National Girls High School Rankings

January Pound-For-Pound and Top 25 Rankings

The National Wrestling Hall of Fame, USA Wrestling, and FloWrestling have released the January 2022 rankings for high school girls wrestlers for the 2021-22 season. This national ranking evaluates all girls enrolled in grades 8-12, and athletes from all 50 states are eligible for selection.

We are currently in the middle of the high school wrestling season, and a majority of U.S. high school women wrestlers are competing either for their girls wrestling team or their boys wrestling team.

This ranking has evaluated results from the major girls high school in-season tournaments held at the state and local levels, along with a few competitions outside of the high school athletics structure. In addition, the state girls wrestling rankings were considered.

The first of the girls state high school championships were held in Alaska in December. There will be a few of the unofficial girls state tournaments held in January, with the majority of the state meets set for February and early March.

The biggest changes in the rankings came based upon the weight classes where the ranked wrestlers are competing during the high school season so far. A number of wrestlers have been moved to a different weight class because of their in-season competition.

New No. 1 ranked wrestlers since the November 2021 rankings are Hanna Errthum of Wisconsin at 132 pounds and Reese Larramendy of Nevada (and Wyoming Seminary of Pennsylvania) at 144 pounds.

The Pound-For-Pound (P-4-P) rankings were also updated. There was no change in the top 11 athletes and only minimal adjustments among the top 25. There are two new athletes in the P-4-P, Sofia Macaluso of New York (No. 24) and Savannah Gomez of California (No. 25).

Because of the increased depth and growth of girls high school wrestling in the United States, the selection committee has decided to add honorable mention athletes at each weight class, based upon merit. The committee will add between one and five honorable mentions at a specific weight class. There were 44 wrestlers given honorable mention status in the January ranking. The goal of the committee is to develop the rankings to eventually include 30 athletes in each weight class.

The next National Girls High School Ranking will be in February, with some additional high school state tournaments included as well as updates from the January competitions.

The committee is seeking input from leaders on the state level, with information on the strongest high school girls regular-season tournaments on the state and regional level. In addition, information on athletes who score a ranked win (a victory over a ranked wrestler) is also appreciated.

Coaches, parents, and athletes are encouraged to provide information about specific athletes and their achievements throughout the year for the committee to consider. If they have information on specific girls who should be considered for ranking or updates on their achievements, please send it by email to girlsrankings@usawrestling.org. The quality of these rankings continues to improve as people choose to share updated information.

Developed by USA Wrestling, Flowrestling, and the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

National Girls High School Pound-For-Pound Rankings

  1. Kylie Welker, Senior, Waterford, Wisconsin, Waterford Union High School (1 at 164) 1 last time
  2. Amit Elor, Concord, California, Senior, College Park High School, (1 at 152) 2 last time
  3. Kennedy Blades, Senior, Broadview, Illinois, Wyoming Seminary (2 at 164) 3 last time
  4. Katie Gomez, Senior, Van Nuys, California, Birmingham High School (1 at 122) 4 last time
  5. Korina Blades, Senior, Broadview, Illinois, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 at 138) 5 last time
  6. Lillian Freitas, Senior, Modesto, California, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (3 at 164) 6 last time
  7. Audrey Jimenez, Sophomore, Tucson,, Arizona, Sunnyside High School (1 at 106) 7 last time
  8. Savannah Cosme, Senior, Denver, Colorado, Pomona High School (1 at 127) 8 last time
  9. Shelby Moore, Junior, Buckley, Washington, White River High School (2 at 127) 9 last time
  10. Eliana Bommarito, Senior, Brighton, Michigan, Hartland High School (1 at 225) 10 last time
  11. Skylar Hattendorf, Senior, Hookset, New Hampshire, Bow High School (2 at 138) 11 last time
  12. Destiny Rodriguez, Junior, West Linn, Oregon, West Linn High School (2 at 152), 14 last time
  13. Jasmine Robinson, Sophomore, Allen, Texas, Allen High School (3 at 152), 12 last time
  14. Brianna Gonzalez, Senior, Baldwin Park, California, Arroyo High School (1 at 100), 13 last time
  15. Jaclyn Dehney, Junior, Pelham, New Hampshire, Central Catholic High School (1 at 117), 15 last time
  16. Sam Calkins, Senior, Brentwood, California, Liberty High School (1 at 200), 16 last time
  17. Sabrina Nauss, Sophomore, Brighton, Michigan, Brighton High School (1 at 180), 17 last time
  18. Ava Ward, Freshman, Centralia, Missouri, Centerline High School (2 at 100) 18 last time
  19. Reese Larramendy, Senior, Reno, Nevada, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 at 144), 19 last time
  20. Paige Morales, Junior, Clovis, California, Central High School (2 at 106), 20 last time.
  21. Riley Dempewolf, Senior, Lafayette, Indiana, McCutcheon High School (2 at 200), 22 last time
  22. Cadence Diduch, Freshman, Freeport, Illinois, Dakota Wrestling Club (2 at 117), 23 last time
  23. Ella Pagel, Freshman, Nerstrand, Minnesota, Northfield High School (2 at 180), 25 last time
  24. Sofia Macaluso, Senior, Minisink, New York, Minisink Valley High School (3 at 127), unranked last time
  25. Savannah Gomez, Junior, Calexico, California, Brawley Union High School (3 at 138), unranked last time

