson (Mora) 13-2, So. over Bryson Swenson (Andover) 12-9, So. (Fall 0:23)
3rd Kyle Hacker (Aitkin) 5-4, Fr. over Brennen Perkovich (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) 7-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Carter Adickes (Mille Lacs) 13-2, 8th. over Jimmy Carlisle (Albany) 13-9, So. (For.)

126
1st Place – Spencer Johnson of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
3rd Place – Carter Gmahl of Mora
4th Place – Braxton Bender-Ehlke of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Alex Bultman of Andover
6th Place – Tyler Bertram of Andover
1st Spencer Johnson (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 19-3, Sr. over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 14-6, So. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Carter Gmahl (Mora) 9-5, Fr. over Braxton Bender-Ehlke (Chisago Lakes) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Alex Bultman (Andover) 9-10, Jr. over Tyler Bertram (Andover) 8-9, So. (MD 11-1)

132
1st Place – Nathan Nelson of Mora
2nd Place – Andrew Novack of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Devin Hansen of Albany
4th Place – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
5th Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City Braham
6th Place – Addan Schmidt of Spectrum
1st Nathan Nelson (Mora) 14-1, So. over Andrew Novack (Chisago Lakes) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
3rd Devin Hansen (Albany) 15-6, Jr. over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 7-8, So. (Dec 8-4)
5th Isaak Coolidge (Rush City Braham) 15-4, So. over Addan Schmidt (Spectrum) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:14)

138
1st Place – Marshall Larson of Aitkin
2nd Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City Braham
3rd Place – Dylan Enriquez of Sartell-Saint Stephen
4th Place – Brock Folkema of Mora
5th Place – Joseph Schmitt of Albany
6th Place – Tucker Strecker of Mille Lacs
1st Marshall Larson (Aitkin) 19-3, Sr. over Landon Umbreit (Rush City Braham) 10-3, Jr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Dylan Enriquez (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 11-6, Sr. over Brock Folkema (Mora) 13-4, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Joseph Schmitt (Albany) 14-7, So. over Tucker Strecker (Mille Lacs) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

145
1st Place – Cole Gmahl of Mora
2nd Place – Ayden Frauenholtz of Sartell-Saint Stephen
3rd Place – Spencer Kollmann of Albany
4th Place – Hayden Trupe of Chisago Lakes
5th Place – Chase Patterson of Andover
6th Place – Jesse Farrell of Spectrum
1st Cole Gmahl (Mora) 9-4, Jr. over Ayden Frauenholtz (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 4-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Spencer Kollmann (Albany) 7-5, Jr. over Hayden Trupe (Chisago Lakes) 8-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Chase Patterson (Andover) 8-9, Jr. over Jesse Farrell (Spectrum) 10-8, So. (SV-1 8-6)

152
1st Place – Ashton Lipinski of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Carson Kullhem of Aitkin
3rd Place – Avery Nelson of Mora
4th Place – Jackson Armour of Andover
5th Place – Kaden Gorman of Rush City Braham
6th Place – Cole Moulzolf of Albany
1st Ashton Lipinski (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 20-5, Sr. over Carson Kullhem (Aitkin) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Avery Nelson (Mora) 14-2, Jr. over Jackson Armour (Andover) 6-9, Jr. (MD 14-5)
5th Kaden Gorman (Rush City Braham) 5-10, Jr. over Cole Moulzolf (Albany) 5-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

160
1st Place – Connor Gmahl of Mora
2nd Place – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
3rd Place – Petyon Krumrei of Albany
4th Place – Daniel Miller of Mille Lacs
5th Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City Braham
6th Place – Garrett Nelson of Andover
1st Connor Gmahl (Mora) 13-2, Jr. over Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 16-12)
3rd Petyon Krumrei (Albany) 16-6, Sr. over Daniel Miller (Mille Lacs) 12-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)
5th Jesse Eklund (Rush City Braham) 8-8, So. over Garrett Nelson (Andover) 8-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

170
1st Place – Jack Grell of Aitkin
2nd Place – Hunter Tate of Albany
3rd Place – Cael Sjodin of Mora
4th Place – george johnson of Andover
5th Place – Hadi Rahal of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Jack Grell (Aitkin) 16-4, Jr. over Hunter Tate (Albany) 5-2, Sr. (MD 14-6)
3rd Cael Sjodin (Mora) 6-1, Sr. over george johnson (Andover) 7-8, So. (Fall 4:00)
5th Hadi Rahal (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Nolan Israelson of Andover
2nd Place – Declan Crumley of Albany
3rd Place – Dan Decent of Aitkin
4th Place – Brock Peterson of Mora
5th Place – Tim Erickson of Spectrum
6th Place – John Cacioppo of Rush City Braham
1st Nolan Israelson (Andover) 13-4, Jr. over Declan Crumley (Albany) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Dan Decent (Aitkin) 5-1, Sr. over Brock Peterson (Mora) 6-7, So. (Dec 13-11)
5th Tim Erickson (Spectrum) 6-7, Sr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City Braham) 3-9, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

195
1st Place – Will Budge of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Jared Yates of Mora
4th Place – Jakob Wind of Mille Lacs
5th Place – Zach Leitinger of Aitkin
1st Will Budge (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 10-3, Sr. over Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Jared Yates (Mora) 10-4, Fr. over Jakob Wind (Mille Lacs) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 4:23)
5th Zach Leitinger (Aitkin) 4-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Mason Marx of Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
2nd Place – Dyllon Adams of Mora
3rd Place – Nathan Stifter of Aitkin
4th Place – Joe Bistodeau of Mille Lacs
5th Place – Sammuel Connor of Sartell-Saint Stephen
6th Place – Sam Dick of Rush City Braham
1st Mason Marx (Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway) 5-0, Jr. over Dyllon Adams (Mora) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Nathan Stifter (Aitkin) 4-1, Sr. over Joe Bistodeau (Mille Lacs) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
5th Sammuel Connor (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 1-2, Fr. over Sam Dick (Rush City Braham) 1-5, 7th. (Inj. 0:00)

285
1st Place – Jacob Adrian of Albany
2nd Place – Craig Ashton of Aitkin
3rd Place – Austin Sterling of Rush City Braham
4th Place – Josh Gardner of Mora
5th Place – Ben Everson of Mora
6th Place – Tucker Mugg of Sartell-Saint Stephen
1st Jacob Adrian (Albany) 14-3, Sr. over Craig Ashton (Aitkin) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Austin Sterling (Rush City Braham) 7-3, Sr. over Josh Gardner (Mora) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
5th Ben Everson (Mora) 2-6, So. over Tucker Mugg (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 4:34)