National Girls High School Rankings

100 Pounds

  1. Brianna Gonzalez, Senior, Baldwin Park, California, Arroyo High School (1 at 100)
  2. Ava Ward, Freshman, Centralia, Missouri, Centralia High School (2 at 100)
  3. Alex Szkotnicki, Junior, Riva, Maryland, Calvert High School (3 at 100)
  4. Erin Hikiji, Senior, Mililani, Hawaii, Mililani High School (4 at 100)
  5. Angie Dill, Junior, Eagle Bridge, New York, Salem Cambridge High School (5 at 100)
  6. Emilie Gonzalez, Senior, Baldwin Park, California, Arroyo High School (6 at 100)
  7. Angelina Cassioppi, Freshman, Roscoe, Illinois, Hononegah High School (8 at 100)
  8. Gabriella Gomez, Freshman, Carol Stream, Illinois, Glenbard North High School (9 at 100)
  9. Madison Avila, Senior, Madera, California, Los Banyos High School (10 at 100)
  10. Gigi Bragg, Freshman, Anoka, Minnesota, Anoka High School (11 at 100),
  11. Olivia DeGeorgio, Senior, Conroe, Texas, Woodlands College Park High School (12 at 100),
  12. Valerie Solorio, Sophomore, Panama City, Florida, Mosely High School (13 at 100)
  13. Mary Manis, Freshman, Orlando, Florida, Ponte Vedra High School (14 at 100)
  14. Erica Pastoriza, Junior, Phoenix, Arizona, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (15 at 100)
  15. Kealonie Vega, Junior, Kissimmee, Florida, Osceola Kissimmee High School (16 at 100)
  16. Juliana Alejandro, Junior, Las Vegas, Nevada, Centennial High School (17 at 100)
  17. Riley Banyas, Junior, Amherst, Ohio, Elyria High School (18 at 100)
  18. Aspen Blasko, Freshman, Forest Lake, Minnesota, Forest Lake High School (19 at 100)
  19. Isabella Morales, Senior, Toppenish, Washington, Toppenish High School (21 at 100)
  20. Kayla McKinley-Johnson, Senior, Des Moines, Washington, Federal Way High School (NR)
  21. Hayley Snyder, Sophomore, Vincent, Ohio, Warren Local High School (22 at 100)
  22. Ashlyn Eli, Senior, Nixa, Missouri, Nixa High School (NR)
  23. Jayleah Pletz, Junior, Shillington, Pennsylvania, Governor Mifflin High School (25 at 100)
  24. Megan Spencer, Sophomore, Fairbanks, Alaska, Lathrop High School (NR)
  25. Isabella Bocanegra, Junior, Glendale, Arizona, Liberty High School (NR)
    Honorable Mentions (alphabetically)
    Abbygael Cabaug, Junior, Morgan Hill, California, Ann Sobrato High School (NR)
    Makennah Craft, Freshman, Minford, Ohio, Jackson High School (NR)
    Emaline Hicks, Junior, Ypsilanti, Michigan, Saline High School (NR)
    Ashondra Valencia, Senior, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Wagoner High School (NR)

106 Pounds

  1. Audrey Jimenez, Sophomore, Tucson, Arizona, Sunnyside High School (1 at 106)
  2. Paige Morales, Junior, Clovis, California, Central High School (2 at 106)
  3. Nyla Valencia, Senior, Morgan Hill, California, Ann Sobrato High School (3 at 106),
  4. Faith Cole, Senior, Pacific, Missouri, Wildwood High School (4 at 106)
  5. Karlee Brooks, Sophomore, Phoenix, Arizona, Valiant College Prep High School (5 at 106)
  6. Sterling Dias, Senior, Las Vegas, Nevada, SLAM Academy (6 at 106)
  7. Julianna Ocampo, Freshman, Elhart, Indiana, New Haven High School (10 at 106)
  8. Ana Malovich, Freshman, Butler, Pennsylvania, Butler Senior High School (11 at 106)
  9. Kaelani Shufeldt, Senior, Huntington Beach, California, Marina High School (13 at 106)
  10. Sierra Chiesa, Freshman, West Springfield, Pennsylvania, Northwestern High School (8 at 106)
  11. Molly Allen, Freshman, Underwood, Iowa, Underwood High School (9 at 106)
  12. Chloe Dearwester, Sophomore, Cincinnati, Ohio, Harrison High School (12 at 106)
  13. Reanah Utterback, Freshman, Eddyville, Iowa, Sigourney-Keota High School (14 at 106)
  14. Clare Booe, Sophomore, Tarpon Springs, Florida, Palm Harbor University High School (15 at 106)
  15. Virginia Foard, Junior, Reva, Virginia, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (7 at 106)
  16. Makenzie Smith, Sophomore, Dale, Indiana, Heritage Hills High School (7 at 100)
  17. Eliana Martinez, Senior, Allen, Texas, Allen High School (19 at 106)
  18. Morgan Johnson, Junior, Greeley, Colorado, Loveland High School (20 at 100)
  19. Marisol Rodriguez, soph., Fremont, California, James Logan High School (18 at 106)
  20. Heather Crull, Freshman, Modoc, Indiana, Northeastern Middle School (16 at 106)
  21. Avery Martinez, Senior, Amarillo, Texas, Canyon Randall High School (NR)
  22. Avery Kibelbek, Senior, Limestone, Tennessee, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (20 at 106)
  23. Kaylee Annis, Junior, Thurston, Oregon, Thurston High School (23 at 106)
  24. Evelyn Holmes-Smith, Freshman, Enterprise, Alabama, Enterprise High School (24 at 106)
  25. Anna Cullens, Junior, Wellington, Kansas, Wellington High School (25 at 106)
    Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
    Angelina Daoang, Sophomore, Honolulu, Hawaii, Punahou High School (21 at 106)
    Maycee Peacher, Freshman, Bennington, Nebraska, Bennington High School (NR)
    Bopa Quintana, Junior, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, Sun Prairie High School (22 at 106)
    Zoey Salmons, Junior, Branchland, West Virginia, Cabell Midland High School (21 at 106)
    Audrey Scherer, Sophomore, St. Louis, Missouri, Lindbergh High School (NR)

112 Pounds

  1. Cecilia Williams, Freshman, Lansing, Michigan, Holt Lutheran School (1 at 112)
  2. Zao Estrada, Sophomore, Hilton Head, South Carolina, Hilton Head High School (2 at 112)
  3. Kiely Tabaldo, Junior, Sunnyvale, California, Menlo-Atherton High School (3 at 112)
  4. Anaya Falcon, Sophomore, Yorba Linda, California, Rowland High School (4 at 112)
  5. Jenavi Alejandro, Senior, Las Vegas, Nevada, Centennial High School (5 at 112)
  6. Eva Diaz, Senior, Waverly, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock High School, (8 at 112)
  7. Angelina Vargas, Freshman, Kansas, City, Missouri, Park Hill High School (6 at 112)
  8. Carley Ceshker, Eighth Grade, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, Traver High School (7 at 112)
  9. Avery Ashley, Senior, Lucas Lovejoy High School, Texas (10 at 112)
  10. Bayley Trang, Junior, Keller, Texas, Southlake Carroll High School (9 at 112)
  11. Brissa Bernal, Freshman, Bixby, Oklahoma, EPIC Charter School (11 at 112)
  12. Ava Bayless, Senior, Greenville, Pennsylvania, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (12 at 112)
  13. Abbygale Duke, Senior, Patterson, New York, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (13 at 112)
  14. Trinity Malave, Senior, Munster, Indiana, Munster High School (14 at 112)
  15. Isabella Hoffman, Senior, Tega Cay, South Carolina, Fort Mill High School (15 at 112)
  16. Haley Narahara, Senior, Aiea, Hawaii, Kamehameha-Kapalama High School (16 at 112)
  17. Kaila Del Toro, Senior, Chicago, Illinois, Chicago Taft High School (17 at 112)
  18. Presley Anderson, Junior, Huntington Beach, California, Marina High School (18 at 112)
  19. Shea Reisel, Senior, Somonauk, Illinois, Somonauk High School (19 at 112)
  20. Lexia Schechterly, Sophomore, Hunlock Creek, Pennsylvania, Lake Lehman High School (22 at 106)
  21. Raegan Briggs, Sophomore, Harrison, Ohio, Harrison High School (23 at 112)
  22. Persaeus Gomez, Sophomore, Arvada, Colorado, Pomona High School (15 at 112)
  23. Calli Gilchrist, Freshman, Norwalk, Connecticut, Norwalk High School (20 at 112)
  24. Emma Albanese, Freshman, Las Vegas, Nevada, SLAM Academy (21 at 112),
  25. Kyla Oliver, Freshman, St. Cloud, Florida, SCMS High School (NR)
    Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
    Kadence Beck, Junior, Lewiston, Idaho, Orofino High School (NR)
    Ella-Lina Gonzalez, Junior, Clarksville, Tennessee, West Creek High School (NR)
    Jacqueline Hernandez, Senior, Bakersfield, California, Frontier High School (NR)

117 Pounds

  1. Jaclyn Dehney, Junior, Pelham, New Hampshire, Central Catholic High School (1 at 117)
  2. Cadence Diduch, Freshman, Freeport, Illinois, Dakota Wrestling Club (2 at 117)
  3. Ella Schmit, Senior, LeClare, Iowa, Bettendorf High School (3 at 117)
  4. Torie Buchanan, Senior, West Terre Haute, Indiana, West Vigo High School (4 at 117)
  5. Rianne Murphy, Sophomore, Valparaiso, Indiana, Wyoming Seminary (PA), (6 at 117)
  6. Juliana Diaz, Senior, Orlando, Florida, Dr. Phillips High School (5 at 117)
  7. Carissa Qureshi, Junior, Irvine, California, Portola High School (8 at 117)
  8. Cameron Galvin, Orlando, Florida, Freedom High School (13 at 117)
  9. Maya Davis, Senior, Chatham, Illinois, Chatham Glenwood High School (10 at 117)
  10. Haley Vann, Junior, Portland, Oregon, Cleveland High School (12 at 117)
  11. Nicole Koch, Senior, Delta, Colorado, Olathe High School (was Delta HS) (21 at 122)
  12. Shayla Gallegos, Sophomore, Denver, Colorado, Jefferson High School (15 at 117)
  13. Lexy Beadles, Senior, Riverbank, California, Calaveras High School (16 at 117)
  14. Olivia Messerly, Junior, Gray, Kentucky, Ryle High School (17 at 117)
  15. Madison Canales, Sophomore, Richmond, Texas, Foster High School (18 at 117)
  16. Bella Williams, Freshman, Edmond, Oklahoma, Edmond North High School (NR)
  17. Karen Salais, Senior, Calexico, California, Calexico High School (22 at 117)
  18. Isabell Ortiz, Senior, Lakin, Kansas, Lakin High School (23 at 117)
  19. Reagan Riddick, Junior, Kitty Hawk, North Carolina, First Flight High School (24 at 117)
  20. Caitlyn Kelley, Junior, Florence, Wisconsin, Florence High School (24 at 112)
  21. Alexis Hanks, Junior, Killeen, Texas, Killeen Ellison High School (NR)
  22. Israel Resendez, Senior, Aurora, Colorado, Denver East High School (NR)
  23. Trinity Pendergrass, Senior, Alaska, Palmer High School (NR)
  24. Khaleah Kirk, Junior, Guthrie, Oklahoma, Guthrie High School (NR)
  25. Kierstyn Bockert, Senior, Fairbanks, Alaska, Lathrop High School (25 at 117)
    Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
    Riley Lerner, Sophomore, Mays Landing, New Jersey, Cedar Creek High School (NR)

122 Pounds

  1. Katie Gomez, Senior, Van Nuys, California, Birmingham High School (1 at 122)
  2. Jennifer Soto, Senior, Red Bluff, California, Orland High School (2 at 122)
  3. Alexis Janiak, Senior, Plainfield, Illinois, Plainfield South High School (3 at 122)
  4. Daniella Nugent, Freshman, Boxford, Massachusetts, Phillips Academy Andover (5 at 122)
  5. Savannah Witt, Freshman, Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, Palisades Schools (6 at 122)
  6. Ayana Medina, Senior, Hillsboro, Oregon, Hillsboro High School (7 at 122)
  7. Elena Ivaldi, Junior, New Castle, California, Del Oro High School (7 at 117)
  8. Alyssa Randles, Junior, Couer d’Alene, Idaho, Couer d’Alene High School (8 at 122)
  9. Anna Krejsa, Senior, Greenwood, Indiana, Delta High School (10 at 122)
  10. Tatiana Garcia, Senior, Amarillo, Texas, Caprock High School (14 at 122)
  11. Alyssa Mahan, Junior, Wilmington, Delaware, Delaware Military Academy (13 at 122)
  12. Trinity Howard, Senior, Chandler, Arizona, Basha High School (15 at 122)
  13. Bianca Johnson junior, Moses Lake, Washington, Moses Lake High School (14 at 117)
  14. Anna DiCugno, Junior, Lake Tapps, Washington, White River High School (9 at 117)
  15. Brielle Bibla, Junior, St. Augustine, Florida, Nease High School (NR)
  16. Catie Campbell, Senior, Crawfordsville, Indiana, North Montgomery High School (13 at 127)
  17. Cali Leng, Junior, Milford Center, Ohio, Marysville High School (16 at 122)
  18. Leah Gaitan, Senior, Yucaipa, California, Yucaipa High School (17 at 122)
  19. Isabella Ngo, Senior, Dixon, California, Dixon High School (NR)
  20. Alejandra Valdiviezo sophomore, Romona, California, Poway High School (11 at 122)
  21. Katrina Kling, Senior, Washington, New Jersey, Warren Hills Regional High School (NR)
  22. Lillian Avalos, Junior, Delhi, California, Pitman High School (NR)
  23. Sophia Redwine, Senior, Newberg, Oregon, Newberg High School (18 at 122)
  24. Addison Messerly, Junior, Gray, Kentucky, Ryle High School (19 at 122)
  25. Taylor Colangelo, Sophomore, Peoria, Nevada, Liberty High School (22 at 122)
    Honorable Mention (alphabetically)
    Rose Kaplan, Sophomore, West Lafayette, Indiana, West Lafayette High School (20 at 122)
    Emily Sullenger, Senior, Cascade Locks, Oregon, Hood River High School (NR)

127 Pounds

  1. Savannah Cosme, Senior, Denver, Colorado, Chatfield High School (1 at 127)
  2. Shelby Moore, Junior, Buckley, Washington, White River High School (2 at 127)
  3. Sofia Macaluso, Senior, Minisink, New York, Minisink Valley High School (3 at 127),
  4. Juliana Morris, Junior, Middlebury, Connecticut, Pomperaug High School (4 at 127)
  5. Sarah Savidge, Senior, Colorado Springs, Colorado, Doherty High School (7 at 132)
  6. Haylie Jaffe, Sophomore, Toughkenamon, Pennsylvania, Kennett High School (4 at 122)
  7. Olivia Moreno, Junior, Austin, Texas, James Bowie High School (9 at 122)
  8. Jordyn Fouse, Freshman, Roaring Springs, Pennsylvania, North Bedford County High School (5 at 127)
  9. Valerie Hamilton, Sophomore, Gridley, Illinois, El Paso-Gridley High School (21 at 122)
  10. Kailey Rees, Senior, Orlando, Florida, Freedom High School (6 at 127)
  11. Skylar Little Soldier, Sophomore, Welch, Minnesota, Hastings High School (7 at 127)
  12. Kylie Rule, Junior, Mineral Point, Wisconsin, Mineral Point High School (8 at 127)
  13. Larissa Kaz, Senior, Jim Falls, Wisconsin, Chippewa Falls High School (9 at 127)
  14. May Prado, Sophomore, Marietta, Georgia, Lassiter High School (10 at 127)
  15. Cristelle Rodriguez, Senior, Fresno, California, Buchanan High School (12 at 127)
  16. Josie Davis, Junior, Sidney, Ohio, Sidney High School (12 at 122)
  17. Sofia Brynman-Metcalf, Senior, Sullivan, Wisconsin, Jefferson High School (18 at 132)
  18. Brenya Crahan, Sophomore, Nixa, Missouri, Nixa High School (19 at 132)
  19. Mackenzie Pratt, Freshman, Granite City, Illinois, Granite City High School (16 at 127)
  20. Regan Rosseter, Sophomore, Omaha, Nebraska, Omaha Westside High School (17 at 127)
  21. Berlin Brodie Kiddoo, Senior, Westville, Illinois, Westville High School (18 at 127)
  22. Camryn Brown, Junior, Woodbridge, Connecticut, Amity Regional High School (21 at 127)
  23. Ciara Riner, Sophomore, Proctorville, Ohio, Spring Valley High School (WV) (24 at 127)
  24. Katie Ward, Junior, Reno, Nevada, McQueen High School (14 at 127)
  25. Tatum Shepherd, Sophomore, Schaller, Iowa, Ridgeview High School (22 at 127)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Sophia Barnes, Junior, Council Bluffs, Iowa, Lewis Center High School (23 at 127)
    Elizabeth Duvall, Senior, Rockall, Texas, Rockwall High School (NR)
    Nicole Redmond, Sophomore, Olathe, Kansas, Olathe-South High School (25 at 122)
    Natallie Tobuk, Junior, Nome, Alaska, Nome High School (NR)

132 Pounds

  1. Hanna Errthum, Junior, Mount Horeb, Wisconsin, Mt. Horeb High School (2 at 132)
  2. Taylor Fierbach-Graveman, Junior, Spearfish, South Dakota, Spearfish High School (4 at 132)
  3. Marissa Jimenez, Senior, Caldwell, Idaho, Caldwell High School (5 at 132)
  4. Isabella Amaro, Senior, Scappoose, Oregon, Scappoose High School (6 at 132)
  5. Madyson Gray, Senior, Lawrence, Kansas, Lawrence Free State High School (8 at 132)
  6. Carina Giangeruso, Sophomore, Crosswicks, New Jersey, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (9 at 132)
  7. April Kelly, Senior, Taylors, South Carolina, Woodmont High School (12 at 132)
  8. Ragan Retell, Junior, Troy, New York, Tamarac High School (11 at 132)
  9. Hailey Chapman, Senior, Lake Arrowhead, California, Rim of the World High School (14 at 132)
  10. Natasha Markoutsis, Senior, Yorkville, Illinois, Yorkville High School (15 at 132)
  11. Mylei Seigla, Senior, Tucson, Arizona, Canyon Del Oro High School (17 at 132)
  12. Macy Smith, Senior, Waverly, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock High School (NR)
  13. Lilly Luft, Junior, Charles City, Iowa, Charles City High School (10 at 132)
  14. Aileen Lester, Junior, Iliema, Alaska, Newhalen High School (20 at 132)
  15. Alicen Dillard, Sophomore, Morrison, Colorado, Pomona High School (22 at 132)
  16. Liana Carney, Senior, Wrangell, Alaska, Wrangell High School (23 at 122)
  17. Gabby Miller, Senior, Janesburg, New Jersey, Monroe Township High School (21 at 132)
  18. Cailin Campbell, Senior, Crawfordsville, Indiana, North Montgomery High School (15 at 127)
  19. Cece Ravanelle, Sophomore, Hope, Rhode Island, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (25 at 132),
  20. Annika Behrends, Senior, Shell Rock, Iowa, Waverly-Shell Rock High School (NR)
  21. Luiza Noguiera, Junior, Huntington Park, California, Birmingham High School (NR)
  22. Gianna DiBenedetto, Sophomore, Rancho Cordova, California, Folsom High School (20 at 127)
  23. Taylor Miess, Junior, Castle Rock, Colorado, Chatfield High School (NR)
  24. Kristen Schellenberg, Sophomore, Scribner, Nebraska, Scibner-Snyder High School (18 at 132)
  25. Madeline Haynes, Freshman, Fenton, Missouri, Rockwood Summit High School (NR)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Quincy Glendenning, Senior, Lebanon, Missouri, Lebanon High School (NR)
    Magdalena Ivanova, Senior, Boise, Idaho, Bishop Kelly High School (NR)

138 Pounds

  1. Korina Blades, Senior, Broadview, Illinois, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (1 at 138)
  2. Skylar Hattendorf, Senior, Hookset, New Hampshire, Bow High School (2 at 138)
  3. Savannah Gomez, Junior, Calexico, California, Brawley Union High School (3 at 138)
  4. Sydney Perry, Sophomore, Batavia, Illinois, Batavia High School (4 at 138)
  5. Jada Llamido, Junior, Oviedo, Florida, Hagerty High School (6 at 138)
  6. Paige Wehrmeister, Senior, Chesterfield, Missouri, Parkway West High School (7 at 138)
  7. Janida Garcia, Junior, Modesto, California, Central Catholic High School (1 at 132)
  8. Esther Han, Senior, senior, Orem, Utah, Mountain View High School (3 at 132)
  9. Mariah Wahl, Senior, Cutbank, Montana, Cutbank High School (8 at 138)
  10. Aubrey Yauger, Senior, Burleson, Texas, Centennial High School (10 at 138)
  11. Alina Antillon, Senior, Denver, Colorado, Mullen High School (24 at 132)
  12. Sarah Henckel, Freshman, Southbury, Connecticut, Rochambeau Middle School (11 at 138)
  13. Alondra Morales, Junior, Royal City, Washington, Othello High School (9 at 138)
  14. Clarissa Agostini, Senior, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada, Eastwood Collegiate Institute (14 at 138)
  15. Cassia Zammit, Junior, Miamisburg, Ohio, Miamisburg High School (15 at 138)
  16. Abigail Varady, Senior, Duvall, Washington, Cedarcrest High School (NR)
  17. Elleni Johnson, Senior, West Jordan, Utah, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (13 at 132)
  18. Mishell Rebisch, Sophomore, Washington, Michigan, Romeo High School (16 at 138)
  19. Alexia Bensoussan, Senior, Menlo Park, California, Menlo-Atherton High School (19 at 127)
  20. Taydem Khamjoi, Junior, Stockton, California, Chavez High School (11 at 127)
  21. Amitria McNack, Freshman, Clinton, Missouri, Clinton High School (25 at 144)
  22. Alessandra Elliott, Junior, Staten Island, New York, Tottenville High School (12 at 138)
  23. Lydia Roope, Junior, Bay City, Michigan, Bay City Western High School (17 at 138)
  24. Tyler Richardson, Senior, Vale, Oregon, Vale High School (20 at 138)
  25. Amanda Connors, Junior, Saddle River, New Jersey, Northern Highlands Regional High School (21 at 138)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Reagan Gallaway, Junior, Kearney, Nebraska, Amherst High School (23 at 138)
    Taylor Martinez, Senior, Aubrey. Texas, Prosper High School (NR)
    Emma Matera, Senior, Delran, New Jersey, Delran High School (NR)
    Yasmine Oliveria, Senior, Birmingham, Alabama, Spain Park High School (25 at 138)
    Veronica Whitacre, Senior, Jamesburg, New Jersey, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (22 at 138)

144 Pounds

  1. Reese Larramendy, Senior, Reno, Nevada, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (2 at 144)
  2. Grace Stem, Senior, Snow Shoe, Pennsylvania, Bald Eagle Area High School (3 at 144)
  3. Kendall Bostelman, Senior, Napoleon, Ohio, Wyoming Seminary (5 at 144)
  4. Maddie Kubicki, Junior, Kansas City, Missouri, Park Hill South High School (6 at 144)
  5. Isabella Mir, Senior, Las Vegas, Nevada, Centennial High School (10 at 144)
  6. Faith Bartoszek, Sophomore, Wrightstown, Wisconsin, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (11 at 144
  7. Schyler Caringi, Senior, Earlton, New York, Coxsackie-Athens High School (12 at 144)
  8. AshLynn Goodwin, Junior, Wichita, Kansas, Goddard High School (13 at 144)
  9. Alexandra Nelson, Senior, Charlestown, Rhode Island, Chariho High School (NR)
  10. Stella Steigler, Junior, Orange, Virginia, Orange High School (14 at 144)
  11. Nebi Tsarni, Sophomore, Montgomery Village, Maryland, Watkins Mill High School (9 at 144)
  12. Caitlyn Davis, Senior, Hilton Head, South Carolina, Hilton Head High School (15 at 144)
  13. Avangeline Turner, Sophomore, Davis, California, Davis High School (5 at 138)
  14. Alana Ontiveros, Junior, Denair, California, Pitman High School (NR)
  15. Aulani Davis, Junior, Kokomo, Indiana, Kokomo High School (13 at 138)
  16. Johanna Forman, Junior, Upland, California, Upland High School (18 at 138)
  17. Avry Ryhal, Sophomore, Mercer, Pennsylvania, Wyoming Seminary (PA), (16 at 144)
  18. Emma Peach, Freshman, Marengo, Iowa, Iowa Valley High School (18 at 144)
  19. Charlotte Gilfoil, Sophomore, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (19 at 144)
  20. Lydia Krauss, Senior, Boyne City, Michigan, Boyne City High School (21 at 144)
  21. Loralei Smith, Junior, Milton, West Virginia, Cabell Midland High School (22 at 144)
  22. Kaylie Petersen, Sophomore, Evansville, Indiana, Central High School (20 at 144)
  23. Marisa Roth, Senior, Brookfield, Wisconsin, Brookfield Central High School (23 at 144)
  24. Attalia Watson, Junior, Homewood, Illinois, Homewood-Flossmor High School (19 at 138)
  25. Trinity Donovan, Junior, Soldotna, Alaska, Soldotna High School (NR)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Genevieve An, Sophomore, Marietta, Georgia, Kennesaw Mountain High School (24 at 138)
    Chloe Charlesworth, Junior, Burke, Virginia, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (24 at 144)
    Estella Rodriguez, Senior, Bakersfield, California, Foothill High School (NR)
    Bryce White, Junior, Hermitage, Tennessee, Cane Ridge High School (NR)

152 Pounds

  1. Amit Elor, Concord, California, Senior, College Park High School, (1 at 152)
  2. Destiny Rodriguez, Junior, West Linn, Oregon, West Linn High School (1 at 144)
  3. Jasmine Robinson, Sophomore, Allen, Texas, Allen High School (2 at 152)
  4. Piper Fowler, Freshman, Cleveland, Tennessee, Cleveland High School (4 at 144)
  5. Amarisa Manuel, Sophomore, Washington, Michigan, Romeo High School (7 at 144)
  6. Maggie Graham, Junior, Bartlett, Tennessee, Bartlett High School (8 at 144)
  7. Haley Ward, Junior, Independence, Missouri, Ft. Osage High School (3 at 152)
  8. Piper Staniford, Senior, Dallas, Pennsylvania, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (4 at 152)
  9. Ella Nichols, Senior, Bristol, Connecticut, Bristol Eastern High School (5 at 152)
  10. Sidney Sullens, Senior, Cleveland, Georgia, White County High School (6 at 152)
  11. Logan Ryan, Senior, Sandusky, Michigan, Sandusky High School (8 at 152)
  12. Dakota-Marie Dinielli, Senior, Plainville, Connecticut, Plainville High School (11 at 152)
  13. Brooklyn Hays, Senior, Lindon, Utah, Pleasant Grove High School (12 at 152)
  14. Naomi Simon, Sophomore, Decorah, Iowa, Decorah High School (13 at 152)
  15. Briana Araujo-Batista, Senior, Gonzales, Louisiana, East Ascension High School (14 at 152)
  16. Kiersten O’Neill, Senior, Indianapolis, Indiana, Warren Central High School (15 at 152
  17. Victoria Guinard, Junior, Colorado Springs, Colorado, Discovery Canyon High School (NR)
  18. Aspen Barber, Senior, Monument, Colorado, Palmer Ridge High School (9 at 152)
  19. Mia Cayard, Junior, Mustang, Oklahoma, Mustang High School (16 at 152)
  20. Sage Benca, Senior, New Braunfels, Texas, Comal Smithson Valley High School (25 at 152)
  21. Avery Beckman, Sophomore, Friendsville, Texas, Friendswood High School (17 at 152)
  22. Trinity Gottler, Junior, Frankfort, Kentucky, Anderson County High School (18 at 152)
  23. Zoe Hussar, Senior, Perrysburg, Ohio, Rossford High School (19 at 152)
  24. Genesis Gilmore, Junior, Clarksville, Tennessee, Montgomery Central High School (20 at 152)
  25. Brynn Green, Junior, Howell, Michigan, Howell High School (12 at 164)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Emily Brown, Sophomore, Salamanca, New York, Salamanca High School (22 at 152)
    Skylar Slade, Eighth Grade, Altoona, Iowa, Southeast Polk Middle School (21 at 152)

164 Pounds

  1. Kylie Welker, Senior, Waterford, Wisconsin, Waterford Union High School (1 at 164)
  2. Kennedy Blades, Senior, Broadview, Illinois, Wyoming Seminary (2 at 164)
  3. Lillian Freitas, Senior, Modesto, California, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (3 at 164)
  4. Rose Cassioppi, Junior, Hononegah, Illinois, Hononegah High School (4 at 164
  5. Shannon Workinger, Senior, Quincy, Washington, Quincy High School (5 at 164)
  6. Lily El-Masri, Senior, Novato, California, Wyoming Seminary (PA) (6 at 164)
  7. Bella Porcelli, Sophomore, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, Southeast Polk High School (7 at 164)
  8. Alexandra Hofrichter, Junior, Deerbrook, Wisconsin, Antigo High School (7 at 152)
  9. Alexandria Hernandez, Senior, Bonny Lake, Washington, White River High School (9 at 164)
  10. Rachel Schauer, Sophomore, Mt. Hope, Wisconsin, Fennimore High School (10 at 164)
  11. Bo Geibe, Senior, Constantine, Michigan, Constantine High School (11 at 164)
  12. Jael Miller freshman, Smickburg, Pennsylvania, homeschooled, wrestles for Punxsutawney Area Schools (13 at 164)
  13. Ali Haiser, Junior, Lebanon, Missouri, Lebanon High School (14 at 164
  14. Abbie Miles, Senior, New Castle, Pennsylvania, Laurel High School (15 at 164)
  15. Taylor Waddy, Freshman, Mineral, Virginia, Louisa County High School (NR)
  16. Kaitlyn Pegarella, Senior, Nanticoke, Pennsylvania, Nanticoke High School (8 at 164)
  17. Eryn Hubble, Senior, Leesburg, Virginia, Tuscarora High School (16 at 164)
  18. Millie Azlin, Eighth Grade, Broken Arrow High School (18 at 164)
  19. Sidney Milligan, Junior, Owasso, Oklahoma, Owasso High School (19 at 164)
  20. Nina Sandoval, Senior, Gilbert, Arizona, Camp Verde High School (10 at 152)
  21. Kaylie Hall, Freshman, Romney, West Virginia, Romney Middle School (17 at 164)
  22. Katelyn Lewis, Senior, Peshtigo, Wisconsin, Peshtigo High School (20 at 164)
  23. Kaylee Ricketts, Junior, Wahoo, Nebraska, Wahoo High School (25 at 164)
  24. Ruby Rios, Junior, Toppenish, Washington, Toppenish High School (NR)
  25. Kiera Hubmaster, Senior, Newton, New Jersey, Kittatinny High School (19 at 180)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Hailey Jo Ahsmuhs, Senior, Richland, Washington, Richland High School (NR)
    Emily Bellant, Junior, North Pole, Alaska, North Pole High School (NR)
    Anna McDougal, Senior, Veneta, Oregon, Central Linn High School (24 at 152)

180 Pounds

  1. Sabrina Nauss, Sophomore, Brighton, Michigan, Brighton High School (1 at 180)
  2. Ella Pagel, Freshman, Nerstrand, Minnesota, Northfield High School (2 at 180)
  3. Alivia White, Junior, Lake Stevens, Washington, Marysville-Pilchuk High School (3 at 180)
  4. Dasia Yearby, Senior, Wellford, South Carolina, Christ Church Episcopal School (4 at 180)
  5. Ki’eisha Cathey, Senior, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, Broken Arrow High School (5 at 180)
  6. Maliya Castillo, Senior, Bakersfield, California, Ridgeview High School (6 at 180)
  7. Henlee Haynes, Junior, Panama City, Florida, Arnold High School (7 at 180)
  8. Olivia Stean, Sophomore, Bonner Sprngs, Kansas, Bonner Springs High School (8 at 180)
  9. Ella Beam, Senior, Lawndale, North Carolina, Burns High School (9 at 180)
  10. Kaylie Upson, Senior, Philips, Wisconsin, Phillips High School (10 at 180)
  11. Blythe Cayko, Junior, Centennial, Colorado, Eaglecrest High School (12 at 180)
  12. Amanda Pace, Senior, North Bergen, New Jersey, North Bergen High School (14 at 180)
  13. Sophie Pollack, Sophomore, Canandaigua, New York, Canandaigua High School (13 at 180)
  14. Symphony Veloz, Sophomore, Elgin, Oklahoma, Elgin High School (15 at 180)
  15. Mackenzie Konanz, Junior, Granger, Indiana, Penn High School (16 at 180)
  16. Payton Curley, Senior, Dover, Ohio, Dover High School (17 at 180)
  17. Stefany Valencia, Senior, Mesa, Arizona, Mesa Westwood High School (11 at 180)
  18. Cheyenne Meade, Senior, Troy, Ohio, Troy High School (18 at 180) 0
  19. Lyndsey Buechman, Senior, Abilene, Kansas, Abilene High School (20 at 180)
  20. Kerly Borbor Ordonez, Senior, New Brunswick, New Jersey, New Brunswick High School (22 at 180)
  21. Kali Hayden, Sophomore, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Union High School (23 at 180)
  22. Brittney Reed, Senior, Richmond, Virginia, Highland Springs High School (NR)
  23. Twyla Anderstrom, Senior, Heber Springs, Arkansas, Redington High School (NR)
  24. Tilisa Matakaiongo, Freshman, Cedar City, Utah, Canyon View High School (NR)
  25. Jessica Villanueva, Senior, San Juan, Texas, PSJA Early College High School (22 at 164)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Amelia Frounfelter, Junior, Mountain Home, Arkansas, Mountain Home High School (NR)
    Abigale Swanson, Junior, Rhinelander, Wisconsin, Rhinelander High School (NR)
    Reece Woods, Junior, Eagle, Idaho, Eagle High School (NR)

200 Pounds

  1. Sam Calkins, Senior, Brentwood, California, Liberty High School (1 at 200)
  2. Riley Dempewolf, Senior, Lafayette, Indiana, McCutcheon High School (2 at 200)
  3. Kiera Ganey, Junior, Belleville, Illinois, Belleville East High School (3 at 200)
  4. Ella Murphey, Sophomore, Knoxville, Tennessee, Harden Valley High School (4 at 200)
  5. Catherine Dutton, Junior, Springfield, Missouri, Central High School (5 at 200)
  6. Lexi Shannon, Senior, Kingswood, Texas, Humble Kingwood Park High School (6 at 200)
  7. Savannah Isaac, Sophomore, Toledo, Ohio, Whitmer High School (7 at 200)
  8. Isabella Renfro, Sophomore, Seneca, Missouri, Seneca High School (NR)
  9. Brooke Bennett, Junior, Bonne Terre, Missouri, North County High School (NR)
  10. Mariyah Brumley, Sophomore, Lebanon, Missouri, Lebanon High School (8 at 200)
  11. Trinity Monaghan, Senior, Harleysville, Pennsylvania, Souderton Area High School (9 at 200)
  12. Taylor Knox, Junior, Calhan, Colorado, Calhan High School (10 at 200)
  13. Kailyn Garrett, Senior, South Lyon, Michigan, South Lyon High School (13 at 200)
  14. Kaylyn Munn, Senior, Platte City, Missouri, Platte County High School (12 at 200
  15. Rachel Eddy, Junior, Independence, Iowa, Independence High School (14 at 200)
  16. Alyssa Favara, Sophomore, Naples, Florida, Palmetto Ridge High School (19 at 200)
  17. Amariah Marenco, Junior, Carrollton, Georgia, Carrollton High School (15 at 200)
  18. Azreal Smith, Freshman, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Union High School (16 at 200)
  19. Alyssa Arana, Senior, Santa Maria, California, San Fernando High School (17 at 200)
  20. Jacinta Fonoti, Senior, Mililani, Hawaii, Mililani High School (18 at 200)
  21. Ellie Harlow, Senior, Bowersville, Ohio, Greeneview High School (21 at 200)
  22. Sydney Bentley, Senior, Henderson, Nevada, Coronado High School (22 at 200)
  23. Cheyenne Ruiz, Sophomore, Taylorsville, Utah, Taylorsville High School (23 at 200)
  24. Kassidee Savaria, Junior, Billings, Montana, Billings Skyview High School (NR)
  25. Madisen Pillers, Sophomore, Newport, Washington, Newport High School (11 at 200)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Delaney Cobbs, Senior, Burlington, Washington, Burlington-Edison High School (NR)
    Ava Mull, Senior, Larned, Kansas, Larned High School (NR)
    Tru Willis, Sophomore, Tacoma, Washington, Silas High School (NR)

225 Pounds

  1. Eliana Bommarito, Senior, Brighton, Michigan, Hartland High School (1 at 225) 3
  2. Karla Padilla Zepeda, Senior, South Weber, Utah, Northridge High School (2 at 225)
  3. Stefania Jaramillo, Junior, Commerce City, Colorado, Far Northeast High School (3 at 225)
  4. Annika Miles, Senior, Sacramento, California, Elk Grove High School (4 at 225)
  5. Leah Mindiola, Junior, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, Oconomowoc High School (5 at 225)
  6. Andrea Smith, Senior, Middleburg, Florida, Orange Park High School (6 at 225)
  7. Justina Chong Nee, Senior, Clarksville, Tennessee, Rossview High School (7 at 225)
  8. Valerie Smith, Senior, Nashville, Tennessee, McGavock High School (8 at 225)
  9. Olivia Huckfelt, Sophomore, Spencer, Iowa, Spencer High School (9 at 225)
  10. Alaina Jackson, Junior, Minerva, Ohio, Minerva High School (10 at 225)
  11. Karlie Harlow, Junior, Bowersville, Ohio, Greeneview High School (11 at 225)
  12. Ciara Monger, Sophomore, Calhan, Colorado, Calhan High School (12 at 225)
  13. Isabella Durgan, Senior, Alamosa, Colorado, Alamosa High School (NR)
  14. Kennedy Eggering, Senior, St. Charles, Missouri, Francis Howell High School (15 at 225)
  15. Makayla Rivera, Junior, Olathe, Kansas, Olathe High School (13 at 225)
  16. Shae Meador, Senior, Attica, Indiana, Attica High School (14 at 225)
  17. Naomi Norton, Junior, Arizona Lutheran High School (17 at 225)
  18. Kiara Brin, Senior, Orlando, Florida, Freedom High School (NR)
  19. Gianna Faura, Senior, Bloomfield, New Jersey, Bloomfield High School (NR)
  20. Lilijana Reyes, Junior, Hanover Park, Illinois, Schaumberg High School (19 at 225)
  21. Layla Davis, Eighth Grade, Cinthiana, Kentucky, Harrison County High School (20 at 225)
  22. Emilie Schweizer, Junior, Buhler, Kansas, Buhler High School (21 at 225)
  23. Zoë Adam, Junior, Canton, South Dakota, Canton High School (22 at 225)
  24. Alice Bent, Junior, Fair Banks, Alaska, West Valley High School (NR)
  25. Ruby Perez, Junior, Springdale, Arkansas, Springdale High School (NR)
    Honorable Mention, alphabetically
    Cayden Jones, Senior, Mountain Home, Arkansas, Mountain Home High School (18 at 225)
    Claire Paasch, Junior, West Point, Nebraska, West Point Beemer High School (NR)
    Trinity Washko, Junior, Justin Texas, Northwest High School (25 at 225)